Rottnest Marathon
25 Oct 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Marathon
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (198 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
1.146km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
8.587km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
15
1151
Chris WOODS
Chris WOODS #1151
Male 25-29
00:43:10.33
00:43:10.33
6
(14)
25-29
6
Male
14
Hope
AUS
min/km
00:04:44.31
17
6
16
00:37:37.00
15
6
14
00:00:49.01
15
6
14
2
1196
James ROBERTS
James ROBERTS #1196
Male 25-29
00:36:02.57
00:36:02.57
1
(2)
25-29
1
Male
2
AUS
min/km
00:03:46.01
2
1
2
00:31:25.88
2
1
2
00:00:50.68
2
1
2
1
1037
Liam FUERY
Liam FUERY #1037
Male 35-39
00:34:03.57
00:34:03.57
1
(1)
35-39
1
Male
1
AUS
min/km
00:03:41.25
1
1
1
00:29:29.30
1
1
1
00:00:53.01
1
1
1
5
1031
Andrew ENFIELD KIRK
Andrew ENFIELD KIRK #1031
Male 25-29
00:37:20.52
00:37:20.52
3
(5)
25-29
3
Male
5
AUS
min/km
00:04:02.76
3
2
3
00:32:23.54
5
3
5
00:00:54.21
5
3
5
10
1017
James CLARKE
James CLARKE #1017
Male 20-24
00:39:59.94
00:39:59.94
1
(10)
20-24
1
Male
10
AUS
min/km
00:04:34.46
14
2
14
00:34:28.73
10
1
10
00:00:56.74
10
1
10
7
1176
David CANE
David CANE #1176
Male 50-54
00:38:37.32
00:38:37.32
1
(7)
50-54
1
Male
7
AUS
min/km
00:04:22.02
10
1
10
00:33:18.33
7
1
7
00:00:56.97
7
1
7
3
1129
Kim THOMAS
Kim THOMAS #1129
Male 40-44
00:36:48.82
00:36:48.82
1
(3)
40-44
1
Male
3
THOMAS
AUS
min/km
00:04:03.01
4
1
4
00:31:47.79
3
1
3
00:00:58.01
3
1
3
18
1012
Henry BURKE
Henry BURKE #1012
Male 20-24
00:45:08.82
00:45:08.82
3
(17)
20-24
3
Male
17
AUS
min/km
00:04:23.05
11
1
11
00:39:47.51
24
4
22
00:00:58.25
18
3
17
8
1171
Andy GESELLMANN
Andy GESELLMANN #1171
Male 30-34
00:38:54.63
00:38:54.63
1
(8)
30-34
1
Male
8
AUS
min/km
00:04:33.64
13
2
13
00:33:22.35
8
1
8
00:00:58.63
8
1
8
6
1167
Luke SUTHERLAND
Luke SUTHERLAND #1167
Male 25-29
00:37:50.93
00:37:50.93
4
(6)
25-29
4
Male
6
AUS
min/km
00:04:15.29
7
4
7
00:32:35.91
6
4
6
00:00:59.73
6
4
6
4
1122
Michael SNART
Michael SNART #1122
Male 25-29
00:37:01.58
00:37:01.58
2
(4)
25-29
2
Male
4
AUS
min/km
00:04:04.91
5
3
5
00:31:56.79
4
2
4
00:00:59.87
4
2
4
13
1183
Vaughan PALMER
Vaughan PALMER #1183
Male 25-29
00:42:12.58
00:42:12.58
5
(12)
25-29
5
Male
12
AUS
min/km
00:04:23.26
12
5
12
00:36:49.27
14
5
13
00:01:00.04
13
5
12
17
1023
Yul COPPARD
Yul COPPARD #1023
Male 20-24
00:44:42.70
00:44:42.70
2
(16)
20-24
2
Male
16
COPVEN
AUS
min/km
00:04:52.76
20
3
19
00:38:49.80
17
2
16
00:01:00.13
17
2
16
11
1170
Angela BURNS
Angela BURNS #1170
Female 35-39
00:41:37.29
00:41:37.29
1
(1)
35-39
1
Female
1
AUS
min/km
00:04:35.91
16
1
1
00:35:59.02
11
1
1
00:01:02.35
11
1
1
44
1132
Erica THUIJS
Erica THUIJS #1132
Female 25-29
00:49:58.58
00:49:58.58
3
(8)
25-29
3
Female
8
AUS
min/km
00:05:40.64
39
2
9
00:43:14.66
44
3
8
00:01:03.27
44
3
8
14
1104
John PUGH
John PUGH #1104
Male 45-49
00:42:26.78
00:42:26.78
1
(13)
45-49
1
Male
13
GBR
min/km
00:04:34.46
15
1
15
00:36:48.49
13
1
12
00:01:03.82
14
1
13
23
1087
