Rottnest Marathon
25 Oct 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Marathon
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (198 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
1.146km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
8.587km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
174
1204
Rob SAHDS
Rob SAHDS #1204
Male 50-54
01:11:24.65
01:11:24.65
8
(89)
50-54
8
Male
89
AUS
min/km
00:06:38.51
103
4
66
01:03:07.08
174
8
89
00:01:39.05
174
8
89
25
1203
Loretta LEE
Loretta LEE #1203
Female 45-49
00:46:41.58
00:46:41.58
1
(3)
45-49
1
Female
3
AUS
min/km
00:05:15.13
28
2
5
00:40:19.19
27
1
3
00:01:07.25
25
1
3
185
1202
Ellie Kate BONI
Ellie Kate BONI #1202
Female 25-29
01:25:11.10
01:25:11.10
24
(92)
25-29
24
Female
92
AUS
min/km
00:09:14.30
187
24
92
01:14:03.07
184
24
91
00:01:53.72
185
24
92
190
1201
Lisa MORGAN
Lisa MORGAN #1201
Female 45-49
01:46:09.21
01:46:09.21
12
(93)
45-49
12
Female
93
AUS
min/km
00:12:37.08
189
12
93
01:30:37.07
189
12
92
00:02:55.05
190
12
93
186
1200
Giouanni BONI
Giouanni BONI #1200
Male 20-24
01:25:11.43
01:25:11.43
7
(94)
20-24
7
Male
94
AUS
min/km
00:09:16.76
188
7
96
01:14:04.59
185
7
94
00:01:50.07
186
7
94
111
1199
Nahoko ISHIMURA
Nahoko ISHIMURA #1199
Female 30-34
00:57:54.70
00:57:54.70
5
(38)
30-34
5
Female
38
AUS
min/km
00:06:24.77
82
2
26
00:50:03.10
112
3
38
00:01:26.83
111
5
38
51
1198
Kazuhiro ISHIMURA
Kazuhiro ISHIMURA #1198
Male 30-34
00:50:56.81
00:50:56.81
9
(41)
30-34
9
Male
41
AUS
min/km
00:04:50.00
19
3
18
00:44:51.32
60
9
46
00:01:15.48
51
9
41
68
1197
Ryosuke ANDO
Ryosuke ANDO #1197
Male 25-29
00:52:49.83
00:52:49.83
13
(51)
25-29
13
Male
51
AUS
min/km
00:06:23.95
81
13
56
00:45:07.01
61
13
47
00:01:18.86
68
13
51
2
1196
James ROBERTS
James ROBERTS #1196
Male 25-29
00:36:02.57
00:36:02.57
1
(2)
25-29
1
Male
2
AUS
min/km
00:03:46.01
2
1
2
00:31:25.88
2
1
2
00:00:50.68
2
1
2
134
1195
Patrick BUCKLEY
Patrick BUCKLEY #1195
Male 65-69
01:00:40.41
01:00:40.41
3
(78)
65-69
3
Male
78
AUS
min/km
00:07:23.75
163
3
87
00:51:38.90
124
3
75
00:01:37.76
134
3
78
69
1194
Lucy SMALES
Lucy SMALES #1194
Female 30-34
00:53:36.20
00:53:36.20
1
(18)
30-34
1
Female
18
AUS
min/km
00:06:43.27
115
4
47
00:45:30.55
65
1
16
00:01:22.38
69
1
18
37
1193
Lee SMALES
Lee SMALES #1193
Male 35-39
00:49:12.55
00:49:12.55
3
(32)
35-39
3
Male
32
AUS
min/km
00:06:25.26
83
6
57
00:41:37.55
35
3
31
00:01:09.72
37
3
32
55
1192
Morris FERRIS
Morris FERRIS #1192
Male 45-49
00:51:30.58
00:51:30.58
2
(44)
45-49
2
Male
44
AUS
min/km
00:05:39.51
36
2
29
00:44:28.72
58
2
44
00:01:22.34
55
2
44
67
1191
Ross GRAHAM
Ross GRAHAM #1191
Male 50-54
00:52:40.48
00:52:40.48
2
(50)
50-54
2
Male
50
AUS
min/km
00:05:47.76
46
2
36
00:45:35.47
66
2
50
00:01:17.24
67
2
50
177
1190
Gary SILCOCK
Gary SILCOCK #1190
Male 50-54
01:12:47.61
01:12:47.61
9
(90)
50-54
9
Male
90
AUS
min/km
00:07:03.71
142
8
79
01:03:54.52
177
9
90
00:01:49.37
177
9
90
26
1189
Jack BURNS
Jack BURNS #1189
Male 30-34
00:46:51.73
