Perth Kilt Run
9 Oct 2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (279 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Start
1.37km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.74km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
117
117
933
Christopher GRANT
Christopher GRANT #933
Male Adult 18-59
00:21:31.59
00:21:31.59
(00:21:02.65)
41
(74)
00:21:02.65
Adult 18-59
41
41
00:13:12.03
Male
74
74
2.74
7:40 min/km
08:36:29.44
00:10:06.62
7:22 min/km
121
42
76
00:10:56.02
7:58 min/km
121
43
78
172
144
270
Amber PHILLIPPS
Amber PHILLIPPS #270
Female Adult 18-59
00:27:44.98
00:27:44.98
(00:23:38.34)
43
(78)
00:23:38.34
Adult 18-59
43
33
00:17:35.73
Female
78
60
2.74
8:37 min/km
08:36:06.43
00:09:33.70
6:58 min/km
108
18
38
00:14:04.64
10:16 min/km
180
47
82
2
2
1
Tiger ROSS
Tiger ROSS #1
Male Adult 18-59
00:09:11.53
00:09:11.53
(00:09:08.87)
2
(2)
00:09:08.87
Adult 18-59
2
2
00:00:51.96
Male
2
2
2.74
3:20 min/km
08:36:03.16
00:04:29.64
3:16 min/km
2
2
2
00:04:39.22
3:23 min/km
2
2
2
116
116
2
Melissa NORTHCOTT
Melissa NORTHCOTT #2
Female Adult 18-59
00:20:59.49
00:20:59.49
(00:20:47.81)
22
(43)
00:20:47.81
Adult 18-59
22
22
00:10:50.24
Female
43
43
2.74
7:35 min/km
08:36:12.18
00:11:01.50
8:02 min/km
142
32
60
00:09:46.31
7:07 min/km
103
16
35
102
101
3
Delia BALDOCK
Delia BALDOCK #3
Female Senior 60+
00:20:10.53
00:20:10.53
(00:19:30.23)
3
(34)
00:19:30.23
Senior 60+
3
3
00:02:30.64
Female
34
33
2.74
7:07 min/km
08:36:40.80
00:09:54.51
7:13 min/km
118
3
43
00:09:35.71
7:00 min/km
101
3
34
210
210
4
Greg SMITH
Greg SMITH #4
Male Senior 60+
00:31:09.26
00:31:09.26
(00:30:15.07)
9
(109)
00:30:15.07
Senior 60+
9
9
00:20:01.19
Male
109
109
2.74
11:02 min/km
08:36:54.68
00:12:56.58
9:26 min/km
170
8
97
00:17:18.49
12:38 min/km
222
10
113
40
43
5
William YOUNG
William YOUNG #5
Male Senior 60+
00:14:21.83
00:14:21.83
(00:14:04.42)
3
(30)
00:14:04.42
Senior 60+
3
3
00:03:13.76
Male
30
33
2.74
5:08 min/km
08:36:17.91
00:06:40.40
4:52 min/km
39
3
30
00:07:24.02
5:24 min/km
44
3
32
137
143
6
Travis FRANCIS
Travis FRANCIS #6
Male Adult 18-59
00:23:44.69
00:23:44.69
(00:23:38.25)
46
(83)
00:23:38.25
Adult 18-59
46
46
00:15:25.12
Male
83
84
2.74
8:37 min/km
08:36:06.94
00:09:33.79
6:58 min/km
109
40
71
00:14:04.45
10:16 min/km
178
53
98
136
142
7
Cassia FRANCIS
Cassia FRANCIS #7
Female Kids U12
00:23:44.28
00:23:44.28
(00:23:38.15)
21
(54)
00:23:38.15
Kids U12
21
22
00:14:08.95
Female
54
59
2.74
8:37 min/km
08:36:06.62
00:09:33.69
6:58 min/km
107
16
37
00:14:04.46
10:16 min/km
179
26
81
145
127
8
Danielle WISNIEWSKI
Danielle WISNIEWSKI #8
Female Adult 18-59
00:24:25.84
00:24:25.84
(00:21:58.24)
33
(60)
00:21:58.24
Adult 18-59
33
25
00:14:16.59
Female
60
47
2.74
8:01 min/km
08:38:28.09
00:11:04.90
8:05 min/km
144
33
61
00:10:53.34
7:56 min/km
120
23
43
146
126
9
Blake WISNIEWSKI
Blake WISNIEWSKI #9
Male Kids U12
00:24:26.29
00:24:26.29
(00:21:57.66)
21
(86)
00:21:57.66
Kids U12
21
21
00:13:41.32
Male
86
80
2.74
8:00 min/km
08:38:29.12
00:11:04.68
8:05 min/km
143
21
83
00:10:52.98
