Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
15 Oct 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Koombana Physio 5km Walk
2km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (119 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
7.54km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
24
1
454
Nannerl O CONNOR
Nannerl O CONNOR #454
Female Open
00:45:54.18
00:45:54.18
(00:35:37.31)
5
(5)
00:35:37.31
Open
5
1
00:06:05.50
Female
5
1
SLSC
Binningup Surf Life Saving Club
1
3:33 min/km
00:17:10.00
2:16 min/km
2
1
1
00:18:27.31
7:30 min/km
97
38
45
1
2
486
Matyas POSPISIL
Matyas POSPISIL #486
Male Under 18
00:35:42.80
00:35:42.80
(00:35:41.41)
1
(1)
00:35:41.41
Under 18
1
1
Male
1
1
3:34 min/km
00:26:49.95
3:33 min/km
1
1
1
00:08:51.46
3:36 min/km
2
2
2
2
3
633
Jayson GERDE
Jayson GERDE #633
Male Open
00:36:56.44
00:36:56.44
(00:36:55.51)
1
(2)
00:36:55.51
Open
1
1
Male
2
2
3:41 min/km
00:27:51.66
3:41 min/km
3
1
2
00:09:03.84
3:41 min/km
3
1
3
8
9
701
Tanika PEMBER
Tanika PEMBER #701
Female Open
00:39:48.67
00:39:48.67
(00:39:47.75)
1
(1)
00:39:47.75
Open
1
2
Female
1
2
3:58 min/km
00:29:44.94
3:56 min/km
6
2
2
00:10:02.80
4:05 min/km
11
1
1
3
4
573
Steve WELLER
Steve WELLER #573
Male Open
00:38:04.83
00:38:04.83
(00:38:02.85)
2
(3)
00:38:02.85
Open
2
2
00:01:08.39
Male
3
3
3:48 min/km
00:28:39.83
3:48 min/km
4
2
3
00:09:23.02
3:48 min/km
4
2
4
14
15
306
Rebecca GRIFFIN
Rebecca GRIFFIN #306
Female Open
00:41:47.10
00:41:47.10
(00:41:46.12)
2
(2)
00:41:46.12
Open
2
3
00:01:58.42
Female
2
3
SLSC
COBSLSC
2
4:10 min/km
00:30:47.85
4:05 min/km
13
3
3
00:10:58.27
4:27 min/km
15
2
2
17
18
466
Cantale PAOLIELLO
Cantale PAOLIELLO #466
Female Open
00:42:54.86
00:42:54.86
(00:42:53.48)
3
(3)
00:42:53.48
Open
3
4
00:03:06.19
Female
3
4
SLSC
COBSLSC
3
4:17 min/km
00:31:49.34
4:13 min/km
19
4
4
00:11:04.14
4:29 min/km
17
3
3
4
5
586
Keith YARDLEY
Keith YARDLEY #586
Male 50+
00:39:00.63
00:39:00.63
(00:38:59.25)
1
(4)
00:38:59.25
50+
1
1
Male
4
4
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Runners Club
1
3:53 min/km
00:29:07.84
3:51 min/km
5
1
4
00:09:51.41
4:00 min/km
8
1
8
20
21
711
Gretchen REDHAGE
Gretchen REDHAGE #711
Female Open
00:43:54.11
00:43:54.11
(00:43:50.61)
4
(4)
00:43:50.61
Open
4
5
00:04:05.43
Female
4
5
Primary Challenge
South Bunbury Primary School
2
4:23 min/km
00:32:45.48
4:20 min/km
21
5
5
00:11:05.12
4:30 min/km
18
4
4
5
7
662
Matthew LENGERICH
Matthew LENGERICH #662
Male Open
00:39:31.89
00:39:31.89
(00:39:30.70)
3
(5)
00:39:30.70
Open
3
3
00:02:35.44
Male
5
6
3:57 min/km
00:29:45.08
3:56 min/km
7
3
5
00:09:45.61
3:58 min/km
7
4
7
26
26
487
Adele POTTS
Adele POTTS #487
Female Open
00:46:08.17
00:46:08.17
(00:46:06.58)
6
(6)
00:46:06.58
Open
6
6
00:06:19.49
Female
6
6
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
04:02:54.79
1
2
4:36 min/km
00:34:46.36
4:36 min/km
29
6
6
00:11:20.21
4:36 min/km
24
5
5
6
6
522
Thomas SCOTT
Thomas SCOTT #522
Male Under 18
00:39:31.89
00:39:31.89
(00:39:30.30)
2
(6)
00:39:30.30
Under 18
2
2
00:03:49.09
