X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
1
858
Benjamin TAYLOR
Benjamin TAYLOR #858
Male Male Under 15
00:35:08.90
00:35:08.90
1
(1)
Male Under 15
1
Male
1
Western Australia
00:04:21.88
21:49 min/km
2
00:00:47.75
1
00:14:29.84
5:47 min/km
2
00:00:34.85
1
00:14:28.37
16.6 km/h
1
00:00:26.19
1
2
857
Indiana HILL
Indiana HILL #857
Male Male Under 15
00:35:26.38
00:35:26.38
2
(2)
Male Under 15
2
Male
2
Western Australia
00:04:18.88
21:34 min/km
1
00:00:52.59
2
00:14:22.90
5:45 min/km
1
00:00:49.17
2
00:14:36.81
16.4 km/h
2
00:00:26.01
2
3
2047
Hot Shots
Hot Shots #2047
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:36:49.95
00:36:49.95
1
(1)
Under 15yrs
1
Mixed
1
Broadwater
Western Australia
00:05:32.12
27:40 min/km
16
00:01:14.17
24
00:14:51.98
5:56 min/km
8
00:00:26.96
7
00:14:24.67
16.7 km/h
1
00:00:20.03
1
4
759
Zoe DAVISON
Zoe DAVISON #759
Female Female Under 15
00:36:58.14
00:36:58.14
1
(1)
Female Under 15
1
Female
1
Western Australia
00:04:30.24
22:31 min/km
2
00:00:24.14
1
00:16:03.08
6:25 min/km
1
00:00:29.58
1
00:15:06.73
15.9 km/h
1
00:00:24.35
1
5
812
Sebastian MESSENGER
Sebastian MESSENGER #812
Male Male Under 13
00:37:23.84
00:37:23.84
1
(3)
Male Under 13
1
Male
3
Western Australia
00:05:28.90
27:24 min/km
23
00:00:50.72
13
00:13:48.82
5:31 min/km
1
00:00:23.36
1
00:16:31.83
14.5 km/h
1
00:00:20.19
1
6
2052
E-Lemon-ators
E-Lemon-ators #2052
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:38:07.43
00:38:07.43
2
(2)
Under 15yrs
2
Mixed
2
Western Australia
00:04:46.78
23:53 min/km
1
00:00:23.46
1
00:15:48.21
6:19 min/km
5
00:00:30.59
4
00:16:20.11
14.7 km/h
2
00:00:18.27
2
7
924
Christian Atkins-Gardner
Christian Atkins-Gardner #924
Male Male Under 13
00:38:44.88
00:38:44.88
2
(4)
Male Under 13
2
Male
4
00:05:21.24
26:46 min/km
21
00:00:35.34
7
00:15:36.01
6:14 min/km
5
00:00:50.70
5
00:16:00.10
15.0 km/h
2
00:00:21.47
2
8
2029
Camp Ravenhawke
Camp Ravenhawke #2029
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:39:04.59
00:39:04.59
3
(3)
Under 15yrs
3
Mixed
3
Emu Point
Western Australia
00:05:12.63
26:03 min/km
6
00:00:24.00
6
00:14:07.59
5:39 min/km
2
00:00:32.33
2
00:18:28.84
13.0 km/h
3
00:00:19.18
3
9
2017
Space Jam
Space Jam #2017
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:39:15.20
00:39:15.20
4
(4)
Under 15yrs
4
Mixed
4
Dardanup
Western Australia
00:05:18.10
26:30 min/km
11
00:00:29.24
8
00:15:38.09
6:15 min/km
6
00:00:35.94
6
00:16:51.15
14.2 km/h
4
00:00:22.66
4
10
2011
Shredders
Shredders #2011
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:39:25.43
00:39:25.43
1
(5)
Under 11yrs
1
Mixed
5
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:04.30
25:21 min/km
4
00:00:27.48
4