7:56 min/km
119
20
77
10
Philip AMEDURI
Philip AMEDURI #10
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
2.74
min/km
11
Sofia AMEDURI
Sofia AMEDURI #11
Female Kids U12
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Kids U12
Female
2.74
min/km
225
225
12
Bob JOHNSTONE
Bob JOHNSTONE #12
Male Senior 60+
00:34:48.13
00:34:48.13
(00:34:26.84)
12
(116)
00:34:26.84
Senior 60+
12
12
00:23:40.06
Male
116
116
2.74
12:34 min/km
08:36:21.78
00:16:08.01
11:46 min/km
225
12
116
00:18:18.83
13:22 min/km
225
12
116
77
74
13
Jess PARKER
Jess PARKER #13
Female Adult 18-59
00:17:29.17
00:17:29.17
(00:17:00.53)
7
(20)
00:17:00.53
Adult 18-59
7
7
00:07:19.92
Female
20
20
2.74
6:12 min/km
08:36:29.14
00:07:38.19
5:34 min/km
63
6
19
00:09:22.34
6:50 min/km
94
13
30
49
48
14
Simon PARKER
Simon PARKER #14
Male Adult 18-59
00:14:53.50
00:14:53.50
(00:14:25.56)
18
(37)
00:14:25.56
Adult 18-59
18
19
00:06:33.94
Male
37
36
2.74
5:15 min/km
08:36:28.44
00:06:52.08
5:00 min/km
46
17
35
00:07:33.47
5:31 min/km
50
22
37
48
47
15
Molly PARKER
Molly PARKER #15
Female Kids U12
00:14:52.89
00:14:52.89
(00:14:25.06)
8
(12)
00:14:25.06
Kids U12
8
8
00:05:17.56
Female
12
12
2.74
5:15 min/km
08:36:28.32
00:06:51.56
5:00 min/km
45
7
11
00:07:33.50
5:31 min/km
51
9
14
76
75
16
William PARKER
William PARKER #16
Male Kids U12
00:17:28.57
00:17:28.57
(00:17:00.76)
14
(57)
00:17:00.76
Kids U12
14
13
00:06:43.60
Male
57
55
2.74
6:12 min/km
08:36:28.31
00:07:39.02
5:35 min/km
64
10
45
00:09:21.73
6:50 min/km
93
17
64
132
131
24
Mandy GRIFFITHS
Mandy GRIFFITHS #24
Female Adult 18-59
00:22:52.15
00:22:52.15
(00:22:15.21)
28
(51)
00:22:15.21
Adult 18-59
28
27
00:12:42.90
Female
51
50
2.74
8:07 min/km
08:36:37.44
00:09:42.85
7:05 min/km
113
19
40
00:12:32.36
9:09 min/km
141
31
55
131
130
25
Justin GRIFFITHS
Justin GRIFFITHS #25
Male Adult 18-59
00:22:52.11
00:22:52.11
(00:22:14.26)
45
(81)
00:22:14.26
Adult 18-59
45
45
00:14:32.54
Male
81
81
2.74
8:06 min/km
08:36:38.34
00:09:41.72
7:04 min/km
111
41
73
00:12:32.54
9:09 min/km
142
47
87
133
132
26
Rose GRIFFITHS
Rose GRIFFITHS #26
Female Kids U12
00:22:52.58
00:22:52.58
(00:22:15.33)
19
(52)
00:22:15.33
Kids U12
19
19
00:13:17.26
Female
52
51
2.74
8:07 min/km
08:36:37.75
00:09:41.81
7:04 min/km
112
17
39
00:12:33.51
9:10 min/km
143
19
56
98
99
27
Cheryl HALL
Cheryl HALL #27
Female Adult 18-59
00:19:20.83
00:19:20.83
(00:18:54.63)
13
(31)
00:18:54.63
Adult 18-59
13
13
00:09:11.58
Female
31
31
2.74
6:54 min/km
08:36:26.70
00:09:07.12
6:39 min/km
99
15
33
00:09:47.51
7:08 min/km
104
17
36
28
Maurice WILSON
Maurice WILSON #28
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
2.74
min/km
189
192
29
Wendy STEWART
Wendy STEWART #29
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:55.28
00:29:55.28
(00:28:59.78)
54
(90)
00:28:59.78
Adult 18-59
54
54
00:19:46.03
Female
90
90
2.74
10:34 min/km
08:36:56.00
00:14:41.54
10:43 min/km
202
59
97
00:14:18.24
10:26 min/km
190
52
89
188
191
30
Duane PRESCOTT
Duane PRESCOTT #30
Male Adult 18-59
00:29:54.67
00:29:54.67
(00:28:58.98)
54
(99)
