Hotel Rottnest Port to Pub 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Austral Fisheries 25km Ultra
K&L Gates Solo
Rottnest Express Duo
KC Sports Team of 4
KC Sports Team of 6
Rottnest Express Duo Wetsuits
KC Sports Team of 4 Wetsuits
KC Sports Team of 6 Wetsuits
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (15 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
AvAge
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Pace
2
248
Team Hewitt
Team Hewitt #248
Male Vintage
04:34:23.5
04:34:23.5
1
(2)
Vintage
1
Male
2
44.50
Benjamin Hewitt
Timothy Hewitt
13:53 min/km
4
238
See no evil hear no evil
See no evil hear no evil #238
Male Vintage
05:03:36.4
05:03:36.4
2
(3)
Vintage
2
00:29:12.9
Male
3
40.50
Ryan Webb
Alex Dearle
15:22 min/km
8
230
Prime Vintage
Prime Vintage #230
Male Vintage
05:31:01.1
05:31:01.1
3
(4)
Vintage
3
00:56:37.6
Male
4
41.50
Jamie Morphett
Sam Mcmanis
16:45 min/km
9
251
The Two Rodney's
The Two Rodney's #251
Male Vintage
05:31:07.1
05:31:07.1
4
(5)
Vintage
4
00:56:43.6
Male
5
40.50
Vaughan Davies
Simon Hazeldine
16:45 min/km
12
245
TAF Capital
TAF Capital #245
Male Vintage
05:51:02.1
05:51:02.1
5
(7)
Vintage
5
01:16:38.6
Male
7
42.00
Michael Prendiville
Dean Kerns
17:46 min/km
16
201
100kg or bust
100kg or bust #201
Male Vintage
06:05:03.9
06:05:03.9
6
(8)
Vintage
6
01:30:40.4
Male
8
43.00
Christopher Alexander
Mark Wallis
18:29 min/km
22
208
Blue Sky Alternates
Blue Sky Alternates #208
Male Vintage
06:23:32.2
06:23:32.2
7
(9)
Vintage
7
01:49:08.7
Male
9
43.50
Lachlan Hay-Hendry
Andrew Champion
19:25 min/km
28
224
Merkin farmers
Merkin farmers #224
Male Vintage
06:48:32.0
06:48:32.0
8
(11)
Vintage
8
02:14:08.5
Male
11
46.00
James Anderson
Marcus Donato
20:41 min/km
30
253
Trump-ed Up
Trump-ed Up #253
Male Vintage
06:58:07.8
06:58:07.8
9
(12)
Vintage
9
02:23:44.3
Male
12
47.50
Leigh Farnell
Chris Monahan
21:10 min/km
34
256
Walk-on-Water
Walk-on-Water #256
Male Vintage
07:07:07.1
07:07:07.1
10
(13)
Vintage
10
02:32:43.6
Male
13
47.00
Johann Van Der Merwe
Dan Hazell
21:37 min/km
35
215
Dua Bir Lagi
Dua Bir Lagi #215
Male Vintage
07:16:23.7
07:16:23.7
11
(14)
Vintage
11
02:42:00.2
Male
14
41.50
Lachlan Smith
Jimmy Mcmahon
22:05 min/km
39
233
Raw Prawns
Raw Prawns #233
Male Vintage
07:21:59.5
07:21:59.5
12
(18)
Vintage
12
02:47:36.0
Male
18
49.00
Paul Clifton
Nick Pearson
22:22 min/km
43
220
just happy
just happy #220
Male Vintage
07:44:25.9
07:44:25.9
13
(21)
Vintage
13
03:10:02.4
Male
21
47.00
Craig Smith
Lourens Brits
23:30 min/km
45
203
Adam's Ale
Adam's Ale #203
Male Vintage
08:04:19.1
08:04:19.1
14
(23)
Vintage
14
03:29:55.6
Male
23
45.00
Philip Wild
Mark Parker
24:31 min/km
209
Bog Bore Fire
Bog Bore Fire #209
Male Vintage
DNS
DNS
Vintage
Male
46.50
Martin Law
Stephan Doubleday
Page 1 of 1 (15 items)