Sun Smart Triathlon - Tri Series Round #3
29 Jan 2017
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Standard
Enticer
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (169 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
8
645
Clancy QUICK
Clancy QUICK #645
Female 14-15
00:31:39.84
00:31:39.84
2
(3)
14-15
2
14
Female
3
Albany Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:35 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:16.53
8
2
3
00:00:38.54
1
1
1
00:18:10.16
14
2
3
00:00:49.58
5
1
1
00:07:45.02
6
1
2
7
637
Jade BAILEY
Jade BAILEY #637
Female 14-15
00:31:37.27
00:31:37.27
1
(2)
14-15
1
15
Female
2
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
Western Australia
AUS
2:34 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:14.06
7
1
2
00:00:45.42
8
2
3
00:17:53.52
12
1
2
00:00:53.00
12
2
4
00:07:51.26
8
2
3
9
630
Brad CAMPBELL
Brad CAMPBELL #630
Male 14-15
00:32:19.10
00:32:19.10
5
(6)
14-15
5
14
Male
6
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
Western Australia
AUS
2:38 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:10.37
6
5
5
00:00:58.58
19
6
11
00:18:25.87
18
5
15
00:00:51.99
10
5
7
00:07:52.28
9
5
6
12
617
Harvie WILLIAMS
Harvie WILLIAMS #617
Male 12-13
00:33:24.99
00:33:24.99
4
(9)
12-13
4
13
Male
9
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
Western Australia
AUS
2:43 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:27.55
9
1
6
00:00:56.93
16
4
9
00:17:55.45
13
3
11
00:01:03.24
29
7
17
00:09:01.81
31
8
21
25
709
Sally PILBEAM
Sally PILBEAM #709
Female 30-39
00:36:32.35
00:36:32.35
2
(9)
30-39
2
38
Female
9
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
Western Australia
AUS
2:58 min/km
Wave 3
00:05:47.21
43
4
18
00:01:10.47
30
3
14
00:18:53.57
23
1
4
00:01:02.61
26
3
11
00:09:38.48
49
5
20
30
604
Ty CAMPBELL
Ty CAMPBELL #604
Male 12-13
00:37:18.86
00:37:18.86
8
(21)
12-13
8
12
Male
21
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
Western Australia
AUS
3:02 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:57.62
20
8
14
00:01:30.19
57
11
31
00:21:37.87
68
10
43
00:00:49.85
6
1
5
00:08:23.32
15
4
12
41
655
Christopher CLEARY
Christopher CLEARY #655
Male 30-39
00:38:21.45
00:38:21.45
3
(30)
30-39
3
33
Male
30
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
Western Australia
AUS
3:07 min/km
Wave 2
00:06:22.50
68
5
38
00:01:27.57
51
2
26
00:19:32.23
28
3
21
00:01:11.67
46
2
23
00:09:47.47
54
5
33
642
Grace LENAGHAN
Grace LENAGHAN #642
Female 14-15
DNS
DNS
14-15
14
Female
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 1
17
662
Stuart CUMMINS
Stuart CUMMINS #662
Male 40-49
00:35:02.75
00:35:02.75
2
(12)
40-49
2
43
Male
12
Bunbury Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:51 min/km
Wave 2
00:05:18.07
30
2
17
00:01:31.21
60
6
34
00:18:21.23
15
4
12
00:01:23.48
72
5
37
00:08:28.74
21
2
15
36
667
Bruce HOLMES
Bruce HOLMES #667
Male 40-49
00:37:47.81
00:37:47.81
6
(26)
40-49
6
49
Male
26
Bunbury Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:05 min/km
Wave 2
00:06:58.08
88
10
47
00:01:29.13
54
4
28
00:17:48.82
10
3
9
00:01:32.33
89
7
45
00:09:59.44
61
6
38
59
735
Kim SHEPHERD
Kim SHEPHERD #735
Female 40-49
00:40:32.85
00:40:32.85
2
(22)
40-49
2
44
Female
22
Bunbury Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:18 min/km
Wave 3
00:06:57.54
87
5
41
00:01:25.38
49
3
24
