Perth Kilt Run
8 Oct 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (261 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Start
1.37km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.74km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3
3
48
Olivia CALLAGHAN
Olivia CALLAGHAN #48
Female Youth 12-17
00:10:29.92
00:10:29.92
(00:10:23.00)
1
(1)
00:10:23.00
Youth 12-17
1
1
Female
1
1
AMO
1
2.74
3:47 min/km
08:36:07.33
00:05:22.42
3:55 min/km
7
1
1
00:05:07.50
3:44 min/km
3
1
1
13
14
47
Matthew CALLAGHAN
Matthew CALLAGHAN #47
Male Youth 12-17
00:12:00.62
00:12:00.62
(00:11:54.14)
6
(10)
00:11:54.14
Youth 12-17
6
6
00:02:44.16
Male
10
11
AMO
2
2.74
4:20 min/km
08:36:06.90
00:06:03.09
4:25 min/km
16
6
12
00:05:57.53
4:20 min/km
13
5
10
38
39
344
Michelle O'ROURKE
Michelle O'ROURKE #344
Female Adult 18-59
00:14:58.24
00:14:58.24
(00:14:47.67)
7
(12)
00:14:47.67
Adult 18-59
7
7
00:04:19.95
Female
12
12
Cat Ducks
1
2.74
5:23 min/km
08:36:10.99
00:07:04.67
5:09 min/km
32
6
10
00:07:53.57
5:45 min/km
43
7
13
89
90
342
Aislin OROURKE
Aislin OROURKE #342
Female Kids U12
00:19:11.82
00:19:11.82
(00:19:01.88)
10
(31)
00:19:01.88
Kids U12
10
10
00:08:33.83
Female
31
31
Cat Ducks
2
2.74
6:56 min/km
08:36:10.36
00:09:25.60
6:52 min/km
95
12
35
00:09:46.22
7:07 min/km
86
9
28
90
91
343
Fionnlagh OROURKE
Fionnlagh OROURKE #343
Male Youth 12-17
00:19:19.42
00:19:19.42
(00:19:08.48)
10
(57)
00:19:08.48
Youth 12-17
10
10
00:10:02.96
Male
57
58
Cat Ducks
3
2.74
6:59 min/km
08:36:11.36
00:09:30.67
6:56 min/km
96
11
59
00:09:48.75
7:09 min/km
88
10
57
213
207
193
Kelly DONALDSON
Kelly DONALDSON #193
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:45.02
00:30:45.02
(00:30:17.02)
61
(104)
00:30:17.02
Adult 18-59
61
59
00:20:06.73
Female
104
101
Clan Donaldson
1
2.74
11:03 min/km
08:36:28.42
00:15:49.91
11:33 min/km
214
62
108
00:14:55.11
10:53 min/km
204
59
98
214
210
194
Liam DONALDSON
Liam DONALDSON #194
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:45.64
00:30:45.64
(00:30:19.87)
52
(108)
00:30:19.87
Adult 18-59
52
51
00:19:30.96
Male
108
105
Clan Donaldson
2
2.74
11:04 min/km
08:36:26.18
00:15:52.67
11:35 min/km
216
51
106
00:14:52.97
10:51 min/km
203
49
104
216
215
196
Michelle DONALDSON
Michelle DONALDSON #196
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:56.40
00:30:56.40
(00:30:28.43)
63
(106)
00:30:28.43
Adult 18-59
63
62
00:20:18.11
Female
106
105
Clan Donaldson
3
2.74
11:07 min/km
08:36:28.39
00:15:49.84
11:33 min/km
213
61
107
00:15:06.56
11:01 min/km
208
61
101
217
216
198
Scott DONALDSON
Scott DONALDSON #198
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:59.18
00:30:59.18
(00:30:31.42)
53
(109)
00:30:31.42
Adult 18-59
53
53
00:19:44.50
