Perth Kilt Run
9 Oct 2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (279 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Start
1.37km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.74km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
117
117
933
Christopher GRANT
Christopher GRANT #933
Male Adult 18-59
00:21:31.59
00:21:31.59
(00:21:02.65)
41
(74)
00:21:02.65
Adult 18-59
41
41
00:13:12.03
Male
74
74
2.74
7:40 min/km
08:36:29.44
00:10:06.62
7:22 min/km
121
42
76
00:10:56.02
7:58 min/km
121
43
78
194
206
904
Fiona WRIGHT
Fiona WRIGHT #904
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:18.82
00:30:18.82
(00:30:01.61)
55
(92)
00:30:01.61
Adult 18-59
55
60
00:20:09.57
Female
92
98
The Jarrah Celts
4
2.74
10:57 min/km
08:36:17.70
00:13:18.33
9:42 min/km
179
46
80
00:16:43.28
12:12 min/km
220
69
109
16
17
286
Robert COLTON
Robert COLTON #286
Male Adult 18-59
00:11:30.06
00:11:30.06
(00:11:25.38)
7
(12)
00:11:25.38
Adult 18-59
7
8
00:03:10.50
Male
12
13
2.74
4:10 min/km
08:36:05.18
00:05:39.54
4:07 min/km
20
8
15
00:05:45.84
4:12 min/km
16
8
12
10
9
285
Elijah HARTLEY
Elijah HARTLEY #285
Male Adult 18-59
00:10:50.03
00:10:50.03
(00:10:34.66)
5
(8)
00:10:34.66
Adult 18-59
5
4
00:02:30.47
Male
8
7
2.74
3:51 min/km
08:36:15.88
00:05:24.57
3:56 min/km
14
6
11
00:05:10.08
3:46 min/km
4
3
3
20
22
284
Tyrone HART
Tyrone HART #284
Male Youth 12-17
00:12:00.32
00:12:00.32
(00:11:57.47)
4
(16)
00:11:57.47
Youth 12-17
4
5
00:02:04.67
Male
16
18
2.74
4:21 min/km
08:36:03.35
00:05:50.71
4:15 min/km
23
5
18
00:06:06.76
4:27 min/km
19
3
15
69
73
283
Tyler ELLIOTT
Tyler ELLIOTT #283
Male Youth 12-17
00:16:54.27
00:16:54.27
(00:16:50.82)
10
(51)
00:16:50.82
Youth 12-17
10
11
00:06:58.62
Male
51
54
2.74
6:08 min/km
08:36:03.95
00:07:36.83
5:33 min/km
62
10
44
00:09:13.98
6:44 min/km
89
11
62
182
187
282
Bev ATKINS
Bev ATKINS #282
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:41.59
00:28:41.59
(00:28:30.14)
50
(86)
00:28:30.14
Adult 18-59
50
51
00:18:32.34
Female
86
87
2.74
10:24 min/km
08:36:11.95
00:14:56.69
10:54 min/km
208
63
101
00:13:33.45
9:53 min/km
174
45
79
180
186
281
Rafe DUDLEY
Rafe DUDLEY #281
Male Kids U12
00:28:40.81
00:28:40.81
(00:28:29.51)
25
(96)
00:28:29.51
Kids U12
25
26
00:17:55.85
Male
96
100
2.74
10:23 min/km
08:36:11.80
00:14:57.67
10:55 min/km
209
26
108
00:13:31.83
9:52 min/km
173
26
95
9
11
280
Devon DUDLEY
Devon DUDLEY #280
Male Kids U12
00:10:44.96
00:10:44.96
(00:10:40.04)
1
(7)
00:10:40.04
Kids U12
1
1
Male
7
9
2.74
3:53 min/km
08:36:05.42
00:05:20.61
3:54 min/km
11
2
9
00:05:19.42
3:53 min/km
9
1
8
172
144
270
Amber PHILLIPPS
Amber PHILLIPPS #270
Female Adult 18-59
