South 32 Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (68 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Dist
Pace
Wave
21
680
Cottfish
Cottfish #680
Female 56+
04:56:37.05
04:56:37.05
1
(1)
56+
1
Female
1
Annabel Hurst
Piper Lloyd
Rowan Brent-White
Tara Kearns Flanagan
62
19.7
15:03 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
22
671
Blue It Up!
Blue It Up! #671
Female 56+
04:56:39.70
04:56:39.70
2
(2)
56+
2
00:00:02.65
Female
2
Alessia Cirocco
Marcella Gobby
Sathmi Premachandra
Stella Freeman
64
19.7
15:03 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
26
813
Leithal Weapons
Leithal Weapons #813
Female 200+
05:02:18.88
05:02:18.88
1
(3)
200+
1
Female
3
Briohny Mcmanus
Leith Weston
Nicola Corsbie
Suzanne Gray
210
19.7
15:20 min/km
Wave 10 200+ Green & LLC Red
29
734
Yolo
Yolo #734
Female 56+
05:06:00.73
05:06:00.73
3
(4)
56+
3
00:09:23.68
Female
4
Audrey Devlin
Eleanor Flowers
Jasmin Afflick
Maya Hayles-Stenhouse
56
19.7
15:32 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
34
686
Fin-Tastic Four
Fin-Tastic Four #686
Female 56+
05:13:33.90
05:13:33.90
4
(5)
56+
4
00:16:56.84
Female
5
Ashlynn Ward
Jessica De Jesus
Katie Hankin
Sophia Tarman
64
19.7
15:55 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
49
1021
Mermaid Training Company
Mermaid Training Company #1021
Female 100+
05:30:56.95
05:30:56.95
1
(6)
100+
1
Female
6
Ashlee Booker
Jessica Barclay
Jessica Palmer
Kylie Broad
142
19.7
16:47 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
52
927
21 years passed our prime
21 years passed our prime #927
Female 150+
05:32:56.93
05:32:56.93
1
(7)
150+
1
Female
7
Fionna Cosgrove
Jayne Griffiths
Jessica Van Der Walt
Natalie Woolfitt
151
19.7
16:54 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
54
720
Sweet Næ Salty
Sweet Næ Salty #720
Female 56+
05:33:40.45
05:33:40.45
5
(8)
56+
5
00:37:03.39
Female
8
Emily Taylor
Emily Garnett
Josephine Peirce
Lani Baxter
63
19.7
16:56 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
62
719
Sparkle Sisteræs
Sparkle Sisteræs #719
Female 56+
05:36:30.65
05:36:30.65
6
(9)
56+
6
00:39:53.60
Female
9
Holly Cannon
Jamie Cannon
Jessica Cannon
Zoe Cannon
75
19.7
17:04 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
68
684
Dynamites
Dynamites #684
Female 56+
05:41:26.99
05:41:26.99
7
(10)
56+
7
00:44:49.93
Female
10
Ashlee Willson
Carlie Ferguson
Jessica Svendsen
Mischa Mcintosh
63
19.7
17:19 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
78
815
Pink Or Swim
Pink Or Swim #815
Female 200+
05:48:45.00
05:48:45.00
2
(11)
200+
2
00:46:26.12
Female
11
Annie Beste
Erica Thomas
Lyle Kildea
Nicolee Martin
232
19.7
17:42 min/km
Wave 10 200+ Green & LLC Red
114
713
Salty Squids
Salty Squids #713
Female 56+
06:04:32.82
06:04:32.82
8
(12)
56+
8
01:07:55.76
Female
12
Alice Gosper
Alyssa Bateman
Eva Horak
Izzy Teasdale
67
19.7
18:30 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
115
691
Hakuna Matata Part 3
Hakuna Matata Part 3 #691
Female 56+
06:05:54.02
06:05:54.02
9
(13)
56+
9
01:09:16.97
Female
13
Ava Jones
Jessica Noorman
Lila Roberts
Taylor Lusk
66
19.7
18:34 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
118
690
H2O Just Add Vodka
H2O Just Add Vodka #690
Female 56+
06:06:41.16
06:06:41.16
10
(14)
56+
10
01:10:04.11
Female
14
Amber Passera
Ella Mccullagh
Heather Burke
Morgan Knox
74
19.7
18:36 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
125
663
Baewatch
Baewatch #663
Female 56+
06:08:32.17
06:08:32.17
11
(15)
56+
11
01:11:55.12
Female
15
Mia Brodalka
Rahni Sicree
Rebecca Barker
Lexi Menin
65
19.7
18:42 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
146
926
2 over 2 under
2 over 2 under #926
Female 150+
06:15:21.43
06:15:21.43
2
(16)
150+
2
00:42:24.50
Female
16
Fiona Entriken
Helen Wilson
Louise Collins
Miah Okamoto
189
19.7
19:03 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
153
959
Sofishticated
Sofishticated #959
Female 150+
06:17:55.99
06:17:55.99
3
(17)
150+
3
00:44:59.05
Female
17
Dianne Mclean
Helmi Seymour
Jessica Ellis
Jill Willetts
