Swanny Ocean Classic
3 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Swim 2km
SUP 2km
Malibu 2km
Run 2km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (26 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
1
38
Gordon MCKERCHER
Gordon MCKERCHER #38
Male 50-59
00:17:02
00:17:02
1
(1)
50-59
1
Male
1
8:36 min/km
2
34
Daniel JUENGLING
Daniel JUENGLING #34
Male 30-39
00:17:46
00:17:46
1
(2)
30-39
1
Male
2
8:58 min/km
3
53
Sonny LEWIS
Sonny LEWIS #53
Male 30-39
00:19:02
00:19:02
2
(3)
30-39
2
00:01:15
Male
3
9:36 min/km
4
47
Nicki JONES
Nicki JONES #47
Female 40-49
00:20:05
00:20:05
1
(1)
40-49
1
Female
1
10:08 min/km
5
48
Nicole ASCOTT
Nicole ASCOTT #48
Female 18-29
00:20:45
00:20:45
1
(2)
18-29
1
Female
2
10:28 min/km
6
51
Russell ASCOTT
Russell ASCOTT #51
Male 60-69
00:22:14
00:22:14
1
(4)
60-69
1
Male
4
11:13 min/km
7
33
Christina MURPHY
Christina MURPHY #33
Female 40-49
00:23:01
00:23:01
2
(3)
40-49
2
00:02:55
Female
3
11:37 min/km
8
49
Paul GOODWIN
Paul GOODWIN #49
Male 50-59
00:23:04
00:23:04
2
(5)
50-59
2
00:06:02
Male
5
11:38 min/km
9
50
Robbie HEAH
Robbie HEAH #50
Male 40-49
00:24:26
00:24:26
1
(6)
40-49
1
Male
6
12:20 min/km
10
40
Jamie MARTYN
Jamie MARTYN #40
Male Under 16
00:24:44
00:24:44
1
(7)
Under 16
1
Male
7
12:29 min/km
11
28
Ben GINBEY
Ben GINBEY #28
Male Under 16
00:24:55
00:24:55
2
(8)
Under 16
2
00:00:11
Male
8
12:35 min/km
12
52
Samir WATERS
Samir WATERS #52
Male 30-39
00:25:49
00:25:49
3
(9)
30-39
3
00:08:03
Male
9
13:02 min/km
13
54
Tamra LINDSAY
Tamra LINDSAY #54
Female 40-49
00:27:18
00:27:18
3
(4)
40-49
3
00:07:13
Female
4
13:47 min/km
14
30
Carl DYDE
Carl DYDE #30
Male 40-49
00:27:49
00:27:49
2
(10)
40-49
2
00:03:23
Male
10
14:02 min/km
15
46
Michael HULME
Michael HULME #46
Male 50-59
00:28:02
00:28:02
3
(11)
50-59
3
00:11:00
Male
11
14:09 min/km
16
45
Luke ROTHERAM
Luke ROTHERAM #45
Male 30-39
00:28:17
00:28:17
4
(12)
30-39
4
00:10:31
Male
12
14:17 min/km
17
35
David GILES
David GILES #35
Male 30-39
00:28:31
00:28:31
5
(13)
30-39
5
00:10:45
Male
13
14:24 min/km
18
31
Cath FITZHARDINGE
Cath FITZHARDINGE #31
Female 30-39
00:28:44
00:28:44
1
(5)
30-39
1
Female
5
14:30 min/km
19
1025
Helen DRUMMOND
Helen DRUMMOND #1025
Female 30-39
00:30:18
00:30:18
2
(6)
30-39
2
00:01:34
Female
6
15:18 min/km
20
36
Fei HULME
Fei HULME #36
Female 40-49
00:30:51
00:30:51
4
(7)
40-49
4
00:10:46
Female
7
15:34 min/km
21
41
Janet WOODALL
Janet WOODALL #41
Female 50-59
00:34:45
00:34:45
1
(8)
50-59
1
Female
8
17:33 min/km
22
29
Cam DIMSEY
Cam DIMSEY #29
Male 18-29
00:37:01
00:37:01
1
(14)
18-29
1
Male
14
18:41 min/km
23
42
Jerome BLAKE
Jerome BLAKE #42
Male 40-49
00:38:51
00:38:51
3
(15)
40-49
3
00:14:25
Male
15
19:37 min/km
24
37
Fay ROTHERAM
Fay ROTHERAM #37
Female 30-39
00:49:08
00:49:08
3
(9)
30-39
3
00:20:24
Female
9
24:48 min/km
25
39
Hazel BATTEN
Hazel BATTEN #39
Female 30-39
00:49:08
00:49:08
4
(10)
30-39
4
00:20:24
Female
10
24:48 min/km
44
Kevin BASSFORD
Kevin BASSFORD #44
Male 30-39
DNS
DNS
30-39
Male
Page 1 of 1 (26 items)
© 2023