Karri Cup MTB Challenge 2018
28 Apr 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Karri Cup 100km
Karri 50km Challenge
Karri 25km Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (146 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
25km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
50km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
90
63
Just Keep Going
Just Keep Going #63
Female Female 2 Person 50km
03:06:30.88
03:06:30.88
1
(18)
Female 2 Person 50km
1
Female
18
15.6 km/h
01:35:07.39
112
1
24
01:31:23.49
75
1
16
119
323
Catherine Anne WARD
Catherine Anne WARD #323
Female Female 2 Person 50km
03:24:51.62
03:24:51.62
2
(27)
Female 2 Person 50km
2
00:18:20.74
Female
27
14.2 km/h
01:37:02.35
118
2
26
01:47:49.27
115
2
25
29
358
Jessie ALEXANDER
Jessie ALEXANDER #358
Female Junior
02:35:23.28
02:35:23.28
1
(6)
Junior
1
Female
6
18.7 km/h
01:11:21.19
20
1
3
01:24:02.08
42
1
9
1
373
Mitchell JARMAN
Mitchell JARMAN #373
Male Junior
02:02:34.02
02:02:34.02
1
(1)
Junior
1
Male
1
23.7 km/h
00:59:42.29
1
1
1
01:02:51.73
2
1
2
13
28
Dylan HANSON
Dylan HANSON #28
Male Junior
02:22:06.65
02:22:06.65
2
(12)
Junior
2
00:19:32.63
Male
12
20.4 km/h
01:10:51.27
17
3
15
01:11:15.38
10
2
9
22
173
Riordan JOHNSTON
Riordan JOHNSTON #173
Male Junior
02:29:16.33
02:29:16.33
3
(19)
Junior
3
00:26:42.31
Male
19
19.5 km/h
01:08:50.08
13
2
12
01:20:26.24
33
3
28
48
214
Kyran MICHELA
Kyran MICHELA #214
Male Junior
02:48:24.25
02:48:24.25
4
(39)
Junior
4
00:45:50.23
Male
39
17.2 km/h
01:17:24.73
39
6
34
01:30:59.52
72
5
58
49
277
Christiaan PIENAAR
Christiaan PIENAAR #277
Male Junior
02:48:45.40
02:48:45.40
5
(40)
Junior
5
00:46:11.37
Male
40
17.2 km/h
01:18:00.38
41
7
35
01:30:45.02
71
4
57
54
234
William GETHIN
William GETHIN #234
Male Junior
02:48:57.54
02:48:57.54
6
(43)
Junior
6
00:46:23.52
Male
43
17.2 km/h
01:14:47.40
28
4
24
01:34:10.14
87
6
69
75
202
Joshua HENNINGHEIM
Joshua HENNINGHEIM #202
Male Junior
02:56:59.27
02:56:59.27
7
(61)
Junior
7
00:54:25.24
Male
61
16.4 km/h
01:16:39.37
33
5
28
01:40:19.89
105
7
83
75
Matthew MATTEN
Matthew MATTEN #75
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
56
73
Gary MATTEN
Gary MATTEN #73
Male Male 2 Person 50km
02:50:28.48
02:50:28.48
1
(45)
Male 2 Person 50km
1
Male
45
17.0 km/h
01:18:14.28
42
1
36
01:32:14.20
78
1
62
62
74
Gavin MATTEN
Gavin MATTEN #74
Male Male 2 Person 50km
02:51:54.90
02:51:54.90
2
(50)
Male 2 Person 50km
2
00:01:26.41
Male
50
16.9 km/h
01:18:35.59
45
2
39
01:33:19.30
84
2
67
81
158
Graham CAPSTICK
Graham CAPSTICK #158
Male Male 2 Person 50km
02:59:54.15
02:59:54.15
3
(67)
Male 2 Person 50km
3
00:09:25.67
Male
67
16.1 km/h
01:24:55.88
68
3
56
01:34:58.27
90
3
70
102
159
Wayne ALLEN
Wayne ALLEN #159
Male Male 2 Person 50km
03:11:08.44
03:11:08.44
4
(80)
Male 2 Person 50km
4
00:20:39.96
Male
80
15.2 km/h
01:27:50.03
82
4
68
01:43:18.41
110
4
87
10
357
Anna HEITZ
Anna HEITZ #357
