Perth Kilt Run
9 Sep 2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (271 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
1.25km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
1
669
Adam SCOTT
Adam SCOTT #669
Male Adult 18-59
00:08:06.68
00:08:06.68
(00:08:05.57)
1
(1)
00:08:05.57
Adult 18-59
1
1
Male
1
1
3:14 min/km
00:03:59.94
3:11 min/km
1
1
1
00:04:05.63
3:16 min/km
1
1
1
8
9
695
Keita VAN DE WETERINGH
Keita VAN DE WETERINGH #695
Female Adult 18-59
00:11:35.48
00:11:35.48
(00:11:31.16)
1
(1)
00:11:31.16
Adult 18-59
1
1
Female
1
1
4:36 min/km
00:05:30.75
4:24 min/km
10
2
3
00:06:00.40
4:48 min/km
9
1
1
2
2
670
Trevor SCOTT
Trevor SCOTT #670
Male Adult 18-59
00:08:20.76
00:08:20.76
(00:08:18.64)
2
(2)
00:08:18.64
Adult 18-59
2
2
Male
2
2
3:19 min/km
00:03:59.19
3:11 min/km
2
2
2
00:04:19.45
3:27 min/km
2
2
2
16
19
459
Gabriella ALLEN
Gabriella ALLEN #459
Female Kids U12
00:12:27.75
00:12:27.75
(00:12:25.82)
1
(2)
00:12:25.82
Kids U12
1
1
Female
2
2
Jarrah Celts
1
4:58 min/km
00:06:01.31
4:49 min/km
17
2
4
00:06:24.51
5:07 min/km
16
1
2
26
23
548
Grace GRENNAN
Grace GRENNAN #548
Female Adult 18-59
00:13:38.30
00:13:38.30
(00:13:04.81)
3
(4)
00:13:04.81
Adult 18-59
3
2
Female
4
3
5:13 min/km
00:06:22.25
5:05 min/km
39
6
11
00:06:42.55
5:22 min/km
26
2
3
3
3
692
Yuto TSUKIJI
Yuto TSUKIJI #692
Male Adult 18-59
00:08:39.75
00:08:39.75
(00:08:37.01)
3
(3)
00:08:37.01
Adult 18-59
3
3
Male
3
3
3:26 min/km
00:04:08.20
3:18 min/km
3
3
3
00:04:28.81
3:35 min/km
3
3
3
31
33
571
Krysia JEFFRIES
Krysia JEFFRIES #571
Female Adult 18-59
00:14:03.43
00:14:03.43
(00:13:49.05)
5
(6)
00:13:49.05
Adult 18-59
5
5
Female
6
7
5:31 min/km
00:07:02.14
5:37 min/km
54
10
16
00:06:46.90
5:25 min/km
28
3
4
14
11
512
Atai DANIELS
Atai DANIELS #512
Male Kids U12
00:12:14.52
00:12:14.52
(00:11:50.58)
5
(13)
00:11:50.58
Kids U12
5
3
Male
13
10
Ruihi Whanau
00:56:22.72
10
1
4:44 min/km
00:06:44.33
5:23 min/km
44
14
32
00:05:06.25
4:05 min/km
4
1
4
5
5
568
William IRVINE
William IRVINE #568
Male Adult 18-59
00:11:20.87
00:11:20.87
(00:11:05.06)
4
(5)
00:11:05.06
Adult 18-59
4
4
Male
5
5
4:26 min/km
00:05:40.48
4:32 min/km
15
6
12
00:05:24.58
4:19 min/km
5
4
5
32
27
617
Charlotte MENZIES
Charlotte MENZIES #617
Female Kids U12
00:14:04.44
00:14:04.44
(00:13:27.74)
2
(7)
00:13:27.74
Kids U12
2
2
Female
7
5
Menzies Clan
00:46:46.69
5
1
