Cottesloe Classic Mile
12 Jan 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Swim
3km Swim
400m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (80 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
3
31
Matt BOURKE
Matt BOURKE #31
Male Under 50
00:41:44.4
00:41:44.4
1
(1)
Under 50
1
30-34
1
Male
1
AUS
13:54 min/km
Wave 3km
4
187
Aaron MAXWELL
Aaron MAXWELL #187
Male 50+
00:43:29.3
00:43:29.3
1
(2)
50+
1
50-54
1
Male
2
AUS
14:29 min/km
Wave 3km
5
57
Max COTEN
Max COTEN #57
Male Under 18
00:43:29.9
00:43:29.9
1
(3)
Under 18
1
12-17
1
Male
3
AUS
14:29 min/km
Wave 3km
6
62
Anthony CRIBB
Anthony CRIBB #62
Male Under 50
00:48:13.6
00:48:13.6
2
(4)
Under 50
2
00:06:29.2
45-49
1
Male
4
AUS
16:04 min/km
Wave 3km
7
121
Jeremy HADFIELD
Jeremy HADFIELD #121
Male Under 50
00:48:17.4
00:48:17.4
3
(5)
Under 50
3
00:06:33.0
35-39
1
Male
5
AUS
16:05 min/km
Wave 3km
9
276
David SUTTON
David SUTTON #276
Male Under 50
00:48:24.1
00:48:24.1
4
(6)
Under 50
4
00:06:39.7
40-44
1
Male
6
AUS
16:08 min/km
Wave 3km
10
70
Gavan CRUISE
Gavan CRUISE #70
Male Under 50
00:48:24.5
00:48:24.5
5
(7)
Under 50
5
00:06:40.1
30-34
2
Male
7
AUS
16:08 min/km
Wave 3km
12
68
Elliott CROSS
Elliott CROSS #68
Male Under 50
00:48:34.5
00:48:34.5
6
(8)
Under 50
6
00:06:50.1
40-44
2
Male
8
AUS
16:11 min/km
Wave 3km
13
307
Mark WHITTLE
Mark WHITTLE #307
Male Under 50
00:48:55.1
00:48:55.1
7
(9)
Under 50
7
00:07:10.7
35-39
2
Male
9
AUS
16:18 min/km
Wave 3km
15
82
Todd DENNIS
Todd DENNIS #82
Male Under 30
00:49:20.3
00:49:20.3
1
(10)
Under 30
1
25-29
1
Male
10
AUS
16:26 min/km
Wave 3km
16
4
Latif AHMAD
Latif AHMAD #4
Male Under 50
00:49:30.0
00:49:30.0
8
(11)
Under 50
8
00:07:45.6
40-44
3
Male
11
AUS
16:30 min/km
Wave 3km
17
287
Jesse TUCEK
Jesse TUCEK #287
Male Under 30
00:49:43.9
00:49:43.9
2
(12)
Under 30
2
00:00:23.6
18-24
1
Male
12
AUS
16:34 min/km
Wave 3km
18
139
Jon JESSOP
Jon JESSOP #139
Male 50+
00:49:45.6
00:49:45.6
2
(13)
50+
2
00:06:16.3
55-59
1
Male
13
AUS
16:35 min/km
Wave 3km
19
18
Ryan BARNES
Ryan BARNES #18
Male Under 50
00:49:53.5
00:49:53.5
9
(14)
Under 50
9
00:08:09.1
35-39
3
Male
14
AUS
16:37 min/km
Wave 3km
24
9
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #9
Male Under 50
00:51:31.8
00:51:31.8
10
(15)
Under 50
10
00:09:47.4
30-34
3
Male
15
AUS
17:10 min/km
Wave 3km
26
118
Scott GREEN
Scott GREEN #118
Male Under 50
00:51:40.3
00:51:40.3
11
(16)
Under 50
11
00:09:55.9
40-44
4
Male
16
AUS
17:13 min/km
Wave 3km
29
246
