Tour de Bintan
29 Mar 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
16.9km Time Trial
138km Classic
113km Century
82km Challenge
52km Discovery
GC
GC 2 Day
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (490 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Nation
Pace
StartDay3
12km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
27km (ACE)
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
51km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
80km (ACE)
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
108km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
602
Garith Connor
Garith Connor #602
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
RTFI
SIN
GBR
598
James Harrison
James Harrison #598
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Integrated Riding Racing Team
SIN
GBR
605
Andrew Henry
Andrew Henry #605
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Team SCB
SIN
AUS
606
Joerg Horst Biebel
Joerg Horst Biebel #606
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
West Coast Riders
SIN
GER
608
Euan Macinnes
Euan Macinnes #608
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
SIN
GBR
615
Oscar Cerezales
Oscar Cerezales #615
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
SIN
ESP
621
Simon Bayliss
Simon Bayliss #621
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
GBR
GBR
664
Lars Holmstrom
Lars Holmstrom #664
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
ANZA
SWE
SWE
665
Edwin Pope
Edwin Pope #665
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
X speed
AUS
AUS
672
Todd Larime Mckean
Todd Larime Mckean #672
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Roval Racing
USA
USA
679
Dieter Pfeifer
Dieter Pfeifer #679
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Roval Racing
CHN
GER
683
Robert Ling
Robert Ling #683
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Integrated Riding Racing Team
SIN
SIN
689
Jean-Pierre Dawance
Jean-Pierre Dawance #689
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
ECW
VIE
BEL
693
Stephen Rogers
Stephen Rogers #693
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Barbarians Singapore
SIN
AUS
694
Barry Ziza
Barry Ziza #694
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Greyhounds
ISR
ROM
695
David Wakeman
David Wakeman #695
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Joyriders
AUS
AUS
697
Richard Huggins
Richard Huggins #697
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
RTFI
SIN
SIN
698
Nigel Harper
Nigel Harper #698
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
RTFI
SIN
GBR
699
Taskin Salih
Taskin Salih #699
Male 50-54
Query
Query
50-54
Male
Team SCB
SIN
GBR
700
William Adeney
William Adeney #700
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
West Coast Riders
SIN
GBR
701
George Ashford
George Ashford #701
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
SIN
GBR
703
Scott Cassin
Scott Cassin #703
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
SIN
AUS
704
Robert Behennah
Robert Behennah #704
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
SIN
GBR
705
Alfred Ponniah
Alfred Ponniah #705
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
SIN
SIN
707
Martin Wasser
Martin Wasser #707
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
SIN
GER
748
Torsten Lange
Torsten Lange #748
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
Team Drinkuth
GER
GER
780
Stephen Stinton
Stephen Stinton #780
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
CycleMania
IDN
AUS
781
Stephen Finnimore
Stephen Finnimore #781
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
AUS
AUS
782
Don Humphrey
Don Humphrey #782
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
ANZA
SIN
NZL
783
Ken Mcilwain
Ken Mcilwain #783
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
AUS
AUS
784
Walter Crowley
Walter Crowley #784
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
AUS
AUS
785
Keith Richardson
Keith Richardson #785
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
SIN
GBR
793
David Doyle
David Doyle #793
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Male