00:28:58.98
Adult 18-59
54
56
00:21:35.10
Male
99
102
2.74
10:34 min/km
08:36:56.19
00:14:41.21
10:43 min/km
201
58
105
00:14:17.77
10:26 min/km
189
55
101
19
Garreth ANDERSON
Garreth ANDERSON #19
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
2.74
min/km
220
215
35
Anne FLINT
Anne FLINT #35
Female Adult 18-59
00:32:35.20
00:32:35.20
(00:30:28.75)
69
(108)
00:30:28.75
Adult 18-59
69
65
00:22:25.95
Female
108
104
2.74
11:07 min/km
08:38:06.94
00:14:26.40
10:32 min/km
196
56
93
00:16:02.35
11:42 min/km
216
68
106
221
216
36
Edward APPLIN
Edward APPLIN #36
Male Adult 18-59
00:32:35.99
00:32:35.99
(00:30:30.14)
61
(113)
00:30:30.14
Adult 18-59
61
60
00:24:16.42
Male
113
112
2.74
11:07 min/km
08:38:06.35
00:14:32.11
10:36 min/km
197
57
104
00:15:58.03
11:39 min/km
215
61
110
101
100
38
Kim SPENCER
Kim SPENCER #38
Female Adult 18-59
00:20:09.08
00:20:09.08
(00:19:23.26)
15
(33)
00:19:23.26
Adult 18-59
15
14
00:09:59.83
Female
33
32
2.74
7:04 min/km
08:36:46.32
00:08:43.03
6:21 min/km
92
12
28
00:10:40.23
7:47 min/km
114
20
40
42
36
39
Jaime SPENCER
Jaime SPENCER #39
Female Kids U12
00:14:29.34
00:14:29.34
(00:13:43.14)
7
(11)
00:13:43.14
Kids U12
7
6
00:04:54.01
Female
11
9
2.74
5:00 min/km
08:36:46.69
00:06:50.03
4:59 min/km
44
6
10
00:06:53.11
5:01 min/km
33
6
9
44
38
40
Peter SPENCER
Peter SPENCER #40
Male Adult 18-59
00:14:34.84
00:14:34.84
(00:13:48.21)
16
(33)
00:13:48.21
Adult 18-59
16
16
00:06:15.27
Male
33
29
2.74
5:02 min/km
08:36:47.13
00:06:49.99
4:59 min/km
43
16
34
00:06:58.22
5:05 min/km
35
14
25
50
54
41
Sonny Reid NICHOLAS
Sonny Reid NICHOLAS #41
Male Kids U12
00:15:04.71
00:15:04.71
(00:14:43.86)
9
(38)
00:14:43.86
Kids U12
9
9
00:04:19.74
Male
38
41
2.74
5:22 min/km
08:36:21.34
00:07:03.81
5:09 min/km
51
8
37
00:07:40.05
5:35 min/km
55
8
41
51
55
42
Connor NICHOLAS
Connor NICHOLAS #42
Male Youth 12-17
00:15:04.91
00:15:04.91
(00:14:44.42)
9
(39)
00:14:44.42
Youth 12-17
9
9
00:05:09.26
Male
39
42
2.74
5:22 min/km
08:36:20.99
00:07:04.33
5:09 min/km
52
9
38
00:07:40.09
5:35 min/km
56
8
42
43
De-Anne GILES
De-Anne GILES #43
Female Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Female
2.74
min/km
92
95
44
Brian AITCHISON
Brian AITCHISON #44
Male Adult 18-59
00:18:38.23
00:18:38.23
(00:18:22.26)
34
(64)
00:18:22.26
Adult 18-59
34
35
00:10:18.67
Male
64
66
2.74
6:42 min/km
08:36:16.48
00:08:16.27
6:02 min/km
80
33
59
00:10:05.98
7:22 min/km
107
37
70
47
Saralee FITZSIMMONS
Saralee FITZSIMMONS #47
Female Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Female
2.74
min/km
179
182
72
Hayley RENNIE
Hayley RENNIE #72
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:18.90
00:28:18.90
(00:27:46.77)
49
(84)
00:27:46.77
Adult 18-59
49
49
00:18:09.65
Female
84
85
2.74
10:08 min/km
08:36:32.63
00:13:06.89
9:34 min/km
172
41
75
00:14:39.88
10:42 min/km
195
55
92
46
51
57
Peter ROSS
Peter ROSS #57
Male Adult 18-59
00:14:40.92
00:14:40.92
(00:14:37.24)
17
(35)
00:14:37.24
Adult 18-59
17
20
00:06:21.35
Male
35
39
2.74
5:20 min/km
08:36:04.18
00:08:04.41
5:53 min/km
71
27
52
00:06:32.83