Daniel NEWTON
Daniel NEWTON #1087
Male 25-29
00:46:27.81
00:46:27.81
8
(21)
25-29
8
Male
21
AUS
min/km
00:05:01.77
23
8
22
00:40:21.53
28
9
25
00:01:04.50
23
8
21
9
1007
Jon BOLAM
Jon BOLAM #1007
Male 30-34
00:39:47.32
00:39:47.32
2
(9)
30-34
2
Male
9
Victoria Physio Group-MDWA charity fundraiser
AUS
min/km
00:04:15.71
8
1
8
00:34:26.78
9
2
9
00:01:04.83
9
2
9
36
1002
Ammy BARNES
Ammy BARNES #1002
Female 25-29
00:49:08.83
00:49:08.83
1
(5)
25-29
1
Female
5
AUS
min/km
00:05:33.72
35
1
7
00:42:29.91
40
1
6
00:01:05.19
36
1
5
28
1081
Daniel MONY
Daniel MONY #1081
Male 40-44
00:47:21.54
00:47:21.54
2
(25)
40-44
2
Male
25
AUS
min/km
00:06:20.05
75
5
51
00:39:55.89
26
2
24
00:01:05.59
28
2
25
31
1172
Ed WALL
Ed WALL #1172
Male 60-64
00:47:47.72
00:47:47.72
1
(27)
60-64
1
Male
27
AUS
min/km
00:05:40.84
41
1
32
00:41:00.90
31
1
28
00:01:05.97
31
1
27
12
1090
John O BRIEN
John O BRIEN #1090
Male 35-39
00:41:41.32
00:41:41.32
2
(11)
35-39
2
Male
11
AUS
min/km
00:04:14.27
6
2
6
00:36:20.86
12
2
11
00:01:06.18
12
2
11
19
1045
Daniel HARROP
Daniel HARROP #1045
Male 20-24
00:45:20.48
00:45:20.48
4
(18)
20-24
4
Male
18
AUS
min/km
00:04:54.70
21
4
20
00:39:19.57
20
3
19
00:01:06.20
19
4
18
41
1138
Alexander UCHANSKI
Alexander UCHANSKI #1138
Male 20-24
00:49:45.33
00:49:45.33
5
(34)
20-24
5
Male
34
AUS
min/km
00:05:01.76
22
5
21
00:43:36.43
51
5
40
00:01:07.13
41
5
34
25
1203
Loretta LEE
Loretta LEE #1203
Female 45-49
00:46:41.58
00:46:41.58
1
(3)
45-49
1
Female
3
AUS
min/km
00:05:15.13
28
2
5
00:40:19.19
27
1
3
00:01:07.25
25
1
3
27
1060
Gerard KELLER
Gerard KELLER #1060
Male 30-34
00:46:57.58
00:46:57.58
5
(24)
30-34
5
Male
24
AUS
min/km
00:06:07.38
62
9
46
00:39:42.91
22
5
20
00:01:07.28
27
5
24
34
1044
Ram HARELI
Ram HARELI #1044
Male 25-29
00:48:24.83
00:48:24.83
10
(30)
25-29
10
Male
30
AUS
min/km
00:06:12.90
69
12
48
00:41:04.43
32
10
29
00:01:07.49
34
10
30
24
1052
David JAMES
David JAMES #1052
Male 25-29
00:46:32.87
00:46:32.87
9
(22)
25-29
9
Male
22
AUS
min/km
00:05:40.64
40
9
31
00:39:44.42
23
7
21
00:01:07.79
24
9
22
130
1075
Gerard MARTIN
Gerard MARTIN #1075
Male 25-29
01:00:23.82
01:00:23.82
14
(75)
25-29
14
Male
75
AUS
min/km
00:07:09.83
147
14
81
00:52:06.15
128
14
77
00:01:07.83
130
14
75
43
1179
Alistair COOK
Alistair COOK #1179
Male 30-34
00:49:51.83
00:49:51.83
8
(36)
30-34
8
Male
36
AUS
min/km
00:06:22.94
79
11
54
00:42:20.63
39
8
34
00:01:08.25
43
8
36
66
1093
Lina O'HALLORAN
Lina O'HALLORAN #1093
Female 25-29
00:52:31.83
00:52:31.83
5
(17)
25-29
5
Female
17
AUS
min/km
00:07:41.01
167
21
80
00:43:42.42
52
5
12
00:01:08.38
66
5
17
32
1111
Blair SANDS
Blair SANDS #1111
Male Under 16
00:47:53.79
00:47:53.79
2
(28)
Under 16
2
Male
28
AUS
min/km
00:06:08.42
63
3
47
00:40:36.56
29
2
26
00:01:08.80
32
2
28
45
1125
Geoffrey STEWART
Geoffrey STEWART #1125
Male 35-39
00:50:08.71
00:50:08.71
4
(37)
35-39
4
Male
37
AUS
min/km
00:05:48.20
47
3
37
00:43:11.57
43
4
36
00:01:08.94
45
4
37
20
1175
Daniel CLARKE
Daniel CLARKE #1175
Male 25-29
00:45:47.83
