Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
15 Oct 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Koombana Physio 5km Walk
2km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (119 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
7.54km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
297
Ben GOMME
Ben GOMME #297
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
min/km
349
Lauren HYNES
Lauren HYNES #349
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
512
Simon ROSE
Simon ROSE #512
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
Health and Fitness
F45 Training
min/km
503
Megan RIISING
Megan RIISING #503
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
581
Thomas WILLIAMSON
Thomas WILLIAMSON #581
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Male
min/km
589
Casey ZAPPIA
Casey ZAPPIA #589
Female Under 18
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 18
Female
min/km
113
112
713
Jools RICHARDSON
Jools RICHARDSON #713
Female Open
01:33:28.92
01:33:28.92
(01:33:10.58)
49
(58)
01:33:10.58
Open
49
49
00:53:40.24
Female
58
58
Runner v Triathlete
SRR - Secret Rocky Runners
05:11:14.88
2
8
9:19 min/km
01:08:48.78
9:07 min/km
113
49
58
00:24:21.79
9:54 min/km
112
49
58
102
101
563
Chantelle VORENBERG
Chantelle VORENBERG #563
Female Open
01:14:09.19
01:14:09.19
(01:13:58.20)
43
(51)
01:13:58.20
Open
43
43
00:34:20.51
Female
51
50
Runner v Triathlete
SRR - Secret Rocky Runners
05:11:14.88
2
6
7:23 min/km
00:50:32.18
6:42 min/km
93
35
42
00:23:26.02
9:31 min/km
111
48
57
101
100
329
Melani HAYS
Melani HAYS #329
Female Open
01:14:08.07
01:14:08.07
(01:13:57.16)
42
(50)
01:13:57.16
Open
42
42
00:34:19.40
Female
50
49
Runner v Triathlete
SRR - Secret Rocky Runners
05:11:14.88
2
5
7:23 min/km
00:50:32.25
6:42 min/km
92
34
41
00:23:24.91
9:31 min/km
110
47
56
100
99
510
Sue ROBINSON
Sue ROBINSON #510
Female Open
01:14:07.93
01:14:07.93
(01:13:56.54)
41
(49)
01:13:56.54
Open
41
41
00:34:19.26
Female
49
48
Runner v Triathlete
SRR - Secret Rocky Runners
05:11:14.88
2
4
7:23 min/km
00:50:31.96
6:42 min/km
94
36
43
00:23:24.58
9:30 min/km
109
46
55
112
113
754
Lyle JAMES
Lyle JAMES #754
Male 50+
01:33:26.19
01:33:26.19
(01:33:15.81)
13
(55)
01:33:15.81
50+
13
13
00:54:25.56
Male
55
55
9:19 min/km
01:08:17.01
9:03 min/km
112
13
55
00:24:58.80
10:09 min/km
113
13
55
109
109
723
Colin STRYDOM
Colin STRYDOM #723
Male Open
01:23:16.78
01:23:16.78
(01:23:05.59)
34
(54)
01:23:05.59
Open
34
34
00:46:20.33
Male
54
54
8:18 min/km
01:02:26.06
8:16 min/km
108
34
53
00:20:39.52
8:23 min/km
106
34
54
110
110
542
Tricia TASSELL
Tricia TASSELL #542
Female 50+
01:25:31.37
01:25:31.37
(01:25:17.52)
7
(56)
01:25:17.52
50+
7
7
00:36:20.76
Female
56
56
8:31 min/km
01:02:27.39
8:17 min/km
109
7
56
00:22:50.12
9:16 min/km
108
7
54
104
104
604
Steven CLEMENTS
Steven CLEMENTS #604
Male 50+
01:15:41.93
01:15:41.93
(01:15:34.19)
12
(53)
