HBF Run for a Reason
18 May 2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
SpecSavers12km
CommBank 4km
Brooks Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
179
180
181
Page 8 of 181 (9020 items)
Fav
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Net Cat Pos
(Net Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Wave
Start
Finish 3.8km
Pace
933
37206
Indiana BAIRD
Indiana BAIRD #37206
Female 12 & Under
00:22:45.57
00:22:45.57
(00:22:08.74)
67
(365)
00:22:08.74
12 & Under
67
00:08:39.90
Female
365
TEAM SABA
2
3.8
5:49 min/km
Grid A
09:20:41.99
09:42:50.73
5:59 min/km
830
25774
Paige REICH
Paige REICH #25774
Female 13-15
00:22:45.88
00:22:45.88
(00:21:44.88)
51
(317)
00:21:44.88
13-15
51
00:09:28.07
Female
317
Makybe Rise Primary School
3
3.8
5:43 min/km
Grid B
09:31:07.49
09:52:52.37
5:59 min/km
1092
24902
Nicola DICK
Nicola DICK #24902
Female 40-49
00:22:48.01
00:22:48.01
(00:22:44.84)
52
(457)
00:22:44.84
40-49
52
00:09:17.62
Female
457
Speedsters
3
3.8
5:59 min/km
Grid A
09:20:08.34
09:42:53.18
6:00 min/km
1012
26421
Rebekah CASTELIJNS
Rebekah CASTELIJNS #26421
Female 13-15
00:22:48.77
00:22:48.77
(00:22:24.80)
62
(414)
00:22:24.80
13-15
62
00:09:30.97
Female
414
3.8
5:53 min/km
Grid B
09:30:30.47
09:52:55.27
6:00 min/km
856
25121
Stella YOUNG
Stella YOUNG #25121
Female 13-15
00:22:49.27
00:22:49.27
(00:21:52.40)
52
(329)
00:21:52.40
13-15
52
00:09:31.46
Female
329
3.8
5:45 min/km
Grid B
09:31:03.36
09:52:55.77
6:00 min/km
984
24347
Orna O'BRIEN
Orna O'BRIEN #24347
Female 40-49
00:22:51.10
00:22:51.10
(00:22:19.17)
42
(394)
00:22:19.17
40-49
42
00:09:20.70
Female
394
3.8
5:52 min/km
Grid A
09:20:37.08
09:42:56.26
6:00 min/km
982
24474
Shona O'BRIEN
Shona O'BRIEN #24474
Female 12 & Under
00:22:51.68
00:22:51.68
(00:22:18.92)
74
(392)
00:22:18.92
12 & Under
74
00:08:46.01
Female
392
3.8
5:52 min/km
Grid A
09:20:37.93
09:42:56.85
6:00 min/km
1023
27114
Janell NEWMAN
Janell NEWMAN #27114
Female 30-39
00:22:52.90
00:22:52.90
(00:22:26.47)
74
(422)
00:22:26.47
30-39
74
00:07:12.80
Female
422
3.8
5:54 min/km
Grid A
09:20:31.59
09:42:58.06
6:01 min/km
778
29499
Danyele MURRAY
Danyele MURRAY #29499
Female 16-19
00:22:54.85
00:22:54.85
(00:21:33.79)
20
(289)
00:21:33.79
16-19
20
00:06:06.75
Female
289
3.8
5:40 min/km
Grid A
09:21:26.22
09:43:00.01
6:01 min/km
765
24775
Jade TAN
Jade TAN #24775
Female 30-39
00:22:55.11
00:22:55.11
(00:21:31.86)
51
(282)
00:21:31.86
30-39
51
00:07:15.01
Female
282
AHPRA
1
3.8
5:39 min/km
Grid A
09:21:28.41
09:43:00.27
6:01 min/km
820
25685
Olivia JAMES
Olivia JAMES #25685
Female 20-29
00:22:55.17
00:22:55.17
(00:21:42.58)
76
(311)
00:21:42.58
20-29
76
00:10:18.30
Female
311
3.8
5:42 min/km
Grid B
09:31:19.08
09:53:01.66
6:01 min/km
995
25080
Wendy PINION-JONES
Wendy PINION-JONES #25080
Female 50-59
00:22:56.19
00:22:56.19
(00:22:20.67)