5:23 min/km
00:06:32.83
5:14 min/km
46
6
13
00:06:54.91
5:31 min/km
30
2
5
22
25
647
Danielle PEARSON
Danielle PEARSON #647
Female Adult 18-59
00:13:21.07
00:13:21.07
(00:13:14.74)
2
(3)
00:13:14.74
Adult 18-59
2
3
Female
3
4
5:17 min/km
00:06:18.71
5:02 min/km
25
3
6
00:06:56.03
5:32 min/km
31
4
6
4
4
507
Cameron DAGGERS
Cameron DAGGERS #507
Male Youth 12-17
00:11:17.24
00:11:17.24
(00:10:57.59)
1
(4)
00:10:57.59
Youth 12-17
1
1
Male
4
4
The Outlanders
00:43:25.13
3
1
4:23 min/km
00:05:13.79
4:11 min/km
9
2
7
00:05:43.80
4:35 min/km
6
1
6
6
7
630
Keaton MORTIMER
Keaton MORTIMER #630
Male Kids U12
00:11:30.60
00:11:30.60
(00:11:24.90)
1
(6)
00:11:24.90
Kids U12
1
1
Male
6
7
Mort Clan
1
4:33 min/km
00:05:37.84
4:30 min/km
13
2
10
00:05:47.06
4:37 min/km
7
2
7
29
29
604
Erin LOOK
Erin LOOK #604
Female Adult 18-59
00:13:46.96
00:13:46.96
(00:13:28.83)
4
(5)
00:13:28.83
Adult 18-59
4
4
Female
5
6
5:23 min/km
00:06:28.28
5:10 min/km
34
5
8
00:07:00.55
5:36 min/km
32
5
7
9
6
608
Stewart MARTIN
Stewart MARTIN #608
Male Adult 18-59
00:11:39.71
00:11:39.71
(00:11:20.40)
5
(8)
00:11:20.40
Adult 18-59
5
5
Male
8
6
4:32 min/km
00:05:20.22
4:16 min/km
11
5
8
00:06:00.18
4:48 min/km
8
5
8
64
58
706
Keirra WILSON
Keirra WILSON #706
Female Youth 12-17
00:16:44.13
00:16:44.13
(00:16:05.55)
2
(18)
00:16:05.55
Youth 12-17
2
2
Female
18
17
Willowz family
00:54:24.02
8
2
6:26 min/km
00:08:51.17
7:04 min/km
96
5
37
00:07:14.38
5:47 min/km
37
1
8
35
36
668
Michelle RYDER
Michelle RYDER #668
Female Adult 18-59
00:14:16.43
00:14:16.43
(00:14:10.21)
6
(9)
00:14:10.21
Adult 18-59
6
6
Female
9
9
Wild Pig Ryders
00:44:25.71
4
2
5:40 min/km
00:06:38.78
5:19 min/km
31
4
7
00:07:31.43
6:01 min/km
40
6
9
12
10
566
Jack IRVINE
Jack IRVINE #566
Male Kids U12
00:12:02.41
00:12:02.41
(00:11:45.76)
3
(11)
00:11:45.76
Kids U12
3
2
Male
11
9
4:42 min/km
00:05:39.64
4:31 min/km
16
4
13
00:06:06.12
4:52 min/km
10
3
9
41
40
514
Jacqueline DARLING
Jacqueline DARLING #514
Female Adult 18-59
00:14:44.38
00:14:44.38
(00:14:34.68)
7
(10)
00:14:34.68
Adult 18-59
7
7
Female
10
10
Team Darling
00:42:57.75
2
3
5:49 min/km
00:07:03.06
5:38 min/km
52
8
14
00:07:31.61
6:01 min/km
41
7
10
19
16
602
Blair LOOK
Blair LOOK #602
Male Kids U12
00:12:35.22
00:12:35.22
(00:12:17.11)
6
(17)
00:12:17.11
Kids U12
6
6
Male
17
15
4:54 min/km
00:06:10.47
4:56 min/km
26
7
20
00:06:06.64