Female Masters
02:18:25.25
02:18:25.25
1
(1)
Masters
1
Female
1
21.0 km/h
01:07:35.10
10
1
1
01:10:50.15
9
1
1
43
389
Dianne JAMES
Dianne JAMES #389
Female Masters
02:44:03.59
02:44:03.59
2
(8)
Masters
2
00:25:38.33
Female
8
17.7 km/h
01:21:35.23
53
2
9
01:22:28.35
38
2
7
88
48
Annie MALONE
Annie MALONE #48
Female Masters
03:06:11.39
03:06:11.39
3
(17)
Masters
3
00:47:46.13
Female
17
15.6 km/h
01:32:34.25
101
5
19
01:33:37.13
85
3
18
92
326
Cathy FULFORD
Cathy FULFORD #326
Female Masters
03:06:48.42
03:06:48.42
4
(19)
Masters
4
00:48:23.16
Female
19
15.5 km/h
01:30:53.21
96
4
18
01:35:55.20
92
5
21
94
196
Janette GALLATLY
Janette GALLATLY #196
Female Masters
03:08:01.07
03:08:01.07
5
(20)
Masters
5
00:49:35.81
Female
20
15.4 km/h
01:33:12.41
105
6
22
01:34:48.66
89
4
20
113
295
Teresa OCONNELL
Teresa OCONNELL #295
Female Masters
03:19:33.87
03:19:33.87
6
(24)
Masters
6
01:01:08.61
Female
24
14.6 km/h
01:34:05.62
106
7
23
01:45:28.24
112
6
24
118
171
Janine JOHNSON
Janine JOHNSON #171
Female Masters
03:23:33.20
03:23:33.20
7
(26)
Masters
7
01:05:07.95
Female
26
14.3 km/h
01:28:14.79
84
3
15
01:55:18.41
125
7
28
140
4
Sheryl GILES
Sheryl GILES #4
Female Masters
04:34:35.76
04:34:35.76
8
(32)
Masters
8
02:16:10.50
Female
32
10.6 km/h
02:29:47.09
141
8
32
02:04:48.66
130
8
29
2
209
David ALSOP
David ALSOP #209
Male Masters
02:05:19.63
02:05:19.63
1
(2)
Masters
1
Male
2
23.2 km/h
01:02:42.14
2
1
2
01:02:37.49
1
1
1
7
211
Paul LANDER
Paul LANDER #211
Male Masters
02:16:41.11
02:16:41.11
2
(7)
Masters
2
00:11:21.48
Male
7
21.2 km/h
01:07:32.95
9
2
9
01:09:08.16
7
2
7
19
341
Russell HORLIN
Russell HORLIN #341
Male Masters
02:26:26.99
02:26:26.99
3
(17)
Masters
3
00:21:07.35
Male
17
19.8 km/h
01:11:09.80
18
3
16
01:15:17.18
19
3
17
23
364
Peter HATTON
Peter HATTON #364
Male Masters
02:29:37.74
02:29:37.74
4
(20)
Masters
4
00:24:18.11
Male
20
19.4 km/h
01:14:03.82
26
5
22
01:15:33.92
20
4
18
28
50
Brian MERRITT
Brian MERRITT #50
Male Masters
02:35:01.17
02:35:01.17
5
(23)
Masters
5
00:29:41.54
Male
23
18.7 km/h
01:15:21.86
29
6
25
01:19:39.31
31
6
26
30
119
Mark PARISH
Mark PARISH #119
Male Masters
02:35:43.02
02:35:43.02
6
(24)
Masters
6
00:30:23.38
Male
24
18.6 km/h
01:18:28.88
44
8
38
01:17:14.13
25
5
21
31
206
John THOMSON
John THOMSON #206
Male Masters
02:35:56.03
02:35:56.03
7
(25)
Masters
7
00:30:36.39
Male
25
18.6 km/h
01:11:19.62
19
4
17
01:24:36.41
45
11
35
37
146
Anthony RALSTON
Anthony RALSTON #146
Male Masters
02:38:54.85
02:38:54.85
8
(30)
Masters
8
00:33:35.21
Male
30
18.3 km/h
01:16:21.46
31
7
27
01:22:33.38
39
9
32
38
303
Geoffrey KHNG
Geoffrey KHNG #303
Male Masters
02:39:56.83
02:39:56.83
9
(31)
Masters
9
00:34:37.20
Male
31
18.2 km/h
01:19:44.97
47
9
40
01:20:11.86
32
7
27
42
216
Simon DAVIES BURROWS
Simon DAVIES BURROWS #216
Male Masters
02:43:22.71
02:43:22.71
10
(35)
Masters
10
00:38:03.07
Male
35
17.8 km/h
01:21:16.33
52
11
44
01:22:06.37