00:19:06.85
25
1
6
00:01:30.23
86
5
44
00:11:32.84
91
4
41
93
681
Peter VOWLES
Peter VOWLES #681
Male 50-59
00:45:07.73
00:45:07.73
6
(52)
50-59
6
56
Male
52
Bunbury Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:41 min/km
Wave 2
00:06:31.59
73
3
40
00:02:18.59
94
6
49
00:20:10.57
44
4
30
00:02:39.99
129
6
58
00:13:26.98
120
6
59
112
748
Linda VOWLES
Linda VOWLES #748
Female 50-59
00:49:00.86
00:49:00.86
3
(55)
50-59
3
52
Female
55
Bunbury Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
4:00 min/km
Wave 3
00:08:08.31
116
3
60
00:04:02.83
137
5
77
00:23:43.51
104
2
50
00:01:41.42
107
2
55
00:11:24.78
87
2
39
83
737
Deborah WESTELL
Deborah WESTELL #737
Female 40-49
00:44:07.87
00:44:07.87
6
(36)
40-49
6
46
Female
36
Busselton Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:36 min/km
Wave 3
00:07:25.78
105
7
53
00:02:22.13
98
7
47
00:22:15.51
84
5
35
00:01:42.28
109
9
56
00:10:22.16
66
2
26
110
752
Michael BRENNAN
Michael BRENNAN #752
Male Mates Wave
00:48:51.12
00:48:51.12
3
(57)
Mates Wave
3
47
Male
57
Busselton Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:59 min/km
Wave 4
00:06:40.81
77
1
43
00:02:42.58
111
3
56
00:25:59.73
117
3
57
00:01:29.15
84
2
42
00:11:58.83
102
3
54
740
Karen ALFORD
Karen ALFORD #740
Female 50-59
DNS
DNS
50-59
51
Female
City Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
1
636
Adam WHITE
Adam WHITE #636
Male 14-15
00:27:46.21
00:27:46.21
1
(1)
14-15
1
15
Male
1
Exceed Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:16 min/km
Wave 1
00:03:53.00
2
1
1
00:00:42.69
4
2
2
00:15:25.15
1
1
1
00:00:48.45
3
2
3
00:06:56.90
1
1
1
11
605
Trigg FAULKNER
Trigg FAULKNER #605
Male 12-13
00:32:34.81
00:32:34.81
3
(8)
12-13
3
13
Male
8
Exceed Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:39 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:34.73
11
3
8
00:00:43.99
7
1
5
00:18:23.07
17
4
14
00:00:56.02
16
4
10
00:07:56.99
10
1
7
40
699
Julia CREASY
Julia CREASY #699
Female 30-39
00:38:12.82
00:38:12.82
3
(11)
30-39
3
38
Female
11
Exceed Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:07 min/km
Wave 3
00:05:24.81
32
1
14
00:01:31.23
61
6
27
00:19:30.82
27
3
7
00:01:03.20
28
4
12
00:10:42.75
72
7
27
35
679
Phillip O'NEILL
Phillip O'NEILL #679
Male 50-59
00:37:46.99
00:37:46.99
2
(25)
50-59
2
55
Male
25
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:05 min/km
Wave 2
00:05:42.34
40
2
23
00:01:08.37
26
1
15
00:19:49.82
36
3
26
00:01:18.54
60
2
32
00:09:47.91
55
3
34
45
650
Joshua HENRIQUEZ
Joshua HENRIQUEZ #650
Male 20-29
00:38:40.79
00:38:40.79
2
(31)
20-29
2
20
Male
31
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:09 min/km
Wave 2
00:08:13.54
119
3
57
00:01:00.78
22
2
13
00:19:44.95
32
1
22
00:00:57.55
18
3
12
00:08:43.97
25
3
18
67
680
Mark TODD
Mark TODD #680
Male 50-59
00:42:10.36
00:42:10.36
4
(42)
50-59
4
53
Male
42
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:26 min/km
Wave 2
00:06:48.07
80
5
44
00:01:11.25
32
2
18
00:20:46.43
55
5
39
00:01:23.80
74
4
39
00:12:00.78
103
5
55
86
668
Michael LAWRENCE
Michael LAWRENCE #668
Male 40-49
00:44:21.33
00:44:21.33
10
(49)
40-49
10
48
Male
49
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:37 min/km
Wave 2
00:07:53.26
110
12
53
00:01:57.16
79
8
42
00:20:12.82
46
10
32
00:02:30.83
128
12
57
00:11:47.25
99
12
53
95
691
Rebekka WILLEY
Rebekka WILLEY #691
Female 20-29