01:15:34.19
50+
12
12
00:36:41.30
Male
53
53
7:33 min/km
00:56:23.65
7:28 min/km
104
12
52
00:19:10.54
7:47 min/km
103
12
53
111
111
739
Kirsten WITTBER
Kirsten WITTBER #739
Female Open
01:30:13.60
01:30:13.60
(01:29:55.26)
48
(57)
01:29:55.26
Open
48
48
00:50:24.92
Female
57
57
8:59 min/km
01:07:18.65
8:55 min/km
110
48
57
00:22:36.60
9:11 min/km
107
45
53
108
108
610
Tina DAGOSTINO
Tina DAGOSTINO #610
Female Open
01:23:16.17
01:23:16.17
(01:23:04.17)
47
(55)
01:23:04.17
Open
47
47
00:43:27.49
Female
55
55
8:18 min/km
01:02:24.87
8:16 min/km
107
47
55
00:20:39.30
8:23 min/km
105
44
52
83
83
471
Anthony PEDULLA
Anthony PEDULLA #471
Male Open
01:04:44.24
01:04:44.24
(01:04:40.62)
33
(51)
01:04:40.62
Open
33
33
00:27:47.80
Male
51
51
Family
Retravision
2
6:28 min/km
00:48:00.45
6:22 min/km
82
33
51
00:16:40.17
6:46 min/km
82
33
52
105
105
145
Shannon ATHERTON
Shannon ATHERTON #145
Female Open
01:15:47.66
01:15:47.66
(01:15:36.88)
44
(52)
01:15:36.88
Open
44
44
00:35:58.99
Female
52
52
7:33 min/km
00:56:02.73
7:25 min/km
103
44
52
00:19:34.14
7:57 min/km
104
43
51
81
81
572
Kaidyn WATSON
Kaidyn WATSON #572
Male Under 16
01:04:00.16
01:04:00.16
(01:03:50.74)
4
(50)
01:03:50.74
Under 16
4
4
00:16:40.68
Male
50
50
6:23 min/km
00:47:34.54
6:18 min/km
81
4
50
00:16:16.20
6:36 min/km
78
4
51
70
70
592
Ermy AMURAO
Ermy AMURAO #592
Male 50+
01:00:08.65
01:00:08.65
(01:00:00.99)
9
(47)
01:00:00.99
50+
9
9
00:21:08.02
Male
47
47
6:00 min/km
00:43:58.52
5:49 min/km
70
9
47
00:16:02.46
6:31 min/km
76
11
50
106
106
669
Jessica LUDKE
Jessica LUDKE #669
Female Open
01:15:53.55
01:15:53.55
(01:15:43.38)
45
(53)
01:15:43.38
Open
45
45
00:36:04.87
Female
53
53
7:34 min/km
00:56:40.32
7:30 min/km
105
45
53
00:19:03.05
7:44 min/km
102
42
50
98
98
661
Fiona LEE
Fiona LEE #661
Female Open
01:12:18.18
01:12:18.18
(01:12:05.36)
40
(47)
01:12:05.36
Open
40
40
00:32:29.51
Female
47
47
7:12 min/km
00:53:20.93
7:04 min/km
101
43
50
00:18:44.43
7:37 min/km
101
41
49
73
73
419
Alan MCGREGOR
Alan MCGREGOR #419
Male 50+
01:00:59.48
01:00:59.48
(01:00:53.19)
10
(48)
01:00:53.19
50+
10
10
00:21:58.85
Male
48
48
6:05 min/km
00:44:59.94
5:58 min/km
74
10
48
00:15:53.24
6:27 min/km
75
10
49
107
107
169
Hannah BENSCHOP
Hannah BENSCHOP #169
Female Open
01:17:38.30
01:17:38.30
(01:17:27.60)
46
(54)
01:17:27.60
Open
46
46
00:37:49.63
Female
54
54
7:44 min/km
00:58:44.51
7:47 min/km
106
46
54
00:18:43.09
7:36 min/km
100
40
48
74
74
587
Tracie YARDLEY
Tracie YARDLEY #587
Male 50+
01:01:04.06
01:01:04.06
(01:00:58.64)
11
(49)
01:00:58.64
50+
11
11
00:22:03.43
Male
49
49
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Runners Club
3
6:05 min/km
00:45:25.56
6:01 min/km
75
11
49
00:15:33.07
6:19 min/km
72
9
48
99
102
639
Jane GRIFFIN
Jane GRIFFIN #639
Female 50+
01:14:05.63
01:14:05.63
(01:13:58.33)
6
(48)
01:13:58.33
50+
6
6
00:24:55.02
Female
48
51
7:23 min/km
00:55:16.69
7:19 min/km
102
6
51
00:18:41.64
