Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
13 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (210 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
483
Liz BELL
Liz BELL #483
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
485
Jessica BENNETT
Jessica BENNETT #485
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
492
Tenielle BEVEN
Tenielle BEVEN #492
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
567
Mary DUNNE
Mary DUNNE #567
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
587
Harlyn FIORI
Harlyn FIORI #587
Male Under 12
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 12
Male
min/km
601
Elle GILCHRIST
Elle GILCHRIST #601
Female Under 16
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 16
Female
min/km
614
Danny GRIFFIN
Danny GRIFFIN #614
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Male
min/km
637
Craig HENDRY
Craig HENDRY #637
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
min/km
705
Hayley MCEVOY
Hayley MCEVOY #705
Female Open
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Open
Female
min/km
00:37:29.61
14:59 min/km
743
Alison OAKES
Alison OAKES #743
Female Open
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Open
Female
min/km
00:38:05.06
15:14 min/km
745
Thomas OLIVER
Thomas OLIVER #745
Male Under 12
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 12
Male
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
min/km
757
Stephanie PESCI
Stephanie PESCI #757
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
Health and Fitness
Eaton wreckers
min/km
768
Deegan PRASSER
Deegan PRASSER #768
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
min/km
769
Jamie PRASSER
Jamie PRASSER #769
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
min/km
770
Toni PRASSER
Toni PRASSER #770
Female Open
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Open
Female
min/km
775
Leeuwin PROWSE
Leeuwin PROWSE #775
Male Under 12
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 12
Male
Primary Challenge
BUNBURY CATHEDRAL GRAMMAR PRIMARY TEAM
00:35:59.64
4
min/km
792
Samantha RUSSELL
Samantha RUSSELL #792
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
821
Toku TANAKA
Toku TANAKA #821
Male Under 12
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 12
Male
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
min/km
855
Liam WARD
Liam WARD #855
Male Under 8
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Under 8
Male
min/km
00:34:52.03
13:56 min/km
515
Candice CARTER
Candice CARTER #515
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
527
Matt COOPER
Matt COOPER #527
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Male
min/km
528
Mel COOPER
Mel COOPER #528
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
530
Danae CORNFORD
Danae CORNFORD #530
Female Open
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Open
Female
Health and Fitness
Happywhenfit
00:32:48.12
1
min/km
532
Jake COULSON
Jake COULSON #532
Male Under 12
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Under 12
Male
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
min/km
00:30:16.01
12:06 min/km
544
