Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
14 Oct 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (218 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
191
191
366
Helen SEMARK
Helen SEMARK #366
Female 50+
00:47:29.10
00:47:29.10
(00:47:16.93)
5
(89)
00:47:16.93
50+
5
5
00:15:03.26
Female
89
89
Slow Motion Ninjas
4
9:27 min/km
00:24:55.78
9:58 min/km
192
5
00:22:21.15
8:56 min/km
185
5
188
187
332
Emma O'DEA
Emma O'DEA #332
Female Open
00:43:18.35
00:43:18.35
(00:42:51.86)
56
(87)
00:42:51.86
Open
56
55
00:22:00.35
Female
87
86
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
20
8:34 min/km
00:21:15.67
8:30 min/km
191
57
00:21:36.19
8:38 min/km
182
53
187
188
333
Kaitlyn O'DEA
Kaitlyn O'DEA #333
Female Open
00:43:17.54
00:43:17.54
(00:42:52.07)
55
(86)
00:42:52.07
Open
55
56
00:21:59.54
Female
86
87
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
19
8:34 min/km
00:21:11.61
8:28 min/km
190
56
00:21:40.45
8:40 min/km
183
54
343
Nathaniel PRATT
Nathaniel PRATT #343
Male Under 16
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Under 16
Male
Slow Motion Ninjas
min/km
00:21:03.67
8:25 min/km
00:13:11.77
5:16 min/km
351
Emily RAWLING
Emily RAWLING #351
Female Open
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Open
Female
Slow Motion Ninjas
min/km
00:21:03.22
8:25 min/km
188
54
367
Jessie SEMARK
Jessie SEMARK #367
Female Open
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Open
Female
Slow Motion Ninjas
min/km
00:21:03.44
8:25 min/km
189
55
190
189
365
Garry SEMARK
Garry SEMARK #365
Male 50+
00:44:22.09
00:44:22.09
(00:44:08.11)
7
(102)
00:44:08.11
50+
7
7
00:20:24.78
Male
102
102
Slow Motion Ninjas
3
8:49 min/km
00:21:00.44
8:24 min/km
186
7
00:23:07.66
9:15 min/km
189
7
189
190
342
Indiana PRATT
Indiana PRATT #342
Female Under 12
00:44:22.08
00:44:22.08
(00:44:08.26)
12
(88)
00:44:08.26
Under 12
12
12
00:20:26.79
Female
88
88
Slow Motion Ninjas
2
8:49 min/km
00:21:02.39
8:24 min/km
187
12
00:23:05.87
9:14 min/km
188
12
179
179
287
Stephen MACKINLAY
Stephen MACKINLAY #287
Male Open
00:41:02.60
00:41:02.60
(00:40:53.12)
37
(101)
00:40:53.12
Open
37
37
00:22:41.53
Male
101
101
8:10 min/km
00:20:37.43
8:14 min/km
184
37
00:20:15.69
8:06 min/km
173
36
180
180
231
Kelsey GERDEI
Kelsey GERDEI #231
Female Open
00:41:03.09
00:41:03.09
(00:40:53.77)
51
(79)
00:40:53.77
Open
51
51
00:19:45.09
Female
79
79
8:10 min/km
00:20:35.64
8:14 min/km
183
53
00:20:18.12
8:07 min/km
175
50
61
55
416
Aidan TEAGLE
Aidan TEAGLE #416
Male Under 8
00:25:30.68
00:25:30.68
(00:24:50.20)
1
(45)
00:24:50.20
Under 8
1
1
Male
45
44
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
6
4:58 min/km
00:20:18.26
8:07 min/km
185
9
00:04:31.93
1:48 min/km
1
1
181
183
323
Ann NEWSON
Ann NEWSON #323
Female 50+
00:41:30.85
00:41:30.85
(00:41:20.37)
4
(80)
00:41:20.37
50+
4
4
00:09:05.01
Female
80
82
8:16 min/km
00:20:08.10
8:03 min/km
182
4
00:21:12.26
8:28 min/km
177
4
182
184
324
Tiffany NEWSON
Tiffany NEWSON #324
Female Open
00:41:30.91
00:41:30.91
(00:41:20.37)
52
(81)
00:41:20.37
Open
52
53
00:20:12.92
