Perth Kilt Run
3 Oct 2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (319 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Start
1.37km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.74km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2
4
133
Brock LOOK
Brock LOOK #133
Male Kids U12
00:10:04.39
00:10:04.39
(00:10:03.86)
1
(2)
00:10:03.86
Kids U12
1
3
Male
2
4
Look
1
2.74
3:40 min/km
08:32:18.61
00:04:51.64
3:32 min/km
1
1
1
00:05:12.22
3:47 min/km
9
3
8
10
10
175
Kelsey CAIRNEY
Kelsey CAIRNEY #175
Female Youth 12-17
00:10:49.84
00:10:49.84
(00:10:48.70)
1
(1)
00:10:48.70
Youth 12-17
1
1
Female
1
1
Cairney
1
2.74
3:56 min/km
08:32:19.22
00:05:02.72
3:40 min/km
4
1
1
00:05:45.98
4:12 min/km
15
1
2
14
14
260
Aoife MASTERS
Aoife MASTERS #260
Female Kids U12
00:11:34.36
00:11:34.36
(00:11:31.11)
1
(2)
00:11:31.11
Kids U12
1
1
Female
2
2
2.74
4:12 min/km
08:32:21.33
00:05:32.36
4:02 min/km
14
1
2
00:05:58.75
4:21 min/km
19
2
4
5
8
61
Joshua ARBUCKLE
Joshua ARBUCKLE #61
Male Youth 12-17
00:10:22.06
00:10:22.06
(00:10:20.51)
2
(5)
00:10:20.51
Youth 12-17
2
5
00:00:26.58
Male
5
8
Bone Breakers
1
2.74
3:46 min/km
08:32:19.64
00:04:51.64
3:32 min/km
2
1
2
00:05:28.86
4:00 min/km
12
5
11
16
16
181
Alexandra RICHARDS
Alexandra RICHARDS #181
Female Adult 18-59
00:11:45.35
00:11:45.35
(00:11:41.93)
1
(3)
00:11:41.93
Adult 18-59
1
1
Female
3
3
2.74
4:16 min/km
08:32:21.50
00:05:47.59
4:13 min/km
17
1
3
00:05:54.34
4:18 min/km
17
1
3
1
1
290
Nicholas ALLEN
Nicholas ALLEN #290
Male Youth 12-17
00:09:55.47
00:09:55.47
(00:09:54.55)
1
(1)
00:09:54.55
Youth 12-17
1
1
Male
1
1
The Jarrah Celts
1
2.74
3:36 min/km
08:32:19.01
00:04:52.70
3:33 min/km
3
2
3
00:05:01.85
3:40 min/km
5
1
4
31
30
16
Chelsea HARRISON
Chelsea HARRISON #16
Female Youth 12-17
00:13:02.94
00:13:02.94
(00:12:59.22)
3
(10)
00:12:59.22
Youth 12-17
3
3
00:02:13.10
Female
10
10
Harrison Heroes
3
2.74
4:44 min/km
08:30:04.41
00:06:08.23
4:28 min/km
21
2
4
00:06:50.98
4:59 min/km
37
3
11
7
5
119
Sam PORTER
Sam PORTER #119
Male Youth 12-17
00:10:28.35
00:10:28.35
(00:10:08.46)
4
(7)
00:10:08.46
Youth 12-17
4
2
00:00:32.87
Male
7
5
2.74
3:42 min/km
08:30:20.58
00:04:53.59
3:34 min/km
5
3
4
00:05:14.87
3:49 min/km
10
4
9
22
20
92
Christine BROWN
Christine BROWN #92
Female Adult 18-59
00:12:26.59
00:12:26.59
(00:12:22.06)
2
(7)
00:12:22.06
Adult 18-59
2
2
00:00:41.24
Female
7
5
McLaughlan
1
2.74
4:30 min/km
08:32:22.61
00:06:09.30
4:29 min/km
22
2
5
00:06:12.76
4:32 min/km
26
2
8
4
2
149
Lucas UNITT
Lucas UNITT #149
Male Kids U12
00:10:21.38
00:10:21.38
(00:09:58.85)
3
(4)
00:09:58.85
Kids U12
3
1
