X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2018
21 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course X-Adventure
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Aquathlon-X
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (297 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Runner
MTB
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2
2235
Kale ARENA
Kale ARENA #2235
Male Male Under 13
00:39:40.07
00:39:40.07
1
(1)
Male Under 13
1
Male
1
4:46 min/km
00:04:42.15
23:30 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:36.86
49
6
9
00:15:01.86
5:46 min/km
5
2
2
00:00:36.28
22
5
9
00:18:42.91
16.0 km/h
9
4
6
86
2223
Tyler JOHNS
Tyler JOHNS #2223
Male Male Under 11
00:53:50.82
00:53:50.82
9
(53)
Male Under 11
9
00:07:00.00
Male
53
6:29 min/km
00:04:46.54
23:52 min/km
2
1
2
00:01:21.64
138
18
62
00:18:25.80
7:05 min/km
115
23
70
00:01:09.18
201
32
101
00:28:07.65
10.7 km/h
115
20
73
88
2013
Natalie VAN SELM
Natalie VAN SELM #2013
Female Female Under 11
00:53:53.50
00:53:53.50
1
(14)
Female Under 11
1
Female
14
6:29 min/km
00:04:49.48
24:07 min/km
3
1
1
00:00:40.79
59
2
10
00:17:25.54
6:42 min/km
72
2
10
00:00:43.51
78
5
16
00:30:14.17
9.9 km/h
156
7
28
1
2061
Zoe DAVISON
Zoe DAVISON #2061
Female Female Under 15
00:37:21.32
00:37:21.32
1
(1)
Female Under 15
1
Female
1
4:30 min/km
00:04:50.64
24:13 min/km
4
1
2
00:00:22.75
1
1
1
00:15:16.27
5:52 min/km
8
1
1
00:00:26.67
2
1
1
00:16:24.99
18.3 km/h
1
1
1
21
2127
David WEBSTER
David WEBSTER #2127
Male Male Under 13
00:44:51.02
00:44:51.02
7
(12)
Male Under 13
7
00:05:10.95
Male
12
5:24 min/km
00:04:55.15
24:35 min/km
5
2
3
00:01:03.47
101
15
35
00:16:58.83
6:31 min/km
53
18
32
00:00:40.20
49
12
23
00:21:13.36
14.1 km/h
26
11
18
25
2133
Tim HOLLEMANS
Tim HOLLEMANS #2133
Male Male Under 13
00:46:12.57
00:46:12.57
9
(15)
Male Under 13
9
00:06:32.50
Male
15
5:34 min/km
00:05:02.80
25:14 min/km
6
3
4
00:01:23.46
144
32
65
00:19:54.06
7:39 min/km
159
46
95
00:01:20.37
224
47
114
00:18:31.87
16.2 km/h
6
3
4
53
2057
Emma VAN SELM
Emma VAN SELM #2057
Female Female Under 15
00:49:15.81
00:49:15.81
3
(5)
Female Under 15
3
00:11:54.49
Female
5
5:56 min/km
00:05:03.78
25:18 min/km
7
2
3
00:00:38.89
57
2
9
00:17:19.05
6:39 min/km
63
3
8
00:00:34.98
19
2
4
00:25:39.09
11.7 km/h
73
6
9
14
2541
Bunno Bandicoots
Bunno Bandicoots #2541
Mixed Team Under 15
00:43:49.57
00:43:49.57
3
(5)
Team Under 15
3
00:01:29.54
Mixed
5
Eliana White