Female
81
83
8:16 min/km
00:20:03.79
8:01 min/km
180
52
00:21:16.57
8:30 min/km
180
51
183
182
235
Skyla GOODWIN
Skyla GOODWIN #235
Female Under 8
00:41:31.10
00:41:31.10
(00:41:20.36)
2
(82)
00:41:20.36
Under 8
2
2
00:01:20.59
Female
82
81
8:16 min/km
00:20:03.98
8:01 min/km
181
3
00:21:16.38
8:30 min/km
179
1
184
181
413
Kimberly ZACHARY
Kimberly ZACHARY #413
Female Open
00:41:31.10
00:41:31.10
(00:41:20.35)
53
(83)
00:41:20.35
Open
53
52
00:20:13.11
Female
83
80
8:16 min/km
00:20:02.96
8:01 min/km
179
51
00:21:17.39
8:30 min/km
181
52
186
186
250
Linda HARRIS
Linda HARRIS #250
Female Open
00:42:08.48
00:42:08.48
(00:42:02.75)
54
(85)
00:42:02.75
Open
54
54
00:20:50.49
Female
85
85
Harris Family
4
8:24 min/km
00:19:42.69
7:53 min/km
178
50
00:22:20.06
8:56 min/km
184
55
185
185
248
Kenna HARRIS
Kenna HARRIS #248
Female Under 8
00:42:07.85
00:42:07.85
(00:42:02.12)
3
(84)
00:42:02.12
Under 8
3
3
00:01:57.34
Female
84
84
Harris Family
3
8:24 min/km
00:19:38.49
7:51 min/km
177
2
00:22:23.62
8:57 min/km
186
2
174
174
240
Bridy HALL
Bridy HALL #240
Female Open
00:37:44.60
00:37:44.60
(00:37:28.11)
49
(76)
00:37:28.11
Open
49
49
00:16:26.61
Female
76
76
Bunbury Tri Club
4
7:29 min/km
00:19:01.72
7:36 min/km
176
49
00:18:26.39
7:22 min/km
163
42
176
176
176
Kayla CLINCH
Kayla CLINCH #176
Female Open
00:38:48.92
00:38:48.92
(00:38:41.28)
50
(77)
00:38:41.28
Open
50
50
00:17:30.93
Female
77
77
7:44 min/km
00:18:23.58
7:21 min/km
175
48
00:20:17.69
8:07 min/km
174
49
171
171
294
Tina MEAD
Tina MEAD #294
Female Open
00:37:01.34
00:37:01.34
(00:36:51.86)
47
(74)
00:36:51.86
Open
47
47
00:15:43.35
Female
74
74
7:22 min/km
00:17:50.65
7:08 min/km
173
47
00:19:01.21
7:36 min/km
168
46
152
157
459
Jessica BENNETT
Jessica BENNETT #459
Female Under 12
00:34:13.84
00:34:13.84
(00:34:09.92)
10
(62)
00:34:09.92
Under 12
10
10
00:10:18.55
Female
62
65
6:49 min/km
00:17:38.39
7:03 min/km
171
11
00:16:31.52
6:36 min/km
143
9
162
162
345
Barbara PRINGLE
Barbara PRINGLE #345
Female 50+
00:35:25.55
00:35:25.55
(00:35:14.19)
3
(68)
00:35:14.19
50+
3
3
00:02:59.71
Female
68
68
7:02 min/km
00:17:33.13
7:01 min/km
172
3
00:17:41.06
7:04 min/km
152
3
169
165
417
Nathan BUTLER
Nathan BUTLER #417
Male Open
00:36:33.75
00:36:33.75
(00:35:55.77)
34
(97)
00:35:55.77
Open
34
33
00:18:12.68
Male
97
95
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
18
7:11 min/km
00:17:30.25
7:00 min/km
174
36
00:18:25.52
7:22 min/km
162
33
166
167
445
Raychel HALLION
Raychel HALLION #445
Female Open
00:36:25.34
00:36:25.34
(00:36:13.17)
45
(72)
00:36:13.17
Open
45
45
00:15:07.35
Female
72
72
7:14 min/km
00:17:25.07
6:58 min/km
167
44
00:18:48.09
7:31 min/km
167
45
164
164
370
Joeanne SHEA
Joeanne SHEA #370
Female Open
00:36:11.21
00:36:11.21
(00:35:55.42)
44
(70)
00:35:55.42
Open
44
44
00:14:53.22
Female
70
70
7:11 min/km
00:17:26.16
6:58 min/km
170
46
00:18:29.26
7:23 min/km
164
43
170
170
363
Nicole SCOTT
Nicole SCOTT #363
Female Open
00:36:50.21
00:36:50.21
(00:36:36.22)
46
(73)
00:36:36.22
Open
46
46
00:15:32.22
Female
73
73
THE SNAILS - St Josephs Primary School Parents