15
(400)
00:22:20.67
50-59
15
00:05:41.16
Female
400
3.8
5:52 min/km
Grid B
09:30:42.02
09:53:02.69
6:02 min/km
1127
20812
Yazhini Kalpana RAMASAMY
Yazhini Kalpana RAMASAMY #20812
Female 40-49
00:22:57.10
00:22:57.10
(00:22:53.84)
56
(480)
00:22:53.84
40-49
56
00:09:26.71
Female
480
Keni
1
3.8
6:01 min/km
Grid A
09:20:08.42
09:43:02.26
6:02 min/km
1101
50110
Thu LE
Thu LE #50110
Female 40-49
00:22:57.58
00:22:57.58
(00:22:46.52)
55
(464)
00:22:46.52
40-49
55
00:09:27.19
Female
464
TranFam
3
3.8
5:59 min/km
Grid A
09:20:16.22
09:43:02.74
6:02 min/km
1057
24705
Angie SPECK
Angie SPECK #24705
Female 40-49
00:22:57.78
00:22:57.78
(00:22:34.19)
51
(439)
00:22:34.19
40-49
51
00:09:27.39
Female
439
3.8
5:56 min/km
Grid A
09:20:28.76
09:43:02.95
6:02 min/km
891
25725
Kate HAMPSON
Kate HAMPSON #25725
Female 20-29
00:22:58.10
00:22:58.10
(00:22:00.63)
84
(339)
00:22:00.63
20-29
84
00:10:21.24
Female
339
Arup
1
3.8
5:47 min/km
Grid B
09:31:03.96
09:53:04.60
6:02 min/km
787
28713
Jordyn CAMPBELL
Jordyn CAMPBELL #28713
Female 20-29
00:22:58.24
00:22:58.24
(00:21:36.20)
75
(295)
00:21:36.20
20-29
75
00:10:21.38
Female
295
Southern Cross Austereo
1
3.8
5:41 min/km
Grid C
09:41:27.79
10:03:03.99
6:02 min/km
900
26738
Celine LANGFIELD-TANG
Celine LANGFIELD-TANG #26738
Female 40-49
00:22:58.73
00:22:58.73
(00:22:02.42)
35
(346)
00:22:02.42
40-49
35
00:09:28.34
Female
346
Dept of Education
1
3.8
5:48 min/km
Grid A
09:21:01.47
09:43:03.90
6:02 min/km
985
29735
Laura HAEREN
Laura HAEREN #29735
Female 20-29
00:22:58.86
00:22:58.86
(00:22:19.24)
101
(395)
00:22:19.24
20-29
101
00:10:21.99
Female
395
Team Ventia WA
1
3.8
5:52 min/km
Grid C
09:40:45.36
10:03:04.60
6:02 min/km
1124
30104
Casey WESTLEY
Casey WESTLEY #30104
Female 30-39
00:22:59.99
00:22:59.99
(00:22:53.18)
87
(479)
00:22:53.18
30-39
87
00:07:19.89
Female
479
3.8
6:01 min/km
Grid C
09:40:12.55
10:03:05.74
6:03 min/km
1131
30681
Ana Maria CARDOZO GOMEZ
Ana Maria CARDOZO GOMEZ #30681
Female 20-29
00:23:00.54
00:23:00.54
(00:22:54.64)
130
(483)
00:22:54.64
20-29
130
00:10:23.67
Female
483
3.8
6:01 min/km
Grid C
09:40:11.64
10:03:06.28
6:03 min/km
1033
29150
Cleo CLARK
Cleo CLARK #29150
Female 12 & Under
00:23:00.60
00:23:00.60
(00:22:27.78)
79
(425)
00:22:27.78
12 & Under
79
00:08:54.92
Female
425
3.8
5:54 min/km
Grid C
09:40:38.56
10:03:06.34
6:03 min/km
1140
24726
Karen TAYLOR
Karen TAYLOR #24726
Female 50-59
00:23:01.05
00:23:01.05
(00:22:55.93)
20
(486)
00:22:55.93
50-59
20
00:05:46.02
Female
486
3.8
6:02 min/km
Grid A
09:20:10.28
09:43:06.21
6:03 min/km
1038
28303
Lauren CROY
Lauren CROY #28303
Female 12 & Under
00:23:02.43
00:23:02.43
(00:22:28.92)
81
(430)
00:22:28.92
12 & Under
81
00:08:56.76
Female
430
3.8
5:54 min/km
Grid C
09:40:39.25
10:03:08.18
6:03 min/km
1068
26255
Nancy FILBY
Nancy FILBY #26255
Female 12 & Under
00:23:02.50