Allanah Griffin
Ella Frost
5:16 min/km
00:05:04.84
25:24 min/km
8
1
1
00:00:26.67
7
3
5
00:15:35.65
5:59 min/km
11
3
6
00:00:27.13
3
1
1
00:22:15.26
13.5 km/h
35
7
9
22
2146
Lucas ABBS
Lucas ABBS #2146
Male Male Under 13
00:44:58.13
00:44:58.13
8
(13)
Male Under 13
8
00:05:18.05
Male
13
5:25 min/km
00:05:05.78
25:28 min/km
9
4
5
00:01:03.98
103
17
37
00:16:07.80
6:12 min/km
21
5
9
00:00:58.64
159
33
78
00:21:41.91
13.8 km/h
30
14
21
167
2058
Elinor WEBSTER
Elinor WEBSTER #2058
Female Female Under 15
00:59:58.79
00:59:58.79
7
(34)
Female Under 15
7
00:22:37.47
Female
34
7:13 min/km
00:05:09.35
25:46 min/km
10
3
4
00:01:22.64
143
5
32
00:17:53.83
6:53 min/km
94
4
14
00:01:00.39
170
5
38
00:34:32.57
8.7 km/h
220
7
47
56
2068
Okie FRASER
Okie FRASER #2068
Male Male Under 11
00:49:33.57
00:49:33.57
5
(37)
Male Under 11
5
00:02:42.75
Male
37
5:58 min/km
00:05:09.83
25:49 min/km
11
2
6
00:01:00.49
94
8
31
00:15:26.50
5:56 min/km
10
2
4
00:01:23.79
232
43
119
00:26:32.95
11.3 km/h
89
9
52
29
2137
Noah HORROBIN
Noah HORROBIN #2137
Male Male Under 13
00:46:29.01
00:46:29.01
10
(16)
Male Under 13
10
00:06:48.93
Male
16
5:36 min/km
00:05:10.33
25:51 min/km
12
5
7
00:00:49.68
73
11
19
00:17:42.55
6:48 min/km
84
26
51
00:00:34.19
14
3
6
00:22:12.23
13.5 km/h
34
15
23
129
2033
Darcey MCDONALD
Darcey MCDONALD #2033
Female Female Under 13
00:57:05.56
00:57:05.56
12
(23)
Female Under 13
12
00:13:02.92
Female
23
6:52 min/km
00:05:11.75
25:58 min/km
13
1
5
00:01:15.74
123
12
26
00:18:57.51
7:17 min/km
133
9
24
00:00:37.79
39
4
8
00:31:02.75
9.7 km/h
165
16
32
59
2059
Abbey POAD
Abbey POAD #2059
Female Female Under 15
00:49:54.14
00:49:54.14
4
(7)
Female Under 15
4
00:12:32.82
Female
7
6:00 min/km
00:05:12.37
26:01 min/km
14
4
6
00:00:56.05
86
3
18
00:18:02.40
6:56 min/km
99
5
16
00:00:38.34
40
3
9
00:25:04.98
12.0 km/h
67
5
8
45
2162
Oliver FROST
Oliver FROST #2162
Male Male Under 15
00:48:39.68
00:48:39.68
8
(29)
Male Under 15
8
00:05:33.61
Male
29
5:51 min/km
00:05:13.03
26:05 min/km
15
1
8
00:01:04.74
104
8
38
00:18:11.05
6:59 min/km
103
10
62
00:00:35.50
21
4
8
00:23:35.34
12.7 km/h
48
9
31
18
2216
Euan MCKAY
Euan MCKAY #2216
Male Male Under 13
00:44:41.47
00:44:41.47
5
(10)
Male Under 13
5
00:05:01.39
Male
10
5:23 min/km
00:05:14.07
26:10 min/km
16
6
9
00:00:59.45
92
13
29
00:16:48.80
6:27 min/km
45
13
26
00:00:39.04
41
10
19
00:21:00.10
14.3 km/h
22
9
15
253
2046
Charlotte NEWHILL
Charlotte NEWHILL #2046