00:33:21.96
1
5
7:19 min/km
00:17:27.12
6:58 min/km
169
45
00:19:09.10
7:39 min/km
169
47
165
166
446
Laycee HALLION
Laycee HALLION #446
Female Under 12
00:36:22.80
00:36:22.80
(00:36:10.38)
11
(71)
00:36:10.38
Under 12
11
11
00:12:27.51
Female
71
71
7:14 min/km
00:17:27.49
6:58 min/km
168
10
00:18:42.89
7:29 min/km
166
11
163
163
421
Cindy ELSON
Cindy ELSON #421
Female Open
00:35:47.88
00:35:47.88
(00:35:36.12)
43
(69)
00:35:36.12
Open
43
43
00:14:29.88
Female
69
69
7:07 min/km
00:17:16.15
6:54 min/km
166
43
00:18:19.97
7:19 min/km
161
41
172
172
218
Timothy EY
Timothy EY #218
Male Open
00:37:13.34
00:37:13.34
(00:37:00.56)
35
(98)
00:37:00.56
Open
35
35
00:18:52.27
Male
98
98
7:24 min/km
00:17:09.58
6:51 min/km
165
35
00:19:50.98
7:56 min/km
171
35
173
173
301
Beverly MILLER
Beverly MILLER #301
Female Open
00:37:33.43
00:37:33.43
(00:37:20.45)
48
(75)
00:37:20.45
Open
48
48
00:16:15.44
Female
75
75
7:28 min/km
00:17:08.15
6:51 min/km
164
42
00:20:12.29
8:04 min/km
172
48
154
154
447
Andrew BROWN
Andrew BROWN #447
Male 50+
00:34:18.54
00:34:18.54
(00:34:06.11)
6
(91)
00:34:06.11
50+
6
6
00:10:21.23
Male
91
91
6:49 min/km
00:16:58.07
6:47 min/km
163
6
00:17:08.04
6:51 min/km
146
6
178
177
364
Travis SCOTT
Travis SCOTT #364
Male Open
00:40:11.33
00:40:11.33
(00:39:56.48)
36
(100)
00:39:56.48
Open
36
36
00:21:50.25
Male
100
100
THE SNAILS - St Josephs Primary School Parents
00:33:21.96
1
6
7:59 min/km
00:16:52.89
6:45 min/km
162
34
00:23:03.58
9:13 min/km
187
37
148
149
457
Cheryl WHEALS
Cheryl WHEALS #457
Female 50+
00:33:59.84
00:33:59.84
(00:33:50.54)
2
(59)
00:33:50.54
50+
2
2
00:01:34.00
Female
59
60
6:46 min/km
00:16:52.64
6:45 min/km
161
2
00:16:57.90
6:47 min/km
145
2
177
178
361
Jasmine SCOTT
Jasmine SCOTT #361
Female Under 8
00:40:10.51
00:40:10.51
(00:39:56.49)
1
(78)
00:39:56.49
Under 8
1
1
Female
78
78
St Joseph's Primary School
00:26:46.25
2
12
7:59 min/km
00:16:38.47
6:39 min/km
153
1
00:23:18.01
9:19 min/km
190
3
168
169
193
Benjamin CUNNINGHAM
Benjamin CUNNINGHAM #193
Male Open
00:36:31.93
00:36:31.93
(00:36:15.23)
33
(96)
00:36:15.23
Open
33
34
00:18:10.86
Male
96
97
THE SNAILS - St Josephs Primary School Parents
00:33:21.96
1
4
7:15 min/km
00:16:39.49
6:39 min/km
157
32
00:19:35.73
7:50 min/km
170
34
151
151
194
Christopher CUNNINGHAM
Christopher CUNNINGHAM #194
Male Under 12
00:34:06.56
00:34:06.56
(00:33:51.30)
30
(90)
00:33:51.30
Under 12
30
30
00:11:50.33
Male
90
90
St Joseph's Primary School
00:26:46.25
2
9
6:46 min/km
00:16:39.72
6:39 min/km
154
30
00:17:11.58
6:52 min/km
147
30
161
161
183
Ryan COULSON
Ryan COULSON #183
Male Under 8
00:35:08.28
00:35:08.28
(00:34:52.27)
7
(94)
00:34:52.27
Under 8
7
7
00:09:37.60
Male
94
94
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
10
6:58 min/km
00:16:39.49
6:39 min/km
155
7
00:18:12.77
7:17 min/km
156
7
160
160
180
Darren COULSON
Darren COULSON #180
Male Open
00:35:07.88
00:35:07.88
(00:34:48.72)
32
(93)
00:34:48.72
Open
32
32
00:16:46.80
Male
93
93
6:57 min/km
00:16:36.63
6:38 min/km
156
31
00:18:12.08
7:16 min/km
155
31