00:23:02.50
(00:22:37.90)
82
(446)
00:22:37.90
12 & Under
82
00:08:56.82
Female
446
3.8
5:57 min/km
Grid B
09:30:31.09
09:53:08.99
6:03 min/km
1063
25975
Katherine AGUDELO
Katherine AGUDELO #25975
Female 20-29
00:23:03.93
00:23:03.93
(00:22:35.68)
119
(443)
00:22:35.68
20-29
119
00:10:27.06
Female
443
3.8
5:56 min/km
Grid B
09:30:34.74
09:53:10.42
6:04 min/km
1003
28249
Elizabeth GOH
Elizabeth GOH #28249
Female 12 & Under
00:23:05.58
00:23:05.58
(00:22:22.54)
75
(405)
00:22:22.54
12 & Under
75
00:08:59.90
Female
405
Kheng & Lizzy
1
3.8
5:53 min/km
Grid C
09:40:48.78
10:03:11.32
6:04 min/km
1109
24446
Tracy BECKWITH
Tracy BECKWITH #24446
Female 50-59
00:23:06.54
00:23:06.54
(00:22:47.80)
18
(469)
00:22:47.80
50-59
18
00:05:51.51
Female
469
3.8
5:59 min/km
Grid A
09:20:23.90
09:43:11.71
6:04 min/km
926
24272
Ami DIQUE
Ami DIQUE #24272
Female 20-29
00:23:06.74
00:23:06.74
(00:22:07.00)
91
(360)
00:22:07.00
20-29
91
00:10:29.88
Female
360
UHY Haines Norton Perth
2
3.8
5:49 min/km
Grid A
09:21:04.90
09:43:11.91
6:04 min/km
920
24419
Kate SMITH
Kate SMITH #24419
Female 20-29
00:23:06.74
00:23:06.74
(00:22:05.99)
89
(356)
00:22:05.99
20-29
89
00:10:29.88
Female
356
3.8
5:48 min/km
Grid A
09:21:05.91
09:43:11.91
6:04 min/km
1044
27192
June FLETCHER
June FLETCHER #27192
Female 30-39
00:23:07.10
00:23:07.10
(00:22:30.44)
75
(433)
00:22:30.44
30-39
75
00:07:27.00
Female
433
3.8
5:55 min/km
Grid A
09:20:41.82
09:43:12.26
6:05 min/km
1036
25869
Cailin BREWER
Cailin BREWER #25869
Female 20-29
00:23:09.01
00:23:09.01
(00:22:28.26)
112
(428)
00:22:28.26
20-29
112
00:10:32.15
Female
428
3.8
5:54 min/km
Grid A
09:20:45.91
09:43:14.18
6:05 min/km
1010
25535
Beverley GERKE
Beverley GERKE #25535
Female 40-49
00:23:09.02
00:23:09.02
(00:22:24.39)
44
(412)
00:22:24.39
40-49
44
00:09:38.63
Female
412
3.8
5:53 min/km
Grid B
09:30:51.12
09:53:15.52
6:05 min/km
1059
24963
Mhairi BURKE
Mhairi BURKE #24963
Female 20-29
00:23:09.10
00:23:09.10
(00:22:34.53)
118
(441)
00:22:34.53
20-29
118
00:10:32.24
Female
441
3.8
5:56 min/km
Grid A
09:20:39.73
09:43:14.27
6:05 min/km
902
24253
Breanna EVERSDEN
Breanna EVERSDEN #24253
Female 20-29
00:23:09.42
00:23:09.42
(00:22:03.08)
86
(347)
00:22:03.08
20-29
86
00:10:32.56
Female
347
QDC Team
3
3.8
5:48 min/km
Grid A
09:21:11.51
09:43:14.59
6:05 min/km
1095
26257
Camilla FILBY
Camilla FILBY #26257
Female 40-49
00:23:09.77
00:23:09.77
(00:22:45.18)
53
(459)
00:22:45.18
40-49
53
00:09:39.38
Female
459
3.8
5:59 min/km
Grid B
09:30:31.08
09:53:16.27
6:05 min/km
815
24133
Gemma EMMERSON
Gemma EMMERSON #24133
Female 13-15
00:23:09.83
00:23:09.83
(00:21:42.00)
50
(309)
00:21:42.00
13-15
50
00:09:52.02
Female
309
3.8
5:42 min/km
Grid A
09:21:32.99
09:43:14.99
6:05 min/km
1111
25835
Jade AMONINI
Jade AMONINI #25835
Female 30-39
00:23:10.64
00:23:10.64
(00:22:48.53)
85
(470)