Female Female Under 13
01:23:37.83
01:23:37.83
22
(62)
Female Under 13
22
00:39:35.19
Female
62
10:04 min/km
00:05:15.64
26:18 min/km
17
2
7
00:04:27.28
258
22
65
00:28:28.49
10:57 min/km
256
22
64
00:01:14.14
211
19
55
00:44:12.27
6.8 km/h
252
22
62
101
2205
Jorja HORSFALL
Jorja HORSFALL #2205
Female Female Under 11
00:54:45.57
00:54:45.57
2
(16)
Female Under 11
2
00:00:52.06
Female
16
6:35 min/km
00:05:17.89
26:29 min/km
18
2
8
00:00:51.24
77
4
14
00:17:54.95
6:53 min/km
95
5
15
00:00:42.57
69
4
13
00:29:58.91
10.0 km/h
152
5
26
3
2511
Afa
Afa #2511
Mixed Team Under 11
00:40:17.24
00:40:17.24
1
(1)
Team Under 11
1
Mixed
1
Alexander Poustie
Floyd Donnan
Angus Nichols
4:51 min/km
00:05:18.92
26:34 min/km
19
1
2
00:00:34.36
39
14
29
00:15:10.50
5:50 min/km
6
3
4
00:00:31.89
7
1
4
00:18:41.55
16.0 km/h
8
1
2
43
2056
Amber SHEPHERD
Amber SHEPHERD #2056
Female Female Under 15
00:48:35.21
00:48:35.21
2
(4)
Female Under 15
2
00:11:13.89
Female
4
5:51 min/km
00:05:19.28
26:36 min/km
20
5
9
00:01:24.23
145
6
33
00:18:03.81
6:56 min/km
100
6
17
00:00:47.65
106
4
25
00:23:00.23
13.0 km/h
41
2
4
13
2160
Jack ADAMS
Jack ADAMS #2160
Male Male Under 15
00:43:47.69
00:43:47.69
5
(8)
Male Under 15
5
00:00:41.62
Male
8
5:16 min/km
00:05:22.53
26:52 min/km
21
2
10
00:00:56.12
87
6
25
00:17:24.92
6:41 min/km
71
7
43
00:00:41.23
58
7
30
00:19:22.88
15.5 km/h
12
4
8
60
2227
Holly FRASER
Holly FRASER #2227
Female Female Under 15
00:50:04.13
00:50:04.13
5
(8)
Female Under 15
5
00:12:42.81
Female
8
6:01 min/km
00:05:23.99
26:59 min/km
22
6
10
00:01:29.71
158
7
39
00:17:16.38
6:38 min/km
62
2
7
00:01:03.12
181
7
44
00:24:50.93
12.1 km/h
64
4
7
33
2219
Ziggy HWIGHT
Ziggy HWIGHT #2219
Male Male Under 13
00:47:19.73
00:47:19.73
12
(19)
Male Under 13
12
00:07:39.66
Male
19
5:42 min/km
00:05:24.53
27:02 min/km
23
7
11
00:01:47.43
198
50
99
00:18:40.16
7:10 min/km
124
36
76
00:00:48.56
114
21
49
00:20:39.04
14.5 km/h
18
6
11
26
2526
Booragoon Speedstas
Booragoon Speedstas #2526
Mixed Team Under 15
00:46:18.13
00:46:18.13
6
(8)
Team Under 15
6
00:03:58.11
Mixed
8
Thomas Glass
Amie Glass
Thomas Glass
5:34 min/km
00:05:25.02
27:05 min/km
24
2
3
00:00:27.25
10
4
6
00:17:46.03
6:50 min/km
87
9
22
00:00:33.53
12
6
7
00:22:06.28
13.6 km/h
32
6
8
7
2166
Lucas WALKER
Lucas WALKER #2166
Male Male Under 15
00:43:06.07
00:43:06.07
1
(3)
Male Under 15
1
Male
3
5:11 min/km
00:05:26.64
27:13 min/km
25
3
12
00:00:30.12
23
2
3
00:15:36.01
6:00 min/km