00:00:16.99
Male
4
2
2.74
3:38 min/km
08:30:23.22
00:04:53.39
3:34 min/km
6
2
5
00:05:05.46
3:42 min/km
6
2
5
8
9
97
Edward WIID
Edward WIID #97
Male Kids U12
00:10:31.11
00:10:31.11
(00:10:28.33)
4
(8)
00:10:28.33
Kids U12
4
4
00:00:26.71
Male
8
9
Bone Breakers
2
2.74
3:49 min/km
08:32:20.86
00:05:13.32
3:48 min/km
7
3
6
00:05:15.00
3:49 min/km
11
4
10
33
34
17
Mia HARRISON
Mia HARRISON #17
Female Kids U12
00:13:20.46
00:13:20.46
(00:13:16.18)
5
(11)
00:13:16.18
Kids U12
5
5
00:01:46.10
Female
11
11
Harrison Heroes
4
2.74
4:50 min/km
08:30:04.97
00:06:13.96
4:32 min/km
24
2
6
00:07:02.22
5:08 min/km
39
6
12
6
7
49
Tyson MASEK
Tyson MASEK #49
Male Youth 12-17
00:10:22.24
00:10:22.24
(00:10:18.21)
3
(6)
00:10:18.21
Youth 12-17
3
4
00:00:26.77
Male
6
7
Harrison Heroes
1
2.74
3:45 min/km
08:30:04.72
00:05:12.26
3:47 min/km
8
4
7
00:05:05.95
3:43 min/km
7
2
6
20
21
146
Elin KIRKENDALE
Elin KIRKENDALE #146
Female Kids U12
00:12:23.76
00:12:23.76
(00:12:23.43)
3
(5)
00:12:23.43
Kids U12
3
3
00:00:49.40
Female
5
6
The Cool Kids
2
2.74
4:31 min/km
08:32:18.41
00:06:18.27
4:36 min/km
25
3
7
00:06:05.16
4:26 min/km
21
4
6
3
3
22
Riley BOTHA
Riley BOTHA #22
Male Kids U12
00:10:14.39
00:10:14.39
(00:09:59.24)
2
(3)
00:09:59.24
Kids U12
2
2
00:00:10.00
Male
3
3
2.74
3:38 min/km
08:30:15.85
00:05:02.29
3:40 min/km
9
4
8
00:04:56.94
3:36 min/km
4
1
3
21
22
114
Gabriella ALLEN
Gabriella ALLEN #114
Female Kids U12
00:12:23.87
00:12:23.87
(00:12:23.74)
4
(6)
00:12:23.74
Kids U12
4
4
00:00:49.51
Female
6
7
The Jarrah Celts
3
2.74
4:31 min/km
08:32:18.21
00:06:18.53
4:36 min/km
26
4
8
00:06:05.21
4:26 min/km
22
5
7
19
19
142
Alina WILLIAMS
Alina WILLIAMS #142
Female Kids U12
00:12:23.16
00:12:23.16
(00:12:22.01)
2
(4)
00:12:22.01
Kids U12
2
2
00:00:48.80
Female
4
4
The Cool Kids
1
2.74
4:30 min/km
08:32:19.23
00:06:18.12
4:36 min/km
27
5
9
00:06:03.89
4:25 min/km
20
3
5
11
11
278
Devon DUDLEY
Devon DUDLEY #278
Male Kids U12
00:10:56.84
00:10:56.84
(00:10:55.46)
5
(10)
00:10:55.46
Kids U12
5
5
00:00:52.44
Male
10
10
2.74
3:59 min/km
08:32:19.46
00:05:20.61
3:54 min/km
10
5
9
00:05:34.85
4:04 min/km
13
5
12
9
6
195
Euan COWIE
Euan COWIE #195
Male Youth 12-17
00:10:34.22
00:10:34.22
(00:10:12.86)
5
(9)
00:10:12.86
Youth 12-17
5
3
00:00:38.74
Male
9
6
The Cowies
1
2.74
3:43 min/km
08:30:22.05
00:05:03.29
3:41 min/km
11
5
10
00:05:09.57
3:45 min/km
8
3
7
39
44
136
Zamia WILLIAMS
Zamia WILLIAMS #136
Female Youth 12-17
00:14:14.73
00:14:14.73
(00:14:13.37)
4
(12)
00:14:13.37
Youth 12-17
4
4
00:03:24.89
Female
12
16
The Jarrah Celts
6
2.74
5:11 min/km
08:32:19.45
00:06:22.49
4:39 min/km