128
127
227
Boston GARDINER
Boston GARDINER #227
Male Under 8
00:30:53.06
00:30:53.06
(00:30:28.83)
4
(82)
00:30:28.83
Under 8
4
4
00:05:22.37
Male
82
81
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
15
6:05 min/km
00:16:36.02
6:38 min/km
160
8
00:13:52.80
5:33 min/km
78
2
127
126
229
Shane GARDINER
Shane GARDINER #229
Male Open
00:30:52.85
00:30:52.85
(00:30:28.79)
29
(81)
00:30:28.79
Open
29
29
00:12:31.78
Male
81
80
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
14
6:05 min/km
00:16:32.94
6:37 min/km
158
33
00:13:55.85
5:34 min/km
82
23
149
153
252
Lauren HARRISON
Lauren HARRISON #252
Female Open
00:34:00.47
00:34:00.47
(00:33:51.74)
37
(60)
00:33:51.74
Open
37
39
00:12:42.48
Female
60
63
6:46 min/km
00:16:34.81
6:37 min/km
151
40
00:17:16.93
6:54 min/km
148
35
175
175
403
Joshua WARD
Joshua WARD #403
Male Under 8
00:37:53.92
00:37:53.92
(00:37:37.69)
9
(99)
00:37:37.69
Under 8
9
9
00:12:23.24
Male
99
99
St Joseph's Primary School
00:26:46.25
2
11
7:31 min/km
00:16:21.83
6:32 min/km
149
6
00:21:15.86
8:30 min/km
178
9
126
124
228
Kirsty GARDINER
Kirsty GARDINER #228
Female Open
00:30:52.84
00:30:52.84
(00:30:14.86)
28
(46)
00:30:14.86
Open
28
28
00:09:34.84
Female
46
45
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
13
6:02 min/km
00:16:21.06
6:32 min/km
159
41
00:13:53.80
5:33 min/km
80
12
141
142
387
Marlene THOMPSON
Marlene THOMPSON #387
Female 50+
00:32:25.84
00:32:25.84
(00:32:19.65)
1
(56)
00:32:19.65
50+
1
1
Female
56
56
6:27 min/km
00:16:22.28
6:32 min/km
148
1
00:15:57.36
6:22 min/km
134
1
153
158
266
Kylie KEANE
Kylie KEANE #266
Female Open
00:34:15.84
00:34:15.84
(00:34:10.49)
39
(63)
00:34:10.49
Open
39
41
00:12:57.85
Female
63
66
6:50 min/km
00:16:16.59
6:30 min/km
145
36
00:17:53.90
7:09 min/km
153
37
145
145
237
Catherine GRIFFIN
Catherine GRIFFIN #237
Female Open
00:32:51.44
00:32:51.44
(00:32:42.96)
35
(57)
00:32:42.96
Open
35
35
00:11:33.45
Female
57
57
6:32 min/km
00:16:13.66
6:29 min/km
146
37
00:16:29.29
6:35 min/km
142
34
146
146
460
Lewis BENNETT
Lewis BENNETT #460
Male Under 12
00:32:52.47
00:32:52.47
(00:32:49.84)
29
(89)
00:32:49.84
Under 12
29
29
00:10:36.24
Male
89
89
6:33 min/km
00:16:06.03
6:26 min/km
140
29
00:16:43.81
6:41 min/km
144
29
59
53
414
Brett TEAGLE
Brett TEAGLE #414
Male Open
00:25:27.33
00:25:27.33
(00:24:46.61)
18
(44)
00:24:46.61
Open
18
17
00:07:06.26
Male
44
42
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
4
4:57 min/km
00:16:04.05
6:25 min/km
152
30
00:08:42.56
3:29 min/km
2
1
60
57
415
Jemma TEAGLE
Jemma TEAGLE #415
Female Open
00:25:30.58
00:25:30.58
(00:24:51.70)
7
(16)
00:24:51.70
Open
7
6
00:04:12.59
Female
16
13
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
5
4:58 min/km
00:16:04.48
6:25 min/km
150
39
00:08:47.22
3:30 min/km
3
1
159
159
452
Alannah WILTON
Alannah WILTON #452
Female Open
00:34:49.00
00:34:49.00
(00:34:36.02)
42
(67)
00:34:36.02
Open
42
42
00:13:31.01
Female
67
67
6:55 min/km
00:16:04.86
6:25 min/km
144
35
00:18:31.16
7:24 min/km
165
44
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (218 items)