00:45:47.83
7
(19)
25-29
7
Male
19
AUS
min/km
00:04:47.35
18
7
17
00:39:51.47
25
8
23
00:01:09.00
20
7
19
42
1134
Cameron TILLEY
Cameron TILLEY #1134
Male 25-29
00:49:50.56
00:49:50.56
11
(35)
25-29
11
Male
35
AUS
min/km
00:05:46.78
45
11
35
00:42:54.64
42
11
35
00:01:09.13
42
11
35
72
1182
Melanie MCCOY
Melanie MCCOY #1182
Female 35-39
00:54:15.78
00:54:15.78
4
(19)
35-39
4
Female
19
AUS
min/km
00:06:42.03
113
5
45
00:46:24.21
75
4
20
00:01:09.53
72
4
19
37
1193
Lee SMALES
Lee SMALES #1193
Male 35-39
00:49:12.55
00:49:12.55
3
(32)
35-39
3
Male
32
AUS
min/km
00:06:25.26
83
6
57
00:41:37.55
35
3
31
00:01:09.72
37
3
32
26
1189
Jack BURNS
Jack BURNS #1189
Male 30-34
00:46:51.73
00:46:51.73
4
(23)
30-34
4
Male
23
AUS
min/km
00:06:28.46
89
13
60
00:39:13.49
19
4
18
00:01:09.77
26
4
23
21
1001
Sophie BARNDEN-BROWN
Sophie BARNDEN-BROWN #1001
Female 20-24
00:45:53.32
00:45:53.32
1
(2)
20-24
1
Female
2
AUS
min/km
00:05:21.04
30
2
6
00:39:22.26
21
1
2
00:01:10.01
21
1
2
122
1020
Britt CLYNICK
Britt CLYNICK #1020
Female 20-24
00:59:39.33
00:59:39.33
4
(48)
20-24
4
Female
48
AUS
min/km
00:07:21.51
162
7
76
00:51:07.79
120
5
46
00:01:10.02
122
4
48
35
1029
Mark EASTON
Mark EASTON #1029
Male 40-44
00:48:37.80
00:48:37.80
4
(31)
40-44
4
Male
31
Easton-Kirby-Waller
AUS
min/km
00:05:26.77
31
2
25
00:42:00.94
38
4
33
00:01:10.09
35
4
31
53
1145
Peter WATSON
Peter WATSON #1145
Male 40-44
00:51:21.81
00:51:21.81
6
(43)
40-44
6
Male
43
AUS
min/km
00:06:27.03
87
7
59
00:43:43.83
53
6
41
00:01:10.94
53
6
43
48
1118
Brenton SMITH
Brenton SMITH #1118
Male 40-44
00:50:23.53
00:50:23.53
5
(39)
40-44
5
Male
39
Smith
AUS
min/km
00:05:49.42
49
4
39
00:43:22.95
47
5
38
00:01:11.16
48
5
39
30
1094
Wendy O'HALLORAN
Wendy O'HALLORAN #1094
Female 55-59
00:47:42.44
00:47:42.44
1
(4)
55-59
1
Female
4
AUS
min/km
00:05:05.51
25
1
3
00:41:25.45
33
1
4
00:01:11.48
30
1
4
74
1013
Andrew CAMERON
Andrew CAMERON #1013
Male 30-34
00:54:21.67
00:54:21.67
11
(55)
30-34
11
Male
55
AUS
min/km
00:06:23.12
80
12
55
00:46:46.95
76
12
56
00:01:11.59
74
11
55
16
1130
Mitch THOMAS
Mitch THOMAS #1130
Male Under 16
00:43:47.84
00:43:47.84
1
(15)
Under 16
1
Male
15
THOMAS
AUS
min/km
00:04:16.51
9
1
9
00:38:19.44
16
1
15
00:01:11.88
16
1
15
60
1147
Alexandra WHEELER
Alexandra WHEELER #1147
Female 20-24
00:52:05.77
00:52:05.77
3
(14)
20-24
3
Female
14
AUS
min/km
00:05:04.93
24
1
2
00:45:48.81
67
3
17
00:01:12.02
60
3
14
99
1083
Eugene MULCAHY
Eugene MULCAHY #1083
Male 30-34
00:56:43.70
00:56:43.70
16
(67)
30-34
16
Male
67
AUS
min/km
00:06:28.70
90
14
61
00:49:02.88
98
16
68
00:01:12.11
99
16
67
22
1055
Drew JOINES
Drew JOINES #1055
Male 30-34
00:45:56.16
00:45:56.16
3
(20)
30-34
3
Male
20
AUS
min/km
00:05:31.24
32
5
26
00:39:12.68
18
3
17
00:01:12.23
22
3
20
78
1016
Gabrielle CLARKE
Gabrielle CLARKE #1016
Female 25-29
00:54:40.53
00:54:40.53
7
(23)
25-29
7
Female
23
AUS
min/km
00:05:52.30
51
4
12
00:47:35.77
85
8
27
00:01:12.45
78
7
23
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (198 items)
© 2023