00:14:56.10
5:58 min/km
1
00:00:41.67
1
00:17:14.32
13.9 km/h
1
00:01:01.54
1
11
830
Connor MACPHERSON
Connor MACPHERSON #830
Male Male Under 13
00:40:15.63
00:40:15.63
3
(5)
Male Under 13
3
Male
5
Western Australia
00:05:04.83
25:24 min/km
13
00:00:55.01
8
00:16:41.88
6:40 min/km
14
00:00:38.00
14
00:16:27.37
14.6 km/h
3
00:00:28.52
3
12
813
Rylan HORE
Rylan HORE #813
Male Male Under 13
00:40:16.30
00:40:16.30
4
(6)
Male Under 13
4
Male
6
Western Australia
00:05:01.08
25:05 min/km
10
00:01:31.94
16
00:15:24.93
6:09 min/km
8
00:00:50.90
8
00:17:08.95
14.0 km/h
6
00:00:18.49
4
13
837
Wilson CLARKE
Wilson CLARKE #837
Male Male Under 13
00:40:16.47
00:40:16.47
5
(7)
Male Under 13
5
Male
7
Western Australia
00:06:15.37
31:16 min/km
45
00:00:23.38
20
00:15:26.16
6:10 min/km
11
00:00:46.60
9
00:16:59.39
14.1 km/h
4
00:00:25.56
5
14
2034
Pocket Rockets 2
Pocket Rockets 2 #2034
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:40:17.30
00:40:17.30
5
(6)
Under 15yrs
5
Mixed
6
Australind
Western Australia
00:05:41.60
28:28 min/km
17
00:00:23.28
14
00:14:35.79
5:50 min/km
3
00:00:45.25
3
00:18:27.70
13.0 km/h
5
00:00:23.66
5
15
917
Sam WINDSOR
Sam WINDSOR #917
Male Male Under 15
00:40:17.69
00:40:17.69
3
(8)
Male Under 15
3
Male
8
Western Australia
00:06:12.52
31:02 min/km
11
00:01:07.87
8
00:14:21.02
5:44 min/km
3
00:00:51.38
3
00:17:20.02
13.8 km/h
3
00:00:24.88
3
16
903
Kai MCLAREN
Kai MCLAREN #903
Male Male Under 13
00:40:17.99
00:40:17.99
6
(9)
Male Under 13
6
Male
9
Western Australia
00:05:04.62
25:23 min/km
12
00:01:10.48
11
00:14:21.87
5:44 min/km
3
00:00:36.82
3
00:18:41.85
12.8 km/h
5
00:00:22.33
6
17
717
Liam MUDD
Liam MUDD #717
Male Male Under 13
00:40:24.61
00:40:24.61
7
(10)
Male Under 13
7
Male
10
Western Australia
00:05:22.27
26:51 min/km
22
00:01:12.61
19
00:15:10.74
6:04 min/km
7
00:00:45.42
7
00:17:28.09
13.7 km/h
7
00:00:25.46
7
18
852
Kyran MICHELA
Kyran MICHELA #852
Male Male Under 15
00:40:44.90
00:40:44.90
4
(11)
Male Under 15
4
Male
11
Western Australia
00:04:23.21
21:56 min/km
3
00:01:24.92
4
00:17:11.96
6:52 min/km
5
00:00:34.45
5
00:16:46.35
14.3 km/h
4
00:00:23.99
4
19
2046
Dingalingaling
Dingalingaling #2046
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:40:50.41
00:40:50.41
6
(7)
Under 15yrs
6
Mixed
7
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:12.90
26:04 min/km
7
00:00:30.97
7
00:17:39.84
7:03 min/km
13
00:00:29.25
13
00:16:35.86
14.5 km/h
6
00:00:21.58
6
20
826
Kai BARNARD
Kai BARNARD #826
Male Male Under 13
00:40:51.24
00:40:51.24
8
(12)
Male Under 13
8
Male
12
Western Australia
00:05:30.58
27:32 min/km
26
00:01:01.81
15
00:14:41.08
5:52 min/km
4
00:00:46.27
4
00:18:23.80
13.0 km/h
8
00:00:27.69
8
21
2027
