2012 Act-Belong-Commit Avon Descent
4 Aug 2012
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Power Katrine Long
Paddlecraft Short Course
Power Katrine Short
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
154
987
Damien ROBINSON
Damien ROBINSON #987
Male Long Plastic
15:32:41
15:32:41
62
(146)
Long Plastic
62
Male
146
982
Crew Lamond / Lamond
Crew Lamond / Lamond #982
Male Double Plastic Mixed
DNF
DNF
Double Plastic Mixed
Male
971
Crew Ayerst / Jenkins
Crew Ayerst / Jenkins #971
Male Double Plastic
DNF
DNF
Double Plastic
Male
211
967
Crew Jones / Munro
Crew Jones / Munro #967
Male Double Plastic
16:16:23
16:16:23
6
(202)
Double Plastic
6
Male
202
229
965
Crew Hooker / Tapper
Crew Hooker / Tapper #965
Male Double Plastic
16:36:41
16:36:41
7
(218)
Double Plastic
7
Male
218
957
Crew Edmondson / Edmondson
Crew Edmondson / Edmondson #957
Male Double Plastic
DNF
DNF
Double Plastic
Male
953
Crew Fisher / Fisher
Crew Fisher / Fisher #953
Male Double Plastic
DNF
DNF
Double Plastic
Male
234
951
Crew Pizzuto / Klompmaker
Crew Pizzuto / Klompmaker #951
Male Double Plastic Mixed
16:45:30
16:45:30
2
(223)
Double Plastic Mixed
2
Male
223
188
910
Peter GIGENGACK
Peter GIGENGACK #910
Male Long Plastic
15:58:16
15:58:16
86
(179)
Long Plastic
86
Male
179
92
906
Michael FELS
Michael FELS #906
Male Long Plastic
14:27:54
14:27:54
32
(87)
Long Plastic
32
Male
87
250
893
Scott PATTERSON
Scott PATTERSON #893
Male Long Plastic
17:10:57
17:10:57
123
(238)
Long Plastic
123
Male
238
46
888
Peter JOHNSON
Peter JOHNSON #888
Male Long Plastic
13:36:37
13:36:37
10
(44)
Long Plastic
10
Male
44
247
864
Miles PARSONS
Miles PARSONS #864
Male Long Plastic
17:03:16
17:03:16
120
(235)
Long Plastic
120
Male
235
857
Robert NICHOLLS
Robert NICHOLLS #857
Male Long Plastic
DNF
DNF
Long Plastic
Male
851
Lachlan ROBERTS
Lachlan ROBERTS #851
Male Long Plastic
DNS
DNS
Long Plastic
Male
209
846
Crew Heartcliffe / Barrett
Crew Heartcliffe / Barrett #846
Male Double Surf Ski
16:15:42
16:15:42
4
(200)
Double Surf Ski
4
Male
200
202
831
Jason HOW
Jason HOW #831
Male Long Plastic
16:09:41
16:09:41
92
(193)
Long Plastic
92
Male
193
183
801
Alistair FOX
Alistair FOX #801
Male Long Plastic
15:54:44
15:54:44
83
(174)
Long Plastic
83
Male
174
800
Chris OATES
Chris OATES #800
Male Long Plastic
DNS
DNS
Long Plastic
Male
126
792
Morris NEWTON
Morris NEWTON #792
Male Long Plastic
15:01:40
15:01:40
49
(119)
Long Plastic
49
Male
119
205
791
Matt PILBEAM
Matt PILBEAM #791
Male Long Plastic
16:12:22
16:12:22
94
(196)
Long Plastic
94
Male
196
131
786
Crew Hogan / Cannon
Crew Hogan / Cannon #786
Male Team of 2 Single
15:13:24
15:13:24
21
(124)
Team of 2 Single
21
Male
124
783
Peter KUHNE
Peter KUHNE #783
Male Long Plastic
DNF
DNF
Long Plastic
Male
245
777
Paul CLEMENTS
Paul CLEMENTS #777
Male Long Plastic
16:59:38
16:59:38
118
(233)
