Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
15 Oct 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Koombana Physio 5km Walk
2km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (119 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
7.54km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
62
62
121
Laura ADOLPHUS
Laura ADOLPHUS #121
Female Open
00:57:37.71
00:57:37.71
(00:57:26.50)
16
(20)
00:57:26.50
Open
16
16
00:17:49.04
Female
20
20
Runner v Triathlete
SRR - Secret Rocky Runners
05:11:14.88
2
2
5:44 min/km
00:42:36.55
5:39 min/km
61
16
20
00:14:49.95
6:01 min/km
60
15
19
53
53
122
Gavin AINSWORTH
Gavin AINSWORTH #122
Male Open
00:56:06.92
00:56:06.92
(00:56:00.83)
28
(38)
00:56:00.83
Open
28
28
00:19:10.48
Male
38
38
5:36 min/km
00:40:40.85
5:23 min/km
52
28
38
00:15:19.98
6:13 min/km
67
31
46
45
45
131
Rose ANDERSON
Rose ANDERSON #131
Female Open
00:51:57.43
00:51:57.43
(00:51:54.47)
10
(12)
00:51:54.47
Open
10
10
00:12:08.76
Female
12
12
5:11 min/km
00:38:22.76
5:05 min/km
45
10
12
00:13:31.70
5:29 min/km
43
8
10
66
66
132
Brad ANDREWS
Brad ANDREWS #132
Male Open
00:58:25.81
00:58:25.81
(00:58:20.33)
31
(43)
00:58:20.33
Open
31
31
00:21:29.36
Male
43
43
5:50 min/km
00:42:55.11
5:41 min/km
64
31
43
00:15:25.22
6:16 min/km
71
32
47
65
65
134
Kristy ANDREWS
Kristy ANDREWS #134
Female Open
00:58:24.60
00:58:24.60
(00:58:19.18)
19
(23)
00:58:19.18
Open
19
19
00:18:35.93
Female
23
23
5:49 min/km
00:42:55.76
5:41 min/km
65
18
22
00:15:23.42
6:15 min/km
70
20
24
105
105
145
Shannon ATHERTON
Shannon ATHERTON #145
Female Open
01:15:47.66
01:15:47.66
(01:15:36.88)
44
(52)
01:15:36.88
Open
44
44
00:35:58.99
Female
52
52
7:33 min/km
00:56:02.73
7:25 min/km
103
44
52
00:19:34.14
7:57 min/km
104
43
51
35
35
150
Paul BAIN
Paul BAIN #150
Male Open
00:47:59.87
00:47:59.87
(00:47:51.14)
24
(29)
00:47:51.14
Open
24
24
00:11:03.42
Male
29
29
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
1
4:47 min/km
00:35:27.96
4:42 min/km
36
24
30
00:12:23.18
5:02 min/km
34
22
28
57
57
154
Charlotte BANKS
Charlotte BANKS #154
Female Open
00:56:49.65
00:56:49.65
(00:56:35.39)
14
(17)
00:56:35.39
Open
14
14
00:17:00.98
Female
17
17
5:39 min/km
00:42:32.47
5:38 min/km
59
15
18
00:14:02.92
5:42 min/km
49
11
13
64
63
163
Amanda BAYLEY
Amanda BAYLEY #163
Female Open
00:58:01.67
00:58:01.67
(00:57:51.91)
18
(22)
00:57:51.91
Open
18
17
00:18:13.00
Female
22
21
Runner v Triathlete
SRR - Secret Rocky Runners
05:11:14.88
2
3
5:47 min/km
00:42:51.42
5:41 min/km
66
19
23
00:15:00.49
6:06 min/km
65
16
20
88
88
167
Rachael BENBOW
Rachael BENBOW #167
Female Open
01:07:21.19
01:07:21.19
(01:07:14.48)
31
(37)
01:07:14.48
Open
31
31
00:27:32.51
Female
37
37
6:43 min/km
00:51:53.01
6:52 min/km
96
38
45
00:15:21.47
6:14 min/km
68
18
22
107
107
169
Hannah BENSCHOP
Hannah BENSCHOP #169
Female Open
01:17:38.30
01:17:38.30
(01:17:27.60)
46
(54)
01:17:27.60
Open
46
46
00:37:49.63
Female
54
54
7:44 min/km
00:58:44.51
7:47 min/km
106
46
54
00:18:43.09
7:36 min/km
100
40
48
13
14
170
Bryce BEVIN
Bryce BEVIN #170
Male Open
00:41:39.92