Male
109
109
Clan Donaldson
4
2.74
11:08 min/km
08:36:28.18
00:15:54.09
11:36 min/km
215
50
105
00:15:05.09
11:00 min/km
207
50
105
9
9
177
Jasper MENZIES
Jasper MENZIES #177
Male Youth 12-17
00:11:20.67
00:11:20.67
(00:11:04.94)
4
(6)
00:11:04.94
Youth 12-17
4
4
00:02:04.21
Male
6
6
Clan Menzies
1
2.74
4:02 min/km
08:36:16.15
00:05:32.17
4:02 min/km
8
4
7
00:05:48.50
4:14 min/km
9
4
6
64
63
178
Louella MENZIES
Louella MENZIES #178
Female Adult 18-59
00:17:25.01
00:17:25.01
(00:17:06.45)
12
(21)
00:17:06.45
Adult 18-59
12
12
00:06:46.72
Female
21
20
Clan Menzies
2
2.74
6:14 min/km
08:36:18.98
00:08:44.92
6:23 min/km
80
15
29
00:08:40.09
6:19 min/km
65
13
20
153
154
72
Alyssa KELLY
Alyssa KELLY #72
Female Youth 12-17
00:24:55.80
00:24:55.80
(00:24:38.26)
6
(64)
00:24:38.26
Youth 12-17
6
7
00:14:25.88
Female
64
65
Clan Menzies
3
2.74
8:59 min/km
08:36:17.96
00:13:26.51
9:48 min/km
173
9
82
00:11:29.28
8:23 min/km
132
7
57
154
153
176
Charlotte MENZIES
Charlotte MENZIES #176
Female Youth 12-17
00:24:55.92
00:24:55.92
(00:24:37.37)
7
(65)
00:24:37.37
Youth 12-17
7
6
00:14:26.00
Female
65
64
Clan Menzies
4
2.74
8:59 min/km
08:36:18.97
00:13:26.67
9:48 min/km
172
8
81
00:11:29.24
8:23 min/km
131
6
56
203
203
32
Rebecca CLARE
Rebecca CLARE #32
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:49.21
00:29:49.21
(00:29:29.30)
58
(100)
00:29:29.30
Adult 18-59
58
58
00:19:10.92
Female
100
100
Clan Menzies
5
2.74
10:45 min/km
08:36:20.33
00:15:25.68
11:15 min/km
206
58
102
00:14:23.53
10:30 min/km
192
55
93
204
204
33
Jim MENZIES
Jim MENZIES #33
Male Senior 60+
00:29:56.10
00:29:56.10
(00:29:36.80)
8
(102)
00:29:36.80
Senior 60+
8
8
00:19:04.00
Male
102
102
Clan Menzies
6
2.74
10:48 min/km
08:36:19.72
00:15:25.68
11:15 min/km
207
9
103
00:14:30.42
10:35 min/km
194
7
98
205
205
31
Curtis MENZIES
Curtis MENZIES #31
Male Adult 18-59
00:29:59.42
00:29:59.42
(00:29:38.32)
49
(103)
00:29:38.32
Adult 18-59
49
49
00:18:44.74
Male
103
103
Clan Menzies
7
2.74
10:49 min/km
08:36:21.51
00:15:25.48
11:15 min/km
205
49
102
00:14:33.93
10:37 min/km
196
46
99
206
206
30
Ian MENZIES
Ian MENZIES #30
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:00.81
00:30:00.81
(00:29:38.65)
50
(104)
00:29:38.65
Adult 18-59
50
50
00:18:46.14
Male
104
104
Clan Menzies
8
2.74
10:49 min/km
08:36:22.58
00:15:25.48
11:15 min/km
204
48
101
00:14:35.33
10:38 min/km
197
47
100
195
195
337
Karter FONTANA
Karter FONTANA #337
Male Kids U12
00:29:14.55
00:29:14.55
(00:29:03.00)
34
(100)
00:29:03.00
Kids U12
34
34
00:17:47.24
Male
100
100
Clan Stuart
1
2.74
10:36 min/km
08:36:11.97
00:15:24.25
11:14 min/km
211
33
104
00:13:50.30
10:06 min/km
179
33
95
200
200
335
Eve FONTANA
Eve FONTANA #335