4:53 min/km
11
4
10
18
17
662
Joel RICHARDSON
Joel RICHARDSON #662
Male Youth 12-17
00:12:29.97
00:12:29.97
(00:12:22.64)
4
(16)
00:12:22.64
Youth 12-17
4
4
Male
16
16
4:57 min/km
00:06:15.45
5:00 min/km
23
5
18
00:06:07.19
4:53 min/km
12
2
11
45
45
689
Noor THOMPSON
Noor THOMPSON #689
Female Adult 18-59
00:15:40.69
00:15:40.69
(00:15:25.49)
9
(12)
00:15:25.49
Adult 18-59
9
9
Female
12
12
6:10 min/km
00:07:28.78
5:59 min/km
63
13
21
00:07:56.70
6:21 min/km
48
8
11
7
8
502
Euan COWIE
Euan COWIE #502
Male Youth 12-17
00:11:33.10
00:11:33.10
(00:11:29.53)
2
(7)
00:11:29.53
Youth 12-17
2
2
Male
7
8
The Cowies
00:39:11.29
1
1
4:35 min/km
00:05:21.36
4:17 min/km
8
1
6
00:06:08.17
4:54 min/km
13
3
12
42
42
562
Arlene IRVINE
Arlene IRVINE #562
Female Adult 18-59
00:15:27.15
00:15:27.15
(00:15:15.45)
8
(11)
00:15:15.45
Adult 18-59
8
8
Female
11
11
6:06 min/km
00:07:09.63
5:43 min/km
56
11
17
00:08:05.82
6:28 min/km
49
9
12
46
46
567
Millie IRVINE
Millie IRVINE #567
Female Youth 12-17
00:15:43.94
00:15:43.94
(00:15:31.99)
1
(13)
00:15:31.99
Youth 12-17
1
1
Female
13
13
6:12 min/km
00:07:25.33
5:56 min/km
60
1
19
00:08:06.66
6:29 min/km
50
2
13
13
14
639
Connor NICHOLAS
Connor NICHOLAS #639
Male Kids U12
00:12:07.48
00:12:07.48
(00:12:02.09)
4
(12)
00:12:02.09
Kids U12
4
5
Male
12
13
4:48 min/km
00:05:39.61
4:31 min/km
14
3
11
00:06:22.47
5:05 min/km
14
5
13
54
57
535
K'lee FITZGERALD
K'lee FITZGERALD #535
Female Kids U12
00:16:16.63
00:16:16.63
(00:16:04.30)
5
(16)
00:16:04.30
Kids U12
5
5
Female
16
16
Duncan's
00:49:04.92
6
1
6:25 min/km
00:07:25.16
5:56 min/km
61
7
20
00:08:39.13
6:55 min/km
53
3
14
17
18
460
Mark ALLEN
Mark ALLEN #460
Male Adult 18-59
00:12:28.36
00:12:28.36
(00:12:25.66)
7
(15)
00:12:25.66
Adult 18-59
7
7
Male
15
17
Jarrah Celts
2
4:58 min/km
00:06:02.42
4:49 min/km
18
7
14
00:06:23.24
5:06 min/km
15
6
14
55
59
531
Alexis DUNCAN
Alexis DUNCAN #531
Female Adult 18-59
00:16:16.94
00:16:16.94
(00:16:05.59)
11
(17)
00:16:05.59
Adult 18-59
11
11
Female
17
18
Duncan's
00:49:04.92
6
2
6:26 min/km
00:07:25.93
5:56 min/km
59
12
18
00:08:39.66
6:55 min/km
54
10
15
27
30
663
Peter RITCHIE
Peter RITCHIE #663
Male Adult 18-59
00:13:43.46
00:13:43.46
(00:13:31.30)
8
(23)
00:13:31.30
Adult 18-59
8
8
Male
23
24
5:24 min/km
00:07:05.36
5:40 min/km
55
14
39
00:06:25.94
5:08 min/km
17
7
15
83
78
622
Louella MENZIES
