Sunset Coast Run
18 Sep 2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
XTR Marathon
XTR Half Marathon
MBH 10km Run
Dome 5km Dash
Swell 2km Fun Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (123 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
Start
2.45km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
1
5114
Francisco SANZANA
Francisco SANZANA #5114
Male 30-39
00:17:48.53
00:17:48.53
(00:17:47.25)
1
(1)
00:17:47.25
30-39
1
1
Male
1
1
3:33 min/km
08:01:26.39
00:08:41.97
3:33 min/km
1
1
1
00:09:05.28
3:33 min/km
1
1
1
2
2
5119
Max MACDONALD
Max MACDONALD #5119
Male 8-10
00:20:13.87
00:20:13.87
(00:20:13.02)
1
(2)
00:20:13.02
8-10
1
1
Male
2
2
4:02 min/km
08:01:25.96
00:09:50.79
4:01 min/km
2
1
2
00:10:22.23
4:04 min/km
2
1
2
3
3
5082
Caleb CARR
Caleb CARR #5082
Male 30-39
00:21:29.44
00:21:29.44
(00:21:23.50)
2
(3)
00:21:23.50
30-39
2
2
00:03:40.91
Male
3
3
4:16 min/km
08:01:31.06
00:10:23.46
4:14 min/km
3
2
3
00:11:00.04
4:18 min/km
4
2
4
4
4
5067
Elliott WALLACE
Elliott WALLACE #5067
Male 20-29
00:21:38.96
00:21:38.96
(00:21:36.88)
1
(4)
00:21:36.88
20-29
1
1
Male
4
4
4:19 min/km
08:01:27.19
00:10:39.08
4:20 min/km
5
1
5
00:10:57.80
4:17 min/km
3
1
3
5
5
5088
Dean CHAINEY
Dean CHAINEY #5088
Male 50-59
00:22:16.68
00:22:16.68
(00:22:15.41)
1
(5)
00:22:15.41
50-59
1
1
Male
5
5
Oil Clean Team
1
4:27 min/km
08:01:26.38
00:10:38.34
4:20 min/km
4
1
4
00:11:37.07
4:33 min/km
5
1
5
6
6
5109
Kailen NAUGHTON
Kailen NAUGHTON #5109
Male 11-13
00:22:37.36
00:22:37.36
(00:22:37.27)
1
(6)
00:22:37.27
11-13
1
1
Male
6
6
4:31 min/km
08:01:25.20
00:10:59.19
4:29 min/km
6
1
6
00:11:38.07
4:33 min/km
6
1
6
7
7
5120
Richard FILBY
Richard FILBY #5120
Male 40-49
00:25:27.16
00:25:27.16
(00:25:09.59)
1
(7)
00:25:09.59
40-49
1
1
Male
7
7
5:01 min/km
08:01:42.68
00:12:43.76
5:11 min/km
13
1
11
00:12:25.83
4:52 min/km
8
1
8
8
12
5001
Wes BAVIN
Wes BAVIN #5001
Male 8-10
00:25:29.21
00:25:29.21
(00:25:28.15)
2
(8)
00:25:28.15
8-10
2
2
00:05:15.34
Male
8
10
5:05 min/km
08:01:26.17
00:12:19.40
5:01 min/km
11
2
9
00:13:08.75
5:09 min/km
14
3
12
11
8
5046
Brendan PARKER
Brendan PARKER #5046
Male 30-39
00:25:30.22
00:25:30.22
(00:25:15.09)
3
(9)
00:25:15.09
30-39
3
3
00:07:41.68
Male
9
8
5:03 min/km
08:01:40.24
00:12:16.28
5:00 min/km
8
3
8
00:12:58.80
5:05 min/km
10
3
9
12
9
5047
Levi PARKER
Levi PARKER #5047
Male Under 8
00:25:30.41
00:25:30.41
(00:25:15.20)
1
(10)
00:25:15.20
Under 8
1
1
Male
10
9
5:03 min/km
08:01:40.32
00:12:15.70
5:00 min/km
7
1
7
00:12:59.50
5:05 min/km
12
1
10
13
13
5061
Fraser STRUDWICK
Fraser STRUDWICK #5061
Male Under 8
00:25:43.41
00:25:43.41
(00:25:41.12)
2
(11)
00:25:41.12
Under 8
2
2
00:00:13.00
Male
11
11
5:08 min/km
08:01:27.40
00:12:27.87
5:05 min/km
12
2
10
00:13:13.25
5:11 min/km
15
2
13
14
14
5035
Jimmy MARTIN
Jimmy MARTIN #5035
Male 8-10
00:26:13.90
00:26:13.90
(00:26:05.12)
3
(12)
00:26:05.12