183
19.7
19:11 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
155
940
Ferriesæ Overrated
Ferriesæ Overrated #940
Female 150+
06:18:15.22
06:18:15.22
4
(18)
150+
4
00:45:18.28
Female
18
Katie Minor
Kelcee Byrnes
Megan Mckee
Natasha O'Neill
150
19.7
19:12 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
160
1056
The Flappers
The Flappers #1056
Female 100+
06:19:04.85
06:19:04.85
2
(19)
100+
2
00:48:07.89
Female
19
Claire Knight
Ellen Montague
Emily Unwin
Sophie John
102
19.7
19:14 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
164
705
Only Fins
Only Fins #705
Female 56+
06:19:32.04
06:19:32.04
12
(20)
56+
12
01:22:54.98
Female
20
Anna Bodlovich
Eliza Griffiths
Ruby Griffiths
Shannon Power
89
19.7
19:15 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
169
687
Fishies
Fishies #687
Female 56+
06:20:35.57
06:20:35.57
13
(21)
56+
13
01:23:58.52
Female
21
Cayci Mckay
Jarra Atherton
Lily Mongan
Maddy Noblet
71
19.7
19:19 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
174
1033
Saba Seals
Saba Seals #1033
Female 100+
06:23:28.18
06:23:28.18
3
(22)
100+
3
00:52:31.22
Female
22
Ashlea Pavatich
Deborah Swan
Eleni Zaknich
Verity Bignell
134
19.7
19:27 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
175
1052
Michael D. Swimmins
Michael D. Swimmins #1052
Female 100+
06:23:42.06
06:23:42.06
4
(23)
100+
4
00:52:45.10
Female
23
Maeve O'Connor
Niamh Crowley
Alex Bell
Olwyn Feely
104
19.7
19:28 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
176
948
Kiss My Splash
Kiss My Splash #948
Female 150+
06:23:45.87
06:23:45.87
5
(24)
150+
5
00:50:48.93
Female
24
Tiffany Lloyd
Melissa Murdoch
Shannan Sheldrick
Suzie Tonich
192
19.7
19:28 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
183
675
Buthagu Bitch
Buthagu Bitch #675
Female 56+
06:26:37.11
06:26:37.11
14
(25)
56+
14
01:30:00.06
Female
25
Brittany Crawford
Charlotte Bendall
Gabrielle Dow
Jessica Owen
90
19.7
19:37 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
187
1023
No Tackle Needed
No Tackle Needed #1023
Female 100+
06:27:38.26
06:27:38.26
5
(26)
100+
5
00:56:41.31
Female
26
Isobel Lindsay
Lauren Mcveigh
Sophie Godkin
Tracey Mcveigh
124
19.7
19:40 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
188
1017
License To Krill
License To Krill #1017
Female 100+
06:27:44.66
06:27:44.66
6
(27)
100+
6
00:56:47.70
Female
27
Anna Randrup
Matilda Stoneman
Olivia Barns
Poppy Gilfillan
115
19.7
19:40 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
194
700
Nesa
Nesa #700
Female 56+
06:29:38.74
06:29:38.74
15
(28)
56+
15
01:33:01.68
Female
28
Anneliese Arundell
Ella Maclean
Nellie Grayling
Sophie Townes
84
19.7
19:46 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
200
709
Quest For Spongebob
Quest For Spongebob #709
Female 56+
06:32:21.86
06:32:21.86
16
(29)
56+
16
01:35:44.80
Female
29
Gemma O'Brien
Jess Lewis
Tessa Wagstaff
Valentina Kuruc
57
19.7
19:55 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
217
956
Sea Cows Swim For Cancer
Sea Cows Swim For Cancer #956
Female 150+
06:36:32.66
06:36:32.66
6
(30)
150+
6
01:03:35.72
Female
30
Chloe Motzouris
Claire Sieber
Liz Hatherley
Lone Barnard
177
19.7
20:07 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
225
1040
Sink And Swim
Sink And Swim #1040
Female 100+
06:38:41.18
06:38:41.18
7
(31)
100+
7
01:07:44.22
Female
31
Alice Bull
Eliza Aird
Erin Solomon
Laura Wood
106
19.7
20:14 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
234
685
Fiery Four
Fiery Four #685
Female 56+
06:41:34.28
06:41:34.28
17
(32)
56+
17
01:44:57.23
Female
32
Annabelle Atkins
Georgie Atkins
Grace Royce
Megan Lowe
92
19.7
20:23 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
239
937
Dire Hard Swim Chix
Dire Hard Swim Chix #937
Female 150+
06:43:26.76
06:43:26.76
7
(33)
150+
7
01:10:29.82
Female
33
Charlie Mcleod
Claire Ricciardo
Dee Wessels
Peta Bennett
178
19.7
20:28 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
248
679
Cleo The Condensation
Cleo The Condensation #679
Female 56+
06:45:46.77
06:45:46.77
18
(34)
56+
18
01:49:09.71