00:27:44.98
00:27:44.98
(00:23:38.34)
43
(78)
00:23:38.34
Adult 18-59
43
33
00:17:35.73
Female
78
60
2.74
8:37 min/km
08:36:06.43
00:09:33.70
6:58 min/km
108
18
38
00:14:04.64
10:16 min/km
180
47
82
94
94
269
Jackie BRIERLEY
Jackie BRIERLEY #269
Female Adult 18-59
00:18:41.83
00:18:41.83
(00:18:22.07)
12
(29)
00:18:22.07
Adult 18-59
12
12
00:08:32.58
Female
29
29
Team Kit
3
2.74
6:42 min/km
08:36:20.25
00:09:01.39
6:35 min/km
98
14
32
00:09:20.68
6:49 min/km
92
12
29
6
5
268
Samuel BRIERLEY
Samuel BRIERLEY #268
Male Youth 12-17
00:10:18.15
00:10:18.15
(00:09:57.72)
2
(4)
00:09:57.72
Youth 12-17
2
2
00:00:22.50
Male
4
4
Team Kit
1
2.74
3:38 min/km
08:36:20.93
00:04:46.37
3:29 min/km
6
2
4
00:05:11.34
3:47 min/km
5
1
4
93
92
267
Daniel BRIERLEY
Daniel BRIERLEY #267
Male Adult 18-59
00:18:41.28
00:18:41.28
(00:18:18.83)
35
(65)
00:18:18.83
Adult 18-59
35
34
00:10:21.72
Male
65
64
Team Kit
2
2.74
6:41 min/km
08:36:22.95
00:08:58.86
6:33 min/km
97
36
66
00:09:19.97
6:48 min/km
91
32
63
19
20
266
Nate MACCARONE
Nate MACCARONE #266
Male Youth 12-17
00:11:55.26
00:11:55.26
(00:11:53.21)
3
(15)
00:11:53.21
Youth 12-17
3
3
00:01:59.61
Male
15
16
2.74
4:20 min/km
08:36:02.55
00:05:34.01
4:03 min/km
18
3
14
00:06:19.20
4:36 min/km
23
5
19
73
67
265
Phillip STEWART
Phillip STEWART #265
Male Adult 18-59
00:17:06.65
00:17:06.65
(00:16:25.20)
28
(54)
00:16:25.20
Adult 18-59
28
27
00:08:47.08
Male
54
49
2.74
5:59 min/km
08:36:41.94
00:07:26.91
5:26 min/km
58
21
42
00:08:58.29
6:32 min/km
75
28
55
71
71
264
Finn OCONNOR
Finn OCONNOR #264
Male Youth 12-17
00:17:01.33
00:17:01.33
(00:16:40.04)
11
(53)
00:16:40.04
Youth 12-17
11
10
00:07:05.68
Male
53
53
2.74
6:04 min/km
08:36:21.79
00:08:20.71
6:05 min/km
83
11
61
00:08:19.33
6:04 min/km
63
10
48
70
68
263
Zachary OCONNOR
Zachary OCONNOR #263
Male Kids U12
00:16:57.51
00:16:57.51
(00:16:35.19)
12
(52)
00:16:35.19
Kids U12
12
11
00:06:12.55
Male
52
50
2.74
6:03 min/km
08:36:22.82
00:08:19.47
6:04 min/km
81
14
60
00:08:15.72
6:01 min/km
61
10
46
72
72
262
Sinead OCONNOR
Sinead OCONNOR #262
Female Adult 18-59
00:17:04.01
00:17:04.01
(00:16:42.10)
6
(19)
00:16:42.10
Adult 18-59
6
6
00:06:54.76
Female
19
19
2.74
6:05 min/km
08:36:22.40
00:08:20.09
6:05 min/km
82
8
22
00:08:22.01
6:06 min/km
66
5
17
153
158
261
Beth BANNISTER
Beth BANNISTER #261
Female Senior 60+
00:25:13.54
00:25:13.54
(00:24:54.90)
5
(64)
00:24:54.90
Senior 60+
5
5
00:07:33.65
Female
64
67
2.74
9:05 min/km
08:36:19.14
00:12:07.47
8:51 min/km
158
5
68
00:12:47.42
9:20 min/km
157
6
66
152
157
260
Gail WRAY
Gail WRAY #260
Female Senior 60+
00:25:12.96
00:25:12.96
(00:24:54.54)
4
(63)
00:24:54.54
Senior 60+
4
4