8-10
3
3
00:06:00.03
Male
12
12
5:13 min/km
08:01:33.89
00:12:58.24
5:17 min/km
14
3
12
00:13:06.88
5:08 min/km
13
2
11
15
15
5083
Cody CARR
Cody CARR #5083
Male 11-13
00:26:24.14
00:26:24.14
(00:26:11.85)
2
(13)
00:26:11.85
11-13
2
2
00:03:46.78
Male
13
13
5:14 min/km
08:01:37.40
00:13:46.73
5:37 min/km
22
2
17
00:12:25.12
4:52 min/km
7
2
7
16
16
5112
David RUSHWORTH
David RUSHWORTH #5112
Male 8-10
00:26:24.95
00:26:24.95
(00:26:23.40)
4
(14)
00:26:23.40
8-10
4
4
00:06:11.08
Male
14
14
Pt Plus
1
5:16 min/km
08:01:26.67
00:13:02.81
5:19 min/km
16
4
13
00:13:20.59
5:13 min/km
18
4
16
18
18
5089
Ross CLARK
Ross CLARK #5089
Male 60-69
00:26:55.65
00:26:55.65
(00:26:52.97)
1
(15)
00:26:52.97
60-69
1
1
Male
15
15
Team XTR
1
5:22 min/km
08:01:27.80
00:13:14.05
5:24 min/km
17
1
14
00:13:38.91
5:21 min/km
22
1
18
19
19
5018
Luke HANNA
Luke HANNA #5018
Male 14-16
00:27:10.96
00:27:10.96
(00:26:59.71)
1
(16)
00:26:59.71
14-16
1
1
Male
16
16
Buddiup
1
5:23 min/km
08:01:36.37
00:13:23.91
5:28 min/km
18
1
15
00:13:35.80
5:19 min/km
21
1
17
20
20
5027
George KNIBBS
George KNIBBS #5027
Male 20-29
00:27:17.39
00:27:17.39
(00:27:10.62)
2
(17)
00:27:10.62
20-29
2
2
00:05:38.43
Male
17
17
5:26 min/km
08:01:31.88
00:13:53.27
5:40 min/km
23
3
18
00:13:17.35
5:12 min/km
16
2
14
22
22
5056
Jonathan ALSFORD
Jonathan ALSFORD #5056
Male 40-49
00:27:32.03
00:27:32.03
(00:27:18.03)
2
(18)
00:27:18.03
40-49
2
2
00:02:04.87
Male
18
18
5:27 min/km
08:01:39.12
00:13:58.41
5:42 min/km
24
2
19
00:13:19.61
5:13 min/km
17
2
15
24
24
5111
Otair Antonio RODRIGUES DA PAZ
Otair Antonio RODRIGUES DA PAZ #5111
Male 70-79
00:28:55.53
00:28:55.53
(00:28:52.23)
1
(19)
00:28:52.23
70-79
1
1
Male
19
19
5:46 min/km
08:01:28.41
00:14:03.03
5:44 min/km
25
1
20
00:14:49.20
5:48 min/km
31
1
21
25
26
5002
Andrew BOTELER
Andrew BOTELER #5002
Male Under 8
00:29:04.26
00:29:04.26
(00:29:02.39)
3
(20)
00:29:02.39
Under 8
3
3
00:03:33.85
Male
20
20
5:48 min/km
08:01:26.98
00:15:01.55
6:07 min/km
39
3
23
00:14:00.84
5:29 min/km
24
3
19
31
30
21061
Padraig FOLAN
Padraig FOLAN #21061
Male 20-29
00:29:40.62
00:29:40.62
(00:29:24.05)
3
(21)
00:29:24.05
20-29
3
3
00:08:01.65
Male
21
21
5:52 min/km
08:01:41.68
00:14:58.10
6:06 min/km
35
4
21
00:14:25.95
5:39 min/km
27
3
20
42
44
5043
Maxx NUNN
Maxx NUNN #5043
Male 14-16
00:31:06.28
00:31:06.28
(00:31:04.46)
2
(22)
00:31:04.46
14-16
2
2
00:03:55.31
Male
22
22
6:12 min/km
08:01:26.93
00:14:59.44
6:07 min/km
36
2
22
00:16:05.02
6:18 min/km
44
2
22
45
45
5116
Ben STRONG
Ben STRONG #5116
Male 20-29
00:31:22.67
00:31:22.67
(00:31:11.77)
4
(23)
00:31:11.77
20-29
4
4
00:09:43.71
Male
23
23
Buddiup
3
6:14 min/km
08:01:36.02
00:13:43.24
5:36 min/km
21
2
16
00:17:28.52
6:51 min/km
56
5
26
51
51
5032
Cameron LEWIS
Cameron LEWIS #5032
Male 20-29
00:33:25.32
00:33:25.32
(00:33:12.01)
5
(24)
00:33:12.01
20-29
5
5
00:11:46.36
Male
24
24
6:38 min/km
