Rottnest Marathon
25 Oct 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Marathon
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Under 12
Under 16
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (198 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
1.146km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
8.587km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
1037
Liam FUERY
Liam FUERY #1037
Male 35-39
00:34:03.57
00:34:03.57
1
(1)
35-39
1
Male
1
AUS
min/km
00:03:41.25
1
1
1
00:29:29.30
1
1
1
00:00:53.01
1
1
1
2
1196
James ROBERTS
James ROBERTS #1196
Male 25-29
00:36:02.57
00:36:02.57
1
(2)
25-29
1
Male
2
AUS
min/km
00:03:46.01
2
1
2
00:31:25.88
2
1
2
00:00:50.68
2
1
2
3
1129
Kim THOMAS
Kim THOMAS #1129
Male 40-44
00:36:48.82
00:36:48.82
1
(3)
40-44
1
Male
3
THOMAS
AUS
min/km
00:04:03.01
4
1
4
00:31:47.79
3
1
3
00:00:58.01
3
1
3
4
1122
Michael SNART
Michael SNART #1122
Male 25-29
00:37:01.58
00:37:01.58
2
(4)
25-29
2
Male
4
AUS
min/km
00:04:04.91
5
3
5
00:31:56.79
4
2
4
00:00:59.87
4
2
4
5
1031
Andrew ENFIELD KIRK
Andrew ENFIELD KIRK #1031
Male 25-29
00:37:20.52
00:37:20.52
3
(5)
25-29
3
Male
5
AUS
min/km
00:04:02.76
3
2
3
00:32:23.54
5
3
5
00:00:54.21
5
3
5
6
1167
Luke SUTHERLAND
Luke SUTHERLAND #1167
Male 25-29
00:37:50.93
00:37:50.93
4
(6)
25-29
4
Male
6
AUS
min/km
00:04:15.29
7
4
7
00:32:35.91
6
4
6
00:00:59.73
6
4
6
7
1176
David CANE
David CANE #1176
Male 50-54
00:38:37.32
00:38:37.32
1
(7)
50-54
1
Male
7
AUS
min/km
00:04:22.02
10
1
10
00:33:18.33
7
1
7
00:00:56.97
7
1
7
8
1171
Andy GESELLMANN
Andy GESELLMANN #1171
Male 30-34
00:38:54.63
00:38:54.63
1
(8)
30-34
1
Male
8
AUS
min/km
00:04:33.64
13
2
13
00:33:22.35
8
1
8
00:00:58.63
8
1
8
9
1007
Jon BOLAM
Jon BOLAM #1007
Male 30-34
00:39:47.32
00:39:47.32
2
(9)
30-34
2
Male
9
Victoria Physio Group-MDWA charity fundraiser
AUS
min/km
00:04:15.71
8
1
8
00:34:26.78
9
2
9
00:01:04.83
9
2
9
10
1017
James CLARKE
James CLARKE #1017
Male 20-24
00:39:59.94
00:39:59.94
1
(10)
20-24
1
Male
10
AUS
min/km
00:04:34.46
14
2
14
00:34:28.73
10
1
10
00:00:56.74
10
1
10
11
1170
Angela BURNS
Angela BURNS #1170
Female 35-39
00:41:37.29
00:41:37.29
1
(1)
35-39
1
Female
1
AUS
min/km
00:04:35.91
16
1
1
00:35:59.02
11
1
1
00:01:02.35
11
1
1
12
1090
John O BRIEN
John O BRIEN #1090
Male 35-39
00:41:41.32
00:41:41.32
2
(11)
35-39
2
Male
11
AUS
min/km
00:04:14.27
6
2
6
00:36:20.86
12
2
11
00:01:06.18
12
2
11
13
1183
Vaughan PALMER
Vaughan PALMER #1183
Male 25-29
00:42:12.58
00:42:12.58
5
(12)
25-29
5
Male
12
AUS
min/km
00:04:23.26
12
5
12
00:36:49.27
14
5
13
00:01:00.04
13
5
12
14
1104
John PUGH
John PUGH #1104
Male 45-49
00:42:26.78
00:42:26.78
1
(13)
45-49
1
Male
13
GBR
min/km
00:04:34.46
15
1
15
00:36:48.49
13
1
12
00:01:03.82
14
1
13
15
1151
Chris WOODS
Chris WOODS #1151
Male 25-29
00:43:10.33
00:43:10.33
6
(14)
25-29
6
Male
14
Hope
AUS
min/km
00:04:44.31
17
6
16
00:37:37.00
15
6
14
00:00:49.01
15
6
14
16
1130
Mitch THOMAS
Mitch THOMAS #1130
Male Under 16
00:43:47.84
00:43:47.84
1
(15)
