Margaret River Ultra Marathon
7 May 2022
Results
Tracker
Details
 
Contact
Ultra
Ultra Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (17 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Leg4
Leg5
Pace
Start
Colyer Dr 3.6km
Pace
O/Pos
CP1 10.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
CP2 28.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Transition
Pace
O/Pos
Conto Cliffs 34.6km
Pace
O/Pos
Redgate Rd 40.5km
Pace
O/Pos
Gas Bay Rd 44.8km
Pace
O/Pos
CP3 48.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
CP4 66.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Caves Rd 74km
Pace
O/Pos
80km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3
370
Enter (Ben The) Sandman
Enter (Ben The) Sandman #370
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
07:04:13.39
07:04:13.39
1
(3)
Team of 2 or 3 Male
1
Male
3
Liam Sherwin
Ben Tay
Liam Sherwin
Rob Collins
Ben Tay
5:18 min/km
08:00:00.96
00:17:00.03
4:43 min/km
5
00:56:01.88
5:20 min/km
5
2
4
01:09:20.38
3:51 min/km
3
1
3
00:00:40.81
6:48 min/km
83
00:28:34.96
4:41 min/km
13
00:32:15.00
5:27 min/km
6
00:30:50.49
7:10 min/km
12
01:55:25.65
5:55 min/km
10
1
5
01:54:45.30
6:22 min/km
21
3
11
00:49:42.00
6:37 min/km
8
01:07:59.35
5:02 min/km
6
1
4
12
350
...and bake
...and bake #350
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
07:50:46.35
07:50:46.35
2
(5)
Team of 2 or 3 Male
2
00:46:32.96
Male
5
Nic Jones
Nic Jones
Dave Dawes
Will Holyman
Dave Dawes
5:53 min/km
07:59:57.95
00:17:05.04
4:44 min/km
6
00:55:24.14
5:16 min/km
4
1
3
01:13:50.02
4:06 min/km
10
3
6
00:00:20.20
3:21 min/km
6
00:29:29.68
4:50 min/km
20
00:38:19.03
6:29 min/km
47
00:46:39.84
10:51 min/km
162
02:35:15.38
7:57 min/km
127
10
33
01:57:46.29
6:32 min/km
33
5
16
00:49:44.00
6:37 min/km
9
01:08:10.30
5:02 min/km
7
2
5
13
302
Swanlow
Swanlow #302
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
07:53:03.26
07:53:03.26
3
(6)
Team of 2 or 3 Male
3
00:48:49.86
Male
6
Stuart Lowther
Steven Swan
Stuart Lowther
Steven Swan
Stuart Lowther
5:54 min/km
08:00:05.72
00:18:56.27
5:15 min/km
18
01:02:51.37
5:59 min/km
21
4
13
01:10:12.99
3:54 min/km
4
2
4
00:00:05.20
0:51 min/km
4
00:36:18.70
5:57 min/km
119
00:42:03.18
7:07 min/km
94
00:44:50.00
10:25 min/km
141
02:36:48.94
8:02 min/km
134
12
35
01:19:04.75
4:23 min/km
1
1
1
01:14:49.00
9:58 min/km
155
01:43:59.98
7:42 min/km
157
10
38
22
364
Shake...
Shake... #364
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
08:09:20.18
08:09:20.18
4
(13)
Team of 2 or 3 Male
4
01:05:06.78
Male
13
Matt Jackson
Sean Archibald
Matt Jackson
Nathan Kammann
Sean Archibald
6:07 min/km
08:00:01.04
00:18:25.95
5:07 min/km
15
01:01:49.92
5:53 min/km
15
3
10
01:25:10.04
4:43 min/km
33
10
18
00:00:28.28
4:42 min/km
18
00:31:18.71
5:07 min/km
37
00:39:39.06
6:43 min/km
60
00:40:14.58
9:21 min/km
91
02:20:01.92
7:10 min/km
59
4
20
02:04:03.79
6:53 min/km
50
7
20
00:55:37.00
7:24 min/km
30
01:17:46.22
5:45 min/km
31
5
13
28
338
Sewelly'S Slaves
Sewelly'S Slaves #338
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
08:12:35.38
08:12:35.38
5
(16)
Team of 2 or 3 Male
5
01:08:21.99
Male
16
Kieran Bochat
Tom Christiner
Kieran Bochat
Tom Christiner
Tom Christiner
6:09 min/km
08:00:14.25
00:20:34.74
5:42 min/km
47
01:03:53.35
6:05 min/km
31
6
19
01:14:55.42
4:09 min/km
12
4
7
00:00:36.36
6:03 min/km
63
00:32:03.61
5:15 min/km
48
00:37:28.51
6:21 min/km
39