Alex CUNNINGHAM
Alex CUNNINGHAM #544
Male Under 12
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Under 12
Male
Primary Challenge
BUNBURY CATHEDRAL GRAMMAR PRIMARY TEAM
00:35:59.64
4
min/km
00:17:59.13
7:11 min/km
886
Thomas RANSOME
Thomas RANSOME #886
Male Open
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Open
Male
min/km
00:07:13.66
2:53 min/km
184
184
646
Beverley HOPKINS
Beverley HOPKINS #646
Female 50+
01:10:31.18
01:10:31.18
(01:10:31.18)
6
(90)
01:10:31.18
50+
6
6
00:47:22.93
Female
90
90
14:06 min/km
00:55:33.32
22:13 min/km
183
6
89
00:19:47.63
7:55 min/km
162
6
74
181
183
542
Rebecca CROWD
Rebecca CROWD #542
Female Open
00:55:11.41
00:55:11.41
(00:54:35.86)
51
(88)
00:54:35.86
Open
51
52
00:33:16.29
Female
88
89
10:55 min/km
00:23:20.54
9:20 min/km
180
51
88
00:31:15.31
12:30 min/km
184
52
90
183
182
636
Craig HENDRY
Craig HENDRY #636
Male Open
01:01:53.95
01:01:53.95
(00:51:54.77)
32
(94)
00:51:54.77
Open
32
32
00:39:27.91
Male
94
94
10:22 min/km
00:36:02.36
14:24 min/km
182
32
94
00:15:52.41
6:20 min/km
101
22
69
182
181
633
Nicole HEARN
Nicole HEARN #633
Female Open
01:01:17.95
01:01:17.95
(00:51:19.91)
52
(89)
00:51:19.91
Open
52
51
00:39:22.83
Female
89
88
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
16
10:15 min/km
00:43:39.59
17:27 min/km
184
52
90
00:07:40.31
3:04 min/km
7
1
2
180
180
703
Jessica MCDONALD
Jessica MCDONALD #703
Female Open
00:45:28.91
00:45:28.91
(00:45:20.83)
50
(87)
00:45:20.83
Open
50
50
00:23:33.79
Female
87
87
9:04 min/km
00:21:53.37
8:45 min/km
178
50
87
00:23:27.46
9:22 min/km
178
48
86
179
179
711
Mae-Ling MILDWATERS
Mae-Ling MILDWATERS #711
Female Open
00:45:28.90
00:45:28.90
(00:45:20.83)
49
(86)
00:45:20.83
Open
49
49
00:23:33.78
Female
86
86
9:04 min/km
00:21:53.28
8:45 min/km
177
49
86
00:23:27.54
9:23 min/km
179
49
87
178
178
662
Cameron JONES
Cameron JONES #662
Male Under 12
00:45:24.11
00:45:24.11
(00:45:06.81)
30
(93)
00:45:06.81
Under 12
30
30
00:26:28.80
Male
93
93
9:01 min/km
00:21:10.15
8:28 min/km
175
29
91
00:23:56.65
9:34 min/km
181
30
93
177
177
654
Sarah IRELAND
Sarah IRELAND #654
Female Open
00:45:20.12
00:45:20.12
(00:45:03.11)
48
(85)
00:45:03.11
Open
48
48
00:23:25.00
Female
85
85
9:00 min/km
00:21:13.60
8:29 min/km
176
48
85
00:23:49.50
9:31 min/km
180
50
88
175
176
868
Ashton WILSON
Ashton WILSON #868
Male Under 8
00:42:15.90
00:42:15.90
(00:41:59.04)
8
(92)
00:41:59.04
Under 8
8
8
00:23:21.15
Male
92
92
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
15
8:23 min/km
00:18:01.21
7:12 min/km
152
6
85
00:23:57.82
9:35 min/km
182
8
94
176
175
665
Leah JONES
Leah JONES #665
Female Open
00:42:15.95
00:42:15.95
(00:41:58.70)
47
(84)
00:41:58.70
Open
47
47
00:20:20.83
Female
84
84
8:23 min/km
00:17:59.60
7:11 min/km
151
35
67
00:23:59.09
9:35 min/km
183
51
89
174
174
493
Rosalie BONEKAMP
Rosalie BONEKAMP #493
Female Open
00:42:07.82
00:42:07.82
(00:41:58.63)
46
(83)
00:41:58.63
Open
46
46
00:20:12.70
Female
83
83
8:23 min/km
00:19:48.68
7:55 min/km
171
46
83
00:22:09.95
8:51 min/km
177
47
85
172
173
639
Alysia HICKLING
Alysia HICKLING #639
Female Open
00:40:28.15
00:40:28.15
(00:40:18.67)
45
(81)
00:40:18.67