Male
6
5
SLSC
COBSLSC
1
3:57 min/km
00:29:44.88
3:56 min/km
8
2
6
00:09:45.42
3:57 min/km
6
3
6
36
36
310
Hayley GULBERTI
Hayley GULBERTI #310
Female Under 18
00:48:19.37
00:48:19.37
(00:48:16.42)
1
(7)
00:48:16.42
Under 18
1
1
Female
7
7
4:49 min/km
00:36:08.45
4:47 min/km
38
1
7
00:12:07.96
4:55 min/km
31
1
6
7
8
806
Kelby MURRAY
Kelby MURRAY #806
Male Open
00:39:48.00
00:39:48.00
(00:39:45.60)
4
(7)
00:39:45.60
Open
4
4
00:02:51.55
Male
7
7
3:58 min/km
00:29:48.17
3:57 min/km
9
4
7
00:09:57.42
4:02 min/km
9
5
9
9
10
651
Kieran HUG
Kieran HUG #651
Male Open
00:39:49.36
00:39:49.36
(00:39:48.37)
5
(8)
00:39:48.37
Open
5
5
00:02:52.91
Male
8
8
3:58 min/km
00:29:49.59
3:57 min/km
10
5
8
00:09:58.77
4:03 min/km
10
6
10
39
39
347
Heidi HUTTON
Heidi HUTTON #347
Female 50+
00:49:10.60
00:49:10.60
(00:49:03.88)
1
(8)
00:49:03.88
50+
1
1
Female
8
8
4:54 min/km
00:36:33.75
4:50 min/km
40
1
8
00:12:30.13
5:04 min/km
37
1
7
11
12
518
Aldo SCASSERRA
Aldo SCASSERRA #518
Male Open
00:41:07.87
00:41:07.87
(00:41:05.69)
7
(10)
00:41:05.69
Open
7
7
00:04:11.43
Male
10
10
4:06 min/km
00:30:36.89
4:03 min/km
11
6
9
00:10:28.79
4:15 min/km
13
8
12
44
44
743
Michelle LAWRANCE
Michelle LAWRANCE #743
Female Open
00:51:41.92
00:51:41.92
(00:51:38.08)
9
(11)
00:51:38.08
Open
9
9
00:11:53.25
Female
11
11
5:09 min/km
00:38:01.39
5:02 min/km
42
7
9
00:13:36.69
5:31 min/km
44
9
11
12
13
801
Vikram CHEEMA
Vikram CHEEMA #801
Male Open
00:41:32.88
00:41:32.88
(00:41:31.09)
8
(11)
00:41:31.09
Open
8
8
00:04:36.44
Male
11
11
4:09 min/km
00:30:46.64
4:04 min/km
12
7
10
00:10:44.45
4:21 min/km
14
9
13
43
43
207
Meredith CAMPBELL
Meredith CAMPBELL #207
Female Open
00:51:29.64
00:51:29.64
(00:51:22.14)
8
(10)
00:51:22.14
Open
8
8
00:11:40.96
Female
10
10
5:08 min/km
00:38:11.60
5:03 min/km
43
8
10
00:13:10.54
5:21 min/km
41
7
9
10
11
280
Russell FORREST
Russell FORREST #280
Male Open
00:40:38.42
00:40:38.42
(00:40:33.15)
6
(9)
00:40:33.15
Open
6
6
00:03:41.97
Male
9
9
4:03 min/km
00:30:52.90
4:05 min/km
14
8
11
00:09:40.24
3:55 min/km
5
3
5
42
42
525
Anika SKEHAN
Anika SKEHAN #525
Female Open
00:51:14.63
00:51:14.63
(00:51:12.01)
7
(9)
00:51:12.01
Open
7
7
00:11:25.96
Female
9
9
5:07 min/km
00:38:20.34
5:05 min/km
44
9
11
00:12:51.66
5:13 min/km
40
6
8
13
14
170
Bryce BEVIN
Bryce BEVIN #170
Male Open
00:41:39.92
00:41:39.92
(00:41:36.95)
9
(12)
00:41:36.95
Open
9
9
00:04:43.47
Male
12
12
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
04:02:54.79
1
1
4:09 min/km
00:31:10.44
4:08 min/km
15
9
12
00:10:26.51
4:14 min/km
12
7
11
45
45
131
Rose ANDERSON
Rose ANDERSON #131
Female Open
00:51:57.43
00:51:57.43
(00:51:54.47)
10
(12)
00:51:54.47
Open
10
10
00:12:08.76
Female
12
12
5:11 min/km
00:38:22.76
5:05 min/km
45
10
12
00:13:31.70
5:29 min/km
43
8
10
18
19
203
Nathan BUSWELL
Nathan BUSWELL #203
Male Open
00:43:31.39
00:43:31.39
(00:43:27.14)
12
(15)
00:43:27.14
Open
12
12
00:06:34.95
Male
15
15
4:20 min/km
00:31:19.92
4:09 min/km
16
10
13
00:12:07.22
4:55 min/km
30
19
25
48
49
473
Sarah PENNY
Sarah PENNY #473