IRL
IRL
795
Phil Finnimore
Phil Finnimore #795
Male 70-74
DNS
DNS
70-74
Male
ANZA
SIN
AUS
796
Angus Agnew
Angus Agnew #796
Male 70-74
DNS
DNS
70-74
Male
Smile Asia
SIN
GBR
735
Kent Paulli
Kent Paulli #735
Male 55-59
Query
Query
55-59
Male
Singapore Biking Vikings (SBV)
SIN
DEN
10:02:23
1.2 km/h
317
60
Grace Ng
Grace Ng #60
Female 35-39
04:38:09
04:38:09
12
(33)
35-39
12
01:23:59
Female
33
Team Eastern
7
SIN
SIN
23.3 km/h
00:52:09
13.8 km/h
331
12
33
00:27:56
32.2 km/h
259
9
25
01:07:26
21.4 km/h
315
11
30
01:02:27
27.9 km/h
265
9
25
00:35:50
30.1 km/h
216
8
18
316
36
Janell Ng
Janell Ng #36
Female 19-34
04:38:03
04:38:03
11
(32)
19-34
11
01:23:53
Female
32
SIN
SIN
23.3 km/h
00:52:18
13.8 km/h
332
12
34
00:27:53
32.3 km/h
257
9
24
01:07:33
21.3 km/h
316
11
31
01:02:24
27.9 km/h
264
9
24
00:35:43
30.2 km/h
214
6
16
304
140
Jun Loong Wang
Jun Loong Wang #140
Male 19-34
04:27:55
04:27:55
54
(273)
19-34
54
01:35:34
Male
273
SIN
SIN
24.2 km/h
00:42:11
17.1 km/h
330
59
298
00:26:40
33.7 km/h
224
45
222
01:08:15
21.1 km/h
318
55
287
01:02:48
27.7 km/h
272
50
245
00:35:55
30.1 km/h
218
47
200
178
Lim Mun Yen
Lim Mun Yen #178
Male 19-34
DNF
DNF
19-34
Male
Team Eastern
SIN
MAL
00:42:00
17.1 km/h
00:26:45
33.6 km/h
01:29:04
16.2 km/h
01:03:23
27.5 km/h
296
181
He Mel
He Mel #181
Male 19-34
04:23:47
04:23:47
53
(268)
19-34
53
01:31:26
Male
268
Team Eastern
6
SIN
SIN
24.6 km/h
00:41:57
17.2 km/h
328
57
296
00:26:47
33.6 km/h
227
46
225
01:08:52
20.9 km/h
322
56
291
01:02:06
28.0 km/h
262
47
239
00:34:06
31.7 km/h
201
42
187
295
182
Jyun Lee
Jyun Lee #182
Male 19-34
04:23:47
04:23:47
52
(267)
19-34
52
01:31:26
Male
267
Team Eastern
5
SIN
MAL
24.6 km/h
00:41:58
17.2 km/h
329
58
297
00:26:48
33.6 km/h
228
47
226
01:08:13
21.1 km/h
317
54
286
01:02:33
27.8 km/h
268
48
242
00:33:51
31.9 km/h
199
41
185
225
255
Shukran Farid
Shukran Farid #255
Male 35-39
03:34:17
03:34:17
43
(205)
35-39
43
00:42:29
Male
205
MAL
MAL
30.2 km/h
00:41:02
17.5 km/h
327
67
295
00:23:46
37.9 km/h
179
46
179
00:46:26
31.0 km/h
169
42
148
00:50:12
34.7 km/h
143
28
143
00:31:01
34.8 km/h
136
25
128
329
466
Daichi Tanaka
Daichi Tanaka #466
Male 40-44
05:10:24
05:10:24
57
(296)
40-44
57
02:03:23
Male
296
JPN
JPN
20.9 km/h
00:37:55
19.0 km/h
326
57
294
00:36:11
24.9 km/h
330
57
296
01:09:00
20.9 km/h
323
57
292
01:24:12
20.7 km/h
331
57
297
00:47:39
22.7 km/h
318
56
285
326
194
Charles Susilo
Charles Susilo #194
Male 19-34
04:51:52
04:51:52
57
(293)
19-34
57
01:59:31
Male
293
IDN
IDN
22.2 km/h
00:37:20
19.3 km/h
325
56
293
00:33:09
27.1 km/h
320
56
287
01:04:58
22.2 km/h
308
53
279
01:11:28
24.3 km/h
321
58
288
00:45:15
23.9 km/h
308
56
276
323
444
Alex Krasavin
Alex Krasavin #444
Male 40-44
04:42:13
04:42:13
56
(290)
40-44
56
01:35:12
Male
290
Easy Riders
4
SIN
USA
23.0 km/h
00:35:56
20.0 km/h
323
55
291
00:31:35
28.5 km/h
311
55
280
01:03:25
22.7 km/h
302
53
273
01:10:34
24.7 km/h
310
56
278
00:46:44
23.1 km/h
313
55
280
322
461
Andrew Sweetman
Andrew Sweetman #461
Male 40-44
04:42:12
04:42:12
55
(289)
40-44
55
01:35:11
Male
289
SIN
NZL
23.0 km/h
00:35:59
20.0 km/h
324
56
292
00:31:28
28.6 km/h
308
54
277
01:03:04
22.8 km/h
298
52
269
01:09:56
24.9 km/h
306
55
274
00:50:02
21.6 km/h
324
57
291
279
246
Seng Leong Poh
Seng Leong Poh #246
Male 35-39
04:05:20
04:05:20
55
(252)
35-39
55
01:13:32
Male
252
SIN
SIN
26.4 km/h
00:32:43
22.0 km/h
322
66
290
00:29:41
30.3 km/h
286
57
261
00:53:41
26.8 km/h
213
47
189
01:01:34
28.3 km/h
259
52
236
00:38:19
28.2 km/h
258
50
233
278
329
Philippe Derdeyn
Philippe Derdeyn #329
Male 35-39
04:05:08
04:05:08
54
(251)
35-39
54
01:13:20
Male
251
BEL
BEL
26.4 km/h
00:32:21
22.3 km/h
321
65
289
00:27:02
33.3 km/h
252
50
229
00:55:34
25.9 km/h
225
49
199
01:01:08
28.5 km/h
255
50
232
00:37:08
29.1 km/h
241
46
218
293
308
Hu Yiming
Hu Yiming #308
Male 35-39
04:23:20
04:23:20
60
(265)
35-39
60
01:31:33
Male
265
Team Eastern
4
SIN
SIN
24.6 km/h
00:32:09
22.4 km/h
319
64
287
00:28:39
31.4 km/h
271
53
246
01:06:39
21.6 km/h
313
63
284
01:05:38
26.5 km/h
295
60
264
00:40:50
26.4 km/h
289
57
261
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (490 items)