Long Plastic
118
Male
233
57
763
Crew Muntz / Miller
Crew Muntz / Miller #763
Male Team of 2 Single
14:01:30
14:01:30
10
(54)
Team of 2 Single
10
Male
54
87
754
Brad STEWART
Brad STEWART #754
Male Short Plastic
14:23:16
14:23:16
2
(82)
Short Plastic
2
Male
82
47
751
Buck COCKMAN
Buck COCKMAN #751
Male Long Plastic
13:47:24
13:47:24
11
(45)
Long Plastic
11
Male
45
746
Brad BUTLER
Brad BUTLER #746
Male Long Plastic
DNS
DNS
Long Plastic
Male
740
Craig METZKE
Craig METZKE #740
Male Long Plastic
DNF
DNF
Long Plastic
Male
739
Bonnie MCDOUGALL
Bonnie MCDOUGALL #739
Female Long Plastic
DNF
DNF
Long Plastic
Female
26
722
Crew Yonley / Yonley
Crew Yonley / Yonley #722
Male Double Plastic Mixed
12:36:13
12:36:13
1
(25)
Double Plastic Mixed
1
Male
25
88
721
Max BORNHOFT
Max BORNHOFT #721
Male Long Plastic
14:24:05
14:24:05
29
(83)
Long Plastic
29
Male
83
720
Shaun VAN DER MERWE
Shaun VAN DER MERWE #720
Male Long Plastic
DNF
DNF
Long Plastic
Male
141
718
Crew Irwin / Irwin
Crew Irwin / Irwin #718
Male Double Surf Ski
15:21:29
15:21:29
3
(133)
Double Surf Ski
3
Male
133
94
716
Dan TENARDI
Dan TENARDI #716
Male Long Plastic
14:29:38
14:29:38
34
(89)
Long Plastic
34
Male
89
23
715
Crew Host / Host
Crew Host / Host #715
Male Team of 2 Single
12:29:36
12:29:36
2
(22)
Team of 2 Single
2
Male
22
70
714
Glenn DENNISTON
Glenn DENNISTON #714
Male Long Plastic
14:13:30
14:13:30
21
(66)
Long Plastic
21
Male
66
212
712
Chris THOMAS
Chris THOMAS #712
Male Long Plastic
16:18:51
16:18:51
99
(203)
Long Plastic
99
Male
203
711
Keiran VLADICH
Keiran VLADICH #711
Male Long Plastic
DNF
DNF
Long Plastic
Male
122
710
Crew Long / Quick
Crew Long / Quick #710
Male Double Kayak Mixed
14:59:04
14:59:04
3
(115)
Double Kayak Mixed
3
Male
115
113
709
Drew WALTON
Drew WALTON #709
Male Long Plastic
14:48:53
14:48:53
42
(107)
Long Plastic
42
Male
107
155
708
Peter FILLIS
Peter FILLIS #708
Male Long Plastic
15:33:08
15:33:08
63
(147)
Long Plastic
63
Male
147
707
Crew Eddie / Butlion
Crew Eddie / Butlion #707
Male Double Surf Ski
DNS
DNS
Double Surf Ski
Male
705
Crew Carthew / Smith
Crew Carthew / Smith #705
Male Double Surf Ski Mix
DNF
DNF
Double Surf Ski Mix
Male
1
704
Crew Mcgregor / Van Der Walt
Crew Mcgregor / Van Der Walt #704
Male Double Kayak
10:18:46
10:18:46
1
(1)
Double Kayak
1
Male
1
244
703
Ben KELLY
Ben KELLY #703
Male Long Plastic
16:58:00
16:58:00
117
(232)
Long Plastic
117
Male
232
177
702
Brendan GOGGINS
Brendan GOGGINS #702
Male Long Plastic
15:49:25
15:49:25
78
(168)
Long Plastic
78
Male
168
24
701
Crew Wood / Gibbs
Crew Wood / Gibbs #701
Male Team of 2 Single
12:32:14
12:32:14
3
(23)
Team of 2 Single
3
Male
23
700
Jim STEVENS
Jim STEVENS #700
Male Long Plastic
DNS
DNS
Long Plastic
Male
248
698
Chris WATSON
Chris WATSON #698
Male Long Plastic
17:03:20
17:03:20
121
(236)
Long Plastic
121
Male
236
© 2023