SunSmart Ironman 70.3 Busselton
1 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (328 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Cyclist
Runner
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
bikeTurn1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
bikeTurn2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
bikeTurn3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
7km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
14km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
17.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
21km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
186
2320
3 Ranks
3 Ranks #2320
Male Corporate Team
05:37:09.38
05:37:09.38
5
(83)
Corporate Team
5
Male
83
Dan Colman
Thomas Daly
Eoin Carberry
2:58 min/km
00:31:49.90
113
3
55
00:01:42.79
63
2
24
00:46:56.96
256
7
100
00:45:13.95
247
7
98
00:47:48.66
240
6
96
03:10:55.26
252
6
98
00:01:21.84
24
1
13
00:16:54.00
114
4
55
00:17:10.59
141
5
64
00:18:22.58
137
6
61
00:18:09.22
149
5
66
00:19:50.47
154
5
69
00:20:07.92
192
7
79
01:51:19.58
148
5
64
34
2108
The Bold and the Beautiful
The Bold and the Beautiful #2108
Mixed Mixed Team
04:47:13.18
04:47:13.18
13
(13)
Mixed Team
13
Mixed
13
Allen Burtenshaw
Tomas Mattarocchia
Parris Burtenshaw
2:32 min/km
00:36:47.30
221
91
91
00:01:56.59
157
66
66
00:35:30.45
11
7
7
00:34:08.46
14
8
8
00:35:34.78
8
5
5
02:20:42.74
8
5
5
00:01:23.34
35
14
14
00:16:08.85
65
27
27
00:16:51.25
112
48
48
00:18:02.80
117
48
48
00:17:53.39
138
57
57
00:18:48.66
109
45
45
00:18:00.34
103
42
42
01:46:23.19
103
43
43
154
2149
Team Laufmann Kermode
Team Laufmann Kermode #2149
Female Female Team
05:27:35.34
05:27:35.34
21
(21)
Female Team
21
Female
21
Pip Laufmann
Pip Laufmann
Felicity Kermode
2:53 min/km
00:32:00.40
120
18
18
00:03:22.55
292
68
68
00:40:48.20
78
7
7
00:39:58.17
104
11
11
00:42:19.25
87
8
8
02:46:33.29
91
8
8
00:01:30.04
73
16
16
00:20:12.33
260
53
53
00:19:52.56
244
50
50
00:20:49.42
237
51
51
00:20:16.07
220
45
45
00:21:30.03
207
40
40
00:20:46.86
204
41
41
02:04:09.04
227
47
47
10
2278
Pitier
Pitier #2278
Male Male Team
04:27:54.92
04:27:54.92
4
(4)
Male Team
4
Male
4
Philip Massey
Tim Henshaw
Peter Charles
2:22 min/km
00:27:15.50
32
14
14
00:01:47.21
93
30
34
00:36:05.43
15
7
7
00:34:03.42
13
6
6
00:36:23.04
13
7
7
02:25:12.43
15
7
7
00:01:30.75
78
29
31
00:13:55.94
12
6
6
00:14:16.35
17
8
8
00:15:22.05
18
9
9
00:14:46.75
20
10
10
00:16:33.91
34
16
17
00:16:29.08
52
22
23
01:32:09.01
23
10
10
22
2263
Lumineers
Lumineers #2263
Male Male Team
04:40:42.17
04:40:42.17
12
(12)
Male Team
12
Male
12
Justin Cordingley
Frank Norton
Simon Emmerson
2:28 min/km