30
3
10
00:07:50.88
5:43 min/km
66
4
26
15
15
320
Thomas BERRY
Thomas BERRY #320
Male Kids U12
00:11:41.84
00:11:41.84
(00:11:39.68)
6
(13)
00:11:39.68
Kids U12
6
6
00:01:37.45
Male
13
13
2.74
4:15 min/km
08:32:20.25
00:05:29.78
4:00 min/km
12
6
11
00:06:09.89
4:29 min/km
24
6
17
25
26
164
Carla VAN WYK
Carla VAN WYK #164
Female Youth 12-17
00:12:50.21
00:12:50.21
(00:12:41.69)
2
(9)
00:12:41.69
Youth 12-17
2
2
00:02:00.37
Female
9
9
2.74
4:37 min/km
08:30:09.21
00:06:22.07
4:38 min/km
32
4
11
00:06:19.62
4:37 min/km
29
2
10
12
13
127
Jake GAEBLER
Jake GAEBLER #127
Male Youth 12-17
00:11:27.21
00:11:27.21
(00:11:23.04)
6
(11)
00:11:23.04
Youth 12-17
6
6
00:01:31.73
Male
11
12
2.74
4:09 min/km
08:30:04.86
00:05:29.57
4:00 min/km
13
6
12
00:05:53.46
4:18 min/km
16
6
14
24
25
100
Misty ROSS
Misty ROSS #100
Female Adult 18-59
00:12:50.21
00:12:50.21
(00:12:41.61)
3
(8)
00:12:41.61
Adult 18-59
3
3
00:01:04.86
Female
8
8
2.74
4:37 min/km
08:30:09.30
00:06:22.36
4:39 min/km
33
3
12
00:06:19.24
4:36 min/km
28
3
9
18
18
116
Peter RITCHIE
Peter RITCHIE #116
Male Adult 18-59
00:12:10.26
00:12:10.26
(00:12:08.71)
3
(15)
00:12:08.71
Adult 18-59
3
3
00:00:42.39
Male
15
15
2.74
4:25 min/km
08:32:19.63
00:05:39.03
4:07 min/km
15
1
13
00:06:29.68
4:44 min/km
31
8
21
44
43
305
Jemma LINDGEN
Jemma LINDGEN #305
Female Kids U12
00:14:28.25
00:14:28.25
(00:14:06.10)
6
(16)
00:14:06.10
Kids U12
6
6
00:02:53.89
Female
16
15
Bedfordale bushfire brigade
3
2.74
5:08 min/km
08:30:22.84
00:06:14.96
4:33 min/km
38
6
13
00:07:51.14
5:43 min/km
67
12
27
43
41
306
Heather LINDGEN
Heather LINDGEN #306
Female Adult 18-59
00:14:28.14
00:14:28.14
(00:14:05.22)
6
(15)
00:14:05.22
Adult 18-59
6
5
00:02:42.79
Female
15
13
Bedfordale bushfire brigade
2
2.74
5:08 min/km
08:30:23.62
00:06:14.56
4:33 min/km
39
4
14
00:07:50.65
5:43 min/km
65
11
25
13
12
312
Mark ALLEN
Mark ALLEN #312
Male Adult 18-59
00:11:27.87
00:11:27.87
(00:11:11.47)
1
(12)
00:11:11.47
Adult 18-59
1
1
Male
12
11
The Jarrah Celts
2
2.74
4:05 min/km
08:30:17.09
00:05:30.78
4:01 min/km
16
2
14
00:05:40.69
4:08 min/km
14
3
13
154
154
291
Angel MOYSES
Angel MOYSES #291
Female Adult 18-59
00:21:45.63
00:21:45.63
(00:21:45.63)
36
(65)
00:21:45.63
Adult 18-59
36
36
00:10:00.28
Female
65
65
The Irregulars
8
2.74
7:56 min/km
00:06:58.91
5:05 min/km
44
5
15
00:14:46.72
10:47 min/km
235
69
116
17
17
182
Dylan SIMPSON
Dylan SIMPSON #182
Male Adult 18-59
00:11:49.39
00:11:49.39
(00:11:46.13)
2
(14)
00:11:46.13
Adult 18-59
2
2
00:00:21.51
Male
14
14
2.74
4:17 min/km
08:32:21.34
00:05:47.98
4:14 min/km
18
3
15
00:05:58.15
4:21 min/km
18
4