Alan RICKARD
Alan RICKARD #246
Male Under 50
00:52:03.6
00:52:03.6
12
(17)
Under 50
12
00:10:19.2
35-39
4
Male
17
AUS
17:21 min/km
Wave 3km
30
113
Connor GRAHAM
Connor GRAHAM #113
Male Under 30
00:52:17.5
00:52:17.5
3
(18)
Under 30
3
00:02:57.2
25-29
2
Male
18
AUS
17:25 min/km
Wave 3km
31
180
Peter MANNOLINI
Peter MANNOLINI #180
Male 50+
00:52:19.8
00:52:19.8
3
(19)
50+
3
00:08:50.5
55-59
2
Male
19
AUS
17:26 min/km
Wave 3km
34
153
Alex KRAAN
Alex KRAAN #153
Male 50+
00:52:36.6
00:52:36.6
4
(20)
50+
4
00:09:07.3
50-54
2
Male
20
AUS
17:32 min/km
Wave 3km
35
124
Lachlan HAYS
Lachlan HAYS #124
Male Under 30
00:52:39.5
00:52:39.5
4
(21)
Under 30
4
00:03:19.2
18-24
2
Male
21
AUS
17:33 min/km
Wave 3km
39
94
Damian FASHER
Damian FASHER #94
Male Under 50
00:53:03.2
00:53:03.2
13
(22)
Under 50
13
00:11:18.8
40-44
5
Male
22
AUS
17:41 min/km
Wave 3km
43
34
Justyn BRIDGE
Justyn BRIDGE #34
Male Under 50
00:53:41.9
00:53:41.9
14
(23)
Under 50
14
00:11:57.5
40-44
6
Male
23
AUS
17:53 min/km
Wave 3km
44
37
Robert BUETLER
Robert BUETLER #37
Male 50+
00:53:56.3
00:53:56.3
5
(24)
50+
5
00:10:27.0
60-64
1
Male
24
AUS
17:58 min/km
Wave 3km
45
242
Stephen RANFORD
Stephen RANFORD #242
Male Under 50
00:53:58.2
00:53:58.2
15
(25)
Under 50
15
00:12:13.8
30-34
4
Male
25
AUS
17:59 min/km
Wave 3km
47
605
Jason JURASZEK
Jason JURASZEK #605
Male Under 50
00:54:45.6
00:54:45.6
16
(26)
Under 50
16
00:13:01.2
Male
26
18:15 min/km
Wave 3km
49
38
Duncan BUNNING
Duncan BUNNING #38
Male Under 50
00:55:01.1
00:55:01.1
17
(27)
Under 50
17
00:13:16.7
40-44
7
Male
27
AUS
18:20 min/km
Wave 3km
51
318
Shannon WRIGHT
Shannon WRIGHT #318
Male Under 50
00:55:10.8
00:55:10.8
18
(28)
Under 50
18
00:13:26.4
40-44
8
Male
28
AUS
18:23 min/km
Wave 3km
52
7
Chris ALEXANDER
Chris ALEXANDER #7
Male Under 50
00:55:42.4
00:55:42.4
19
(29)
Under 50
19
00:13:58.0
45-49
2
Male
29
AUS
18:34 min/km
Wave 3km
53
127
Scott HENDERSON
Scott HENDERSON #127
Male 50+
00:55:45.0
00:55:45.0
6
(30)
50+
6
00:12:15.7
55-59
3
Male
30
AUS
18:35 min/km
Wave 3km
58
642
Darren COOPER
Darren COOPER #642
Male 50+
00:56:38.3
00:56:38.3
7
(31)
50+
7
00:13:09.0
Male
31
18:52 min/km
Wave 3km
59
178
Andrew MANDERSON
Andrew MANDERSON #178
Male Under 50
00:56:43.0
00:56:43.0
20
(32)
Under 50
20
00:14:58.6
45-49
3
Male
32
AUS
18:54 min/km
Wave 3km
60
15
Joel BAKER
Joel BAKER #15
Male Under 50
00:56:43.5
00:56:43.5
21
(33)
Under 50
21
00:14:59.1
35-39
5
Male
33
AUS
18:54 min/km
Wave 3km
63
16
Steven BAKER