00:07:33.08
Female
63
66
2.74
9:05 min/km
08:36:18.92
00:12:07.30
8:50 min/km
157
4
67
00:12:47.24
9:20 min/km
156
5
65
23
24
259
Tia CHANDLER
Tia CHANDLER #259
Female Youth 12-17
00:12:26.82
00:12:26.82
(00:12:24.14)
2
(6)
00:12:24.14
Youth 12-17
2
2
00:01:17.75
Female
6
6
2.74
4:31 min/km
08:36:03.18
00:05:57.98
4:21 min/km
26
2
7
00:06:26.16
4:41 min/km
24
2
5
223
223
258
Evelyn FRASER
Evelyn FRASER #258
Female Kids U12
00:34:08.75
00:34:08.75
(00:33:50.12)
30
(109)
00:33:50.12
Kids U12
30
30
00:24:33.42
Female
109
109
Clan Fraser
3
2.74
12:20 min/km
08:36:19.13
00:17:29.19
12:45 min/km
231
30
113
00:16:20.93
11:56 min/km
218
29
107
186
190
257
Catherine FRASER
Catherine FRASER #257
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:14.51
00:29:14.51
(00:28:56.31)
52
(88)
00:28:56.31
Adult 18-59
52
53
00:19:05.26
Female
88
89
Clan Fraser
2
2.74
10:33 min/km
08:36:18.70
00:16:59.02
12:23 min/km
230
73
112
00:11:57.29
8:43 min/km
131
27
49
59
61
256
Paul FRASER
Paul FRASER #256
Male Adult 18-59
00:15:45.08
00:15:45.08
(00:15:32.06)
22
(44)
00:15:32.06
Adult 18-59
22
23
00:07:25.51
Male
44
45
Clan Fraser
1
2.74
5:40 min/km
08:36:13.52
00:08:01.41
5:51 min/km
70
26
51
00:07:30.64
5:28 min/km
49
21
36
157
163
255
Carma J TOOP
Carma J TOOP #255
Female Adult 18-59
00:25:17.84
00:25:17.84
(00:25:08.21)
36
(66)
00:25:08.21
Adult 18-59
36
39
00:15:08.59
Female
66
70
2.74
9:10 min/km
08:36:10.12
00:12:14.29
8:55 min/km
163
40
73
00:12:53.92
9:24 min/km
159
37
67
197
189
254
Sandra FARMINER
Sandra FARMINER #254
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:26.10
00:30:26.10
(00:28:50.77)
56
(94)
00:28:50.77
Adult 18-59
56
52
00:20:16.85
Female
94
88
2.74
10:31 min/km
08:37:35.83
00:14:11.10
10:21 min/km
193
54
91
00:14:39.67
10:42 min/km
194
54
91
224
224
253
Ian MERIGAN
Ian MERIGAN #253
Male Senior 60+
00:34:47.60
00:34:47.60
(00:34:25.69)
11
(115)
00:34:25.69
Senior 60+
11
11
00:23:39.53
Male
115
115
2.74
12:33 min/km
08:36:22.41
00:16:06.91
11:45 min/km
224
11
115
00:18:18.77
13:22 min/km
224
11
115
118
121
252
Noelle COOPER
Noelle COOPER #252
Female Adult 18-59
00:21:41.10
00:21:41.10
(00:21:17.66)
23
(44)
00:21:17.66
Adult 18-59
23
23
00:11:31.85
Female
44
45
2.74
7:46 min/km
08:36:23.94
00:09:54.33
7:13 min/km
117
20
42
00:11:23.33
8:18 min/km
126
25
45
119
118
251
Rockwell COOPER
Rockwell COOPER #251
Male Kids U12
00:21:41.13
00:21:41.13
(00:21:16.77)
19
(75)
00:21:16.77
Kids U12
19
19
00:10:56.17
Male
75
75
2.74
7:45 min/km
08:36:24.86
00:09:53.61
7:13 min/km
115
19
75
00:11:23.16
8:18 min/km
125
21
81
121
119
250
Etta COOPER
Etta COOPER #250
Female Kids U12
00:21:41.34
00:21:41.34
(00:21:17.32)
17