15
68
67
19
Ivana OHARA
Ivana OHARA #19
Female Adult 18-59
00:16:00.00
00:16:00.00
(00:15:54.52)
11
(26)
00:15:54.52
Adult 18-59
11
11
00:04:14.65
Female
26
26
OHaras
1
2.74
5:48 min/km
08:32:23.56
00:06:55.10
5:02 min/km
46
6
16
00:08:59.42
6:33 min/km
99
21
41
35
32
304
Angus LINDGEN
Angus LINDGEN #304
Male Kids U12
00:13:36.25
00:13:36.25
(00:13:13.07)
10
(24)
00:13:13.07
Kids U12
10
9
00:03:31.86
Male
24
22
Bedfordale bushfire brigade
1
2.74
4:49 min/km
08:30:23.88
00:05:43.69
4:10 min/km
19
7
16
00:07:29.37
5:28 min/km
55
11
35
153
153
800
Sita PREM
Sita PREM #800
Female Adult 18-59
00:21:45.62
00:21:45.62
(00:21:45.62)
35
(64)
00:21:45.62
Adult 18-59
35
35
00:10:00.27
Female
64
64
The Irregulars
7
2.74
7:56 min/km
00:07:01.70
5:07 min/km
52
7
17
00:14:43.92
10:45 min/km
230
68
114
27
28
18
Levi HARRISON
Levi HARRISON #18
Male Kids U12
00:12:56.00
00:12:56.00
(00:12:52.28)
7
(18)
00:12:52.28
Kids U12
7
8
00:02:51.60
Male
18
19
Harrison Heroes
2
2.74
4:41 min/km
08:30:04.41
00:06:03.76
4:25 min/km
20
8
17
00:06:48.52
4:58 min/km
35
8
25
151
152
801
Darshana PREM
Darshana PREM #801
Female Adult 18-59
00:21:45.31
00:21:45.31
(00:21:45.31)
33
(62)
00:21:45.31
Adult 18-59
33
34
00:09:59.96
Female
62
63
The Irregulars
6
2.74
7:56 min/km
00:07:01.85
5:07 min/km
53
8
18
00:14:43.45
10:44 min/km
227
67
112
60
63
295
Kian PULLEN
Kian PULLEN #295
Male Kids U12
00:15:22.66
00:15:22.66
(00:15:22.15)
14
(37)
00:15:22.15
Kids U12
14
15
00:05:18.27
Male
37
39
2.74
5:36 min/km
08:32:18.59
00:06:16.41
4:34 min/km
23
9
18
00:09:05.74
6:38 min/km
103
22
60
34
35
39
Jr HARVEY
Jr HARVEY #39
Male Kids U12
00:13:23.83
00:13:23.83
(00:13:19.57)
9
(23)
00:13:19.57
Kids U12
9
10
00:03:19.43
Male
23
24
The Harveys
1
2.74
4:51 min/km
08:32:22.34
00:06:15.18
4:33 min/km
28
10
19
00:07:04.39
5:09 min/km
41
10
28
58
62
62
Bethany ARBUCKLE
Bethany ARBUCKLE #62
Female Kids U12
00:15:22.36
00:15:22.36
(00:15:20.28)
11
(23)
00:15:20.28
Kids U12
11
11
00:03:48.00
Female
23
24
Bone Breakers
3
2.74
5:35 min/km
08:32:20.16
00:07:00.75
5:07 min/km
56
7
19
00:08:19.53
6:04 min/km
77
13
31
55
55
134
Erin LOOK
Erin LOOK #134
Female Adult 18-59
00:14:52.84
00:14:52.84
(00:14:47.43)
8
(21)
00:14:47.43
Adult 18-59
8
8
00:03:07.49
Female
21
21
Look
3
2.74
5:23 min/km
08:32:23.49
00:07:01.69
5:07 min/km
59
9
20
00:07:45.73
5:39 min/km
61
10
24
26
29
155
Scott MOSEY
Scott MOSEY #155
Male Adult 18-59
00:12:55.93
00:12:55.93
(00:12:53.88)
5
(17)
00:12:53.88
Adult 18-59
5
6
00:01:28.06
Male
17
20
The Jarrah Celts
5
2.74
4:42 min/km
08:32:20.13
00:06:21.06
4:38 min/km
29
4
20
00:06:32.82
4:46 min/km
33
9
