South 32 Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (417 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Dist
Pace
Wave
201
1168
Wild Geese 2023
Wild Geese 2023 #1168
Male 100+
06:32:33.93
06:32:33.93
32
(118)
100+
32
02:56:00.30
Male
118
Geroid Murphy
Peadar Og Murray
Ruth O Gara
Tim Cronin
109
19.7
19:55 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
266
1166
Wave Punchers
Wave Punchers #1166
Male 100+
06:51:35.40
06:51:35.40
50
(153)
100+
50
03:15:01.77
Male
153
Andrew Lewin
Duncan Moore
Kevin Neville
Nick Veenstra
120
19.7
20:53 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
254
1165
Tim'S Tams
Tim'S Tams #1165
Male 100+
06:46:56.92
06:46:56.92
48
(147)
100+
48
03:10:23.29
Male
147
Aisling Betts
Ross Layden
Sam Daly
Timothy Fannon
102
19.7
20:39 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
210
1164
Thirsty Work
Thirsty Work #1164
Male 100+
06:35:09.43
06:35:09.43
36
(126)
100+
36
02:58:35.80
Male
126
Anton Kuczerepa
Katherine Mckelvie
Matthew Farsalas
Rory Hindle
115
19.7
20:03 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
221
1163
The Spencer's Brook Progress Association
The Spencer's Brook Progress Associ.. #1163
Male 100+
06:37:31.07
06:37:31.07
39
(132)
100+
39
03:00:57.44
Male
132
Clay Western
Hugh Forward
Jessica Wilding
Nick Terry
122
19.7
20:10 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
295
1162
The Rottnest Monsters
The Rottnest Monsters #1162
Male 100+
07:02:00.70
07:02:00.70
60
(170)
100+
60
03:25:27.07
Male
170
Eoin Mccartney
Jack Lyons
Peter Powell
Stephen Murray
129
19.7
21:25 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
3
1161
The Pool Boys
The Pool Boys #1161
Male 100+
03:56:44.85
03:56:44.85
2
(3)
100+
2
00:20:11.22
Male
3
Alex Milligan
Christopher Paunich
Hugh Simmonds
Tommaso D'Orsogna
116
19.7
12:01 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
167
1160
The Great Mistakes
The Great Mistakes #1160
Male 100+
06:20:21.80
06:20:21.80
27
(106)
100+
27
02:43:48.17
Male
106
Benjamin Tucker
Julian Mann
Trini Reynolds
Will Wardle
118
19.7
19:18 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
10
1159
The Dutchies
The Dutchies #1159
Male 100+
04:41:27.70
04:41:27.70
3
(8)
100+
3
01:04:54.07
Male
8
Edwin Van Waas
Ingrid Van Der Wel
Jouke Van Waas
Tristan Van Waas
127
19.7
14:17 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
401
1158
The Deflated Beach Balls Inc
The Deflated Beach Balls Inc #1158
Male 100+
08:54:30.07
08:54:30.07
78
(207)
100+
78
05:17:56.44
Male
207
Gracie Everitt
Kris Doherty
Paul Wisby
Vincenzo Napoli
141
19.7
27:07 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
171
1157
The Breast Strokers
The Breast Strokers #1157
Male 100+
06:22:50.31
06:22:50.31
28
(107)
100+
28
02:46:16.68
Male
107
Conrad Squire
Joshua Hardy
Mitchell Sellars
Stephen Hardy
122
19.7
19:26 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
343
1156
The Barn
The Barn #1156
Male 100+
07:19:55.21
07:19:55.21
69
(190)
100+
69
03:43:21.58
Male
190
Conor Doorley
Mateo Armendariz
Rose Blakey-Scholes
100
19.7
22:19 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
278
1155
Tellem Weære Comin
Tellem Weære Comin #1155
Male 100+
06:56:10.30
06:56:10.30
54
(160)
100+
54
03:19:36.67
Male
160
Aaron Fowler
Byron Kelly
Joshua Everett
Kirsty Fowler
103
19.7
21:07 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
212
1154
Tell Me When
Tell Me When #1154
Male 100+
06:35:20.34
06:35:20.34
37
(127)
100+
37
02:58:46.71
Male
127
Jordan Wesley
Madeleine Wesley
Marcus Van Der Vyver
Micah Wesley
106
19.7
20:04 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
264
1153
Tears For Beers
Tears For Beers #1153
Male 100+
06:51:20.66
06:51:20.66
49
(152)
100+
49
03:14:47.03
Male
152
Jordan Lake
Nathan Eaton
Shayne Hille
Tom Gorter
105
19.7
20:52 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
282
1152
Team Roswell
Team Roswell #1152
Male 100+
06:57:48.00
06:57:48.00
56
(162)
100+
56
03:21:14.37
Male
162
Joseph Murphy
Joshua York
Laurence Clay
Troy Lively
124
19.7