(45)
00:21:17.32
Kids U12
17
17
00:12:06.01
Female
45
44
2.74
7:46 min/km
08:36:24.52
00:09:53.96
7:13 min/km
116
18
41
00:11:23.36
8:18 min/km
127
16
46
120
120
249
Raikkon COOPER
Raikkon COOPER #249
Male Kids U12
00:21:41.33
00:21:41.33
(00:21:17.34)
20
(76)
00:21:17.34
Kids U12
20
20
00:10:56.37
Male
76
76
2.74
7:46 min/km
08:36:24.50
00:09:53.33
7:13 min/km
114
18
74
00:11:24.01
8:19 min/km
128
22
82
144
149
248
Shaun D'SILVA
Shaun D'SILVA #248
Male Adult 18-59
00:24:18.18
00:24:18.18
(00:24:01.59)
48
(85)
00:24:01.59
Adult 18-59
48
48
00:15:58.61
Male
85
86
Thor-Afterwards
1
2.74
8:46 min/km
08:36:17.08
00:12:01.87
8:46 min/km
155
49
89
00:11:59.72
8:45 min/km
133
45
83
149
150
247
Steven SECKER
Steven SECKER #247
Male Senior 60+
00:24:33.23
00:24:33.23
(00:24:18.06)
6
(87)
00:24:18.06
Senior 60+
6
6
00:13:25.16
Male
87
87
Thor-Afterwards
2
2.74
8:52 min/km
08:36:15.66
00:12:02.19
8:47 min/km
156
6
90
00:12:15.87
8:57 min/km
137
7
85
200
195
246
Curtis MENZIES
Curtis MENZIES #246
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:29.59
00:30:29.59
(00:29:33.56)
57
(105)
00:29:33.56
Adult 18-59
57
57
00:22:10.02
Male
105
103
Menzies Clan
6
2.74
10:47 min/km
08:36:56.53
00:14:48.92
10:48 min/km
206
59
107
00:14:44.63
10:45 min/km
198
57
105
199
196
245
Rebecca CLARE
Rebecca CLARE #245
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:29.59
00:30:29.59
(00:29:34.09)
57
(95)
00:29:34.09
Adult 18-59
57
56
00:20:20.34
Female
95
93
Menzies Clan
5
2.74
10:47 min/km
08:36:56.00
00:14:49.45
10:49 min/km
207
62
100
00:14:44.63
10:45 min/km
197
56
93
177
183
244
Logan WORRALL
Logan WORRALL #244
Male Youth 12-17
00:28:18.74
00:28:18.74
(00:27:48.02)
13
(95)
00:27:48.02
Youth 12-17
13
13
00:18:23.09
Male
95
98
2.74
10:08 min/km
08:36:31.22
00:13:10.09
9:36 min/km
177
14
98
00:14:37.93
10:40 min/km
191
13
102
219
221
243
Joshua RUDD
Joshua RUDD #243
Male Adult 18-59
00:32:31.39
00:32:31.39
(00:31:33.53)
60
(112)
00:31:33.53
Adult 18-59
60
61
00:24:11.82
Male
112
113
Black Pudding
2
2.74
11:31 min/km
08:36:58.35
00:15:38.93
11:25 min/km
213
61
111
00:15:54.60
11:36 min/km
214
60
109
218
220
242
Mandy MOUNTFORT
Mandy MOUNTFORT #242
Female Adult 18-59
00:32:30.96
00:32:30.96
(00:31:30.96)
68
(107)
00:31:30.96
Adult 18-59
68
69
00:22:21.71
Female
107
108
Black Pudding
1
2.74
11:30 min/km
08:37:00.49
00:15:37.33
11:24 min/km
210
64
102
00:15:53.63
11:36 min/km
213
67
105
178
181
241
Leila RUDGE
Leila RUDGE #241
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:18.84
00:28:18.84
(00:27:46.49)
48
(83)
00:27:46.49
Adult 18-59
48
48
00:18:09.59
Female
83
84
2.74
10:08 min/km
08:36:32.85
00:13:07.97
9:35 min/km
173
42