23
49
49
170
Leia PARK
Leia PARK #170
Female Kids U12
00:14:40.05
00:14:40.05
(00:14:31.04)
8
(18)
00:14:31.04
Kids U12
8
8
00:03:05.69
Female
18
19
2.74
5:17 min/km
08:32:27.09
00:07:00.52
5:06 min/km
60
8
21
00:07:30.52
5:28 min/km
56
10
21
54
53
132
Blair LOOK
Blair LOOK #132
Male Youth 12-17
00:14:51.60
00:14:51.60
(00:14:46.46)
7
(34)
00:14:46.46
Youth 12-17
7
7
00:04:56.12
Male
34
34
Look
2
2.74
5:23 min/km
08:32:23.22
00:06:21.95
4:38 min/km
31
7
21
00:08:24.51
6:08 min/km
81
8
49
47
46
169
Ella PARK
Ella PARK #169
Female Kids U12
00:14:37.79
00:14:37.79
(00:14:29.06)
7
(17)
00:14:29.06
Kids U12
7
7
00:03:03.43
Female
17
18
2.74
5:17 min/km
08:32:26.81
00:07:00.81
5:07 min/km
61
9
22
00:07:28.25
5:27 min/km
54
9
20
29
31
174
Tom CAIRNEY
Tom CAIRNEY #174
Male Senior 60+
00:13:01.25
00:13:01.25
(00:12:59.90)
1
(20)
00:12:59.90
Senior 60+
1
1
Male
20
21
Cairney
2
2.74
4:44 min/km
08:32:19.43
00:06:29.81
4:44 min/km
34
1
22
00:06:30.09
4:44 min/km
32
1
22
23
23
135
Andrew WILLIAMS
Andrew WILLIAMS #135
Male Adult 18-59
00:12:42.62
00:12:42.62
(00:12:38.39)
4
(16)
00:12:38.39
Adult 18-59
4
4
00:01:14.75
Male
16
16
The Jarrah Celts
4
2.74
4:36 min/km
08:32:22.32
00:06:27.20
4:42 min/km
35
5
23
00:06:11.18
4:30 min/km
25
6
18
41
40
267
Michelle RYDER
Michelle RYDER #267
Female Adult 18-59
00:14:23.40
00:14:23.40
(00:14:04.37)
4
(13)
00:14:04.37
Adult 18-59
4
4
00:02:38.05
Female
13
12
Pigott-Ryder
2
2.74
5:08 min/km
08:30:19.72
00:06:52.58
5:01 min/km
63
10
23
00:07:11.79
5:15 min/km
43
6
15
32
33
259
David MASTERS
David MASTERS #259
Male Adult 18-59
00:13:18.34
00:13:18.34
(00:13:14.93)
7
(22)
00:13:14.93
Adult 18-59
7
7
00:01:50.46
Male
22
23
2.74
4:50 min/km
08:32:21.49
00:06:29.38
4:44 min/km
36
6
24
00:06:45.55
4:56 min/km
34
10
24
42
42
148
Lucie UNITT
Lucie UNITT #148
Female Adult 18-59
00:14:26.84
00:14:26.84
(00:14:05.48)
5
(14)
00:14:05.48
Adult 18-59
5
6
00:02:41.49
Female
14
14
2.74
5:08 min/km
08:30:22.06
00:06:57.11
5:04 min/km
65
11
24
00:07:08.37
5:12 min/km
42
5
14
45
48
167
Harry FRETTE
Harry FRETTE #167
Male Kids U12
00:14:31.00
00:14:31.00
(00:14:29.63)
12
(29)
00:14:29.63
Kids U12
12
12
00:04:26.60
Male
29
30
Team Frette
1
2.74
5:17 min/km
08:32:19.45
00:06:34.06
4:47 min/km
37
11
25
00:07:55.57
5:47 min/km
70
16
43
89
91
238
Angelina BEROS
Angelina BEROS #238
Female Kids U12
00:17:15.60
00:17:15.60
(00:17:10.21)
14
(35)
00:17:10.21
Kids U12
14
14
00:05:41.24
Female
35
35
2.74
6:15 min/km
08:32:23.47
00:07:24.13
5:24 min/km
66
10
25
00:09:46.08
7:07 min/km
128
20
55
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (319 items)
© 2023