00:46:51.73
4
(23)
30-34
4
Male
23
AUS
min/km
00:06:28.46
89
13
60
00:39:13.49
19
4
18
00:01:09.77
26
4
23
133
1188
Dickie DIQUE
Dickie DIQUE #1188
Male 45-49
01:00:31.10
01:00:31.10
4
(77)
45-49
4
Male
77
AUS
min/km
00:06:31.52
94
4
62
00:52:23.29
134
4
80
00:01:36.29
133
4
77
132
1187
Lynn DIQUE
Lynn DIQUE #1187
Female 45-49
01:00:31.10
01:00:31.10
8
(56)
45-49
8
Female
56
AUS
min/km
00:06:32.01
95
5
33
00:52:25.23
135
7
55
00:01:33.86
132
8
56
65
1186
David GIOVANNINI
David GIOVANNINI #1186
Male 45-49
00:52:28.88
00:52:28.88
3
(49)
45-49
3
Male
49
AUS
min/km
00:05:52.47
52
3
40
00:45:20.59
64
3
49
00:01:15.82
65
3
49
1184
Wenda MOULD
Wenda MOULD #1184
Female 65-69
Started
Started
65-69
Female
AUS
min/km
00:06:53.02
127
1
55
13
1183
Vaughan PALMER
Vaughan PALMER #1183
Male 25-29
00:42:12.58
00:42:12.58
5
(12)
25-29
5
Male
12
AUS
min/km
00:04:23.26
12
5
12
00:36:49.27
14
5
13
00:01:00.04
13
5
12
72
1182
Melanie MCCOY
Melanie MCCOY #1182
Female 35-39
00:54:15.78
00:54:15.78
4
(19)
35-39
4
Female
19
AUS
min/km
00:06:42.03
113
5
45
00:46:24.21
75
4
20
00:01:09.53
72
4
19
101
1181
Lyda HAYWARD
Lyda HAYWARD #1181
Female 50-54
00:56:52.41
00:56:52.41
4
(33)
50-54
4
Female
33
AUS
min/km
00:06:29.26
91
4
30
00:49:04.24
100
4
32
00:01:18.90
101
4
33
109
1180
Brett TOOKER
Brett TOOKER #1180
Male 35-39
00:57:45.56
00:57:45.56
8
(73)
35-39
8
Male
73
AUS
min/km
00:06:18.76
74
5
50
00:49:42.96
110
8
74
00:01:43.83
109
8
73
43
1179
Alistair COOK
Alistair COOK #1179
Male 30-34
00:49:51.83
00:49:51.83
8
(36)
30-34
8
Male
36
AUS
min/km
00:06:22.94
79
11
54
00:42:20.63
39
8
34
00:01:08.25
43
8
36
64
1178
Jack MCWHAE
Jack MCWHAE #1178
Male Under 16
00:52:24.58
00:52:24.58
3
(48)
Under 16
3
Male
48
AUS
min/km
00:05:07.76
27
2
23
00:46:00.56
69
3
52
00:01:16.24
64
3
48
63
1177
Georgie MCWHAE
Georgie MCWHAE #1177
Female 45-49
00:52:23.82
00:52:23.82
2
(16)
45-49
2
Female
16
AUS
min/km
00:05:07.56
26
1
4
00:46:01.53
71
2
18
00:01:14.72
63
2
16
7
1176
David CANE
David CANE #1176
Male 50-54
00:38:37.32
00:38:37.32
1
(7)
50-54
1
Male
7
AUS
min/km
00:04:22.02
10
1
10
00:33:18.33
7
1
7
00:00:56.97
7
1
7
20
1175
Daniel CLARKE
Daniel CLARKE #1175
Male 25-29
00:45:47.83
00:45:47.83
7
(19)
25-29
7
Male
19
AUS
min/km
00:04:47.35
18
7
17
00:39:51.47
25
8
23
00:01:09.00
20
7
19
50
1174
Jen MACTAGGART
Jen MACTAGGART #1174
Female 35-39
00:50:50.83
00:50:50.83
2
(10)
35-39
2
Female
10
AUS
min/km
00:06:06.02
59
2
15
00:43:28.68
49
2
10
00:01:16.11
50
2
10
73
1173
Paul BOTHA
Paul BOTHA #1173
Male 65-69
00:54:20.23
00:54:20.23
1
(54)
65-69
1
Male
54
ZAF
min/km
00:06:44.25
116
1
69
00:46:11.58
73
1
54
00:01:24.40
73
1
54
31
1172
Ed WALL
Ed WALL #1172
Male 60-64
00:47:47.72
00:47:47.72
1
(27)
60-64
1
Male
27
AUS
min/km
00:05:40.84
41
1
32
00:41:00.90
31
1
28
00:01:05.97
31
1
27
8
1171
Andy GESELLMANN
Andy GESELLMANN #1171
Male 30-34
00:38:54.63
00:38:54.63
1
(8)
30-34
1
Male
8
AUS
min/km
00:04:33.64
13
2
13
00:33:22.35
8
1
8
00:00:58.63
8
1
8
11
1170
Angela BURNS
Angela BURNS #1170
