Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
15 Oct 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Koombana Physio 5km Walk
2km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (14 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
7.54km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
4
5
586
Keith YARDLEY
Keith YARDLEY #586
Male 50+
00:39:00.63
00:39:00.63
(00:38:59.25)
1
(4)
00:38:59.25
50+
1
1
Male
4
4
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Runners Club
1
3:53 min/km
00:29:07.84
3:51 min/km
5
1
4
00:09:51.41
4:00 min/km
8
1
8
29
29
732
Brett WHITFORD
Brett WHITFORD #732
Male 50+
00:46:18.00
00:46:18.00
(00:46:12.11)
2
(23)
00:46:12.11
50+
2
2
00:07:17.37
Male
23
23
4:37 min/km
00:34:52.21
4:37 min/km
32
2
26
00:11:19.90
4:36 min/km
23
2
19
47
46
434
Brett MOULTON
Brett MOULTON #434
Male 50+
00:52:14.67
00:52:14.67
(00:52:01.02)
3
(35)
00:52:01.02
50+
3
3
00:13:14.04
Male
35
34
Gov Agencies and Teachers
Water Corp Bunbury
1
5:12 min/km
00:38:21.83
5:05 min/km
46
3
34
00:13:39.19
5:33 min/km
45
3
34
49
50
526
Andrew SLAVEN
Andrew SLAVEN #526
Male 50+
00:54:01.85
00:54:01.85
(00:53:51.27)
4
(36)
00:53:51.27
50+
4
5
00:15:01.22
Male
36
37
5:23 min/km
00:39:40.09
5:15 min/km
50
5
37
00:14:11.17
5:46 min/km
52
4
37
50
48
234
Andrew COUSINS
Andrew COUSINS #234
Male 50+
00:54:04.67
00:54:04.67
(00:53:47.54)
5
(37)
00:53:47.54
50+
5
4
00:15:04.04
Male
37
36
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
04:02:54.79
1
5
5:22 min/km
00:39:11.60
5:11 min/km
48
4
36
00:14:35.94
5:56 min/km
57
6
41
54
55
638
Chris GRIFFIN
Chris GRIFFIN #638
Male 50+
00:56:14.17
00:56:14.17
(00:56:13.40)
6
(39)
00:56:13.40
50+
6
6
00:17:13.54
Male
39
39
5:37 min/km
00:41:14.20
5:28 min/km
53
6
39
00:14:59.20
6:05 min/km
64
8
45
60
60
747
Jim MEDEW
Jim MEDEW #747
Male 50+
00:57:15.39
00:57:15.39
(00:57:06.86)
7
(41)
00:57:06.86
50+
7
7
00:18:14.76
Male
41
41
5:42 min/km
00:42:40.86
5:39 min/km
62
7
42
00:14:26.00
5:52 min/km
53
5
38
69
69
626
Mike FENTON
Mike FENTON #626
Male 50+
00:59:00.43
00:59:00.43
(00:58:51.70)
8
(46)
00:58:51.70
50+
8
8
00:19:59.80
Male
46
46
5:53 min/km
00:43:57.25
5:49 min/km
69
8
46
00:14:54.44
6:03 min/km
62
7
43
70
70
592
Ermy AMURAO
Ermy AMURAO #592
Male 50+
01:00:08.65
01:00:08.65
(01:00:00.99)
9
(47)
01:00:00.99
50+
9
9
00:21:08.02
Male
47
47
6:00 min/km
00:43:58.52
5:49 min/km
70
9
47
00:16:02.46
6:31 min/km
76
11
50
73
73
419
Alan MCGREGOR
Alan MCGREGOR #419
Male 50+
01:00:59.48
01:00:59.48
(01:00:53.19)
10
(48)
01:00:53.19
50+
10
10
00:21:58.85
Male
48
48
6:05 min/km
00:44:59.94
5:58 min/km
74
10
48
00:15:53.24
6:27 min/km
75
10
49
74
74
587
Tracie YARDLEY
Tracie YARDLEY #587
Male 50+
01:01:04.06
01:01:04.06
(01:00:58.64)
11
(49)
01:00:58.64
50+
11
11
00:22:03.43
Male
49
49
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Runners Club
3
6:05 min/km
00:45:25.56
6:01 min/km
75
11
49
00:15:33.07
6:19 min/km
72
9
48
104
104
604
Steven CLEMENTS
Steven CLEMENTS #604
Male 50+
01:15:41.93
01:15:41.93
(01:15:34.19)
12
(53)
01:15:34.19
50+
12
12
00:36:41.30
Male
53
53
7:33 min/km
00:56:23.65
7:28 min/km
104
12
52
00:19:10.54
7:47 min/km
103
12
53
112
113
754
Lyle JAMES
Lyle JAMES #754
Male 50+
01:33:26.19
01:33:26.19
(01:33:15.81)
13
(55)
01:33:15.81
50+
13
13
00:54:25.56
Male
55
55
9:19 min/km
01:08:17.01
9:03 min/km
112
13
55
00:24:58.80
10:09 min/km
113
13
55
581
Thomas WILLIAMSON
Thomas WILLIAMSON #581
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Male
min/km
Page 1 of 1 (14 items)
© 2023