Louella MENZIES #622
Female Adult 18-59
00:18:20.12
00:18:20.12
(00:17:43.16)
16
(27)
00:17:43.16
Adult 18-59
16
16
Female
27
25
Menzies Clan
00:46:46.69
5
3
7:05 min/km
00:08:59.28
7:11 min/km
97
22
38
00:08:43.88
6:59 min/km
58
11
16
24
26
516
Max DARLING
Max DARLING #516
Male Kids U12
00:13:34.65
00:13:34.65
(00:13:24.57)
9
(21)
00:13:24.57
Kids U12
9
10
Male
21
22
Team Darling
00:42:57.75
2
1
5:21 min/km
00:06:58.03
5:34 min/km
43
13
31
00:06:26.54
5:09 min/km
18
6
16
33
34
468
Phynix ASH
Phynix ASH #468
Female Kids U12
00:14:05.45
00:14:05.45
(00:14:04.75)
3
(8)
00:14:04.75
Kids U12
3
3
Female
8
8
5:37 min/km
00:05:19.34
4:15 min/km
4
1
1
00:08:45.41
7:00 min/km
60
4
17
10
13
481
Riley BOTHA
Riley BOTHA #481
Male Kids U12
00:11:56.73
00:11:56.73
(00:11:55.62)
2
(9)
00:11:55.62
Kids U12
2
4
Male
9
12
4:46 min/km
00:05:19.76
4:15 min/km
5
1
4
00:06:35.86
5:16 min/km
19
7
17
78
77
585
Nichola KERR
Nichola KERR #585
Female Adult 18-59
00:17:59.93
00:17:59.93
(00:17:26.49)
15
(24)
00:17:26.49
Adult 18-59
15
15
Female
24
24
6:58 min/km
00:08:38.56
6:54 min/km
90
19
33
00:08:47.93
7:02 min/km
61
12
18
15
15
664
Mathew ROSE
Mathew ROSE #664
Male Youth 12-17
00:12:20.27
00:12:20.27
(00:12:16.90)
3
(14)
00:12:16.90
Youth 12-17
3
3
Male
14
14
Wrassy Choo Choo
1
4:54 min/km
00:05:39.61
4:31 min/km
12
3
9
00:06:37.29
5:17 min/km
20
4
18
99
97
595
Hayden LEWIS
Hayden LEWIS #595
Male Adult 18-59
00:20:18.65
00:20:18.65
(00:19:51.35)
23
(61)
00:19:51.35
Adult 18-59
23
23
Male
61
61
Ruihi Whanau
00:56:22.72
10
2
7:56 min/km
00:13:13.92
10:35 min/km
182
39
99
00:06:37.42
5:17 min/km
21
8
19
47
48
505
Zoe CUMING
Zoe CUMING #505
Female Adult 18-59
00:15:46.66
00:15:46.66
(00:15:42.04)
10
(14)
00:15:42.04
Adult 18-59
10
10
Female
14
14
6:16 min/km
00:06:51.52
5:29 min/km
40
7
12
00:08:50.52
7:04 min/km
62
13
19
11
12
503
Stuart COWIE
Stuart COWIE #503
Male Adult 18-59
00:11:58.48
00:11:58.48
(00:11:54.64)
6
(10)
00:11:54.64
Adult 18-59
6
6
Male
10
11
The Cowies
00:39:11.29
1
2
4:45 min/km
00:05:17.20
4:13 min/km
6
4
5
00:06:37.43
5:17 min/km
22
9
20
73
72
624
Elyna MOINDROT
Elyna MOINDROT #624
Female Kids U12
00:17:34.06
00:17:34.06
(00:17:15.35)
7
(21)
00:17:15.35
Kids U12
7
6
Female
21
21
6:54 min/km
00:08:11.49
6:33 min/km
81
9
27
00:09:03.85
7:15 min/km
65
5
20
74
73
504
Paula CRUICKSHANKS
Paula CRUICKSHANKS #504
Female Adult 18-59