00:41:39.92
(00:41:36.95)
9
(12)
00:41:36.95
Open
9
9
00:04:43.47
Male
12
12
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
04:02:54.79
1
1
4:09 min/km
00:31:10.44
4:08 min/km
15
9
12
00:10:26.51
4:14 min/km
12
7
11
77
77
179
Julie BOURNE
Julie BOURNE #179
Female 50+
01:03:18.97
01:03:18.97
(01:03:07.16)
3
(28)
01:03:07.16
50+
3
3
00:14:08.37
Female
28
28
6:18 min/km
00:46:54.42
6:13 min/km
78
3
29
00:16:12.74
6:35 min/km
77
3
27
95
95
180
Terresa BRIGGS
Terresa BRIGGS #180
Female Open
01:10:53.43
01:10:53.43
(01:10:44.48)
37
(44)
01:10:44.48
Open
37
37
00:31:04.75
Female
44
44
7:04 min/km
00:52:29.54
6:57 min/km
97
39
46
00:18:14.94
7:25 min/km
93
35
41
86
86
188
Jade BROWN
Jade BROWN #188
Female Open
01:06:14.85
01:06:14.85
(01:06:06.19)
29
(35)
01:06:06.19
Open
29
29
00:26:26.18
Female
35
35
6:36 min/km
00:50:14.01
6:39 min/km
91
33
40
00:15:52.18
6:27 min/km
74
22
26
18
19
203
Nathan BUSWELL
Nathan BUSWELL #203
Male Open
00:43:31.39
00:43:31.39
(00:43:27.14)
12
(15)
00:43:27.14
Open
12
12
00:06:34.95
Male
15
15
4:20 min/km
00:31:19.92
4:09 min/km
16
10
13
00:12:07.22
4:55 min/km
30
19
25
43
43
207
Meredith CAMPBELL
Meredith CAMPBELL #207
Female Open
00:51:29.64
00:51:29.64
(00:51:22.14)
8
(10)
00:51:22.14
Open
8
8
00:11:40.96
Female
10
10
5:08 min/km
00:38:11.60
5:03 min/km
43
8
10
00:13:10.54
5:21 min/km
41
7
9
40
41
220
Tom CLIFFORD
Tom CLIFFORD #220
Male Open
00:49:25.85
00:49:25.85
(00:49:20.42)
26
(32)
00:49:20.42
Open
26
27
00:12:29.40
Male
32
33
4:56 min/km
00:35:31.30
4:42 min/km
37
25
31
00:13:49.12
5:37 min/km
48
27
36
76
76
221
Tara COFFEY
Tara COFFEY #221
Female Open
01:02:17.25
01:02:17.25
(01:02:07.49)
23
(27)
01:02:07.49
Open
23
23
00:22:28.57
Female
27
27
6:12 min/km
00:45:36.78
6:02 min/km
76
23
27
00:16:30.71
6:42 min/km
80
23
29
50
48
234
Andrew COUSINS
Andrew COUSINS #234
Male 50+
00:54:04.67
00:54:04.67
(00:53:47.54)
5
(37)
00:53:47.54
50+
5
4
00:15:04.04
Male
37
36
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
04:02:54.79
1
5
5:22 min/km
00:39:11.60
5:11 min/km
48
4
36
00:14:35.94
5:56 min/km
57
6
41
97
97
245
Lisa DENT
Lisa DENT #245
Female Open
01:11:27.19
01:11:27.19
(01:11:22.11)
39
(46)
01:11:22.11
Open
39
39
00:31:38.52
Female
46
46
7:08 min/km
00:52:54.56
7:01 min/km
99
41
48
00:18:27.55
7:30 min/km
98
39
46
92
92
249
Leah DODSWORTH
Leah DODSWORTH #249
Female Open
01:08:08.46
01:08:08.46
(01:07:57.80)
34
(41)
01:07:57.80
Open
34
34
00:28:19.79
Female
41
41
6:47 min/km
00:50:01.00
6:38 min/km
90
32
39
00:17:56.79
7:17 min/km
92
34
40
93
93
253
Sanet DU PLESSIS
Sanet DU PLESSIS #253
Female Open
01:08:29.68
01:08:29.68
(01:08:22.57)
35
(42)
01:08:22.57
Open
35
35
00:28:41.00
Female
42
42
6:50 min/km
00:50:51.48
6:44 min/km
95
37
44
00:17:31.09
7:07 min/km
88
30
36
16
17
256
James DUNCAN
James DUNCAN #256
Male Open
00:42:44.00
00:42:44.00
(00:42:41.58)
11
(14)
00:42:41.58
Open
11
11
00:05:47.55
Male
14
14
Primary Challenge
South Bunbury Primary School
1
4:16 min/km
00:31:35.31
4:11 min/km
18
12
15
00:11:06.27
4:30 min/km
19
11
15
46
47
270
Caleb FANTASIA