00:30:37.90
85
41
43
00:01:38.07
42
18
18
00:35:55.92
14
6
6
00:34:54.91
18
9
9
00:37:39.12
18
9
10
02:26:57.39
17
9
9
00:01:24.99
45
18
19
00:16:01.16
60
29
30
00:15:55.78
60
29
30
00:17:01.85
63
29
30
00:16:21.44
63
28
29
00:17:23.98
57
27
28
00:16:46.62
62
28
29
01:40:03.82
57
27
28
14
2186
Splash Flash & Dash
Splash Flash & Dash #2186
Female Female Team
04:33:42.11
04:33:42.11
3
(3)
Female Team
3
Female
3
Rachel Born
Carmen De Rooze
Phip Hughes
2:25 min/km
00:26:24.00
23
4
4
00:01:49.96
113
28
28
00:39:56.44
62
6
6
00:37:53.91
58
7
7
00:39:46.10
48
5
5
02:38:39.94
54
6
6
00:01:26.71
50
11
11
00:14:18.58
16
2
2
00:13:46.89
11
2
2
00:14:35.30
12
2
2
00:13:52.69
12
2
2
00:14:36.30
12
2
2
00:13:39.19
10
2
2
01:25:21.49
11
2
2
48
2120
TMC
TMC #2120
Mixed Mixed Team
04:54:18.41
04:54:18.41
18
(18)
Mixed Team
18
Mixed
18
Catherine Bamess
Dale Blincow
Cameron Whelan
2:36 min/km
00:35:06.70
187
78
78
00:01:34.95
33
10
10
00:35:27.46
10
6
6
00:34:55.53
19
10
10
00:38:13.86
24
10
10
02:29:12.50
21
11
11
00:01:14.14
5
1
1
00:15:24.96
42
16
16
00:15:40.04
53
21
21
00:16:28.10
45
19
19
00:19:08.79
191
77
77
00:18:54.26
111
47
47
00:20:59.44
210
87
87
01:47:10.12
107
45
45
217
2327
Team HBF
Team HBF #2327
Male Corporate Team
05:44:37.22
05:44:37.22
7
(92)
Corporate Team
7
Male
92
Sheydn Rowe
Tom Gowers
Nicci Godsman
3:02 min/km
00:36:21.50
212
6
79
00:01:43.47
66
3
25
00:46:14.86
242
6
94
00:44:11.53
233
5
91
00:46:21.65
216
4
88
03:05:31.18
232
5
91
00:01:31.84
90
3
35
00:19:24.41
229
7
93
00:18:37.68
201
7
87
00:20:20.60
212
7
87
00:19:34.59
205
7
84
00:20:57.99
196
7
78
00:19:55.70
185
6
77
01:59:29.22
202
7
85
213
2322
EBM
EBM #2322
Male Corporate Team
05:44:04.47
05:44:04.47
6
(90)
Corporate Team
6
Male
90
Matthew Terry
Murray Johnson
Amanda Tulloch
3:02 min/km
00:36:08.60
205
5
78
00:01:51.13
121
5
44
00:44:39.18
193
5
80
00:44:47.94
241
6
95
00:49:02.56
261
7
99
03:12:40.98
259
7
100
00:01:59.08
256
7
89
00:16:46.38
103
3
49
00:17:03.91
125
4
56
00:18:22.31
136
5
60
00:18:36.79
169
6
75
00:20:04.32
163
6
72
00:19:47.88
181
5
73
01:51:24.67
149
6
65
7
2318
Zoolander #2
Zoolander #2 #2318
Male Male Team
04:20:50.88
04:20:50.88
3
(3)
Male Team
3
Male
3
Hamish Buddle
John Healy
Timothy Trent
2:18 min/km
00:25:33.90
15
7
7
00:01:44.43
74
25
29
00:35:41.30
12
5
5
00:33:57.35
11
5
5
00:36:21.47
12
6
6
02:22:36.56
11
5
5
00:01:28.23
59
24
25
00:13:44.46
11
5
5
00:14:09.71
14
7
7
00:15:12.03
17
8
8
00:14:46.27
19
9
9
00:15:46.63
18
9
9
00:15:12.87
23
10
11
01:29:27.76
17
8
8
44
2181
PB's
PB's #2181
Female Female Team
04:52:12.48
04:52:12.48
5
(5)
Female Team
5
Female
5
Rebekah Weller
Caroline Abbey
Sharon Davis
