Newman Triathlon
20 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Full course
Short Course
Junior Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
Open
Team
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
Page 1 of 1 (20 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Cyclist
Runner
Pace
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
1
Brandon SMITH
Brandon SMITH #1
Male Open
01:18:04.70
01:18:04.70
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
2:53 min/km
Wave 2
00:11:17.31
18:48 min/km
4
3
3
00:00:41.46
3
1
1
00:41:01.43
31.6 km/h
2
2
2
00:00:51.38
13
8
8
00:24:13.10
5:02 min/km
7
4
4
2
2
Anthony MIDDLETON
Anthony MIDDLETON #2
Male Open
01:19:15.20
01:19:15.20
2
(2)
Open
2
00:01:10.49
Male
2
2:56 min/km
Wave 2
00:13:07.85
21:53 min/km
9
5
5
00:01:00.68
5
2
2
00:40:00.32
32.4 km/h
1
1
1
00:00:39.65
9
4
4
00:24:26.67
5:05 min/km
9
6
6
3
5
Jacob GROSSE
Jacob GROSSE #5
Male Open
01:19:26.20
01:19:26.20
3
(3)
Open
3
00:01:21.49
Male
3
2:56 min/km
Wave 2
00:13:07.38
21:52 min/km
8
4
4
00:02:02.93
16
8
8
00:42:36.89
30.4 km/h
3
3
3
00:00:50.80
12
7
7
00:20:48.17
4:20 min/km
2
2
2
4
40
Alex NANCARROW
Alex NANCARROW #40
Male Open
01:19:53.18
01:19:53.18
4
(4)
-00:14:00
Open
4
00:01:48.47
Male
4
2:57 min/km
Wave 3
00:18:05.31
30:08 min/km
18
10
10
00:02:06.38
17
9
9
00:55:38.53
23.3 km/h
17
10
10
00:00:27.27
2
2
2
00:17:35.67
3:39 min/km
1
1
1
5
15
SCW
SCW #15
Mixed Team
01:20:09.22
01:20:09.22
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
Shaun Atto
Corey Rota
William Clemett
2:58 min/km
Wave 3
00:10:15.11
17:05 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:40.28
1
1
1
00:46:59.37
27.6 km/h
12
3
3
00:00:27.86
3
1
1
00:21:46.59
4:32 min/km
3
1
1
6
7
Charlie MICHELL
Charlie MICHELL #7
Male Open
01:20:35.29
01:20:35.29
5
(5)
Open
5
00:02:30.59
Male
5
2:59 min/km
Wave 3
00:11:15.99
18:46 min/km
3
2
2
00:01:25.91
10
4
4
00:43:28.65
29.8 km/h
7
5
5
00:00:54.26
15
9
9
00:23:30.48
4:53 min/km
5
3
3
7
24
Denise BOREHAM
Denise BOREHAM #24
Female Open
01:23:01.24
01:23:01.24
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
3:04 min/km
Wave 1
00:12:04.05
20:06 min/km
7
1
1
00:01:33.04
11
3
3
00:43:02.57
30.1 km/h
5
1
1
00:00:52.98
14
2
2
00:25:28.59
5:18 min/km
10
1
1
8
4
Matt REYNOLDS
Matt REYNOLDS #4
Male Open
01:24:18.91
01:24:18.91
6
(6)
Open
6
00:06:14.20
Male
6
3:07 min/km
Wave 2
00:10:39.52
17:45 min/km
2
1
1
00:01:38.57
13
5
5
00:45:06.22
28.7 km/h
8
6
6
00:01:17.36
17
10
10
00:25:37.22
5:20 min/km
12
7
7
9
14
EBK
EBK #14
Mixed Team
01:24:51.98
01:24:51.98
2
(2)
Team
2
00:04:42.76
Mixed
2
Erik Olenstam
Bruno Kaniski
Karen Hogan
3:08 min/km
Wave 3
00:16:51.02
28:05 min/km