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:33.63
00:29:33.63
(00:29:22.08)
56
(97)
00:29:22.08
Adult 18-59
56
56
00:18:55.35
Female
97
97
Clan Stuart
2
2.74
10:43 min/km
08:36:11.97
00:15:22.84
11:13 min/km
210
60
105
00:14:10.79
10:21 min/km
187
51
88
201
201
340
Mia FONTANA
Mia FONTANA #340
Female Youth 12-17
00:29:34.05
00:29:34.05
(00:29:22.69)
10
(98)
00:29:22.69
Youth 12-17
10
10
00:19:04.13
Female
98
98
Clan Stuart
3
2.74
10:43 min/km
08:36:11.78
00:15:21.61
11:12 min/km
208
10
103
00:14:12.44
10:22 min/km
188
10
89
202
202
336
Frances-Maria FONTANA
Frances-Maria FONTANA #336
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:35.17
00:29:35.17
(00:29:23.21)
57
(99)
00:29:23.21
Adult 18-59
57
57
00:18:56.89
Female
99
99
Clan Stuart
4
2.74
10:43 min/km
08:36:12.39
00:15:22.64
11:13 min/km
209
59
104
00:14:12.53
10:22 min/km
189
52
90
172
172
315
Sarah JOHNS
Sarah JOHNS #315
Female Youth 12-17
00:27:02.17
00:27:02.17
(00:26:54.15)
8
(78)
00:26:54.15
Youth 12-17
8
8
00:16:32.25
Female
78
78
D and Ds
1
2.74
9:49 min/km
08:36:08.44
00:13:12.89
9:38 min/km
169
6
78
00:13:49.28
10:05 min/km
178
9
82
173
173
313
Chi SKEH
Chi SKEH #313
Female Youth 12-17
00:27:02.42
00:27:02.42
(00:26:55.14)
9
(79)
00:26:55.14
Youth 12-17
9
9
00:16:32.50
Female
79
79
D and Ds
2
2.74
9:49 min/km
08:36:07.71
00:13:13.42
9:39 min/km
171
7
80
00:13:49.00
10:05 min/km
177
8
81
14
15
216
Ollie OATWAY
Ollie OATWAY #216
Male Kids U12
00:12:11.19
00:12:11.19
(00:12:08.75)
2
(11)
00:12:08.75
Kids U12
2
3
00:00:43.88
Male
11
12
Dougways
1
2.74
4:25 min/km
08:36:02.86
00:05:45.00
4:11 min/km
13
2
10
00:06:26.18
4:41 min/km
20
5
17
119
123
215
Daniel OATWAY
Daniel OATWAY #215
Male Kids U12
00:21:24.90
00:21:24.90
(00:21:21.25)
24
(69)
00:21:21.25
Kids U12
24
25
00:09:57.59
Male
69
71
Dougways
2
2.74
7:47 min/km
08:36:04.06
00:09:18.68
6:47 min/km
93
21
57
00:12:06.22
8:50 min/km
148
28
83
120
124
214
Craig OATWAY
Craig OATWAY #214
Male Adult 18-59
00:21:24.98
00:21:24.98
(00:21:21.54)
32
(70)
00:21:21.54
Adult 18-59
32
33
00:10:10.30
Male
70
72
Dougways
3
2.74
7:47 min/km
08:36:03.86
00:09:18.50
6:47 min/km
94
24
58
00:12:06.48
8:50 min/km
149
39
84
267
Maia BLECHYNDEN
Maia BLECHYNDEN #267
Female Kids U12
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Kids U12
Female
Dr McStuffins
2.74
min/km
08:36:30.63
00:20:58.47
15:18 min/km
230
31
116
109
110
266
Alex BLECHYNDEN
Alex BLECHYNDEN #266
Female Adult 18-59
00:20:58.48
00:20:58.48
(00:20:28.24)
22
(43)
00:20:28.24
Adult 18-59
22
22
00:10:20.19
Female
43
43
Dr McStuffins
1
2.74
7:28 min/km
08:36:30.66
00:11:18.58
8:15 min/km
121
25
50
00:09:39.89
7:03 min/km
82
15
26
110
107
268
Selma BLECHYNDEN
Selma BLECHYNDEN #268
Female Kids U12
00:20:58.71