2:35 min/km
00:23:18.10
5
1
1
00:01:29.32
16
4
4
00:39:31.73
59
5
5
00:37:24.40
51
6
6
00:40:29.86
56
6
6
02:37:49.50
51
5
5
00:01:24.34
41
7
7
00:16:20.89
78
9
9
00:16:24.43
84
11
11
00:17:34.80
88
11
11
00:17:59.20
143
22
22
00:20:04.62
164
28
28
00:19:03.87
147
24
24
01:48:11.22
123
18
18
24
2193
Team VET
Team VET #2193
Mixed Mixed Team
04:40:57.22
04:40:57.22
9
(9)
Mixed Team
9
Mixed
9
Emily Fraser
Alistair Patterson
Derek Lawn
2:29 min/km
00:39:31.40
261
109
109
00:02:20.48
241
99
99
00:33:39.76
6
5
5
00:32:33.67
8
5
5
00:34:36.75
7
4
4
02:16:18.00
7
4
4
00:01:28.43
64
24
24
00:16:39.52
97
41
41
00:16:21.25
81
33
33
00:17:16.54
76
34
34
00:16:32.56
67
32
32
00:17:36.44
60
27
27
00:16:16.25
46
21
21
01:41:18.90
63
28
28
12
2265
Mandurah Tri Club
Mandurah Tri Club #2265
Male Male Team
04:31:42.62
04:31:42.62
5
(5)
Male Team
5
Male
5
Roger Gibson
James Miller
Karl Winrow
2:24 min/km
00:32:04.90
123
58
61
00:01:51.39
122
40
45
00:35:13.97
9
4
4
00:33:52.89
10
4
4
00:35:56.70
10
4
4
02:22:07.66
10
4
4
00:01:26.88
51
20
21
00:15:05.68
33
17
17
00:14:42.87
24
12
12
00:15:34.24
24
13
13
00:15:02.45
23
12
12
00:16:37.55
37
18
19
00:16:37.04
56
25
26
01:34:11.79
31
16
17
145
2138
Cottesloe Mums
Cottesloe Mums #2138
Female Female Team
05:26:49.57
05:26:49.57
18
(18)
Female Team
18
Female
18
Michelle Lee
Jonine Cena
Cathryn Schultz
2:53 min/km
00:33:58.60
165
31
31
00:01:57.32
163
40
40
00:39:09.19
51
4
4
00:36:33.18
37
5
5
00:39:40.83
47
4
4
02:35:56.00
41
4
4
00:01:38.27
136
34
34
00:21:26.36
283
61
61
00:20:48.94
269
59
59
00:21:55.13
260
57
57
00:21:32.67
254
58
58
00:22:52.60
245
52
52
00:23:53.39
265
58
58
02:13:19.38
264
58
58
57
2105
TEAM TAYFORD
TEAM TAYFORD #2105
Mixed Mixed Team
04:58:40.43
04:58:40.43
24
(24)
Mixed Team
24
Mixed
24
Benjamin Tay
Tom Ford
Denise Ford
2:38 min/km
00:37:04.40
225
93
93
00:01:52.92
133
55
55
00:33:19.96
5
4
4
00:31:36.20
4
3
3
00:33:13.97
2
2
2
02:11:42.92
3
3
3
00:01:23.08
31
13
13
00:19:59.22
256
106
106
00:19:40.64
241
97
97
00:20:42.65
232
93
93
00:20:38.95
233
95
95
00:22:51.54
244
101
101
00:21:57.65
232
98
98
02:06:37.10
241
99
99
78
2328
Team Westwide
Team Westwide #2328
Male Corporate Team
05:08:12.10
05:08:12.10
3
(40)
Corporate Team
3
Male
40
Stefan D'Acunto
Dan Sweeting
Jo-Anne Smith
2:43 min/km
00:28:18.50
47
1
22
00:02:08.96
207
8
72
00:39:21.68
54
4
29
00:40:29.13
125
4
60
00:46:25.45
218
5
89
02:50:20.66
117
4
59
00:02:07.77
284
8
97
00:16:54.76
117
5
56
00:16:30.64
92
3
44
00:17:41.64
95
3
40
00:17:07.76
96
3
45
00:18:34.54
94
3
44
00:17:42.85
93
3
42
01:45:16.20
94
3
43
27
2324
FDC WA
FDC WA #2324
Male Corporate Team
04:42:29.61
04:42:29.61
1
(14)
Corporate Team