12
1
5
00:00:32.22
10
3
4
00:21:01.06
14.3 km/h
23
7
16
38
2246
Bede WETHERELL
Bede WETHERELL #2246
Male Male Under 13
00:48:28.02
00:48:28.02
16
(23)
Male Under 13
16
00:08:47.94
Male
23
Bede Wetherell
Bede Wetherell
Bede Wetherell
5:50 min/km
00:05:37.78
28:08 min/km
26
8
13
00:00:45.73
62
8
11
00:16:49.98
6:28 min/km
47
14
27
00:00:51.87
130
26
58
00:24:22.65
12.3 km/h
57
24
38
131
2017
Sienna CURRIE
Sienna CURRIE #2017
Female Female Under 11
00:57:06.72
00:57:06.72
5
(24)
Female Under 11
5
00:03:13.21
Female
24
6:52 min/km
00:05:38.16
28:10 min/km
27
3
11
00:01:28.72
152
13
36
00:18:51.92
7:15 min/km
129
8
22
00:00:41.33
59
3
12
00:30:26.57
9.9 km/h
159
8
29
154
2015
Annika NEGUS
Annika NEGUS #2015
Female Female Under 11
00:58:55.27
00:58:55.27
11
(31)
Female Under 11
11
00:05:01.76
Female
31
7:05 min/km
00:05:39.01
28:15 min/km
28
4
12
00:00:57.48
89
5
19
00:19:44.32
7:35 min/km
157
10
29
00:00:59.67
164
16
36
00:31:34.77
9.5 km/h
177
13
36
36
2516
Zucchiniæs In Bikinis
Zucchiniæs In Bikinis #2516
Mixed Team Under 11
00:48:14.86
00:48:14.86
4
(12)
Team Under 11
4
00:07:57.62
Mixed
12
Rhys Antonio
Sam Rolfe
Peter Rock
5:48 min/km
00:05:40.24
28:21 min/km
29
2
4
00:00:32.48
32
10
25
00:16:57.10
6:31 min/km
51
9
15
00:00:55.79
151
21
45
00:24:09.23
12.4 km/h
56
3
13
23
2532
The Psycho Chickens
The Psycho Chickens #2532
Mixed Team Under 15
00:45:09.32
00:45:09.32
5
(7)
Team Under 15
5
00:02:49.30
Mixed
7
Oscar Topham
Aaron Rynvis
Jimmy Bradshaw
5:26 min/km
00:05:40.24
28:21 min/km
30
3
5
00:00:32.01
30
15
24
00:15:14.93
5:51 min/km
7
2
5
00:00:42.74
71
14
25
00:22:59.39
13.0 km/h
40
8
10
137
2129
Alexander CLEMENTS
Alexander CLEMENTS #2129
Male Male Under 13
00:58:03.95
00:58:03.95
41
(77)
Male Under 13
41
00:18:23.87
Male
77
6:59 min/km
00:05:41.27
28:26 min/km
31
9
14
00:01:59.50
211
52
107
00:17:22.56
6:40 min/km
69
22
41
00:02:00.02
250
57
134
00:31:00.58
9.7 km/h
163
46
93
139
2006
Bella ANDREW
Bella ANDREW #2006
Female Female Under 11
00:58:23.12
00:58:23.12
7
(26)
Female Under 11
7
00:04:29.61
Female
26
7:02 min/km
00:05:42.04
28:30 min/km
32
5
13
00:01:54.65
207
23
53
00:18:42.89
7:11 min/km
126
7
21
00:01:13.52
209
24
53
00:30:50.00
9.7 km/h
161
9
30
62
2036
Milly OLDMEADOW
Milly OLDMEADOW #2036
Female Female Under 13
00:50:27.32
00:50:27.32
4
(9)
Female Under 13
4
00:06:24.68
Female
9
6:04 min/km
00:05:45.76
28:48 min/km
33
3
14
00:01:11.01
112
11
23
00:19:14.66
7:24 min/km
144
12
27