08:01:38.42
00:16:33.87
6:45 min/km
51
5
25
00:16:38.14
6:31 min/km
50
4
24
52
52
5092
Richard FILBY
Richard FILBY #5092
Male 70-79
00:33:37.49
00:33:37.49
(00:33:21.12)
2
(25)
00:33:21.12
70-79
2
2
00:04:41.95
Male
25
25
6:40 min/km
08:01:41.48
00:16:17.85
6:39 min/km
48
2
24
00:17:03.26
6:41 min/km
54
2
25
53
54
5122
Joshua HORNER
Joshua HORNER #5122
Male 30-39
00:33:44.33
00:33:44.33
(00:33:36.35)
4
(26)
00:33:36.35
30-39
4
4
00:15:55.80
Male
26
26
6:43 min/km
08:01:33.10
00:16:58.94
6:55 min/km
56
4
26
00:16:37.40
6:31 min/km
49
4
23
60
61
5044
Rocco NUNN
Rocco NUNN #5044
Male 11-13
00:36:56.92
00:36:56.92
(00:36:54.63)
3
(27)
00:36:54.63
11-13
3
3
00:14:19.55
Male
27
28
7:22 min/km
08:01:27.40
00:17:27.64
7:07 min/km
61
3
28
00:19:26.99
7:37 min/km
64
3
28
61
60
5017
Bailey HANNA
Bailey HANNA #5017
Male 17-19
00:37:00.98
00:37:00.98
(00:36:48.29)
1
(28)
00:36:48.29
17-19
1
1
Male
28
27
Buddiup
4
7:21 min/km
08:01:37.80
00:17:22.24
7:05 min/km
60
1
27
00:19:26.05
7:37 min/km
63
1
27
66
66
5011
Hugo DONALDSON
Hugo DONALDSON #5011
Male 20-29
00:38:23.47
00:38:23.47
(00:38:12.01)
6
(29)
00:38:12.01
20-29
6
6
00:16:44.50
Male
29
29
Buddiup
5
7:38 min/km
08:01:36.57
00:18:35.80
7:35 min/km
72
6
30
00:19:36.21
7:41 min/km
67
7
31
71
71
5064
Mathew TRUONG
Mathew TRUONG #5064
Male 20-29
00:38:59.29
00:38:59.29
(00:38:42.22)
7
(30)
00:38:42.22
20-29
7
7
00:17:20.33
Male
30
30
7:44 min/km
08:01:42.18
00:19:07.36
7:48 min/km
75
7
32
00:19:34.86
7:40 min/km
66
6
30
77
80
5038
Rob MARTIN
Rob MARTIN #5038
Male 40-49
00:41:05.40
00:41:05.40
(00:40:55.55)
3
(31)
00:40:55.55
40-49
3
3
00:15:38.24
Male
31
32
8:11 min/km
08:01:34.97
00:21:23.13
8:43 min/km
86
3
33
00:19:32.41
7:39 min/km
65
3
29
79
81
5070
Austin WHITE
Austin WHITE #5070
Male Under 8
00:41:10.27
00:41:10.27
(00:40:55.55)
4
(32)
00:40:55.55
Under 8
4
5
00:15:39.86
Male
32
33
8:11 min/km
08:01:39.84
00:18:45.10
7:39 min/km
74
5
31
00:22:10.45
8:41 min/km
85
5
34
81
83
5115
David SMITH
David SMITH #5115
Male 40-49
00:42:03.37
00:42:03.37
(00:41:55.06)
4
(33)
00:41:55.06
40-49
4
4
00:16:36.21
Male
33
34
Buddiup
6
8:23 min/km
08:01:33.42
00:21:45.12
8:52 min/km
88
4
34
00:20:09.94
7:54 min/km
73
4
32
82
73
5019
Easton HEATH
Easton HEATH #5019
Male Under 8
00:42:23.75
00:42:23.75
(00:39:12.84)
5
(34)
00:39:12.84
Under 8
5
4
00:16:53.34
Male
34
31
7:50 min/km
08:04:36.03
00:17:51.98
7:17 min/km
62
4
29
00:21:20.85
8:22 min/km
80
4
33
89
89
5030
Terry LAMB
Terry LAMB #5030
Male 50-59
00:46:21.18
00:46:21.18
(00:46:00.96)
2
(35)
00:46:00.96
50-59
2
2
00:24:04.50
Male
35
35
9:12 min/km
08:01:45.33
00:21:58.95
8:58 min/km
89
2
35
00:24:02.01
9:25 min/km
89
2
35
91
91
5072
James WHITE
James WHITE #5072
Male 30-39
00:47:13.26
00:47:13.26
(00:46:57.72)
5
(36)
00:46:57.72
30-39
5
5
00:29:24.72
Male
36
36
9:23 min/km
08:01:40.65
00:22:14.79
9:04 min/km
90
5
36
00:24:42.93
9:41 min/km
92
5