16
4
4
00:00:59.38
4
3
3
00:43:28.07
29.8 km/h
6
1
1
00:00:30.68
6
4
4
00:23:02.82
4:48 min/km
4
2
2
10
8
Graham SMITH
Graham SMITH #8
Male Open
01:25:42.51
01:25:42.51
7
(7)
Open
7
00:07:37.80
Male
7
3:10 min/km
Wave 3
00:14:03.68
23:26 min/km
10
6
6
00:01:52.15
14
6
6
00:42:38.12
30.4 km/h
4
4
4
00:00:43.98
10
5
5
00:26:24.55
5:30 min/km
14
8
8
11
10
Louise BOSHOFF
Louise BOSHOFF #10
Female Open
01:28:53.74
01:28:53.74
2
(2)
Open
2
00:05:52.50
Female
2
3:17 min/km
Wave 1
00:14:19.72
23:52 min/km
11
2
2
00:01:09.18
7
1
1
00:46:43.51
27.7 km/h
10
2
2
00:00:39.46
8
1
1
00:26:01.86
5:25 min/km
13
3
3
12
9
Ben MEIER
Ben MEIER #9
Male Open
01:30:16.12
01:30:16.12
8
(8)
Open
8
00:12:11.42
Male
8
3:20 min/km
Wave 3
00:17:37.56
29:22 min/km
17
9
9
00:01:13.09
8
3
3
00:46:52.52
27.6 km/h
11
7
7
00:00:17.66
1
1
1
00:24:15.28
5:03 min/km
8
5
5
13
17
CYK
CYK #17
Mixed Team
01:30:27.93
01:30:27.93
3
(3)
Team
3
00:10:18.71
Mixed
3
Corban Bothma
Yolette Inskip
Kirsten Bos
3:21 min/km
Wave 1
00:11:40.73
19:27 min/km
5
2
2
00:01:01.11
6
4
4
00:46:12.68
28.0 km/h
9
2
2
00:00:28.12
4
2
2
00:31:05.26
6:28 min/km
17
4
4
14
13
Sarah TURNER
Sarah TURNER #13
Female Open
01:32:20.44
01:32:20.44
3
(3)
Open
3
00:09:19.20
Female
3
3:25 min/km
Wave 1
00:14:59.80
24:59 min/km
13
4
4
00:01:25.04
9
2
2
00:49:14.74
26.3 km/h
13
3
3
00:01:11.19
16
3
3
00:25:29.65
5:18 min/km
11
2
2
15
16
JER
JER #16
Mixed Team
01:33:07.01
01:33:07.01
4
(4)
-00:20:00
Team
4
00:12:57.79
Mixed
4
Jamie Higgott
Emily Addis
Rachael Ware
3:26 min/km
Wave 3
00:11:58.79
19:57 min/km
6
3
3
00:00:40.96
2
2
2
01:15:47.50
17.1 km/h
18
4
4
00:00:29.25
5
3
3
00:24:10.50
5:02 min/km
6
3
3
16
6
Paul HUGHES
Paul HUGHES #6
Male Open
01:36:45.05
01:36:45.05
9
(9)
Open
9
00:18:40.34
Male
9
3:35 min/km
Wave 2
00:15:32.80
25:54 min/km
14
7
7
00:02:42.14
18
10
10
00:50:00.01
25.9 km/h
15
8
8
00:00:47.92
11
6
6
00:27:42.16
5:46 min/km
15
9
9
17
3
Graeme AIRTON
Graeme AIRTON #3
Male Open
01:38:04.29
01:38:04.29
10
(10)
Open
10
00:19:59.59
Male
10
3:37 min/km
Wave 2
00:15:49.45
26:22 min/km
15
8
8
00:01:54.98
15
7
7
00:51:55.52
25.0 km/h
16
9
9
00:00:33.25
7
3
3
00:27:51.08
5:48 min/km
16
10
10
18
11
Rachael MCGREGOR
Rachael MCGREGOR #11
Female Open
01:40:25.83
01:40:25.83
4
(4)
Open
4
00:17:24.58
Female
4
3:43 min/km
Wave 1
00:14:56.98
24:54 min/km
12
3
3
00:01:33.82
12
4
4
00:49:14.86
26.3 km/h
14
4
4
00:01:37.20
18
4
4
00:33:02.95
6:53 min/km
18
4
4
12
Emily MORRISON
Emily MORRISON #12
Female Open
DNS
DNS
Open
Female
Wave 1
100
Nee Nan Nee Nan
Nee Nan Nee Nan #100
Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Team
Mixed
Mark Keogh
Emily Bastian
Wendy Hagan
Wave 3
Page 1 of 1 (20 items)