00:22:48.53
30-39
85
00:07:30.53
Female
470
3.8
6:00 min/km
Grid A
09:20:27.27
09:43:15.80
6:05 min/km
1040
25730
Carol ABRAHAMS
Carol ABRAHAMS #25730
Female 40-49
00:23:12.04
00:23:12.04
(00:22:29.54)
49
(432)
00:22:29.54
40-49
49
00:09:41.65
Female
432
Capricorn Society Limited
1
3.8
5:55 min/km
Grid A
09:20:47.66
09:43:17.20
6:06 min/km
1160
26491
Priyanka GOHIL
Priyanka GOHIL #26491
Female 20-29
00:23:12.27
00:23:12.27
(00:23:00.48)
133
(494)
00:23:00.48
20-29
133
00:10:35.41
Female
494
Team Gohil
2
3.8
6:03 min/km
Grid B
09:30:18.28
09:53:18.77
6:06 min/km
983
25569
Kelly HERRON
Kelly HERRON #25569
Female 40-49
00:23:13.03
00:23:13.03
(00:22:18.96)
41
(393)
00:22:18.96
40-49
41
00:09:42.64
Female
393
3.8
5:52 min/km
Grid B
09:31:00.56
09:53:19.53
6:06 min/km
974
24152
Kim SANDFORD
Kim SANDFORD #24152
Female 30-39
00:23:13.49
00:23:13.49
(00:22:18.02)
70
(385)
00:22:18.02
30-39
70
00:07:33.39
Female
385
3.8
5:52 min/km
Grid A
09:21:00.63
09:43:18.65
6:06 min/km
1196
26420
Bridie MCCARROLL
Bridie MCCARROLL #26420
Female 20-29
00:23:13.51
00:23:13.51
(00:23:08.64)
137
(521)
00:23:08.64
20-29
137
00:10:36.64
Female
521
Lilydawgs
1
3.8
6:05 min/km
Grid B
09:30:11.36
09:53:20.00
6:06 min/km
1067
27073
Summer ROSE
Summer ROSE #27073
Female 13-15
00:23:13.57
00:23:13.57
(00:22:36.98)
66
(445)
00:22:36.98
13-15
66
00:09:55.77
Female
445
3.8
5:57 min/km
Grid B
09:30:43.08
09:53:20.07
6:06 min/km
978
27787
Tamara HANCOCK
Tamara HANCOCK #27787
Female 20-29
00:23:13.73
00:23:13.73
(00:22:18.48)
99
(388)
00:22:18.48
20-29
99
00:10:36.87
Female
388
3.8
5:52 min/km
Grid A
09:21:00.42
09:43:18.90
6:06 min/km
1064
25693
Mardie ROSICH
Mardie ROSICH #25693
Female 50-59
00:23:14.03
00:23:14.03
(00:22:35.83)
17
(444)
00:22:35.83
50-59
17
00:05:59.00
Female
444
3.8
5:56 min/km
Grid B
09:30:44.70
09:53:20.53
6:06 min/km
1050
24404
Robin WALSH
Robin WALSH #24404
Female 20-29
00:23:14.85
00:23:14.85
(00:22:32.80)
114
(436)
00:22:32.80
20-29
114
00:10:37.99
Female
436
Cone Placers + Leg Rubbers
1
3.8
5:56 min/km
Grid A
09:20:47.21
09:43:20.01
6:07 min/km
1086
33580
Courtney TOZER
Courtney TOZER #33580
Female 30-39
00:23:15.02
00:23:15.02
(00:22:43.33)
81
(455)
00:22:43.33
30-39
81
00:07:34.92
Female
455
Lady Bear
1
3.8
5:58 min/km
Grid D
09:55:36.95
10:18:20.28
6:07 min/km
1129
27231
Beatrice PANGANIBAN
Beatrice PANGANIBAN #27231
Female 20-29
00:23:15.61
00:23:15.61
(00:22:54.08)
129
(482)
00:22:54.08
20-29
129
00:10:38.75
Female
482
B^2
2
3.8
6:01 min/km
Grid B
09:30:28.02
09:53:22.11
6:07 min/km
897
31816
Ava RETTKE
Ava RETTKE #31816
Female 12 & Under
00:23:15.78
00:23:15.78
(00:22:02.09)
61
(343)
00:22:02.09
12 & Under
61
00:09:10.11
Female
343
3.8
5:47 min/km
Grid D
09:56:18.94
10:18:21.04
6:07 min/km
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
179
180
181
Page 8 of 181 (9020 items)
© 2023