37
8
31
45
162
Thomas MCKEON
Thomas MCKEON #162
Male Masters
02:46:41.70
02:46:41.70
11
(36)
Masters
11
00:41:22.07
Male
36
17.4 km/h
01:22:08.90
55
12
45
01:24:32.80
44
10
34
46
188
Ken POST
Ken POST #188
Male Masters
02:47:27.11
02:47:27.11
12
(37)
Masters
12
00:42:07.47
Male
37
17.3 km/h
01:20:42.64
48
10
41
01:26:44.47
56
13
46
59
118
Tony WIERINGA
Tony WIERINGA #118
Male Masters
02:51:29.48
02:51:29.48
13
(48)
Masters
13
00:46:09.84
Male
48
16.9 km/h
01:22:43.60
60
13
49
01:28:45.88
63
14
51
60
160
Gary BRENNAN
Gary BRENNAN #160
Male Masters
02:51:37.83
02:51:37.83
14
(49)
Masters
14
00:46:18.19
Male
49
16.9 km/h
01:26:51.37
79
17
65
01:24:46.46
46
12
36
70
239
Bruce WILSON
Bruce WILSON #239
Male Masters
02:55:09.85
02:55:09.85
15
(57)
Masters
15
00:49:50.21
Male
57
16.6 km/h
01:25:59.28
76
16
62
01:29:10.56
66
15
54
73
224
Thomas FAVAZZO
Thomas FAVAZZO #224
Male Masters
02:56:35.82
02:56:35.82
16
(59)
Masters
16
00:51:16.18
Male
59
16.4 km/h
01:24:04.89
66
15
55
01:32:30.92
79
17
63
79
260
Mick BROWN
Mick BROWN #260
Male Masters
02:57:43.46
02:57:43.46
17
(65)
Masters
17
00:52:23.82
Male
65
16.3 km/h
01:23:50.32
63
14
52
01:33:53.13
86
19
68
86
145
Ted LORD
Ted LORD #145
Male Masters
03:04:51.67
03:04:51.67
18
(70)
Masters
18
00:59:32.03
Male
70
15.7 km/h
01:32:17.75
100
23
82
01:32:33.92
80
18
64
91
23
Stewart PARKINSON
Stewart PARKINSON #23
Male Masters
03:06:46.03
03:06:46.03
19
(73)
Masters
19
01:01:26.39
Male
73
15.5 km/h
01:35:30.66
114
28
90
01:31:15.36
73
16
59
95
268
Pieter JOUBERT
Pieter JOUBERT #268
Male Masters
03:08:21.66
03:08:21.66
20
(75)
Masters
20
01:03:02.02
Male
75
15.4 km/h
01:29:41.44
88
19
73
01:38:40.22
102
23
80
97
263
Glyn MOOREY
Glyn MOOREY #263
Male Masters
03:09:48.22
03:09:48.22
21
(76)
Masters
21
01:04:28.59
Male
76
15.3 km/h
01:33:02.66
104
24
83
01:36:45.56
96
21
74
99
168
Andrew SPARROW
Andrew SPARROW #168
Male Masters
03:10:10.88
03:10:10.88
22
(78)
Masters
22
01:04:51.25
Male
78
15.3 km/h
01:29:53.15
91
20
76
01:40:17.73
104
25
82
101
107
Ian PAVEY
Ian PAVEY #107
Male Masters
03:11:00.63
03:11:00.63
23
(79)
Masters
23
01:05:40.99
Male
79
15.2 km/h
01:34:24.81
107
25
84
01:36:35.81
95
20
73
105
261
Paul MADLENER
Paul MADLENER #261
Male Masters
03:12:42.09
03:12:42.09
24
(83)
Masters
24
01:07:22.45
Male
83
15.1 km/h
01:35:01.31
111
27
88
01:37:40.78
98
22
76
109
155
Rick WARD
Rick WARD #155
Male Masters
03:17:10.38
03:17:10.38
25
(87)
Masters
25
01:11:50.74
Male
87
14.7 km/h
01:28:30.76
85
18
70
01:48:39.61
119
28
92
110
283
George TATE
George TATE #283
Male Masters
03:18:18.64
03:18:18.64
26
(88)
Masters
26
01:12:59.00
Male
88
14.6 km/h
01:38:51.17
125
31
98
01:39:27.46
103
24
81
111
318
Walter OKEEFFE
Walter OKEEFFE #318
Male Masters
03:18:50.97
03:18:50.97
27
(89)
Masters
27
01:13:31.34
Male
89
14.6 km/h
01:34:59.65
110
26
87
01:43:51.32
111
27
88
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (146 items)