00:17:34.15
00:17:34.15
(00:17:15.87)
13
(22)
00:17:15.87
Adult 18-59
13
14
Female
22
22
6:54 min/km
00:08:11.74
6:33 min/km
80
16
26
00:09:04.13
7:15 min/km
66
14
21
20
20
464
Joshua ARBUCKLE
Joshua ARBUCKLE #464
Male Kids U12
00:12:49.66
00:12:49.66
(00:12:47.23)
7
(18)
00:12:47.23
Kids U12
7
7
Male
18
18
Arbuckle Family
00:53:33.76
7
1
5:06 min/km
00:06:07.70
4:54 min/km
21
5
16
00:06:39.53
5:19 min/km
23
8
21
168
164
525
Chloe DILLON
Chloe DILLON #525
Female Kids U12
00:25:25.65
00:25:25.65
(00:24:49.72)
22
(75)
00:24:49.72
Kids U12
22
22
Female
75
74
9:55 min/km
00:15:21.04
12:16 min/km
209
24
100
00:09:28.68
7:34 min/km
74
6
22
25
22
558
Aidan HULL
Aidan HULL #558
Male Kids U12
00:13:35.47
00:13:35.47
(00:13:02.40)
10
(22)
00:13:02.40
Kids U12
10
9
Male
22
20
5:12 min/km
00:06:21.96
5:05 min/km
38
12
28
00:06:40.44
5:20 min/km
24
9
22
106
100
550
Cheryl HALL
Cheryl HALL #550
Female Adult 18-59
00:20:36.65
00:20:36.65
(00:19:59.27)
24
(42)
00:19:59.27
Adult 18-59
24
23
Female
42
39
7:59 min/km
00:10:19.71
8:15 min/km
135
34
57
00:09:39.56
7:43 min/km
78
15
23
21
21
521
Alfie DE COURCY-BARNETT
Alfie DE COURCY-BARNETT #521
Male Kids U12
00:13:05.87
00:13:05.87
(00:13:01.25)
8
(19)
00:13:01.25
Kids U12
8
8
Male
19
19
5:12 min/km
00:06:18.90
5:03 min/km
24
6
19
00:06:42.35
5:21 min/km
25
10
23
48
49
522
Cassie DE COURCY-BARNETT
Cassie DE COURCY-BARNETT #522
Female Kids U12
00:15:46.95
00:15:46.95
(00:15:42.88)
4
(15)
00:15:42.88
Kids U12
4
4
Female
15
15
6:17 min/km
00:06:01.82
4:49 min/km
19
3
5
00:09:41.06
7:44 min/km
79
7
24
63
60
707
Michael WILSON
Michael WILSON #707
Male Adult 18-59
00:16:43.93
00:16:43.93
(00:16:05.93)
18
(46)
00:16:05.93
Adult 18-59
18
16
Male
46
42
Willowz family
00:54:24.02
8
1
6:26 min/km
00:09:21.99
7:29 min/km
105
24
62
00:06:43.94
5:23 min/km
27
10
24
23
24
625
Mathys MOINDROT
Mathys MOINDROT #625
Male Youth 12-17
00:13:30.72
00:13:30.72
(00:13:13.44)
5
(20)
00:13:13.44
Youth 12-17
5
5
Male
20
21
5:17 min/km
00:06:23.66
5:06 min/km
29
6
23
00:06:49.77
5:27 min/km
29
5
25
81
79
510
Kyra DAGGERS
Kyra DAGGERS #510
Female Youth 12-17
00:18:05.67
00:18:05.67
(00:17:46.02)
3
(26)
00:17:46.02
Youth 12-17
3
3
Female
26
26
The Outlanders
00:43:25.13
3
3
7:06 min/km
00:07:57.36
6:21 min/km
75
2
24
00:09:48.66
7:50 min/km
80
3
25
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (271 items)
© 2023