7:35 min/km
99
6
47
66
66
132
Brad ANDREWS
Brad ANDREWS #132
Male Open
00:58:25.81
00:58:25.81
(00:58:20.33)
31
(43)
00:58:20.33
Open
31
31
00:21:29.36
Male
43
43
5:50 min/km
00:42:55.11
5:41 min/km
64
31
43
00:15:25.22
6:16 min/km
71
32
47
53
53
122
Gavin AINSWORTH
Gavin AINSWORTH #122
Male Open
00:56:06.92
00:56:06.92
(00:56:00.83)
28
(38)
00:56:00.83
Open
28
28
00:19:10.48
Male
38
38
5:36 min/km
00:40:40.85
5:23 min/km
52
28
38
00:15:19.98
6:13 min/km
67
31
46
97
97
245
Lisa DENT
Lisa DENT #245
Female Open
01:11:27.19
01:11:27.19
(01:11:22.11)
39
(46)
01:11:22.11
Open
39
39
00:31:38.52
Female
46
46
7:08 min/km
00:52:54.56
7:01 min/km
99
41
48
00:18:27.55
7:30 min/km
98
39
46
24
1
454
Nannerl O CONNOR
Nannerl O CONNOR #454
Female Open
00:45:54.18
00:45:54.18
(00:35:37.31)
5
(5)
00:35:37.31
Open
5
1
00:06:05.50
Female
5
1
SLSC
Binningup Surf Life Saving Club
1
3:33 min/km
00:17:10.00
2:16 min/km
2
1
1
00:18:27.31
7:30 min/km
97
38
45
54
55
638
Chris GRIFFIN
Chris GRIFFIN #638
Male 50+
00:56:14.17
00:56:14.17
(00:56:13.40)
6
(39)
00:56:13.40
50+
6
6
00:17:13.54
Male
39
39
5:37 min/km
00:41:14.20
5:28 min/km
53
6
39
00:14:59.20
6:05 min/km
64
8
45
61
61
625
Anniken Foss EVENSEN
Anniken Foss EVENSEN #625
Male Open
00:57:31.66
00:57:31.66
(00:57:20.28)
30
(42)
00:57:20.28
Open
30
30
00:20:35.22
Male
42
42
5:44 min/km
00:42:25.61
5:37 min/km
58
30
41
00:14:54.67
6:03 min/km
63
30
44
96
96
431
Marisa MOORE
Marisa MOORE #431
Female Open
01:11:26.91
01:11:26.91
(01:11:22.04)
38
(45)
01:11:22.04
Open
38
38
00:31:38.24
Female
45
45
7:08 min/km
00:52:54.86
7:01 min/km
100
42
49
00:18:27.18
7:30 min/km
96
37
44
91
91
401
Catherine MACGILLIVRAY
Catherine MACGILLIVRAY #401
Female Open
01:07:50.01
01:07:50.01
(01:07:45.14)
33
(40)
01:07:45.14
Open
33
33
00:28:01.34
Female
40
40
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
1
6:46 min/km
00:49:26.56
6:33 min/km
88
30
37
00:18:18.58
7:26 min/km
95
36
43
69
69
626
Mike FENTON
Mike FENTON #626
Male 50+
00:59:00.43
00:59:00.43
(00:58:51.70)
8
(46)
00:58:51.70
50+
8
8
00:19:59.80
Male
46
46
5:53 min/km
00:43:57.25
5:49 min/km
69
8
46
00:14:54.44
6:03 min/km
62
7
43
67
67
345
Ty HOWLETT
Ty HOWLETT #345
Male Open
00:58:33.18
00:58:33.18
(00:58:27.08)
32
(44)
00:58:27.08
Open
32
32
00:21:36.74
Male
44
44
5:50 min/km
00:43:32.64
5:46 min/km
67
32
44
00:14:54.44
6:03 min/km
61
29
42
90
90
529
Leonie SMITH
Leonie SMITH #529
Female 50+
01:07:47.93
01:07:47.93
(01:07:34.50)
5
(39)
01:07:34.50
50+
5
5
00:18:37.32
Female
39
39
6:45 min/km
00:49:16.77
6:32 min/km
87
5
36
00:18:17.72
7:26 min/km
94
5
42
50
48
234
Andrew COUSINS
Andrew COUSINS #234
Male 50+
00:54:04.67
00:54:04.67
(00:53:47.54)
5
(37)
00:53:47.54
50+
5
4
00:15:04.04
Male
37
36
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
04:02:54.79
1
5
5:22 min/km
00:39:11.60
5:11 min/km
48
4
36
00:14:35.94
5:56 min/km
57
6
41
95
95
180
Terresa BRIGGS
Terresa BRIGGS #180