Female Open
00:53:52.67
00:53:52.67
(00:53:49.71)
11
(13)
00:53:49.71
Open
11
11
00:14:04.00
Female
13
13
5:22 min/km
00:39:45.26
5:16 min/km
49
11
13
00:14:04.44
5:43 min/km
51
12
15
51
51
531
Jacqueline SMYTHE
Jacqueline SMYTHE #531
Female Open
00:54:29.42
00:54:29.42
(00:54:24.75)
12
(14)
00:54:24.75
Open
12
12
00:14:40.75
Female
14
14
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
04:02:54.79
1
6
5:26 min/km
00:39:46.65
5:16 min/km
51
12
14
00:14:38.10
5:56 min/km
58
14
17
15
16
291
Raymond GIUDICI
Raymond GIUDICI #291
Male Open
00:42:25.92
00:42:25.92
(00:42:24.01)
10
(13)
00:42:24.01
Open
10
10
00:05:29.48
Male
13
13
4:14 min/km
00:31:23.28
4:09 min/km
17
11
14
00:11:00.72
4:28 min/km
16
10
14
16
17
256
James DUNCAN
James DUNCAN #256
Male Open
00:42:44.00
00:42:44.00
(00:42:41.58)
11
(14)
00:42:41.58
Open
11
11
00:05:47.55
Male
14
14
Primary Challenge
South Bunbury Primary School
1
4:16 min/km
00:31:35.31
4:11 min/km
18
12
15
00:11:06.27
4:30 min/km
19
11
15
55
54
645
Catherine HARDING
Catherine HARDING #645
Female 50+
00:56:19.41
00:56:19.41
(00:56:11.92)
2
(16)
00:56:11.92
50+
2
2
00:07:08.81
Female
16
16
5:37 min/km
00:41:30.59
5:30 min/km
54
2
15
00:14:41.32
5:58 min/km
59
2
18
19
20
515
Dane RYNVIS
Dane RYNVIS #515
Male Open
00:43:51.88
00:43:51.88
(00:43:48.45)
13
(16)
00:43:48.45
Open
13
13
00:06:55.43
Male
16
16
Health and Fitness
F45 Training
1
4:22 min/km
00:32:29.40
4:18 min/km
20
13
16
00:11:19.05
4:36 min/km
21
13
17
52
52
516
Chelsea SAMBELL
Chelsea SAMBELL #516
Female Open
00:55:35.68
00:55:35.68
(00:55:25.52)
13
(15)
00:55:25.52
Open
13
13
00:15:47.00
Female
15
15
5:32 min/km
00:41:44.36
5:32 min/km
55
13
16
00:13:41.15
5:33 min/km
46
10
12
21
22
666
Chris LOBB
Chris LOBB #666
Male Open
00:44:12.78
00:44:12.78
(00:44:04.67)
14
(17)
00:44:04.67
Open
14
14
00:07:16.34
Male
17
17
4:24 min/km
00:32:42.18
4:20 min/km
22
14
17
00:11:22.49
4:37 min/km
25
15
20
59
59
606
Charlotte CONNON
Charlotte CONNON #606
Female Open
00:56:59.38
00:56:59.38
(00:56:56.77)
15
(19)
00:56:56.77
Open
15
15
00:17:10.70
Female
19
19
5:41 min/km
00:42:21.63
5:37 min/km
57
14
17
00:14:35.14
5:55 min/km
56
13
16
28
28
290
Brendon GIUDICI
Brendon GIUDICI #290
Male Open
00:46:13.36
00:46:13.36
(00:46:10.96)
19
(22)
00:46:10.96
Open
19
19
00:09:16.91
Male
22
22
4:37 min/km
00:33:33.20
4:27 min/km
23
15
18
00:12:37.75
5:08 min/km
38
25
31
57
57
154
Charlotte BANKS
Charlotte BANKS #154
Female Open
00:56:49.65
00:56:49.65
(00:56:35.39)
14
(17)
00:56:35.39
Open
14
14
00:17:00.98
Female
17
17
5:39 min/km
00:42:32.47
5:38 min/km
59
15
18
00:14:02.92
5:42 min/km
49
11
13
22
23
579
Andrew WICKHAM
Andrew WICKHAM #579
Male Open
00:45:07.78
00:45:07.78
(00:45:01.89)
15
(18)
00:45:01.89
Open
15
15
00:08:11.34
Male
18
18
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Runners Club
2
4:30 min/km
00:33:42.31
4:28 min/km
24
16
19
00:11:19.58
4:36 min/km
22
14
18
58
58
663
Samantha LENGERICH
Samantha LENGERICH #663
Female Under 16
00:56:50.18
00:56:50.18
(00:56:43.70)
1
(18)
00:56:43.70