21:12 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
270
1151
Pathetic Slow Kings
Pathetic Slow Kings #1151
Male 100+
06:52:40.16
06:52:40.16
52
(156)
100+
52
03:16:06.53
Male
156
Callum Gordon
John Taylor
Kieren Mcdowell
Patrick Wilson
113
19.7
20:56 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
323
1150
Team Del Basso
Team Del Basso #1150
Male 100+
07:10:24.58
07:10:24.58
65
(179)
100+
65
03:33:50.95
Male
179
Alivia Del Basso
Liam Taddei
Matt Papa
Riccardo Del Basso
120
19.7
21:50 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
2
1149
Swimtek Big Orse
Swimtek Big Orse #1149
Male 100+
03:36:33.63
03:36:33.63
1
(2)
100+
1
Male
2
Jake Smith
Travis Nederpelt
Paul Laver
Alessio Macri
117
19.7
10:59 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
71
1148
Succulent Chinese Meal
Succulent Chinese Meal #1148
Male 100+
05:44:32.30
05:44:32.30
11
(43)
100+
11
02:07:58.67
Male
43
Jake Ferris
Oliver Jacobs
Regan Burrows
Scott Robinson
121
19.7
17:29 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
312
1147
Stantec Rotto Swim
Stantec Rotto Swim #1147
Male 100+
07:08:36.15
07:08:36.15
64
(177)
100+
64
03:32:02.52
Male
177
Calvin Glanz
Gary Sarti
Kane Bailey
William Finlay
115
19.7
21:45 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
1146
Southhead Sea Sloths
Southhead Sea Sloths #1146
Male 100+
DNS
DNS
100+
Male
Ben Fitzsimmons
Hamish Mcmaster
Henry Meagher
Tim Martin
143
19.7
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
126
1145
South Side Sardines
South Side Sardines #1145
Male 100+
06:08:54.02
06:08:54.02
19
(80)
100+
19
02:32:20.39
Male
80
Kyle Mcness
Mark Timmel
Ryan Hyder
Sean Ranford
125
19.7
18:43 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
134
1144
Sons Of Danarchy
Sons Of Danarchy #1144
Male 100+
06:11:42.07
06:11:42.07
21
(87)
100+
21
02:35:08.44
Male
87
Daniel Pearce
Mitchell Pearce
Nicholas Pearce
Samuel Pearce
133
19.7
18:52 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
105
1143
Sloppy Rigs
Sloppy Rigs #1143
Male 100+
06:00:39.09
06:00:39.09
15
(66)
100+
15
02:24:05.46
Male
66
Jacob Anderson
Josh Betts
Matt Salter
Stan Bowes
137
19.7
18:18 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
1142
Slippery Fishes
Slippery Fishes #1142
Male 100+
DNS
DNS
100+
Male
Matt Osman
Paul Linabury
Paul Bajada
Rainer Anderson
121
19.7
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
154
1141
See Slugs
See Slugs #1141
Male 100+
06:17:58.49
06:17:58.49
25
(99)
100+
25
02:41:24.86
Male
99
Adam Jones
Chris Edwards
Dylan Young
Peter Mckiernan
141
19.7
19:11 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
395
1140
Seawa
Seawa #1140
Male 100+
08:16:58.92
08:16:58.92
77
(206)
100+
77
04:40:25.29
Male
206
Anderson Tjitra
Charlie Van Ooran
Chuan Chia
Nick Vincent
125
19.7
25:13 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
283
1139
Sea Sloths
Sea Sloths #1139
Male 100+
06:58:01.60
06:58:01.60
57
(163)
100+
57
03:21:27.97
Male
163
Jaymie Potter
Mark Solomon
Michael Smith
Phillip Ross
114
19.7
21:13 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
271
1138
Sea Serpents
Sea Serpents #1138
Male 100+
06:53:25.78
06:53:25.78
53
(157)
100+
53
03:16:52.15
Male
157
Dan Hegney
Dan Paton
Matthew Ellis
Timothy Ellis
113
19.7
20:59 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
306
1137
Sea Horfs
Sea Horfs #1137
Male 100+
07:06:41.60
07:06:41.60
63
(176)
100+
63
03:30:07.97
Male
176
Mark Pavisich
Matthew Green
Nathan Sparks
Ross Carbone
100
19.7
21:39 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
269
1136
Salty Sea Men Iii
Salty Sea Men Iii #1136
Male 100+
06:52:04.40
06:52:04.40
51
(155)
100+
51
03:15:30.77
Male
155
Andrew Hopkins
Dylan Mcevoy
Kyle Gillespie
Sam Plummer
138
19.7
20:55 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
346
1135
Salty Cashews
Salty Cashews #1135
Male 100+
07:20:22.53
07:20:22.53
70
(191)
100+
70
03:43:48.90
Male
191
Alexander Lawrance
Chris Bell
Rebecca Lawrance
107
19.7
22:21 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
75
1134
Rotto For Rhinos