Female Open
01:10:53.43
01:10:53.43
(01:10:44.48)
37
(44)
01:10:44.48
Open
37
37
00:31:04.75
Female
44
44
7:04 min/km
00:52:29.54
6:57 min/km
97
39
46
00:18:14.94
7:25 min/km
93
35
41
68
68
322
Liam HANSON
Liam HANSON #322
Male Under 16
00:58:35.76
00:58:35.76
(00:58:32.12)
3
(45)
00:58:32.12
Under 16
3
3
00:11:16.28
Male
45
45
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
04:02:54.79
1
7
5:51 min/km
00:43:57.06
5:49 min/km
68
3
45
00:14:35.05
5:55 min/km
55
3
40
92
92
249
Leah DODSWORTH
Leah DODSWORTH #249
Female Open
01:08:08.46
01:08:08.46
(01:07:57.80)
34
(41)
01:07:57.80
Open
34
34
00:28:19.79
Female
41
41
6:47 min/km
00:50:01.00
6:38 min/km
90
32
39
00:17:56.79
7:17 min/km
92
34
40
87
87
484
Shelby PINNER
Shelby PINNER #484
Female Open
01:06:58.89
01:06:58.89
(01:06:54.80)
30
(36)
01:06:54.80
Open
30
30
00:27:10.21
Female
36
36
SLSC
Binningup Surf Life Saving Club
4
6:41 min/km
00:49:05.15
6:30 min/km
86
29
35
00:17:49.65
7:14 min/km
91
33
39
56
56
665
Andy LITTLEFAIR
Andy LITTLEFAIR #665
Male Open
00:56:32.81
00:56:32.81
(00:56:23.26)
29
(40)
00:56:23.26
Open
29
29
00:19:36.37
Male
40
40
5:38 min/km
00:41:51.29
5:33 min/km
56
29
40
00:14:31.97
5:54 min/km
54
28
39
60
60
747
Jim MEDEW
Jim MEDEW #747
Male 50+
00:57:15.39
00:57:15.39
(00:57:06.86)
7
(41)
00:57:06.86
50+
7
7
00:18:14.76
Male
41
41
5:42 min/km
00:42:40.86
5:39 min/km
62
7
42
00:14:26.00
5:52 min/km
53
5
38
94
94
340
Jasmine HOMER
Jasmine HOMER #340
Female Open
01:10:40.03
01:10:40.03
(01:10:26.80)
36
(43)
01:10:26.80
Open
36
36
00:30:51.36
Female
43
43
7:02 min/km
00:52:39.09
6:58 min/km
98
40
47
00:17:47.71
7:14 min/km
90
32
38
89
89
354
Jaclyn JENKINS
Jaclyn JENKINS #354
Female Open
01:07:29.33
01:07:29.33
(01:07:22.62)
32
(38)
01:07:22.62
Open
32
32
00:27:40.65
Female
38
38
6:44 min/km
00:49:39.56
6:35 min/km
89
31
38
00:17:43.06
7:12 min/km
89
31
37
49
50
526
Andrew SLAVEN
Andrew SLAVEN #526
Male 50+
00:54:01.85
00:54:01.85
(00:53:51.27)
4
(36)
00:53:51.27
50+
4
5
00:15:01.22
Male
36
37
5:23 min/km
00:39:40.09
5:15 min/km
50
5
37
00:14:11.17
5:46 min/km
52
4
37
93
93
253
Sanet DU PLESSIS
Sanet DU PLESSIS #253
Female Open
01:08:29.68
01:08:29.68
(01:08:22.57)
35
(42)
01:08:22.57
Open
35
35
00:28:41.00
Female
42
42
6:50 min/km
00:50:51.48
6:44 min/km
95
37
44
00:17:31.09
7:07 min/km
88
30
36
40
41
220
Tom CLIFFORD
Tom CLIFFORD #220
Male Open
00:49:25.85
00:49:25.85
(00:49:20.42)
26
(32)
00:49:20.42
Open
26
27
00:12:29.40
Male
32
33
4:56 min/km
00:35:31.30
4:42 min/km
37
25
31
00:13:49.12
5:37 min/km
48
27
36
37
37
321
Dylan HANSON
Dylan HANSON #321
Male Under 16
00:48:47.60
00:48:47.60
(00:48:44.43)
2
(30)
00:48:44.43
Under 16
2
2
00:01:28.12
Male
30
30
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
04:02:54.79
1
3
4:52 min/km
00:34:56.96
4:38 min/km
33
1
27
00:13:47.47
5:36 min/km
47
2
35
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (119 items)
© 2023