00:20:58.71
(00:20:27.69)
15
(44)
00:20:27.69
Kids U12
15
15
00:10:20.72
Female
44
41
Dr McStuffins
2
2.74
7:28 min/km
08:36:31.44
00:11:18.58
8:15 min/km
120
18
49
00:09:40.12
7:03 min/km
83
8
27
321
Freya MUIRHEAD
Freya MUIRHEAD #321
Female Kids U12
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Kids U12
Female
Edsgoods
2.74
min/km
08:36:32.46
323
Rachel ELSGOOD
Rachel ELSGOOD #323
Female Adult 18-59
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Adult 18-59
Female
Edsgoods
2.74
min/km
08:36:31.96
325
Kai EDSKI
Kai EDSKI #325
Male Kids U12
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Kids U12
Male
Edsgoods
2.74
min/km
08:36:26.96
201
Luka EDSKI
Luka EDSKI #201
Male Kids U12
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Kids U12
Male
Edsgoods
2.74
min/km
08:36:27.46
00:27:28.68
20:03 min/km
232
38
113
322
Finnan MUIRHEAD
Finnan MUIRHEAD #322
Male Kids U12
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Kids U12
Male
Edsgoods
2.74
min/km
08:36:31.21
176
175
324
Anita EDSKI
Anita EDSKI #324
Female Adult 18-59
00:27:28.68
00:27:28.68
(00:27:05.32)
43
(81)
00:27:05.32
Adult 18-59
43
43
00:16:50.39
Female
81
81
Edsgoods
1
2.74
9:53 min/km
08:36:23.78
00:16:14.58
11:51 min/km
222
64
111
00:11:14.09
8:12 min/km
129
28
54
74
76
151
Brendan FERRAZ
Brendan FERRAZ #151
Male Adult 18-59
00:17:57.96
00:17:57.96
(00:17:54.31)
19
(47)
00:17:54.31
Adult 18-59
19
21
00:06:43.28
Male
47
49
Ferraz Family
1
2.74
6:32 min/km
08:36:04.07
00:07:46.53
5:40 min/km
53
12
33
00:10:11.42
7:26 min/km
99
29
61
75
77
152
Lewis FERRAZ
Lewis FERRAZ #152
Male Kids U12
00:17:58.41
00:17:58.41
(00:17:54.96)
17
(48)
00:17:54.96
Kids U12
17
17
00:06:31.10
Male
48
50
Ferraz Family
2
2.74
6:32 min/km
08:36:03.86
00:07:46.73
5:40 min/km
54
11
34
00:10:11.67
7:26 min/km
100
20
62
220
221
153
Sian FERRAZ
Sian FERRAZ #153
Female Adult 18-59
00:32:31.63
00:32:31.63
(00:32:27.62)
65
(109)
00:32:27.62
Adult 18-59
65
65
00:21:53.35
Female
109
110
Ferraz Family
3
2.74
11:50 min/km
08:36:04.43
00:14:47.26
10:47 min/km
195
53
95
00:17:44.37
12:56 min/km
222
66
110
221
222
154
William FERRAZ
William FERRAZ #154
Male Kids U12
00:32:31.90
00:32:31.90
(00:32:28.63)
36
(110)
00:32:28.63
Kids U12
36
36
00:21:04.59
Male
110
110
Ferraz Family
4
2.74
11:51 min/km
08:36:03.70
00:14:47.68
10:47 min/km
197
32
99
00:17:44.22
12:56 min/km
221
36
110
155
155
4
David MARSHALL
David MARSHALL #4
Male Senior 60+
00:25:01.93
00:25:01.93
(00:24:46.00)
6
(88)
00:24:46.00
Senior 60+
6
6
00:14:09.83
Male
88
88
Haggis22
1
2.74
9:02 min/km
08:36:16.35
00:12:45.31
9:18 min/km
157
6
87
00:12:16.62
8:57 min/km
150
6
85
156
156
5
Helena VEGA
Helena VEGA #5
Female Senior 60+
00:25:02.16
00:25:02.16
(00:24:46.37)
5
(66)