Rotto For Rhinos #1134
Male 100+
05:47:08.03
05:47:08.03
12
(46)
100+
12
02:10:34.40
Male
46
Luke Basson
Oliver Basson
60
19.7
17:37 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
69
1133
Romano23
Romano23 #1133
Male 100+
05:43:17.03
05:43:17.03
10
(42)
100+
10
02:06:43.40
Male
42
Adam Smythe
Lucy Smythe
Oliver Green
Scott Green
121
19.7
17:25 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
222
1132
Roger That
Roger That #1132
Male 100+
06:37:32.08
06:37:32.08
40
(133)
100+
40
03:00:58.45
Male
133
Ben Rogers
Sam Neil
Samuel Russell
Morgan Wolpers
110
19.7
20:10 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
92
1130
Red Hot Chilli Swimmers
Red Hot Chilli Swimmers #1130
Male 100+
05:55:41.77
05:55:41.77
13
(58)
100+
13
02:19:08.14
Male
58
Aaron Dominish
Karl Hofmann
Luke Rutter
Ryan Robertson
119
19.7
18:03 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
350
1129
Quokka Sh1T
Quokka Sh1T #1129
Male 100+
07:23:27.28
07:23:27.28
71
(194)
100+
71
03:46:53.65
Male
194
Dominic Teichmann
Laura Scott-Brown
Michael Gomes
Patrick Millar
134
19.7
22:30 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
198
1128
Quokka Dockers
Quokka Dockers #1128
Male 100+
06:31:36.36
06:31:36.36
31
(117)
100+
31
02:55:02.73
Male
117
Alexander Burt
Christian Deller
Jack Mcmaster
Sean Frewin
104
19.7
19:52 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
204
1127
Prickly Pete And The Funky Bunch
Prickly Pete And The Funky Bunch #1127
Male 100+
06:34:27.69
06:34:27.69
33
(121)
100+
33
02:57:54.06
Male
121
Ben Caddy
James Connor
Michael Pentland
Thomas Caddy
100
19.7
20:01 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
226
1126
Over East Swim Crew
Over East Swim Crew #1126
Male 100+
06:38:51.66
06:38:51.66
42
(136)
100+
42
03:02:18.03
Male
136
James Canty
Kane Wille
Michael Senini
Tillie Sweeney
134
19.7
20:14 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
240
1125
Ogæs
Ogæs #1125
Male 100+
06:43:40.59
06:43:40.59
45
(142)
100+
45
03:07:06.96
Male
142
Joshua Cummins
Michael Ivosevich
Sam Lane
Tim Harrison
147
19.7
20:29 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
148
1124
The Salt Worta Snortas
The Salt Worta Snortas #1124
Male 100+
06:15:45.22
06:15:45.22
22
(96)
100+
22
02:39:11.59
Male
96
Jaclyn Noel
Nicholas Noel
Sam Shepherd
Mike Gausden
146
19.7
19:04 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
56
1123
Ncbs
Ncbs #1123
Male 100+
05:33:57.56
05:33:57.56
8
(35)
100+
8
01:57:23.93
Male
35
Ben Johnson
Ben Davis
Ryan Stanford
Sam Birrell
130
19.7
16:57 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
51
1122
Menace To Sobriety
Menace To Sobriety #1122
Male 100+
05:32:44.13
05:32:44.13
7
(33)
100+
7
01:56:10.50
Male
33
David Crothers
Dayne Metzner
Jack Banister
Matthew Goncalves
102
19.7
16:53 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
247
1121
Lush
Lush #1121
Male 100+
06:45:43.40
06:45:43.40
46
(145)
100+
46
03:09:09.77
Male
145
Aaron Minervini
Brandon Hush
Bridget Darragh
Jack Beer
111
19.7
20:35 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
166
1120
Lukes Fishes
Lukes Fishes #1120
Male 100+
06:19:52.29
06:19:52.29
26
(105)
100+
26
02:43:18.66
Male
105
Jamie Brown
Luke O'Callaghan
Michael Crowe
Mitchell Williams
100
19.7
19:16 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
229
1119
Just Here For The Beers
Just Here For The Beers #1119
Male 100+
06:40:25.01
06:40:25.01
44
(138)
100+
44
03:03:51.38
Male
138
Chris Perrott
Kieran Dally
Luke Secker
Mason Whittle
109
19.7
20:19 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
1118
Greased Up Rats
Greased Up Rats #1118
Male 100+
DNS
DNS
100+
Male
Cameron Ashworth
George Brown
Nathan Sloan
Tyson Harris
112
19.7
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
196
1117
Good Group Of Buoys
Good Group Of Buoys #1117
Male 100+
06:30:11.18
06:30:11.18
30
(116)
100+
30
02:53:37.55
Male
116
Fraser Mead
Hamish Mcintyre
Jack Campbell
Rhys Mcintyre
109
19.7
19:48 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (417 items)
© 2023