Avon Descent
12 Aug 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Jet Boats
Bond to Bayswater Belter
Scroll across to the Day 2 Start column to see your day 2 start time
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (10 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Member 1
Member 2
Dist
Pace
Start Time
Toodyay 32km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Julimar Bridge 40km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Ti Trees 44km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day1Finish 52km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day 2 Start
Stronghills 18km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Bells 39km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Upper Swan 44km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Middle Swan 57km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day2Finish 72km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
18
522
Roy Hill Olympians Challenge Team
Roy Hill Olympians Challenge Team #522
Team of 4
11:09:15
11:09:15
1
Team of 4
1
Ramon Andersson
Lachlan Tame
124
5:23 min/km
08:28:34
02:42:10
5:04 min/km
21
1
20
00:32:49
4:06 min/km
28
5
26
00:49:36
12:24 min/km
18
1
17
04:39:17
5:22 min/km
20
1
19
07:05:00
01:42:00
5:40 min/km
15
1
14
01:53:13
5:23 min/km
19
1
17
00:23:58
4:47 min/km
14
1
13
01:08:32
5:16 min/km
13
3
13
06:29:57
5:24 min/km
15
2
14
19
514
Crcc Cronies
Crcc Cronies #514
Team of 4
11:11:19
11:11:19
2
Team of 4
2
00:02:04
David Macaulay
Kristian Maliphant
124
5:24 min/km
08:40:31
02:47:47
5:14 min/km
30
4
28
00:30:35
3:49 min/km
16
1
15
00:49:54
12:28 min/km
21
3
20
04:43:28
5:27 min/km
23
2
22
07:06:00
01:45:52
5:52 min/km
23
2
22
01:53:43
5:24 min/km
20
2
18
00:25:24
5:04 min/km
21
3
19
01:07:55
5:13 min/km
11
1
11
06:27:51
5:23 min/km
14
1
13
22
523
Team Cob
Team Cob #523
Team of 4
11:24:45
11:24:45
3
Team of 4
3
00:15:30
Damian Kiely
Drendan Dorricott
124
5:31 min/km
08:48:31
02:43:00
5:05 min/km
23
2
22
00:30:52
3:51 min/km
18
2
17
00:52:54
13:13 min/km
31
5
29
04:43:51
5:27 min/km
24
3
23
07:06:00
01:48:11
6:00 min/km
28
3
26
02:04:38
5:56 min/km
44
5
41
00:25:10
5:02 min/km
18
2
17
01:08:20
5:15 min/km
12
2
12
06:40:54
5:34 min/km
20
3
18
28
517
The Blues Brothers
The Blues Brothers #517
Team of 4
11:47:16
11:47:16
4
Team of 4
4
00:38:01
David Stephens
Dave Boldy
124
5:42 min/km
08:40:31
02:47:20
5:13 min/km
29
3
27
00:31:21
3:55 min/km
19
3
18
00:52:47
13:11 min/km
29
4
27
04:48:15
5:32 min/km
28
4
26
07:07:00
01:58:27
6:34 min/km
59
7
55
01:57:28
5:35 min/km
25
4
23
00:25:34
5:06 min/km
22
4
20
01:10:20
5:24 min/km
20
4
19
06:59:01
5:49 min/km
28
4
26
42
520
Tree Tree Tree Four Nice Swannies
Tree Tree Tree Four Nice Swannies #520
Team of 4
12:28:50
12:28:50
5
Team of 4
5
01:19:35
Andrew Hewlett
Sue Stott
124
6:02 min/km
08:40:31
03:11:53
5:59 min/km
83
10
79
00:33:42
4:12 min/km
37
6
35
00:49:48
12:27 min/km
20
2
19
05:09:51
5:57 min/km
58
6
54
07:15:00
01:53:19
6:17 min/km
48
6
45
01:54:55
5:28 min/km
22
3
20
00:33:15
6:39 min/km
75
7
69
01:26:00
6:36 min/km
64
9
60
07:18:59
6:05 min/km
37
5
35
45
518
Sorrento Mighty Green Team
Sorrento Mighty Green Team #518
Team of 4
12:29:31
12:29:31
6
Team of 4
6
01:20:16
Kevin Kelly
Leslie Goodliffe
124
6:02 min/km
08:27:37
02:56:49
5:31 min/km
45
5
43
00:34:09
4:16 min/km
43
7
41
00:57:45
14:26 min/km
67
8
62
05:07:42
5:55 min/km
51
5
48
07:13:00
01:52:49
6:16 min/km
47
5
44
02:05:03
5:57 min/km
47
6
44
00:34:33
6:54 min/km
84
9
75
01:22:02
6:18 min/km
48
8
44
07:21:49
6:08 min/km
41
6
39
49
521
Soft Heads
Soft Heads #521
Team of 4
12:37:41
12:37:41
7
Team of 4
7
01:28:26
Laurie Haynes
Beau Haynes
124
6:06 min/km
08:47:31
03:02:00
5:41 min/km
62
7
59
00:34:34
4:19 min/km
47
8
45
00:56:07
14:01 min/km
52
6
49
05:11:45
5:59 min/km
60
7
56
07:15:00
01:51:17
6:10 min/km
40
4
38
02:13:03
6:20 min/km
65
8
61
00:29:42
5:56 min/km
49
6
46
01:15:25
5:48 min/km
27
5
24
07:25:56
6:11 min/km
47
7
44
68
513
Just In Time
Just In Time #513
Team of 4
13:15:29
13:15:29
8
Team of 4
8
02:06:13
Christopher John Hollier
Steve Coward
124
6:24 min/km
08:40:31
03:05:57
5:48 min/km
74
8
70
00:34:57
4:22 min/km
54
10
52
00:56:56
14:14 min/km
62
7
58
05:19:10
6:08 min/km
73
9
68
07:19:00
02:27:43
8:12 min/km
121
10
112
02:08:03
6:05 min/km
54
7
51
00:29:42
5:56 min/km
48
5
45
01:21:43
6:17 min/km
46
7
42
07:56:18
6:36 min/km
65
8
62
69
515
Sandy Beach Boys
Sandy Beach Boys #515
Team of 4
13:16:29
13:16:29
9
Team of 4
9
02:07:13
Doug Hodson
Pete Liddle
124
6:25 min/km
08:40:31
02:57:51
5:33 min/km
50
6
47
00:31:49
3:58 min/km
22
4
21
01:02:15
15:33 min/km
90
9
84
05:13:29
6:01 min/km
63
8
59
07:16:00
02:08:28
7:08 min/km
80
9
75
02:34:18
7:20 min/km
99
9
91
00:34:15
6:51 min/km
81
8
74
01:15:40
5:49 min/km
31
6
27
08:02:59
6:42 min/km
72
9
69
89
519
Boat 519
Boat 519 #519
Team of 4
14:13:38
14:13:38
10
Team of 4
10
03:04:23
Robert O'Brien
Trystan Joyce
124
6:53 min/km
08:40:31
03:06:52
5:50 min/km
77
9
73
00:34:38
4:19 min/km
48
9
46
01:07:53
16:58 min/km
115
10
106
05:37:07
6:28 min/km
90
10
85
07:23:00
02:02:00
6:46 min/km
65
8
61
02:39:42
7:36 min/km
112
10
104
00:36:48
7:21 min/km
93
10
84
01:39:22
7:38 min/km
109
10
101
08:36:30
7:10 min/km
87
10
81
Page 1 of 1 (10 items)
© 2023