Caleb FANTASIA #270
Male Under 18
00:52:14.42
00:52:14.42
(00:52:02.41)
3
(34)
00:52:02.41
Under 18
3
3
00:16:31.62
Male
34
35
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
04:02:54.79
1
4
5:12 min/km
00:38:34.97
5:07 min/km
47
3
35
00:13:27.44
5:28 min/km
42
4
33
10
11
280
Russell FORREST
Russell FORREST #280
Male Open
00:40:38.42
00:40:38.42
(00:40:33.15)
6
(9)
00:40:33.15
Open
6
6
00:03:41.97
Male
9
9
4:03 min/km
00:30:52.90
4:05 min/km
14
8
11
00:09:40.24
3:55 min/km
5
3
5
28
28
290
Brendon GIUDICI
Brendon GIUDICI #290
Male Open
00:46:13.36
00:46:13.36
(00:46:10.96)
19
(22)
00:46:10.96
Open
19
19
00:09:16.91
Male
22
22
4:37 min/km
00:33:33.20
4:27 min/km
23
15
18
00:12:37.75
5:08 min/km
38
25
31
15
16
291
Raymond GIUDICI
Raymond GIUDICI #291
Male Open
00:42:25.92
00:42:25.92
(00:42:24.01)
10
(13)
00:42:24.01
Open
10
10
00:05:29.48
Male
13
13
4:14 min/km
00:31:23.28
4:09 min/km
17
11
14
00:11:00.72
4:28 min/km
16
10
14
297
Ben GOMME
Ben GOMME #297
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
min/km
14
15
306
Rebecca GRIFFIN
Rebecca GRIFFIN #306
Female Open
00:41:47.10
00:41:47.10
(00:41:46.12)
2
(2)
00:41:46.12
Open
2
3
00:01:58.42
Female
2
3
SLSC
COBSLSC
2
4:10 min/km
00:30:47.85
4:05 min/km
13
3
3
00:10:58.27
4:27 min/km
15
2
2
36
36
310
Hayley GULBERTI
Hayley GULBERTI #310
Female Under 18
00:48:19.37
00:48:19.37
(00:48:16.42)
1
(7)
00:48:16.42
Under 18
1
1
Female
7
7
4:49 min/km
00:36:08.45
4:47 min/km
38
1
7
00:12:07.96
4:55 min/km
31
1
6
37
37
321
Dylan HANSON
Dylan HANSON #321
Male Under 16
00:48:47.60
00:48:47.60
(00:48:44.43)
2
(30)
00:48:44.43
Under 16
2
2
00:01:28.12
Male
30
30
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
04:02:54.79
1
3
4:52 min/km
00:34:56.96
4:38 min/km
33
1
27
00:13:47.47
5:36 min/km
47
2
35
68
68
322
Liam HANSON
Liam HANSON #322
Male Under 16
00:58:35.76
00:58:35.76
(00:58:32.12)
3
(45)
00:58:32.12
Under 16
3
3
00:11:16.28
Male
45
45
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
04:02:54.79
1
7
5:51 min/km
00:43:57.06
5:49 min/km
68
3
45
00:14:35.05
5:55 min/km
55
3
40
101
100
329
Melani HAYS
Melani HAYS #329
Female Open
01:14:08.07
01:14:08.07
(01:13:57.16)
42
(50)
01:13:57.16
Open
42
42
00:34:19.40
Female
50
49
Runner v Triathlete
SRR - Secret Rocky Runners
05:11:14.88
2
5
7:23 min/km
00:50:32.25
6:42 min/km
92
34
41
00:23:24.91
9:31 min/km
110
47
56
94
94
340
Jasmine HOMER
Jasmine HOMER #340
Female Open
01:10:40.03
01:10:40.03
(01:10:26.80)
36
(43)
01:10:26.80
Open
36
36
00:30:51.36
Female
43
43
7:02 min/km
00:52:39.09
6:58 min/km
98
40
47
00:17:47.71
7:14 min/km
90
32
38
67
67
345
Ty HOWLETT
Ty HOWLETT #345
Male Open
00:58:33.18
00:58:33.18
(00:58:27.08)
32
(44)
00:58:27.08
Open
32
32
00:21:36.74
Male
44
44
5:50 min/km
00:43:32.64
5:46 min/km
67
32
44
00:14:54.44
6:03 min/km
61
29
42
39
39
347
Heidi HUTTON
Heidi HUTTON #347
Female 50+
00:49:10.60
00:49:10.60
(00:49:03.88)
1
(8)
00:49:03.88
50+
1
1
Female
8
8
4:54 min/km
00:36:33.75
4:50 min/km
40
1
8
00:12:30.13
5:04 min/km
37
1
7
349
Lauren HYNES
Lauren HYNES #349