A Team
A Team #2027
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:40:51.24
00:40:51.24
7
(8)
Under 15yrs
7
Mixed
8
Leederville
Western Australia
00:05:23.73
26:58 min/km
13
00:00:24.90
10
00:16:07.48
6:26 min/km
9
00:00:32.93
8
00:18:00.60
13.3 km/h
7
00:00:21.58
7
22
896
Liam HANSON
Liam HANSON #896
Male Male Under 13
00:40:52.62
00:40:52.62
9
(13)
Male Under 13
9
Male
13
Western Australia
00:05:18.51
26:32 min/km
17
00:00:44.88
9
00:15:57.02
6:22 min/km
10
00:00:54.83
11
00:17:33.15
13.7 km/h
9
00:00:24.21
9
23
874
Baden GRAY
Baden GRAY #874
Male Male Under 15
00:41:10.85
00:41:10.85
5
(14)
Male Under 15
5
Male
14
Western Australia
00:04:30.04
22:30 min/km
4
00:00:42.04
3
00:18:45.45
7:30 min/km
6
00:01:03.81
6
00:15:43.56
15.3 km/h
5
00:00:25.94
5
24
2049
Lew
Lew #2049
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:41:11.48
00:41:11.48
8
(9)
Under 15yrs
8
Mixed
9
Australind
Western Australia
00:06:42.05
33:30 min/km
27
00:00:30.57
27
00:14:47.79
5:55 min/km
10
00:00:31.88
9
00:18:13.82
13.2 km/h
8
00:00:25.34
8
25
807
Jake HOLLEMANS
Jake HOLLEMANS #807
Male Male Under 11
00:41:13.10
00:41:13.10
1
(15)
Male Under 11
1
Male
15
Western Australia
00:04:22.31
21:51 min/km
2
00:00:59.31
3
00:16:24.08
6:33 min/km
4
00:00:41.83
4
00:18:23.62
13.0 km/h
2
00:00:21.94
1
26
886
Will DARLOW
Will DARLOW #886
Male Male Under 11
00:41:14.25
00:41:14.25
2
(16)
Male Under 11
2
Male
16
Western Australia
00:04:35.71
22:58 min/km
4
00:00:37.94
1
00:15:50.23
6:20 min/km
2
00:00:31.93
1
00:19:13.32
12.5 km/h
1
00:00:25.11
2
27
2006
Dunsborough Devils
Dunsborough Devils #2006
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:41:25.80
00:41:25.80
2
(10)
Under 11yrs
2
Mixed
10
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:04:50.46
24:12 min/km
3
00:00:23.93
2
00:16:12.22
6:28 min/km
4
00:00:38.44
4
00:18:58.51
12.6 km/h
2
00:00:22.22
2
28
2040
The Super Tropers
The Super Tropers #2040
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:41:45.22
00:41:45.22
9
(11)
Under 15yrs
9
Mixed
11
Gracetown
Western Australia
00:04:59.63
24:58 min/km
4
00:00:23.79
2
00:17:33.84
7:01 min/km
11
00:00:35.79
11
00:17:52.35
13.4 km/h
9
00:00:19.81
9
29
2008
Beach Boys
Beach Boys #2008
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:42:14.98
00:42:14.98
3
(12)
Under 11yrs
3
Mixed
12
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:07.19
25:35 min/km
6
00:00:31.72
8
00:17:05.80
6:50 min/km
8
00:01:18.05
9
00:17:45.52
13.5 km/h
3
00:00:26.68
3
30
840
Hugh MADDERN
Hugh MADDERN #840
Male Male Under 13
00:42:14.99
00:42:14.99
10
(17)
Male Under 13
10
Male
17
Western Australia
00:05:00.88
25:04 min/km
9
00:01:33.01
17
00:15:25.49
6:10 min/km
9
00:00:54.16