36
93
93
5058
Jasper SHAW
Jasper SHAW #5058
Male Under 8
00:48:20.44
00:48:20.44
(00:48:17.96)
6
(37)
00:48:17.96
Under 8
6
6
00:22:50.03
Male
37
37
9:39 min/km
08:01:27.59
00:23:07.46
9:26 min/km
94
6
37
00:25:10.50
9:52 min/km
96
6
38
95
95
5040
Jarrod NATHAN
Jarrod NATHAN #5040
Male 20-29
00:48:40.66
00:48:40.66
(00:48:28.10)
8
(38)
00:48:28.10
20-29
8
8
00:27:01.69
Male
38
38
Buddiup
7
9:41 min/km
08:01:37.67
00:23:42.31
9:40 min/km
95
8
38
00:24:45.79
9:42 min/km
94
8
37
103
103
5060
Roland SHORT
Roland SHORT #5060
Male 50-59
00:54:29.14
00:54:29.14
(00:54:11.58)
3
(39)
00:54:11.58
50-59
3
3
00:32:12.46
Male
39
39
10:50 min/km
08:01:42.68
00:26:37.86
10:52 min/km
103
3
39
00:27:33.71
10:48 min/km
104
3
39
5062
Reuben STRUDWICK
Reuben STRUDWICK #5062
Male 8-10
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
8-10
Male
min/km
5076
Sam WRIGHT
Sam WRIGHT #5076
Male 40-49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40-49
Male
min/km
5096
Mitchell HAMILTON
Mitchell HAMILTON #5096
Male 11-13
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
11-13
Male
min/km
5101
Griffin JANCEY
Griffin JANCEY #5101
Male 20-29
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
20-29
Male
min/km
9
11
5048
Natalie PARKER
Natalie PARKER #5048
Female 40-49
00:25:30.02
00:25:30.02
(00:25:15.30)
1
(1)
00:25:15.30
40-49
1
1
Female
1
2
5:03 min/km
08:01:39.83
00:12:17.52
5:01 min/km
10
1
2
00:12:57.77
5:05 min/km
9
1
1
10
10
5049
Willow PARKER
Willow PARKER #5049
Female Under 8
00:25:30.02
00:25:30.02
(00:25:15.29)
1
(2)
00:25:15.29
Under 8
1
1
Female
2
1
5:03 min/km
08:01:39.84
00:12:16.31
5:00 min/km
9
1
1
00:12:58.98
5:05 min/km
11
1
2
17
17
5079
Rebecca AUSTIN
Rebecca AUSTIN #5079
Female 30-39
00:26:39.35
00:26:39.35
(00:26:37.47)
1
(3)
00:26:37.47
30-39
1
1
Female
3
3
5:19 min/km
08:01:26.99
00:13:02.79
5:19 min/km
15
1
3
00:13:34.68
5:19 min/km
20
1
4
21
21
5033
Alex MARSHALL
Alex MARSHALL #5033
Female 14-16
00:27:19.46
00:27:19.46
(00:27:13.71)
1
(4)
00:27:13.71
14-16
1
1
Female
4
4
5:26 min/km
08:01:30.86
00:13:40.41
5:34 min/km
20
1
5
00:13:33.29
5:18 min/km
19
1
3
23
23
5074
Lara WILLIAMS
Lara WILLIAMS #5074
Female 30-39
00:28:09.63
00:28:09.63
(00:28:05.73)
2
(5)
00:28:05.73
30-39
2
2
00:01:30.28
Female
5
5
5:37 min/km
08:01:29.01
00:13:39.88
5:34 min/km
19
2
4
00:14:25.85
5:39 min/km
26
2
7
26
27
5080
Estie BOTELER
Estie BOTELER #5080
Female 40-49
00:29:05.06
00:29:05.06
(00:29:02.78)
2
(6)
00:29:02.78
40-49
2
3
00:03:35.04
Female
6
7
5:48 min/km
08:01:27.40
00:15:02.05
6:08 min/km
40
5
17
00:14:00.73
5:29 min/km
23
2
5
27
25
5012
Camilla FILBY
Camilla FILBY #5012
Female 40-49
00:29:10.74
00:29:10.74
(00:28:52.56)
3
(7)
00:28:52.56
40-49
3
2
00:03:40.72
Female
7
6
5:46 min/km
08:01:43.29
00:14:23.52
5:52 min/km
26
2
6
00:14:29.04
5:40 min/km
28
3
8
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (123 items)
© 2023