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
89
89
354
Jaclyn JENKINS
Jaclyn JENKINS #354
Female Open
01:07:29.33
01:07:29.33
(01:07:22.62)
32
(38)
01:07:22.62
Open
32
32
00:27:40.65
Female
38
38
6:44 min/km
00:49:39.56
6:35 min/km
89
31
38
00:17:43.06
7:12 min/km
89
31
37
91
91
401
Catherine MACGILLIVRAY
Catherine MACGILLIVRAY #401
Female Open
01:07:50.01
01:07:50.01
(01:07:45.14)
33
(40)
01:07:45.14
Open
33
33
00:28:01.34
Female
40
40
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
1
6:46 min/km
00:49:26.56
6:33 min/km
88
30
37
00:18:18.58
7:26 min/km
95
36
43
73
73
419
Alan MCGREGOR
Alan MCGREGOR #419
Male 50+
01:00:59.48
01:00:59.48
(01:00:53.19)
10
(48)
01:00:53.19
50+
10
10
00:21:58.85
Male
48
48
6:05 min/km
00:44:59.94
5:58 min/km
74
10
48
00:15:53.24
6:27 min/km
75
10
49
96
96
431
Marisa MOORE
Marisa MOORE #431
Female Open
01:11:26.91
01:11:26.91
(01:11:22.04)
38
(45)
01:11:22.04
Open
38
38
00:31:38.24
Female
45
45
7:08 min/km
00:52:54.86
7:01 min/km
100
42
49
00:18:27.18
7:30 min/km
96
37
44
23
24
433
Luke MOSELE
Luke MOSELE #433
Male Open
00:45:31.93
00:45:31.93
(00:45:24.00)
16
(19)
00:45:24.00
Open
16
16
00:08:35.48
Male
19
19
4:32 min/km
00:34:05.04
4:31 min/km
25
17
20
00:11:18.95
4:35 min/km
20
12
16
47
46
434
Brett MOULTON
Brett MOULTON #434
Male 50+
00:52:14.67
00:52:14.67
(00:52:01.02)
3
(35)
00:52:01.02
50+
3
3
00:13:14.04
Male
35
34
Gov Agencies and Teachers
Water Corp Bunbury
1
5:12 min/km
00:38:21.83
5:05 min/km
46
3
34
00:13:39.19
5:33 min/km
45
3
34
24
1
454
Nannerl O CONNOR
Nannerl O CONNOR #454
Female Open
00:45:54.18
00:45:54.18
(00:35:37.31)
5
(5)
00:35:37.31
Open
5
1
00:06:05.50
Female
5
1
SLSC
Binningup Surf Life Saving Club
1
3:33 min/km
00:17:10.00
2:16 min/km
2
1
1
00:18:27.31
7:30 min/km
97
38
45
31
31
455
Niall O CONNOR
Niall O CONNOR #455
Male Open
00:47:07.17
00:47:07.17
(00:47:02.71)
21
(25)
00:47:02.71
Open
21
21
00:10:10.73
Male
25
25
SLSC
Binningup Surf Life Saving Club
3
4:42 min/km
00:35:14.75
4:40 min/km
35
23
29
00:11:47.96
4:47 min/km
27
17
22
17
18
466
Cantale PAOLIELLO
Cantale PAOLIELLO #466
Female Open
00:42:54.86
00:42:54.86
(00:42:53.48)
3
(3)
00:42:53.48
Open
3
4
00:03:06.19
Female
3
4
SLSC
COBSLSC
3
4:17 min/km
00:31:49.34
4:13 min/km
19
4
4
00:11:04.14
4:29 min/km
17
3
3
38
38
467
Deon PAOLIELLO
Deon PAOLIELLO #467
Male Open
00:49:02.42
00:49:02.42
(00:48:58.98)
25
(31)
00:48:58.98
Open
25
25
00:12:05.98
Male
31
31
SLSC
COBSLSC
4
4:53 min/km
00:36:08.79
4:47 min/km
39
26
32
00:12:50.19
5:13 min/km
39
26
32
83
83
471
Anthony PEDULLA
Anthony PEDULLA #471
Male Open
01:04:44.24
01:04:44.24
(01:04:40.62)
33
(51)
01:04:40.62
Open
33
33
00:27:47.80
Male
51
51
Family
Retravision
2
6:28 min/km
00:48:00.45
6:22 min/km
82
33
51
00:16:40.17
6:46 min/km
82
33
52
82
82
472
Megan PEDULLA
Megan PEDULLA #472
Female Open
01:04:43.93
01:04:43.93
(01:04:39.85)
26
(32)
01:04:39.85
Open
26
26
00:24:55.25
Female
32
32
Family
Retravision
1
6:27 min/km
00:48:00.00
6:21 min/km
83
26
32
00:16:39.85
6:46 min/km
81
24
30
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (119 items)
© 2023