00:00:47.86
108
11
26
00:23:28.02
12.8 km/h
47
3
6
143
2029
Bridget OWEN
Bridget OWEN #2029
Female Female Under 11
00:58:26.04
00:58:26.04
10
(29)
Female Under 11
10
00:04:32.53
Female
29
7:02 min/km
00:05:46.04
28:50 min/km
34
6
15
00:01:34.29
171
18
45
00:17:50.51
6:51 min/km
89
4
13
00:00:52.18
135
13
32
00:32:23.00
9.3 km/h
191
15
41
105
2186
Penny MORIN
Penny MORIN #2186
Female Female Under 13
00:55:01.09
00:55:01.09
9
(18)
Female Under 13
9
00:10:58.46
Female
18
6:37 min/km
00:05:46.79
28:53 min/km
35
4
16
00:00:50.31
75
6
13
00:18:17.64
7:02 min/km
107
7
19
00:00:43.61
79
8
17
00:29:22.72
10.2 km/h
135
11
21
2050
Olivia SANDERSON
Olivia SANDERSON #2050
Female Female Under 13
Query
Query
Female Under 13
00:05:10.85
Female
00:05:48.02
29:00 min/km
00:00:57.85
00:21:30.36
8:16 min/km
00:01:28.70
00:19:28.54
15.4 km/h
231
2176
Cohen NEWHILL
Cohen NEWHILL #2176
Male Male Under 9
01:10:53.71
01:10:53.71
15
(131)
Male Under 9
15
00:17:28.02
Male
131
8:32 min/km
00:05:48.61
29:03 min/km
36
1
15
00:03:53.91
257
16
140
00:26:16.82
10:06 min/km
248
15
137
00:02:17.00
254
16
138
00:32:37.35
9.2 km/h
197
11
113
85
2196
Kinley PATERSON
Kinley PATERSON #2196
Female Female Under 13
00:53:50.05
00:53:50.05
7
(13)
Female Under 13
7
00:09:47.41
Female
13
6:29 min/km
00:05:49.23
29:06 min/km
38
5
18
00:01:33.07
168
17
43
00:16:23.74
6:18 min/km
29
3
4
00:00:44.37
86
9
18
00:29:19.63
10.2 km/h
132
9
19
169
2018
Elizabeth WEBSTER
Elizabeth WEBSTER #2018
Female Female Under 11
01:00:16.03
01:00:16.03
12
(35)
Female Under 11
12
00:06:22.52
Female
35
7:15 min/km
00:05:49.23
29:06 min/km
37
7
17
00:01:30.66
161
15
41
00:20:45.89
7:59 min/km
187
16
38
00:01:01.23
174
18
39
00:31:09.00
9.6 km/h
167
10
33
4
2126
Connor MACPHERSON
Connor MACPHERSON #2126
Male Male Under 13
00:41:51.02
00:41:51.02
2
(2)
Male Under 13
2
00:02:10.95
Male
2
5:02 min/km
00:05:49.58
29:07 min/km
39
10
16
00:01:03.70
102
16
36
00:17:12.91
6:37 min/km
60
20
37
00:00:30.17
5
1
2
00:17:14.65
17.4 km/h
2
1
1
142
2234
Jake ARENA
Jake ARENA #2234
Male Male Under 11
00:58:25.03
00:58:25.03
23
(78)
Male Under 11
23
00:11:34.21
Male
78
7:02 min/km
00:05:50.00
29:10 min/km
40
3
17
00:01:12.53
116
13
46
00:18:19.05
7:02 min/km
110
22
67
00:01:08.09
197
30
98
00:31:55.35
9.4 km/h
184
34
104
17
2039
Billie MINCHAM
Billie MINCHAM #2039
Female Female Under 13
00:44:40.57
00:44:40.57
2
(3)
Female Under 13
2
00:00:37.93
Female
3
5:22 min/km
00:05:50.45
29:12 min/km