1
Male
14
Mark Elliott
Mathew Johnston
Scott French
2:29 min/km
00:29:24.10
69
2
34
00:01:44.12
71
4
27
00:38:39.12
39
3
22
00:37:43.47
55
2
28
00:39:06.36
37
2
20
02:36:32.46
47
2
26
00:01:32.63
97
4
38
00:15:23.25
40
1
22
00:15:03.43
33
1
18
00:15:48.41
29
1
16
00:15:17.68
29
1
15
00:16:02.56
24
1
11
00:15:04.63
21
1
9
01:33:16.30
27
1
14
3
2294
Team CKB
Team CKB #2294
Male Male Team
04:00:40.15
04:00:40.15
2
(2)
Male Team
2
Male
2
Ciaran O Sullivan
Kevin Barlow
Benjamin King
2:07 min/km
00:24:15.60
10
5
5
00:01:20.86
6
4
4
00:34:22.86
8
3
3
00:31:51.20
6
3
3
00:33:58.18
6
3
3
02:13:57.86
6
3
3
00:01:13.49
4
4
4
00:13:10.29
6
2
2
00:12:58.36
6
2
2
00:13:18.78
4
1
1
00:12:55.26
7
3
3
00:13:48.07
7
3
3
00:13:11.04
7
3
3
01:19:52.32
7
3
3
9
2102
Team Heat
Team Heat #2102
Mixed Mixed Team
04:23:28.82
04:23:28.82
5
(5)
Mixed Team
5
Mixed
5
Meghan Thomas
Carlos De Oliveira
Michael Luca
2:19 min/km
00:34:59.80
181
75
75
00:01:53.41
139
58
58
00:33:19.26
4
3
3
00:31:26.86
2
2
2
00:33:19.85
3
3
3
02:11:10.28
2
2
2
00:01:35.99
123
45
45
00:15:50.76
55
21
21
00:15:21.24
40
15
15
00:15:56.31
31
11
11
00:15:02.98
25
10
10
00:15:58.62
22
10
10
00:15:03.07
20
10
10
01:33:49.32
29
11
11
6
2167
FloMo's
FloMo's #2167
Female Female Team
04:19:48.77
04:19:48.77
1
(1)
Female Team
1
Female
1
Kristy Brackstone
Pam Criddle
434147657
2:17 min/km
00:23:40.30
8
2
2
00:01:29.23
15
3
3
00:38:17.44
37
3
3
00:36:03.45
30
4
4
00:37:53.54
19
1
1
02:30:07.33
22
1
1
00:01:18.73
13
2
2
00:13:43.27
10
1
1
00:13:35.53
9
1
1
00:14:04.45
8
1
1
00:13:24.74
8
1
1
00:14:15.12
10
1
1
00:13:39.17
9
1
1
01:23:13.17
9
1
1
29
2188
STC Dream Team
STC Dream Team #2188
Female Female Team
04:44:09.18
04:44:09.18
4
(4)
Female Team
4
Female
4
Lydia Badoer
Clare Brockett
Kristie Mcginty
2:30 min/km
00:29:00.10
59
9
9
00:01:54.33
145
35
35
00:38:02.15
34
2
2
00:35:37.69
24
2
2
00:38:15.77
26
3
3
02:30:50.47
25
3
3
00:01:27.67
54
12
12
00:16:25.70
86
11
11
00:16:19.12
79
10
10
00:17:10.72
72
8
8
00:16:42.97
76
7
7
00:17:23.86
56
5
5
00:16:19.04
49
5
5
01:40:56.60
61
5
5
4
2082
nutrition works A
nutrition works A #2082
Mixed Mixed Team
04:01:06.14
04:01:06.14
2
(2)
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
2
Kristen Pannekoek
Ben Godridge
Alex Dreyer
2:07 min/km
00:23:19.40
6
3
3
00:01:30.52
19
5
5
00:33:14.57
3
2
2
00:32:14.25
7
4
4
00:38:36.24
30
12
12
02:24:09.31
12
7
7
00:01:47.34
206
84
84
00:11:27.81
1
1
1
00:11:17.21
1
1
1
00:11:52.38
1
1
1
00:11:26.62
1
1
1
00:12:13.80
1
1
1
00:11:30.59
1
1
1
01:10:19.56
1
1
1
2
2292
Team Big Dog
Team Big Dog #2292
Male Male Team
03:57:55.14
03:57:55.14
1
(1)
Male Team
1
Male
1
James Lewin
Justin Ghosh