00:43:15.67
10:03 min/km
123
02:27:52.43
7:34 min/km
91
7
28
01:54:46.18
6:22 min/km
22
4
12
01:06:42.00
8:53 min/km
109
01:30:31.63
6:42 min/km
93
8
28
34
336
Vintage Capers
Vintage Capers #336
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
08:24:53.40
08:24:53.40
6
(20)
Team of 2 or 3 Male
6
01:20:40.01
Male
20
Andy Knight
David Collings
Graeme Warner
Andy Knight
Graeme Warner
6:18 min/km
08:00:02.85
00:19:17.14
5:21 min/km
29
01:02:52.92
5:59 min/km
22
5
14
01:32:25.43
5:08 min/km
68
11
29
00:00:44.85
7:28 min/km
96
00:30:03.94
4:55 min/km
25
00:36:40.30
6:12 min/km
32
00:36:25.89
8:28 min/km
47
02:10:34.53
6:41 min/km
37
2
14
02:04:53.40
6:56 min/km
53
8
22
01:07:16.00
8:58 min/km
115
01:33:22.26
6:54 min/km
113
9
31
35
353
Pao
Pao #353
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
08:25:19.81
08:25:19.81
7
(21)
Team of 2 or 3 Male
7
01:21:06.42
Male
21
Adam Passmore
Oliver Dartnall
Paul Berson
Adam Passmore
Oliver Dartnall
6:18 min/km
08:00:00.53
00:20:10.46
5:36 min/km
42
01:05:07.47
6:12 min/km
40
7
21
01:19:01.08
4:23 min/km
14
5
8
00:01:38.38
16:23 min/km
162
00:36:19.53
5:57 min/km
120
00:42:42.32
7:14 min/km
107
00:37:29.00
8:43 min/km
71
02:26:20.76
7:30 min/km
85
6
26
02:24:06.76
8:00 min/km
136
10
36
00:50:30.00
6:44 min/km
12
01:09:05.34
5:07 min/km
11
3
6
43
329
Gee It's A Stormy Day
Gee It's A Stormy Day #329
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
08:36:49.40
08:36:49.40
8
(23)
Team of 2 or 3 Male
8
01:32:36.01
Male
23
Mike Gee
Cameron Storm
Cameron Storm
Mike Gee
Mike Gee
6:27 min/km
08:00:23.39
00:23:11.60
6:26 min/km
94
01:11:06.99
6:46 min/km
72
11
28
01:21:39.71
4:32 min/km
22
8
11
00:00:39.39
6:33 min/km
75
00:32:21.51
5:18 min/km
58
00:38:03.48
6:27 min/km
44
00:39:59.71
9:18 min/km
89
02:20:28.96
7:12 min/km
64
5
22
02:24:19.55
8:01 min/km
138
11
37
00:58:08.00
7:45 min/km
42
01:18:34.80
5:49 min/km
34
6
14
60
600
Buenas Tardes Amigos
Buenas Tardes Amigos #600
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
08:55:52.82
08:55:52.82
9
(26)
Team of 2 or 3 Male
9
01:51:39.43
Male
26
Brad The Bradimal Harris
Brad The Bradimal Harris
Cameron Simpson-Bint
Scott Rumbold
Scott Rumbold
6:41 min/km
08:00:26.31
00:26:02.68
7:14 min/km
167
01:20:19.05
7:38 min/km
126
15
39
01:57:02.09
6:30 min/km
194
15
45
00:00:32.73
5:27 min/km
44
00:36:42.80
6:01 min/km
125
00:43:39.00
7:23 min/km
120
00:44:04.00
10:14 min/km
132
02:35:46.62
7:59 min/km
130
11
34
01:45:13.17
5:50 min/km
7
2
5
00:55:52.00
7:26 min/km
32
01:16:59.14
5:42 min/km
29
4
12
80
357
Forrest Grump
Forrest Grump #357
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
09:11:20.15
09:11:20.15
10
(31)
Team of 2 or 3 Male
10
02:07:06.76
Male
31
Hamish Wiltshire
Thomas Moroney
Hamish Wiltshire
Thomas Moroney
Thomas Moroney
6:53 min/km
08:00:06.50
00:19:40.49
5:27 min/km
36
01:05:50.00
6:16 min/km
41
8
22
01:23:40.86
4:38 min/km
27
9
15
00:01:47.88
17:58 min/km
167
00:34:48.75
5:42 min/km
91
00:45:28.00
7:42 min/km
148
00:47:53.00
11:08 min/km
166
02:44:31.66
8:26 min/km
161
13
38
02:01:02.09
6:43 min/km
42
6
19
01:24:23.00
11:15 min/km
188
01:54:27.65
8:28 min/km
185
13
42
94
373
Trail & Error Ii
Trail & Error Ii #373
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
09:23:21.76
09:23:21.76
11
(34)
Team of 2 or 3 Male
11
02:19:08.37
Male
34
Phil Morgan
Andy Williams
Andy Williams
Andy Williams
Paul Cameron
7:02 min/km
08:00:06.42