Female
34
Chloe Rich
Elli Sforcina
Nadia Long
Niamh Cooper
88
19.7
20:35 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
251
678
Chicks With Kicks
Chicks With Kicks #678
Female 56+
06:46:25.45
06:46:25.45
19
(35)
56+
19
01:49:48.40
Female
35
April Mobsby
Jada Cowdrey
Lily Hurle
Mariko Collins
83
19.7
20:37 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
253
676
C Monkeyz
C Monkeyz #676
Female 56+
06:46:51.74
06:46:51.74
20
(36)
56+
20
01:50:14.69
Female
36
Brooke Bishop
Eliza Van De Velde
Hannah Van De Velde
Holly Touchell
89
19.7
20:39 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
257
971
99 problems and a bait ainÆt one
99 problems and a bait ainÆt one #971
Female 100+
06:47:48.28
06:47:48.28
8
(37)
100+
8
01:16:51.33
Female
37
Ellen Barr
Jemma Montelle
Monique Buczynski
Sharon Hinch
125
19.7
20:42 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
272
997
Doing It For Don
Doing It For Don #997
Female 100+
06:53:48.18
06:53:48.18
9
(38)
100+
9
01:22:51.23
Female
38
Bryanna St Jack
Kate Raston
Nicole Moriarty
Nicolette Beard
112
19.7
21:00 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
273
957
Sea No Evil
Sea No Evil #957
Female 150+
06:54:47.45
06:54:47.45
8
(39)
150+
8
01:21:50.51
Female
39
Catherine Boyd
Heather Bolton
Lauren Hossell
Paula Kervin
180
19.7
21:03 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
274
723
The Barnacles
The Barnacles #723
Female 56+
06:54:50.19
06:54:50.19
21
(40)
56+
21
01:58:13.14
Female
40
Ciara Fegredo
Jasmine Prince
Kiara Lim
Zoe Sandell
82
19.7
21:03 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
275
1010
Go With The Float
Go With The Float #1010
Female 100+
06:55:28.54
06:55:28.54
10
(41)
100+
10
01:24:31.59
Female
41
Anna Mccollum
Cara Iosa Harrington
Emily Vickery
Roisin Ni Dhomhnaill
105
19.7
21:05 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
280
1047
Stingrays
Stingrays #1047
Female 100+
06:56:50.00
06:56:50.00
11
(42)
100+
11
01:25:53.04
Female
42
Anna Upchurch
Cassie Cox
Leila Norris
Benita Mercuri
126
19.7
21:09 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
293
692
Hekk
Hekk #692
Female 56+
07:01:54.51
07:01:54.51
22
(43)
56+
22
02:05:17.46
Female
43
Eloise Ferguson
Henrietta Grayling
Kate Denyer
Kirra Solterbeck
99
19.7
21:25 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
296
704
Nudis
Nudis #704
Female 56+
07:02:13.68
07:02:13.68
23
(44)
56+
23
02:05:36.62
Female
44
Caitlin Strnadica
Hei Lam Lui
Jessica Meachim
Laura Meachim
97
19.7
21:25 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
298
1004
Feministas Swimsistas
Feministas Swimsistas #1004
Female 100+
07:02:55.67
07:02:55.67
12
(45)
100+
12
01:31:58.71
Female
45
Charlotte Donovan
Clare Woulfe
Jennifer Donovan
Nina Lafferty
115
19.7
21:28 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
302
953
Pescadoras
Pescadoras #953
Female 150+
07:04:59.00
07:04:59.00
9
(46)
150+
9
01:32:02.07
Female
46
Emily Sherrington
Julia Hales
Micaley Ross
Vanessa Boss
158
19.7
21:34 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
307
688
Flipper Sisters
Flipper Sisters #688
Female 56+
07:06:57.42
07:06:57.42
24
(47)
56+
24
02:10:20.36
Female
47
Claudia Monterosso
Jacqueline Dyblik
Rachel Liscia
Taylah Podmore
95
19.7
21:40 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
313
941
Go Hard Or Go Home
Go Hard Or Go Home #941
Female 150+
07:08:41.47
07:08:41.47
10
(48)
150+
10
01:35:44.54
Female
48
Belinda Goddard
Caroline White
Jacinta King
Tracey Axiak
185
19.7
21:45 min/km
Wave 11 150+ Fluoro Orange
317
1055
The Farm Wife Swim Life
The Farm Wife Swim Life #1055
Female 100+
07:09:13.16
07:09:13.16
13
(49)
100+
13
01:38:16.20
Female
49
Clare Hardie
Jessica Panizza
Megan Hardie
Suzi Hogg
148
19.7
21:47 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
318
979
Blobfish
Blobfish #979
Female 100+
07:09:16.04
07:09:16.04
14
(50)
100+
14
01:38:19.08
Female
50
Claudia Silvestri
Julia Stanicich
Lucy Cockman
Olivia Angelucci
103
19.7
21:47 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (68 items)
© 2023