Open
45
45
00:18:33.03
Female
81
82
8:03 min/km
00:19:41.90
7:52 min/km
170
45
82
00:20:36.77
8:14 min/km
171
44
80
167
172
604
Danielle GRAHAM
Danielle GRAHAM #604
Female Open
00:40:20.91
00:40:20.91
(00:40:15.90)
42
(77)
00:40:15.90
Open
42
44
00:18:25.79
Female
77
81
8:03 min/km
00:19:41.28
7:52 min/km
168
44
81
00:20:34.61
8:13 min/km
169
43
79
173
171
767
Chloe PRASSER
Chloe PRASSER #767
Female Under 16
00:40:28.40
00:40:28.40
(00:40:14.98)
20
(82)
00:40:14.98
Under 16
20
20
00:17:13.88
Female
82
80
8:02 min/km
00:19:18.81
7:43 min/km
164
20
77
00:20:56.16
8:22 min/km
175
20
84
170
170
517
Trinity CHAPMAN
Trinity CHAPMAN #517
Female Under 12
00:40:26.10
00:40:26.10
(00:40:14.71)
8
(79)
00:40:14.71
Under 12
8
8
00:17:02.54
Female
79
79
8:02 min/km
00:19:32.05
7:48 min/km
166
8
79
00:20:42.65
8:17 min/km
173
8
82
171
169
516
Fleur CHAPMAN
Fleur CHAPMAN #516
Female Open
00:40:26.88
00:40:26.88
(00:40:14.50)
44
(80)
00:40:14.50
Open
44
43
00:18:31.76
Female
80
78
8:02 min/km
00:19:30.66
7:48 min/km
165
42
78
00:20:43.84
8:17 min/km
174
46
83
168
168
666
Dillon KEANE
Dillon KEANE #666
Male Under 12
00:40:23.07
00:40:23.07
(00:40:11.56)
29
(91)
00:40:11.56
Under 12
29
29
00:21:27.76
Male
91
91
8:02 min/km
00:19:34.87
7:49 min/km
169
27
88
00:20:36.69
8:14 min/km
170
28
91
169
167
668
Kylie KEANE
Kylie KEANE #668
Female Open
00:40:23.10
00:40:23.10
(00:40:10.93)
43
(78)
00:40:10.93
Open
43
42
00:18:27.98
Female
78
77
8:02 min/km
00:19:32.09
7:48 min/km
167
43
80
00:20:38.84
8:15 min/km
172
45
81
164
166
643
Jay HOFMAN
Jay HOFMAN #643
Male Open
00:39:29.23
00:39:29.23
(00:39:18.54)
31
(89)
00:39:18.54
Open
31
31
00:17:03.19
Male
89
90
7:51 min/km
00:19:12.98
7:41 min/km
163
31
87
00:20:05.55
8:02 min/km
163
31
89
163
165
867
Ruby WILLIAMS
Ruby WILLIAMS #867
Female Under 16
00:39:15.82
00:39:15.82
(00:38:57.73)
19
(75)
00:38:57.73
Under 16
19
19
00:16:01.31
Female
75
76
Health and Fitness
Happywhenfit
00:32:48.12
1
6
7:47 min/km
00:18:46.63
7:30 min/km
159
18
73
00:20:11.10
8:04 min/km
166
19
77
162
164
738
Annie O CONNOR
Annie O CONNOR #738
Female Under 16
00:39:15.66
00:39:15.66
(00:38:56.77)
18
(74)
00:38:56.77
Under 16
18
18
00:16:01.15
Female
74
75
Health and Fitness
Happywhenfit
00:32:48.12
1
5
7:47 min/km
00:18:46.24
7:30 min/km
160
19
74
00:20:10.53
8:04 min/km
165
18
76
161
163
800
Jasmine SCOTT
Jasmine SCOTT #800
Female Under 8
00:38:43.17
00:38:43.17
(00:38:33.05)
4
(73)
00:38:33.05
Under 8
4
4
00:14:35.25
Female
73
74
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
14
7:42 min/km
00:18:19.00
7:19 min/km
155
4
69
00:20:14.04
8:05 min/km
168
4
78
160
162
476
Rebecca BASSETT
Rebecca BASSETT #476
Female Open
00:38:36.96
00:38:36.96
(00:38:27.46)
40
(72)
00:38:27.46
Open
40
41
00:16:41.84
Female
72
73
7:41 min/km
00:19:05.15
7:38 min/km
161
40
75
00:19:22.30
7:44 min/km
154
39
66
159
161
475
Keoni BASSETT
Keoni BASSETT #475
Female Open
00:38:36.82
00:38:36.82
(00:38:26.08)
39
(71)
00:38:26.08
Open
39
40
00:16:41.70
Female
71
72
7:41 min/km
00:19:05.60
7:38 min/km
162
41
76
00:19:20.47
7:44 min/km
153
38
65
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (210 items)