41
6
19
00:00:27.20
9
1
2
00:15:36.63
6:00 min/km
14
1
2
00:00:39.69
46
5
10
00:22:06.58
13.6 km/h
33
2
3
156
2088
Tadhg SMITH
Tadhg SMITH #2088
Male Male Under 11
00:59:14.32
00:59:14.32
27
(85)
Male Under 11
27
00:12:23.50
Male
85
7:08 min/km
00:05:51.48
29:17 min/km
42
4
18
00:01:09.22
106
9
40
00:19:21.34
7:26 min/km
149
29
88
00:00:53.60
143
18
67
00:31:58.68
9.4 km/h
185
35
105
113
2197
Grier PATERSON
Grier PATERSON #2197
Female Female Under 13
00:55:27.08
00:55:27.08
11
(20)
Female Under 13
11
00:11:24.44
Female
20
6:40 min/km
00:05:53.56
29:27 min/km
43
7
20
00:01:38.45
180
18
48
00:17:26.35
6:42 min/km
74
5
11
00:00:37.10
32
3
7
00:29:51.61
10.0 km/h
147
13
24
126
2507
Ratbags
Ratbags #2507
Mixed Team Under 11
00:56:13.12
00:56:13.12
10
(31)
Team Under 11
10
00:15:55.88
Mixed
31
Jaz Currie
Vincent Rock
Cooper Bidesi
6:46 min/km
00:05:54.29
29:31 min/km
44
3
6
00:00:31.04
27
7
21
00:22:21.14
8:35 min/km
214
23
49
00:00:37.59
37
5
12
00:26:49.04
11.2 km/h
94
8
27
50
2072
Charley WILLISON
Charley WILLISON #2072
Male Male Under 11
00:49:11.82
00:49:11.82
4
(34)
Male Under 11
4
00:02:20.99
Male
34
5:55 min/km
00:05:54.95
29:34 min/km
45
5
19
00:01:09.47
108
10
41
00:18:15.05
7:01 min/km
105
20
64
00:00:45.46
92
11
42
00:23:06.87
13.0 km/h
42
3
28
2556
The Sixers
The Sixers #2556
Female Female Under 13
DNF
DNF
Female Under 13
Female
Olivia Brown
Susannah Moore
Zara Ward-Leahy
00:05:58.00
29:50 min/km
00:00:23.56
00:17:40.15
6:47 min/km
00:00:31.17
34
2134
Jake HOLLEMANS
Jake HOLLEMANS #2134
Male Male Under 13
00:47:31.90
00:47:31.90
13
(20)
Male Under 13
13
00:07:51.83
Male
20
5:43 min/km
00:05:58.01
29:50 min/km
46
11
20
00:01:18.01
128
24
54
00:18:25.05
7:05 min/km
114
33
69
00:00:37.57
36
9
18
00:21:13.25
14.1 km/h
25
10
17
54
2524
The Frousins
The Frousins #2524
Mixed Team Under 15
00:49:23.32
00:49:23.32
9
(13)
Team Under 15
9
00:07:03.29
Mixed
13
Sofia Watt
Caitlin McNiff
Blayde Watt
5:57 min/km
00:05:58.01
29:50 min/km
47
4
7
00:00:34.59
40
16
30
00:18:20.45
7:03 min/km
111
11
25
00:00:54.39
147
24
44
00:23:35.87
12.7 km/h
49
10
12
217
2169
William PHILLIPS
William PHILLIPS #2169
Male Male Under 9
01:06:57.48
01:06:57.48
12
(120)
Male Under 9
12
00:13:31.79
Male
120
8:04 min/km
00:05:58.29
29:51 min/km
48
2
21
00:02:06.49
221
13
115
00:23:46.87
9:08 min/km
236
13
129
00:00:53.86
144
10
68
00:34:11.96
8.8 km/h
217
14
125
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (297 items)