Daniel Mcquie
2:06 min/km
00:23:38.30
7
3
3
00:01:19.65
4
2
2
00:33:55.18
7
2
2
00:31:50.00
5
2
2
00:33:43.51
5
2
2
02:13:25.17
5
2
2
00:01:07.17
2
2
2
00:13:20.46
7
3
3
00:13:00.63
7
3
3
00:13:28.40
6
3
3
00:12:37.99
4
1
1
00:13:07.34
3
1
1
00:12:23.05
4
1
1
01:18:24.84
5
2
2
75
2325
Optika Moharich and More Allstars
Optika Moharich and More Allstars #2325
Male Corporate Team
05:06:37.69
05:06:37.69
2
(39)
Corporate Team
2
Male
39
Matthew Schneider
David Moharich
Stacey Ramsay
2:42 min/km
00:34:12.10
170
4
70
00:01:59.69
175
7
60
00:37:53.46
32
2
17
00:38:22.08
65
3
31
00:45:06.25
181
3
77
02:47:01.89
93
3
44
00:01:38.21
135
5
51
00:16:15.48
70
2
32
00:16:13.91
70
2
34
00:17:11.14
73
2
33
00:16:40.55
71
2
33
00:17:40.32
62
2
29
00:17:06.27
72
2
34
01:41:45.79
67
2
32
113
2326
PeopleSense
PeopleSense #2326
Male Corporate Team
05:17:41.86
05:17:41.86
4
(59)
Corporate Team
4
Male
59
Michael Chidgzey
Matthew Miller
Darrin Brandis
2:48 min/km
00:58:20.40
308
8
108
00:01:40.72
54
1
22
00:36:54.71
21
1
10
00:36:23.78
33
1
16
00:37:16.59
15
1
9
02:28:40.74
19
1
10
00:01:30.24
77
2
30
00:17:31.80
153
6
72
00:17:19.70
148
6
67
00:17:56.81
112
4
51
00:17:18.68
103
4
50
00:18:41.41
102
4
47
00:17:56.99
101
4
45
01:47:29.76
114
4
52
1
2123
Tri-ing it again
Tri-ing it again #2123
Mixed Mixed Team
03:49:56.26
03:49:56.26
1
(1)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
1
Emily Chetwin
Vaughan Berge
Dean Menzies
2:01 min/km
00:25:42.90
17
7
7
00:01:36.55
39
12
12
00:32:15.17
1
1
1
00:30:13.09
1
1
1
00:32:29.38
1
1
1
02:07:20.13
1
1
1
00:01:32.21
94
38
38
00:12:17.75
2
2
2
00:12:08.44
2
2
2
00:12:24.10
2
2
2
00:12:06.10
2
2
2
00:12:35.47
2
2
2
00:11:43.42
2
2
2
01:13:44.46
2
2
2
11
2169
Helianthus heroines
Helianthus heroines #2169
Female Female Team
04:29:58.92
04:29:58.92
2
(2)
Female Team
2
Female
2
Kara Wright
Christina Ladyman
Lauren Jones
2:23 min/km
00:25:39.40
16
3
3
00:01:17.31
1
1
1
00:37:22.67
22
1
1
00:35:33.37
23
1
1
00:38:05.15
22
2
2
02:30:16.93
23
2
2
00:01:15.00
6
1
1
00:14:24.96
22
3
3
00:14:17.38
18
3
3
00:15:30.39
21
3
3
00:15:02.70
24
3
3
00:16:08.78
25
3
3
00:15:29.21
28
3
3
01:31:30.27
21
3
3
16
2254
Freo Amigo's
Freo Amigo's #2254
Male Male Team
04:35:28.17
04:35:28.17
8
(8)
Male Team
8
Male
8
Clint Slomp
Alastair Milne
Brett Tooker
2:26 min/km
00:40:46.00
274
93
99
00:01:20.73
5
3
3
00:33:12.16
2
1
1
00:31:35.68
3
1
1
00:33:32.12
4
1
1
02:12:11.50
4
1
1
00:01:32.34
96
34
37
00:15:43.25
49
25
26
00:15:50.66
56
27
28
00:17:01.05
62
28
29
00:16:37.24
69
31
32
00:17:43.77
65
30
32
00:16:05.72
40
16
17
01:39:37.59
52
24
25
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (328 items)