76
00:14:38.52
10:41 min/km
192
53
90
240
Tom TERLICK
Tom TERLICK #240
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
2.74
min/km
22
21
239
Jeremy PARKER
Jeremy PARKER #239
Male Youth 12-17
00:12:16.77
00:12:16.77
(00:11:57.35)
5
(17)
00:11:57.35
Youth 12-17
5
4
00:02:21.12
Male
17
17
Team Parker
1
2.74
4:21 min/km
08:36:19.91
00:05:40.64
4:08 min/km
21
4
16
00:06:16.71
4:34 min/km
21
4
17
78
77
238
Nicki PARKER
Nicki PARKER #238
Female Adult 18-59
00:17:38.93
00:17:38.93
(00:17:17.49)
8
(21)
00:17:17.49
Adult 18-59
8
8
00:07:29.68
Female
21
21
Team Parker
2
2.74
6:18 min/km
08:36:21.94
00:08:28.88
6:11 min/km
85
9
23
00:08:48.60
6:25 min/km
69
6
18
181
180
237
Geraldine DE ROZARIO
Geraldine DE ROZARIO #237
Female Senior 60+
00:28:41.21
00:28:41.21
(00:27:44.52)
7
(85)
00:27:44.52
Senior 60+
7
7
00:11:01.33
Female
85
83
2.74
10:07 min/km
08:36:57.19
00:14:38.30
10:41 min/km
198
7
94
00:13:06.21
9:33 min/km
163
7
71
222
222
236
Damian THESEIRA
Damian THESEIRA #236
Male Senior 60+
00:32:51.25
00:32:51.25
(00:31:54.21)
10
(114)
00:31:54.21
Senior 60+
10
10
00:21:43.18
Male
114
114
2.74
11:38 min/km
08:36:57.54
00:15:42.80
11:28 min/km
217
10
112
00:16:11.40
11:49 min/km
217
9
111
198
188
235
Rob FARMINER
Rob FARMINER #235
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:26.26
00:30:26.26
(00:28:48.88)
56
(104)
00:28:48.88
Adult 18-59
56
55
00:22:06.69
Male
104
101
2.74
10:30 min/km
08:37:37.88
00:14:09.49
10:20 min/km
192
55
102
00:14:39.39
10:41 min/km
193
56
103
100
102
234
Bridie BOWMAN
Bridie BOWMAN #234
Female Adult 18-59
00:20:01.83
00:20:01.83
(00:19:31.48)
14
(32)
00:19:31.48
Adult 18-59
14
15
00:09:52.58
Female
32
34
2.74
7:07 min/km
08:36:30.85
00:09:56.15
7:15 min/km
119
21
44
00:09:35.33
6:59 min/km
100
15
33
31
29
233
Isabella BOWMAN
Isabella BOWMAN #233
Female Kids U12
00:13:41.01
00:13:41.01
(00:13:11.57)
5
(8)
00:13:11.57
Kids U12
5
5
00:04:05.69
Female
8
8
2.74
4:48 min/km
08:36:29.94
00:06:30.46
4:45 min/km
37
5
8
00:06:41.10
4:52 min/km
31
4
7
43
42
232
Harris BOWMAN
Harris BOWMAN #232
Male Kids U12
00:14:32.19
00:14:32.19
(00:14:03.84)
6
(32)
00:14:03.84
Kids U12
6
6
00:03:47.22
Male
32
32
2.74
5:07 min/km
08:36:28.84
00:06:46.58
4:56 min/km
40
6
31
00:07:17.26
5:19 min/km
42
5
31
231
Emlyn COVELL
Emlyn COVELL #231
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
2.74
min/km
86
86
230
Ayden VANN
Ayden VANN #230
Male Adult 18-59
00:18:00.83
00:18:00.83
(00:17:37.68)
32
(61)
00:17:37.68
Adult 18-59
32
32
00:09:41.26
Male
61
60
2.74
6:26 min/km
08:36:23.64
00:08:25.92
6:09 min/km
84
34
62
00:09:11.76
6:42 min/km
88
31
61
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023