Female 35-39
00:41:37.29
00:41:37.29
1
(1)
35-39
1
Female
1
AUS
min/km
00:04:35.91
16
1
1
00:35:59.02
11
1
1
00:01:02.35
11
1
1
151
1169
Maxwell KELLY
Maxwell KELLY #1169
Male 65-69
01:03:12.33
01:03:12.33
4
(83)
65-69
4
Male
83
AUS
min/km
00:08:06.51
178
4
91
00:53:37.39
142
4
81
00:01:28.43
151
4
83
150
1168
Paul CARN
Paul CARN #1168
Male 60-64
01:03:11.83
01:03:11.83
4
(82)
60-64
4
Male
82
AUS
min/km
00:08:06.19
177
4
90
00:53:37.99
143
4
82
00:01:27.65
150
4
82
6
1167
Luke SUTHERLAND
Luke SUTHERLAND #1167
Male 25-29
00:37:50.93
00:37:50.93
4
(6)
25-29
4
Male
6
AUS
min/km
00:04:15.29
7
4
7
00:32:35.91
6
4
6
00:00:59.73
6
4
6
138
1166
Helen MUIR
Helen MUIR #1166
Female 30-34
01:01:32.56
01:01:32.56
6
(58)
30-34
6
Female
58
AUS
min/km
00:07:10.04
148
7
67
00:52:57.54
139
5
59
00:01:24.98
138
6
58
189
1165
Alan MORGAN
Alan MORGAN #1165
Male 65-69
01:46:09.11
01:46:09.11
6
(97)
65-69
6
Male
97
AUS
min/km
00:12:37.70
190
6
97
01:30:36.32
188
6
97
00:02:55.09
189
6
97
118
1164
Robyn MORGAN
Robyn MORGAN #1164
Female 50-54
00:59:21.70
00:59:21.70
5
(44)
50-54
5
Female
44
AUS
min/km
00:06:40.35
110
7
42
00:51:12.23
122
5
48
00:01:29.11
118
5
44
184
1163
Alan DAY
Alan DAY #1163
Male 70-74
01:20:34.97
01:20:34.97
1
(93)
70-74
1
Male
93
AUS
min/km
00:08:44.26
184
1
93
01:09:56.00
183
1
93
00:01:54.70
184
1
93
80
1162
Eric EMMETI
Eric EMMETI #1162
Male 55-59
00:54:49.65
00:54:49.65
3
(56)
55-59
3
Male
56
AUS
min/km
00:05:46.77
44
2
34
00:47:37.78
87
3
60
00:01:25.10
80
3
56
162
1161
Wayne LUBBE
Wayne LUBBE #1161
Male 40-44
01:06:56.63
01:06:56.63
9
(85)
40-44
9
Male
85
AUS
min/km
00:07:01.86
140
8
78
00:58:09.28
162
9
85
00:01:45.48
162
9
85
141
1160
Kerrie YOUNGS
Kerrie YOUNGS #1160
Female 35-39
01:01:42.52
01:01:42.52
9
(61)
35-39
9
Female
61
AUS
min/km
00:06:14.96
72
4
23
00:54:05.58
145
10
63
00:01:21.97
141
9
61
169
1159
Caydee Jane MATTHEWS
Caydee Jane MATTHEWS #1159
Female 30-34
01:08:25.70
01:08:25.70
9
(82)
30-34
9
Female
82
AUS
min/km
00:07:33.27
166
11
79
00:59:08.61
166
8
80
00:01:43.81
169
9
82
171
1158
Junae SPRIGG
Junae SPRIGG #1158
Female 40-44
01:08:46.20
01:08:46.20
9
(84)
40-44
9
Female
84
AUS
min/km
00:08:11.92
179
8
88
00:59:03.66
165
9
79
00:01:30.61
171
9
84
135
1157
Rob GOODALL
Rob GOODALL #1157
Male 35-39
01:01:05.58
01:01:05.58
9
(79)
35-39
9
Male
79
AUS
min/km
00:07:17.61
155
10
83
00:52:22.12
132
9
79
00:01:25.84
135
9
79
119
1156
Ann PATCHING
Ann PATCHING #1156
Female 60-64
00:59:22.93
00:59:22.93
3
(45)
60-64
3
Female
45
FRA
min/km
00:06:55.51
130
4
56
00:51:02.46
118
3
44
00:01:24.95
119
3
45
92
1155
Mitch PATCHING
Mitch PATCHING #1155
Male 60-64
00:55:39.15
00:55:39.15
3
(62)
60-64
3
Male
62
FRA
min/km
00:05:54.91
53
2
41
00:48:13.41
94
3
64
00:01:30.82
92
3
62
175
1154
Stella BAER
Stella BAER #1154
Female 30-34
01:12:09.48
01:12:09.48
11
(86)
30-34
11
Female
86
AUS
min/km
00:07:18.77
158
9
74
01:03:01.92
173
10
85
00:01:48.79
175
11
86
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (198 items)
© 2023