4:46 min/km
28
12
22
58
Allan BUCHAN
Allan BUCHAN #58
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
2.74
min/km
191
174
61
David TODD
David TODD #61
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:13.51
00:30:13.51
(00:27:03.93)
55
(100)
00:27:03.93
Adult 18-59
55
53
00:21:53.94
Male
100
96
2.74
9:52 min/km
08:39:10.08
00:12:50.74
9:22 min/km
168
52
95
00:14:13.18
10:22 min/km
187
54
99
192
176
62
Finlay TODD
Finlay TODD #62
Male Kids U12
00:30:14.35
00:30:14.35
(00:27:07.58)
26
(101)
00:27:07.58
Kids U12
26
25
00:19:29.38
Male
101
97
2.74
9:54 min/km
08:39:07.27
00:12:53.87
9:24 min/km
169
24
96
00:14:13.70
10:23 min/km
188
27
100
143
146
63
Kelly STRACHAN
Kelly STRACHAN #63
Female Adult 18-59
00:24:06.59
00:24:06.59
(00:23:41.83)
32
(59)
00:23:41.83
Adult 18-59
32
34
00:13:57.34
Female
59
61
2.74
8:38 min/km
08:36:25.26
00:11:25.00
8:20 min/km
148
35
64
00:12:16.83
8:57 min/km
139
30
53
142
145
64
Keith STRACHAN
Keith STRACHAN #64
Male Adult 18-59
00:24:06.10
00:24:06.10
(00:23:40.79)
47
(84)
00:23:40.79
Adult 18-59
47
47
00:15:46.53
Male
84
85
2.74
8:38 min/km
08:36:25.80
00:11:24.24
8:19 min/km
147
46
84
00:12:16.55
8:57 min/km
138
46
86
170
172
65
Lee FISHER
Lee FISHER #65
Female Adult 18-59
00:27:39.51
00:27:39.51
(00:26:50.44)
42
(77)
00:26:50.44
Adult 18-59
42
43
00:17:30.26
Female
77
78
2.74
9:47 min/km
08:36:49.58
00:13:19.74
9:43 min/km
182
48
83
00:13:30.69
9:51 min/km
171
44
78
171
173
66
Iain FISHER
Iain FISHER #66
Male Adult 18-59
00:27:39.78
00:27:39.78
(00:26:50.83)
51
(94)
00:26:50.83
Adult 18-59
51
52
00:19:20.22
Male
94
95
2.74
9:47 min/km
08:36:49.46
00:13:20.09
9:44 min/km
183
53
100
00:13:30.74
9:51 min/km
172
50
94
55
53
78
Craig R MORTON
Craig R MORTON #78
Male Adult 18-59
00:15:19.61
00:15:19.61
(00:14:40.94)
21
(42)
00:14:40.94
Adult 18-59
21
21
00:07:00.04
Male
42
40
2.74
5:21 min/km
08:36:39.17
00:07:28.01
5:27 min/km
60
22
43
00:07:12.93
5:16 min/km
41
18
30
54
52
79
Hannah J MORTON
Hannah J MORTON #79
Female Kids U12
00:15:17.37
00:15:17.37
(00:14:38.30)
9
(13)
00:14:38.30
Kids U12
9
9
00:05:42.05
Female
13
13
2.74
5:20 min/km
08:36:39.57
00:07:27.40
5:26 min/km
59
11
17
00:07:10.90
5:14 min/km
40
8
11
123
122
80
John KEOGH
John KEOGH #80
Male Adult 18-59
00:21:48.10
00:21:48.10
(00:21:23.73)
43
(78)
00:21:23.73
Adult 18-59
43
42
00:13:28.53
Male
78
77
2.74
7:48 min/km
08:36:24.87
00:10:13.20
7:27 min/km
126
43
78
00:11:10.53
8:09 min/km
122
44
79
204
199
81
Cailin O'NEIL
Cailin O'NEIL #81
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:41.36
00:30:41.36
(00:29:39.99)
58
(97)
00:29:39.99
Adult 18-59
58
57
00:20:32.11
Female
97
95
2.74
10:49 min/km
08:37:01.87
00:16:16.96
11:53 min/km
228
72
111
00:13:23.03
9:46 min/km
170
43
77
162
156
82
Tasha BOWINS
Tasha BOWINS #82
Female Adult 18-59
00:25:54.01
00:25:54.01
(00:24:53.90)
38
(70)
00:24:53.90
Adult 18-59
38
36
00:15:44.76
Female
70
65
2.74
9:05 min/km
08:37:00.61
00:12:12.21
8:54 min/km
160
38
70
00:12:41.69
9:15 min/km
153
35
63
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023