00:45:21.23
00:45:21.23
8
(42)
20-29
8
21
Female
42
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:42 min/km
Wave 3
00:07:14.16
101
10
50
00:01:53.50
76
8
37
00:23:33.80
102
8
48
00:01:34.97
96
8
47
00:11:04.78
82
6
35
126
751
Karen SMITH
Karen SMITH #751
Female 60-69
00:53:31.57
00:53:31.57
3
(65)
60-69
3
63
Female
65
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
4:22 min/km
Wave 3
00:07:59.53
113
2
59
00:02:46.57
120
3
62
00:21:57.06
75
1
29
00:02:47.42
132
3
73
00:18:00.98
137
3
76
747
Heike MOTZEK
Heike MOTZEK #747
Female 50-59
DNS
DNS
50-59
50
Female
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
3
633
Joel KEEBLE
Joel KEEBLE #633
Male 14-15
00:29:52.23
00:29:52.23
3
(3)
14-15
3
14
Male
3
Mandurah Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:26 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:05.06
5
4
4
00:00:42.88
5
3
3
00:17:00.89
5
3
4
00:00:49.54
4
3
4
00:07:13.84
3
3
3
39
678
Dixie JOY
Dixie JOY #678
Male 50-59
00:38:05.75
00:38:05.75
3
(29)
50-59
3
56
Male
29
Mandurah Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:06 min/km
Wave 2
00:05:26.60
33
1
19
00:01:41.94
67
4
38
00:19:19.47
26
2
20
00:01:30.52
87
5
43
00:10:07.21
62
4
39
54
684
Kira DEVEREUX
Kira DEVEREUX #684
Female 20-29
00:39:56.35
00:39:56.35
3
(19)
20-29
3
20
Female
19
Mandurah Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:15 min/km
Wave 3
00:05:11.30
25
1
9
00:01:15.56
38
2
18
00:20:00.84
41
2
13
00:01:25.58
79
7
38
00:12:03.06
105
8
49
5
648
Aleisha WESLEY
Aleisha WESLEY #648
Female 16-19
00:30:44.95
00:30:44.95
1
(1)
16-19
1
17
Female
1
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:30 min/km
Wave 1
00:03:49.96
1
1
1
00:00:41.25
3
1
2
00:16:50.64
4
1
1
00:00:58.87
19
1
7
00:08:24.22
16
1
4
6
616
Matthew WESLEY
Matthew WESLEY #616
Male 12-13
00:31:09.30
00:31:09.30
1
(5)
12-13
1
13
Male
5
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:32 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:48.82
17
7
12
00:00:49.59
10
3
7
00:16:33.67
3
1
3
00:00:53.30
14
3
9
00:08:03.90
11
2
8
13
624
Lucy LONNQVIST
Lucy LONNQVIST #624
Female 12-13
00:33:41.59
00:33:41.59
1
(4)
12-13
1
13
Female
4
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:45 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:38.37
12
1
4
00:00:55.53
15
4
7
00:19:56.13
39
2
12
00:00:51.77
8
1
2
00:07:19.77
5
1
1
14
673
Paul RUBOTHAM
Paul RUBOTHAM #673
Male 40-49
00:34:45.29
00:34:45.29
1
(10)
40-49
1
44
Male
10
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:50 min/km
Wave 2
00:05:56.10
50
4
29
00:00:57.75
17
1
10
00:17:29.63
9
2
8
00:01:18.84
62
4
33
00:09:02.96
32
4
22
16
618
Indie ARBUCKLE
Indie ARBUCKLE #618
Female 12-13
00:34:54.61
00:34:54.61
2
(5)
12-13
2
12
Female
5
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:50 min/km
Wave 1
00:05:03.61
22
3
7
00:00:50.51
12
2
5
00:19:39.94
30
1
9
00:00:51.92
9
2
3
00:08:28.61
19
2
6
33
646
Gabriella RODDY-CLARK
Gabriella RODDY-CLARK #646
Female 14-15
00:37:27.60
00:37:27.60
4
(10)
14-15
4
14
Female
10
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:03 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:55.87
19
3
6
00:01:05.60
25
4
11
00:21:09.02
63
4
21
00:00:53.27
13
3
5
00:09:23.83
40
4
13
44
729
Donna LOVE
Donna LOVE #729
Female 40-49
00:38:38.86
00:38:38.86
1
(14)
40-49
1
44
Female
14
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:09 min/km