10
00:18:54.85
12.7 km/h
10
00:00:26.58
10
31
792
Kai VANDERBEEK
Kai VANDERBEEK #792
Male Male Under 11
00:42:29.62
00:42:29.62
3
(18)
Male Under 11
3
Male
18
Western Australia
00:05:28.08
27:20 min/km
20
00:01:13.36
17
00:15:18.96
6:07 min/km
5
00:00:33.62
6
00:19:36.62
12.2 km/h
3
00:00:18.95
3
32
904
Matilda BANFIELD
Matilda BANFIELD #904
Female Female Under 13
00:42:33.33
00:42:33.33
1
(2)
Female Under 13
1
Female
2
Western Australia
00:04:27.97
22:19 min/km
1
00:01:07.41
2
00:15:39.33
6:15 min/km
1
00:00:41.75
1
00:20:15.42
11.8 km/h
1
00:00:21.42
1
33
816
Joshua FOWLER
Joshua FOWLER #816
Male Male Under 13
00:42:34.25
00:42:34.25
11
(19)
Male Under 13
11
Male
19
Western Australia
00:04:32.30
22:41 min/km
1
00:01:11.77
3
00:14:40.30
5:52 min/km
2
00:00:37.16
2
00:21:07.77
11.4 km/h
11
00:00:24.93
11
34
2042
Pfu
Pfu #2042
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:42:43.24
00:42:43.24
10
(13)
Under 15yrs
10
Mixed
13
Broadwater
Western Australia
00:05:03.38
25:16 min/km
5
00:00:26.44
5
00:13:57.83
5:35 min/km
1
00:00:30.47
1
00:22:12.52
10.8 km/h
10
00:00:32.58
10
35
773
Tex CROSS
Tex CROSS #773
Male Male Under 11
00:42:43.51
00:42:43.51
4
(20)
Male Under 11
4
Male
20
Western Australia
00:04:24.78
22:03 min/km
3
00:00:49.17
2
00:16:07.71
6:27 min/km
3
00:00:53.23
3
00:20:01.78
12.0 km/h
4
00:00:26.82
4
36
2005
Global Force
Global Force #2005
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:42:45.12
00:42:45.12
4
(14)
Under 11yrs
4
Mixed
14
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:45.83
28:49 min/km
15
00:00:24.25
13
00:15:12.12
6:04 min/km
3
00:00:33.22
2
00:20:30.20
11.7 km/h
4
00:00:19.48
4
37
797
Dean RAATH
Dean RAATH #797
Male Male Under 11
00:42:45.57
00:42:45.57
5
(21)
Male Under 11
5
Male
21
Western Australia
00:05:28.67
27:23 min/km
21
00:01:16.67
18
00:15:15.57
6:06 min/km
6
00:00:29.24
5
00:19:56.50
12.0 km/h
5
00:00:18.91
5
38
842
James CHANSBURY
James CHANSBURY #842
Male Male Under 13
00:42:46.86
00:42:46.86
12
(22)
Male Under 13
12
Male
22
Western Australia
00:06:05.28
30:26 min/km
43
00:01:10.10
37
00:14:24.95
5:45 min/km
6
00:00:46.70
6
00:20:01.35
12.0 km/h
12
00:00:18.45
12
39
2039
The Scrubbs
The Scrubbs #2039
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:42:55.22
00:42:55.22
11
(15)
Under 15yrs
11
Mixed
15
Wembley
Western Australia
00:06:30.07
32:30 min/km
25
00:00:28.86
25
00:17:03.28
6:49 min/km
17
00:01:09.84
17
00:17:15.28
13.9 km/h
11
00:00:27.87
11
40
844
Tim HOLLEMANS
Tim HOLLEMANS #844
Male Male Under 13
00:43:00.43
00:43:00.43
13
(23)
Male Under 13
13
Male
23
Western Australia
00:04:41.85
23:29 min/km
4
00:00:43.53
1
00:18:21.08
7:20 min/km
20
00:00:41.05
18
00:18:09.07
13.2 km/h
14