00:23:27.58
6:30 min/km
100
01:14:19.34
7:04 min/km
87
13
33
01:19:38.28
4:25 min/km
17
6
9
00:01:07.07
11:10 min/km
141
00:33:00.89
5:24 min/km
64
00:35:35.29
6:01 min/km
23
00:35:29.96
8:15 min/km
37
02:11:02.36
6:43 min/km
38
3
15
02:44:48.52
9:09 min/km
185
13
41
01:28:29.00
11:47 min/km
193
01:52:26.18
8:19 min/km
182
12
41
132
321
Dumb And Dumber
Dumb And Dumber #321
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
09:48:08.65
09:48:08.65
12
(38)
Team of 2 or 3 Male
12
02:43:55.26
Male
38
Jamie Hickey
Jamie Hickey
Sam Healy
Sam Healy
Jamie Hickey
7:21 min/km
08:00:05.53
00:20:49.47
5:47 min/km
52
01:08:00.51
6:28 min/km
54
10
26
01:39:13.14
5:30 min/km
104
12
35
00:02:00.00
20:00 min/km
172
00:33:30.30
5:29 min/km
73
00:40:52.74
6:55 min/km
80
00:39:57.00
9:17 min/km
88
02:28:24.42
7:36 min/km
92
8
29
03:08:55.38
10:29 min/km
210
14
44
00:59:09.00
7:53 min/km
54
01:21:35.18
6:02 min/km
47
7
19
134
351
Fluffy Slipper Trail Runners
Fluffy Slipper Trail Runners #351
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
09:50:11.11
09:50:11.11
13
(39)
Team of 2 or 3 Male
13
02:45:57.72
Male
39
Bryce Daniel
Nat Shreedhar
John Hill
Bryce Daniel
John Hill and Nat Shreedhar
7:22 min/km
08:00:03.89
00:19:40.10
5:27 min/km
35
01:05:51.97
6:16 min/km
42
9
23
01:47:56.64
5:59 min/km
148
13
41
00:03:19.60
33:15 min/km
192
00:36:54.95
6:03 min/km
131
00:43:43.48
7:24 min/km
124
00:41:39.00
9:41 min/km
109
02:32:35.41
7:49 min/km
115
9
31
02:28:03.47
8:13 min/km
151
12
38
01:20:54.00
10:47 min/km
177
01:52:24.01
8:19 min/km
180
11
40
153
371
The Running Joke
The Running Joke #371
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
10:02:16.30
10:02:16.30
14
(41)
Team of 2 or 3 Male
14
02:58:02.90
Male
41
Tom Irwin
Tom Irwin
Darryl Prince
Joel Prince
Joel Prince
7:31 min/km
08:00:12.36
00:23:04.63
6:24 min/km
90
01:13:35.93
7:00 min/km
84
12
32
01:20:16.75
4:27 min/km
20
7
10
00:00:50.50
8:25 min/km
115
00:37:00.45
6:04 min/km
134
00:46:59.00
7:57 min/km
161
00:48:26.02
11:15 min/km
170
02:48:26.38
8:38 min/km
169
14
41
02:07:54.06
7:06 min/km
64
9
26
01:48:40.00
14:29 min/km
201
02:31:12.66
11:12 min/km
207
14
44
218
330
Double Trouble
Double Trouble #330
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
12:06:05.22
12:06:05.22
15
(45)
Team of 2 or 3 Male
15
05:01:51.83
Male
45
Charles Kottler
Charles Kottler
Hendrik Wijaya
Hendrik Wijaya
Charles Kottler
9:04 min/km
08:00:19.71
00:24:05.29
6:41 min/km
119
01:17:24.35
7:22 min/km
109
14
37
01:54:49.26
6:22 min/km
183
14
44
00:06:26.26
4:22 min/km
214
00:40:50.41
6:41 min/km
176
00:48:18.49
8:11 min/km
172
00:54:46.61
12:44 min/km
204
03:01:17.06
9:17 min/km
190
15
43
12:06:05.22
53:47 min/km
222
346
Team Epi
Team Epi #346
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
12:19:27.64
12:19:27.64
16
(46)
Team of 2 or 3 Male
16
05:15:14.24
Male
46
Dylan Barth
Dylan Barth
Paul Knight
Paul Knight
Andrew Jardine
9:14 min/km
08:00:18.36
00:26:13.63
7:17 min/km
176
01:22:59.57
7:54 min/km
152
16
43
02:32:57.21
8:29 min/km
228
16
46
00:04:57.98
49:39 min/km
206
00:41:28.87
6:48 min/km
181
00:50:19.00
8:31 min/km
186
00:57:20.00
13:20 min/km
216
03:03:04.94
9:23 min/km
194
16
44
12:19:27.64
54:46 min/km
352
Canterbury Terrace
Canterbury Terrace #352
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 2 or 3 Male
Male
James Embley
Jan Haak
James Embley
Page 1 of 1 (17 items)
© 2023