Wave 3
00:06:41.58
78
4
35
00:01:17.04
41
2
20
00:19:44.81
31
2
10
00:01:26.34
80
3
39
00:09:29.08
42
1
15
46
690
Taneka PEARCE
Taneka PEARCE #690
Female 20-29
00:38:40.85
00:38:40.85
1
(15)
20-29
1
24
Female
15
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:09 min/km
Wave 3
00:05:47.58
44
2
19
00:01:11.54
34
1
15
00:19:39.14
29
1
8
00:01:13.79
50
4
25
00:10:48.78
76
4
30
47
628
Madison TOOVEY
Madison TOOVEY #628
Female 12-13
00:39:01.28
00:39:01.28
4
(16)
12-13
4
13
Female
16
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:11 min/km
Wave 1
00:05:12.32
26
4
10
00:01:00.17
20
5
9
00:22:47.28
94
8
42
00:01:14.79
54
6
27
00:08:46.70
27
3
8
50
627
Carla RUBOTHAM
Carla RUBOTHAM #627
Female 12-13
00:39:09.20
00:39:09.20
5
(18)
12-13
5
12
Female
18
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:11 min/km
Wave 1
00:05:53.00
47
8
21
00:00:50.61
13
3
6
00:21:46.41
72
4
28
00:01:10.50
45
5
23
00:09:28.68
41
6
14
51
611
Thomas NEWTON
Thomas NEWTON #611
Male 12-13
00:39:13.28
00:39:13.28
10
(33)
12-13
10
12
Male
33
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:12 min/km
Wave 1
00:05:55.36
49
12
28
00:01:10.10
29
6
16
00:20:56.70
58
9
41
00:01:24.06
75
14
40
00:09:47.04
53
10
32
58
626
Millie RODDY-CLARK
Millie RODDY-CLARK #626
Female 12-13
00:40:22.52
00:40:22.52
6
(21)
12-13
6
12
Female
21
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:17 min/km
Wave 1
00:05:17.46
29
6
13
00:01:12.40
35
6
16
00:22:02.41
79
5
32
00:01:07.00
38
4
18
00:10:43.24
73
9
28
87
601
Tiago ANASTASAS
Tiago ANASTASAS #601
Male 12-13
00:44:24.18
00:44:24.18
13
(50)
12-13
13
12
Male
50
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:37 min/km
Wave 1
00:06:05.86
54
13
33
00:01:35.53
64
13
36
00:24:09.11
108
13
56
00:01:03.48
30
8
18
00:11:30.19
89
14
49
88
620
Georgia COOK
Georgia COOK #620
Female 12-13
00:44:42.27
00:44:42.27
8
(38)
12-13
8
13
Female
38
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:38 min/km
Wave 1
00:05:12.52
27
5
11
00:01:22.27
47
8
23
00:22:18.98
85
6
36
00:01:39.98
103
9
51
00:14:08.50
126
10
65
103
754
Ben DAVIS
Ben DAVIS #754
Male Mates Wave
00:47:19.36
00:47:19.36
2
(55)
Mates Wave
2
44
Male
55
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:51 min/km
Wave 4
00:07:54.74
111
3
54
00:02:28.54
105
1
53
00:22:10.18
82
2
49
00:01:33.60
92
3
48
00:13:12.29
118
4
57
625
Maisy REDDEN
Maisy REDDEN #625
Female 12-13
DNS
DNS
12-13
12
Female
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 1
603
Fraser BYTHEWAY
Fraser BYTHEWAY #603
Male 12-13
DNS
DNS
12-13
12
Male
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 1
00:46:44.36
640
Heather BYTHEWAY
Heather BYTHEWAY #640
Female 14-15
DNS
DNS
14-15
14
Female
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 1
701
Gemma HARRIS
Gemma HARRIS #701
Female 30-39
DNS
DNS
30-39
34
Female
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
727
Jenny KOLLMAN
Jenny KOLLMAN #727
Female 40-49
DNS
DNS
40-49
43
Female
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
18
661
Shane MATTHEWS
Shane MATTHEWS #661
Male 30-39
00:35:04.58
00:35:04.58
1
(13)
30-39
1
30
Male
13
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:51 min/km
Wave 2
00:05:47.10
42
2
25
00:02:19.85
96
6
51
00:17:29.08
8
1
7
00:01:39.59
102
7
52
00:07:48.95
7
1
5
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (169 items)