Under 16
1
1
Female
18
18
5:40 min/km
00:42:40.66
5:39 min/km
60
1
19
00:14:03.04
5:42 min/km
50
1
14
62
62
121
Laura ADOLPHUS
Laura ADOLPHUS #121
Female Open
00:57:37.71
00:57:37.71
(00:57:26.50)
16
(20)
00:57:26.50
Open
16
16
00:17:49.04
Female
20
20
Runner v Triathlete
SRR - Secret Rocky Runners
05:11:14.88
2
2
5:44 min/km
00:42:36.55
5:39 min/km
61
16
20
00:14:49.95
6:01 min/km
60
15
19
23
24
433
Luke MOSELE
Luke MOSELE #433
Male Open
00:45:31.93
00:45:31.93
(00:45:24.00)
16
(19)
00:45:24.00
Open
16
16
00:08:35.48
Male
19
19
4:32 min/km
00:34:05.04
4:31 min/km
25
17
20
00:11:18.95
4:35 min/km
20
12
16
25
25
742
Joe HIGGINS
Joe HIGGINS #742
Male Open
00:46:02.58
00:46:02.58
(00:45:55.28)
17
(20)
00:45:55.28
Open
17
17
00:09:06.13
Male
20
20
4:35 min/km
00:34:07.10
4:31 min/km
26
18
21
00:11:48.18
4:47 min/km
28
18
23
63
64
727
Hali TOWNSEND
Hali TOWNSEND #727
Female Open
00:58:01.07
00:58:01.07
(00:57:52.54)
17
(21)
00:57:52.54
Open
17
18
00:18:12.39
Female
21
22
5:47 min/km
00:42:49.70
5:40 min/km
63
17
21
00:15:02.84
6:07 min/km
66
17
21
27
27
555
Trent VAN BEEM
Trent VAN BEEM #555
Male Open
00:46:11.52
00:46:11.52
(00:46:07.10)
18
(21)
00:46:07.10
Open
18
18
00:09:15.08
Male
21
21
4:36 min/km
00:34:22.98
4:33 min/km
27
19
22
00:11:44.12
4:46 min/km
26
16
21
65
65
134
Kristy ANDREWS
Kristy ANDREWS #134
Female Open
00:58:24.60
00:58:24.60
(00:58:19.18)
19
(23)
00:58:19.18
Open
19
19
00:18:35.93
Female
23
23
5:49 min/km
00:42:55.76
5:41 min/km
65
18
22
00:15:23.42
6:15 min/km
70
20
24
64
63
163
Amanda BAYLEY
Amanda BAYLEY #163
Female Open
00:58:01.67
00:58:01.67
(00:57:51.91)
18
(22)
00:57:51.91
Open
18
17
00:18:13.00
Female
22
21
Runner v Triathlete
SRR - Secret Rocky Runners
05:11:14.88
2
3
5:47 min/km
00:42:51.42
5:41 min/km
66
19
23
00:15:00.49
6:06 min/km
65
16
20
30
30
539
Jed STUBBS
Jed STUBBS #539
Male Open
00:46:46.61
00:46:46.61
(00:46:42.77)
20
(24)
00:46:42.77
Open
20
20
00:09:50.17
Male
24
24
SLSC
Binningup Surf Life Saving Club
2
4:40 min/km
00:34:28.01
4:34 min/km
28
20
23
00:12:14.75
4:58 min/km
33
21
27
33
32
624
Jason ERCEG
Jason ERCEG #624
Male Open
00:47:22.10
00:47:22.10
(00:47:17.85)
22
(27)
00:47:17.85
Open
22
22
00:10:25.66
Male
27
26
4:43 min/km
00:34:48.16
4:36 min/km
30
21
24
00:12:29.69
5:04 min/km
36
24
30
72
72
769
Belinda STOKES
Belinda STOKES #769
Female Open
01:00:21.06
01:00:21.06
(01:00:14.34)
21
(25)
01:00:14.34
Open
21
21
00:20:32.38
Female
25
25
6:01 min/km
00:44:31.17
5:54 min/km
71
20
24
00:15:43.16
6:23 min/km
73
21
25
71
71
693
Georgi NICHOLS
Georgi NICHOLS #693
Female Open
01:00:17.40
01:00:17.40
(01:00:09.07)
20
(24)
01:00:09.07
Open
20
20
00:20:28.72
Female
24
24
6:00 min/km
00:44:47.40
5:56 min/km
72
21
25
00:15:21.67
6:14 min/km
69
19
23
34
34
632
Stuart FRICKER
Stuart FRICKER #632
Male Open
00:47:23.67
00:47:23.67
(00:47:18.30)
23
(28)
00:47:18.30
Open
23
23
00:10:27.23
Male
28
28
4:43 min/km
00:34:49.86
4:37 min/km
31
22
25
00:12:28.44
5:04 min/km
35
23
29
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (119 items)
© 2023