Under 16
1
Male
15
THOMAS
AUS
min/km
00:04:16.51
9
1
9
00:38:19.44
16
1
15
00:01:11.88
16
1
15
17
1023
Yul COPPARD
Yul COPPARD #1023
Male 20-24
00:44:42.70
00:44:42.70
2
(16)
20-24
2
Male
16
COPVEN
AUS
min/km
00:04:52.76
20
3
19
00:38:49.80
17
2
16
00:01:00.13
17
2
16
18
1012
Henry BURKE
Henry BURKE #1012
Male 20-24
00:45:08.82
00:45:08.82
3
(17)
20-24
3
Male
17
AUS
min/km
00:04:23.05
11
1
11
00:39:47.51
24
4
22
00:00:58.25
18
3
17
19
1045
Daniel HARROP
Daniel HARROP #1045
Male 20-24
00:45:20.48
00:45:20.48
4
(18)
20-24
4
Male
18
AUS
min/km
00:04:54.70
21
4
20
00:39:19.57
20
3
19
00:01:06.20
19
4
18
20
1175
Daniel CLARKE
Daniel CLARKE #1175
Male 25-29
00:45:47.83
00:45:47.83
7
(19)
25-29
7
Male
19
AUS
min/km
00:04:47.35
18
7
17
00:39:51.47
25
8
23
00:01:09.00
20
7
19
21
1001
Sophie BARNDEN-BROWN
Sophie BARNDEN-BROWN #1001
Female 20-24
00:45:53.32
00:45:53.32
1
(2)
20-24
1
Female
2
AUS
min/km
00:05:21.04
30
2
6
00:39:22.26
21
1
2
00:01:10.01
21
1
2
22
1055
Drew JOINES
Drew JOINES #1055
Male 30-34
00:45:56.16
00:45:56.16
3
(20)
30-34
3
Male
20
AUS
min/km
00:05:31.24
32
5
26
00:39:12.68
18
3
17
00:01:12.23
22
3
20
23
1087
Daniel NEWTON
Daniel NEWTON #1087
Male 25-29
00:46:27.81
00:46:27.81
8
(21)
25-29
8
Male
21
AUS
min/km
00:05:01.77
23
8
22
00:40:21.53
28
9
25
00:01:04.50
23
8
21
24
1052
David JAMES
David JAMES #1052
Male 25-29
00:46:32.87
00:46:32.87
9
(22)
25-29
9
Male
22
AUS
min/km
00:05:40.64
40
9
31
00:39:44.42
23
7
21
00:01:07.79
24
9
22
25
1203
Loretta LEE
Loretta LEE #1203
Female 45-49
00:46:41.58
00:46:41.58
1
(3)
45-49
1
Female
3
AUS
min/km
00:05:15.13
28
2
5
00:40:19.19
27
1
3
00:01:07.25
25
1
3
26
1189
Jack BURNS
Jack BURNS #1189
Male 30-34
00:46:51.73
00:46:51.73
4
(23)
30-34
4
Male
23
AUS
min/km
00:06:28.46
89
13
60
00:39:13.49
19
4
18
00:01:09.77
26
4
23
27
1060
Gerard KELLER
Gerard KELLER #1060
Male 30-34
00:46:57.58
00:46:57.58
5
(24)
30-34
5
Male
24
AUS
min/km
00:06:07.38
62
9
46
00:39:42.91
22
5
20
00:01:07.28
27
5
24
28
1081
Daniel MONY
Daniel MONY #1081
Male 40-44
00:47:21.54
00:47:21.54
2
(25)
40-44
2
Male
25
AUS
min/km
00:06:20.05
75
5
51
00:39:55.89
26
2
24
00:01:05.59
28
2
25
29
1114
Brenton SCOTT
Brenton SCOTT #1114
Male 30-34
00:47:34.32
00:47:34.32
6
(26)
30-34
6
Male
26
AUS
min/km
00:05:33.26
34
6
28
00:40:45.31
30
6
27
00:01:15.74
29
6
26
30
1094
Wendy O'HALLORAN
Wendy O'HALLORAN #1094
Female 55-59
00:47:42.44
00:47:42.44
1
(4)
55-59
1
Female
4
AUS
min/km
00:05:05.51
25
1
3
00:41:25.45
33
1
4
00:01:11.48
30
1
4
31
1172
Ed WALL
Ed WALL #1172
Male 60-64
00:47:47.72
00:47:47.72
1
(27)
60-64
1
Male
27
AUS
min/km
00:05:40.84
41
1
32
00:41:00.90
31
1
28
00:01:05.97
31
1
27
32
1111
Blair SANDS
Blair SANDS #1111
Male Under 16
00:47:53.79
00:47:53.79
2
(28)
Under 16
2
Male
28
AUS
min/km
00:06:08.42
63
3
47
00:40:36.56
29
2
26
00:01:08.80
32
2
28
33
1124
David SORENSEN
David SORENSEN #1124
Male 40-44
00:48:23.22
00:48:23.22
3
(29)
40-44
3
Male
29
AUS
min/km
00:05:31.86
33
3
27
00:41:34.71
34
3
30
00:01:16.64
33
3
29
34
1044