00:00:23.83
13
41
821
Jack ADAMS
Jack ADAMS #821
Male Male Under 13
00:43:01.24
00:43:01.24
14
(24)
Male Under 13
14
Male
24
Western Australia
00:04:41.39
23:26 min/km
3
00:01:08.62
6
00:16:39.45
6:39 min/km
12
00:00:44.08
12
00:19:16.60
12.5 km/h
13
00:00:31.08
14
42
752
Jessie ALEXANDER
Jessie ALEXANDER #752
Female Female Under 15
00:43:04.34
00:43:04.34
2
(3)
Female Under 15
2
Female
3
Western Australia
00:05:02.88
25:14 min/km
8
00:01:07.53
5
00:17:57.06
7:10 min/km
5
00:00:41.53
5
00:17:48.65
13.5 km/h
2
00:00:26.68
2
43
824
Jack BUSHBY
Jack BUSHBY #824
Male Male Under 13
00:43:25.61
00:43:25.61
15
(25)
Male Under 13
15
Male
25
Western Australia
00:04:44.88
23:44 min/km
5
00:00:49.99
2
00:18:29.35
7:23 min/km
22
00:00:43.32
21
00:18:16.86
13.1 km/h
16
00:00:21.20
15
44
823
James MCNIFF
James MCNIFF #823
Male Male Under 13
00:43:25.78
00:43:25.78
16
(26)
Male Under 13
16
Male
26
Western Australia
00:05:20.21
26:41 min/km
19
00:00:58.17
12
00:17:05.84
6:50 min/km
16
00:00:35.50
16
00:19:03.42
12.6 km/h
15
00:00:22.62
16
45
907
Jonah LINCOLN
Jonah LINCOLN #907
Male Male Under 13
00:43:29.36
00:43:29.36
17
(27)
Male Under 13
17
Male
27
Western Australia
00:06:44.12
33:40 min/km
49
00:00:44.44
43
00:15:07.40
6:02 min/km
13
00:00:38.41
13
00:19:53.51
12.1 km/h
17
00:00:21.46
17
46
737
Old W'S
Old W'S #737
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:43:32.29
00:43:32.29
12
(16)
Under 15yrs
12
Mixed
16
Western Australia
00:05:22.88
26:54 min/km
12
00:00:43.68
15
00:14:48.40
5:55 min/km
4
00:00:57.34
5
00:21:10.07
11.3 km/h
12
00:00:29.90
12
47
856
Kevin WHISTON
Kevin WHISTON #856
Male Male Under 15
00:43:41.34
00:43:41.34
6
(28)
Male Under 15
6
Male
28
Western Australia
00:05:18.72
26:33 min/km
7
00:01:14.91
6
00:15:32.08
6:12 min/km
4
00:01:06.21
4
00:20:05.94
11.9 km/h
6
00:00:23.45
6
48
828
Finley MINCHAM
Finley MINCHAM #828
Male Male Under 13
00:43:41.36
00:43:41.36
18
(29)
Male Under 13
18
Male
29
Western Australia
00:05:20.63
26:43 min/km
20
00:01:23.01
22
00:16:46.07
6:42 min/km
17
00:00:40.33
17
00:19:05.59
12.6 km/h
18
00:00:25.71
18
49
2021
Triathawin
Triathawin #2021
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:43:51.84
00:43:51.84
13
(17)
Under 15yrs
13
Mixed
17
Millbridge
Western Australia
00:05:57.04
29:45 min/km
20
00:00:28.85
19
00:17:02.07
6:48 min/km
15
00:00:37.59
14
00:19:26.85
12.3 km/h
13
00:00:19.43
13
50
810
Luc DU TOIT
Luc DU TOIT #810
Male Male Under 11
00:43:54.81
00:43:54.81
6
(30)
Male Under 11
6
Male
30
Western Australia
00:04:51.53
24:17 min/km
8
00:01:09.38
8
00:16:03.67
6:25 min/km
7
00:00:46.98
8
00:20:41.04
11.6 km/h
6
00:00:22.19
6
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (298 items)