Steven BAKER #16
Male 50+
00:57:22.4
00:57:22.4
8
(34)
50+
8
00:13:53.1
60-64
2
Male
34
AUS
19:07 min/km
Wave 3km
64
632
Russell HAXBY
Russell HAXBY #632
Male Under 50
00:57:25.8
00:57:25.8
22
(35)
Under 50
22
00:15:41.4
Male
35
19:08 min/km
Wave 3km
67
274
Ray STEFFANONI
Ray STEFFANONI #274
Male 50+
00:57:58.1
00:57:58.1
9
(36)
50+
9
00:14:28.8
55-59
4
Male
36
AUS
19:19 min/km
Wave 3km
69
264
Lukas SIBMA
Lukas SIBMA #264
Male Under 50
00:58:18.6
00:58:18.6
23
(37)
Under 50
23
00:16:34.2
30-34
5
Male
37
AUS
19:26 min/km
Wave 3km
73
259
Steven John SAMMUT
Steven John SAMMUT #259
Male Under 50
00:59:06.3
00:59:06.3
24
(38)
Under 50
24
00:17:21.9
40-44
9
Male
38
AUS
19:42 min/km
Wave 3km
74
293
David WALDOCK
David WALDOCK #293
Male Under 50
00:59:14.0
00:59:14.0
25
(39)
Under 50
25
00:17:29.6
40-44
10
Male
39
AUS
19:44 min/km
Wave 3km
76
95
Stephen FIDGE
Stephen FIDGE #95
Male 50+
00:59:17.4
00:59:17.4
10
(40)
50+
10
00:15:48.1
50-54
3
Male
40
AUS
19:45 min/km
Wave 3km
77
133
Willoughby HILTON
Willoughby HILTON #133
Male Under 50
00:59:43.4
00:59:43.4
26
(41)
Under 50
26
00:17:59.0
45-49
4
Male
41
AUS
19:54 min/km
Wave 3km
78
304
James WEIR
James WEIR #304
Male Under 50
01:00:04.2
01:00:04.2
27
(42)
Under 50
27
00:18:19.8
35-39
6
Male
42
AUS
20:01 min/km
Wave 3km
79
47
Rob CHAPMAN
Rob CHAPMAN #47
Male Under 50
01:00:28.1
01:00:28.1
28
(43)
Under 50
28
00:18:43.7
45-49
5
Male
43
RSA
20:09 min/km
Wave 3km
80
201
Scott MOORE
Scott MOORE #201
Male Under 30
01:00:34.9
01:00:34.9
5
(44)
Under 30
5
00:11:14.6
25-29
3
Male
44
AUS
20:11 min/km
Wave 3km
83
606
Peter BERRY
Peter BERRY #606
Male Under 50
01:02:49.5
01:02:49.5
29
(45)
Under 50
29
00:21:05.1
Male
45
20:56 min/km
Wave 3km
86
102
Matt FOSSEY
Matt FOSSEY #102
Male Under 50
01:03:34.6
01:03:34.6
30
(46)
Under 50
30
00:21:50.2
35-39
7
Male
46
AUS
21:11 min/km
Wave 3km
89
281
Peter THOMAS
Peter THOMAS #281
Male Under 50
01:03:49.6
01:03:49.6
31
(47)
Under 50
31
00:22:05.2
45-49
6
Male
47
AUS
21:16 min/km
Wave 3km
91
2
Sam ADDY
Sam ADDY #2
Male Under 50
01:04:06.5
01:04:06.5
32
(48)
Under 50
32
00:22:22.1
35-39
8
Male
48
AUS
21:22 min/km
Wave 3km
94
80
Barry DE JONG
Barry DE JONG #80
Male 50+
01:05:08.0
01:05:08.0
11
(49)
50+
11
00:21:38.7
55-59
5
Male
49
AUS
21:42 min/km
Wave 3km
95
160
David LEASK
David LEASK #160
Male 50+
01:05:21.0
01:05:21.0
12
(50)
50+
12
00:21:51.7
60-64
3
Male
50
AUS
21:47 min/km
Wave 3km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (80 items)