Ram HARELI
Ram HARELI #1044
Male 25-29
00:48:24.83
00:48:24.83
10
(30)
25-29
10
Male
30
AUS
min/km
00:06:12.90
69
12
48
00:41:04.43
32
10
29
00:01:07.49
34
10
30
35
1029
Mark EASTON
Mark EASTON #1029
Male 40-44
00:48:37.80
00:48:37.80
4
(31)
40-44
4
Male
31
Easton-Kirby-Waller
AUS
min/km
00:05:26.77
31
2
25
00:42:00.94
38
4
33
00:01:10.09
35
4
31
36
1002
Ammy BARNES
Ammy BARNES #1002
Female 25-29
00:49:08.83
00:49:08.83
1
(5)
25-29
1
Female
5
AUS
min/km
00:05:33.72
35
1
7
00:42:29.91
40
1
6
00:01:05.19
36
1
5
37
1193
Lee SMALES
Lee SMALES #1193
Male 35-39
00:49:12.55
00:49:12.55
3
(32)
35-39
3
Male
32
AUS
min/km
00:06:25.26
83
6
57
00:41:37.55
35
3
31
00:01:09.72
37
3
32
38
1080
Renae MILLER
Renae MILLER #1080
Female 40-44
00:49:14.33
00:49:14.33
1
(6)
40-44
1
Female
6
AUS
min/km
00:06:15.51
73
1
24
00:41:42.02
36
1
5
00:01:16.79
38
1
6
39
1103
David POWER
David POWER #1103
Male 30-34
00:49:14.80
00:49:14.80
7
(33)
30-34
7
Male
33
AUS
min/km
00:06:13.52
70
10
49
00:41:45.23
37
7
32
00:01:16.04
39
7
33
40
1043
Jane HAMBLEY
Jane HAMBLEY #1043
Female 25-29
00:49:43.55
00:49:43.55
2
(7)
25-29
2
Female
7
AUS
min/km
00:05:50.01
50
3
11
00:42:39.20
41
2
7
00:01:14.33
40
2
7
41
1138
Alexander UCHANSKI
Alexander UCHANSKI #1138
Male 20-24
00:49:45.33
00:49:45.33
5
(34)
20-24
5
Male
34
AUS
min/km
00:05:01.76
22
5
21
00:43:36.43
51
5
40
00:01:07.13
41
5
34
42
1134
Cameron TILLEY
Cameron TILLEY #1134
Male 25-29
00:49:50.56
00:49:50.56
11
(35)
25-29
11
Male
35
AUS
min/km
00:05:46.78
45
11
35
00:42:54.64
42
11
35
00:01:09.13
42
11
35
43
1179
Alistair COOK
Alistair COOK #1179
Male 30-34
00:49:51.83
00:49:51.83
8
(36)
30-34
8
Male
36
AUS
min/km
00:06:22.94
79
11
54
00:42:20.63
39
8
34
00:01:08.25
43
8
36
44
1132
Erica THUIJS
Erica THUIJS #1132
Female 25-29
00:49:58.58
00:49:58.58
3
(8)
25-29
3
Female
8
AUS
min/km
00:05:40.64
39
2
9
00:43:14.66
44
3
8
00:01:03.27
44
3
8
45
1125
Geoffrey STEWART
Geoffrey STEWART #1125
Male 35-39
00:50:08.71
00:50:08.71
4
(37)
35-39
4
Male
37
AUS
min/km
00:05:48.20
47
3
37
00:43:11.57
43
4
36
00:01:08.94
45
4
37
46
1133
Nathan TIBBITS
Nathan TIBBITS #1133
Male 25-29
00:50:15.58
00:50:15.58
12
(38)
25-29
12
Male
38
AUS
min/km
00:05:44.73
43
10
33
00:43:17.88
45
12
37
00:01:12.96
46
12
38
47
1000
Lynne BARNARD
Lynne BARNARD #1000
Female 50-54
00:50:17.64
00:50:17.64
1
(9)
50-54
1
Female
9
AUS
min/km
00:05:43.76
42
1
10
00:43:20.49
46
1
9
00:01:13.38
47
1
9
48
1118
Brenton SMITH
Brenton SMITH #1118
Male 40-44
00:50:23.53
00:50:23.53
5
(39)
40-44
5
Male
39
Smith
AUS
min/km
00:05:49.42
49
4
39
00:43:22.95
47
5
38
00:01:11.16
48
5
39
49
1048
Ian HOPE
Ian HOPE #1048
Male 55-59
00:50:28.70
00:50:28.70
1
(40)
55-59
1
Male
40
Hope
AUS
min/km
00:05:48.81
48
3
38
00:43:25.19
48
1
39
00:01:14.69
49
1
40
50
1174
Jen MACTAGGART
Jen MACTAGGART #1174
Female 35-39
00:50:50.83
00:50:50.83
2
(10)
35-39
2
Female
10
AUS
min/km
00:06:06.02
59
2
15
00:43:28.68
49
2
10
00:01:16.11
50
2
10
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (198 items)
© 2023