00:24:46.37
Senior 60+
5
5
00:06:15.83
Female
66
66
Haggis22
2
2.74
9:02 min/km
08:36:16.21
00:12:45.43
9:18 min/km
158
5
69
00:12:16.73
8:57 min/km
151
5
64
185
187
63
Alex BUSH
Alex BUSH #63
Male Adult 18-59
00:28:20.51
00:28:20.51
(00:28:02.25)
46
(96)
00:28:02.25
Adult 18-59
46
48
00:17:05.84
Male
96
98
Half Pint
1
2.74
10:13 min/km
08:36:18.68
00:14:15.40
10:24 min/km
181
42
92
00:14:05.11
10:16 min/km
183
45
96
186
190
64
Annelise HOEY
Annelise HOEY #64
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:21.42
00:28:21.42
(00:28:03.97)
47
(88)
00:28:03.97
Adult 18-59
47
49
00:17:43.14
Female
88
89
Half Pint
2
2.74
10:14 min/km
08:36:17.88
00:14:15.60
10:24 min/km
182
46
88
00:14:05.82
10:17 min/km
184
49
86
187
189
66
Sharna HOEY
Sharna HOEY #66
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:22.47
00:28:22.47
(00:28:03.81)
48
(89)
00:28:03.81
Adult 18-59
48
48
00:17:44.18
Female
89
88
Half Pint
3
2.74
10:14 min/km
08:36:19.08
00:14:15.25
10:24 min/km
180
45
87
00:14:07.21
10:18 min/km
186
50
87
188
188
65
Jameson BUSH-HOEY
Jameson BUSH-HOEY #65
Male Kids U12
00:28:22.47
00:28:22.47
(00:28:03.21)
33
(97)
00:28:03.21
Kids U12
33
33
00:16:55.16
Male
97
99
Half Pint
4
2.74
10:14 min/km
08:36:19.68
00:14:15.40
10:24 min/km
179
31
91
00:14:07.07
10:18 min/km
185
34
97
31
32
261
Levi HARRISON
Levi HARRISON #261
Male Kids U12
00:14:21.09
00:14:21.09
(00:14:19.28)
7
(21)
00:14:19.28
Kids U12
7
7
00:02:53.78
Male
21
21
Harrisons Heroes
1
2.74
5:13 min/km
08:36:02.23
00:06:43.58
4:54 min/km
25
5
17
00:07:37.51
5:33 min/km
39
9
27
50
57
263
Mia HARRISON
Mia HARRISON #263
Female Youth 12-17
00:16:29.81
00:16:29.81
(00:16:27.37)
3
(15)
00:16:27.37
Youth 12-17
3
3
00:05:59.89
Female
15
17
Harrisons Heroes
2
2.74
6:00 min/km
08:36:02.86
00:07:22.78
5:23 min/km
44
3
14
00:09:07.02
6:39 min/km
72
3
22
116
119
262
Isla HARRISON
Isla HARRISON #262
Female Kids U12
00:21:13.67
00:21:13.67
(00:21:11.23)
17
(47)
00:21:11.23
Kids U12
17
17
00:10:35.68
Female
47
48
Harrisons Heroes
3
2.74
7:43 min/km
08:36:02.86
00:11:15.51
8:13 min/km
129
21
56
00:09:58.16
7:16 min/km
97
13
35
117
120
265
Paul HARRISON
Paul HARRISON #265
Male Adult 18-59
00:21:13.91
00:21:13.91
(00:21:11.47)
31
(68)
00:21:11.47
Adult 18-59
31
32
00:09:59.24
Male
68
70
Harrisons Heroes
4
2.74
7:44 min/km
08:36:02.87
00:11:16.32
8:13 min/km
130
32
72
00:09:57.59
7:16 min/km
96
28
60
91
94
103
Primrose HAY
Primrose HAY #103
Female Kids U12
00:19:24.18
00:19:24.18
(00:19:16.49)
11
(32)
00:19:16.49
Kids U12
11
12
00:08:46.18
Female
32
34
Haywires
1
2.74
7:02 min/km
08:36:08.11
00:08:34.17
6:15 min/km
82
9
30
00:10:50.00
7:54 min/km
120
19
48
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (261 items)
© 2023