Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
4 Nov 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta MINI Adventure Race
Augusta Adventure Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (322 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Name1
Name2
Name3
Name4
Pace
13.5km Inlet & Ocean Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12.5km Coastal Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.2km Inlet Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
28.5km MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
400m Team Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
19
104
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #104
Female Veteran (40-49)
04:37:56.49
04:37:56.49
1
(1)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Female
1
Western Australia
AUS
4:52 min/km
01:17:44.24
5:45 min/km
63
1
2
00:01:24.03
167
1
17
01:11:25.07
5:42 min/km
29
1
3
00:42:38.36
19:22 min/km
42
1
4
00:01:57.53
160
1
12
01:20:39.53
21.2 km/h
23
1
1
00:00:46.16
121
2
8
00:01:21.56
3:23 min/km
28
1
3
190
40
Bradley KAIN
Bradley KAIN #40
Male Prime (18-39)
05:54:21.42
05:54:21.42
20
(89)
Prime (18-39)
20
01:38:35.82
Male
89
Western Australia
AUS
6:12 min/km
01:36:00.93
7:06 min/km
177
21
85
00:05:59.25
278
27
118
01:16:26.95
6:06 min/km
54
9
25
01:04:17.41
29:13 min/km
260
25
113
00:09:07.81
272
27
117
01:40:36.44
17.0 km/h
160
17
75
00:00:32.48
16
1
7
00:01:20.12
3:20 min/km
23
6
18
256
400
2Land&2Sea
2Land&2Sea #400
Female Female Team
06:36:47.85
06:36:47.85
12
(17)
Female Team
12
01:28:19.46
Female
17
Western Australia
AUS
Tracey Charles
Megan Grant
Sarah Goodwin
Kristi Head
6:56 min/km
02:24:44.42
10:43 min/km
281
14
23
00:00:44.55
27
2
3
01:24:05.48
6:43 min/km
137
3
8
00:46:10.53
20:59 min/km
84
6
9
00:01:10.40
74
5
5
01:57:30.90
14.6 km/h
238
11
15
00:00:46.11
120
5
7
00:01:35.43
3:58 min/km
107
2
7
107
516
Game of Moans
Game of Moans #516
Mixed Mixed Team
05:20:59.17
05:20:59.17
15
(53)
Mixed Team
15
00:49:48.60
Mixed
53
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Saunders
Nadine Seabrook
Josh Saunders
Craig Gamble
5:37 min/km
01:43:08.00
7:38 min/km
214
29
102
00:00:54.92
73
16
44
01:22:54.10
6:37 min/km
128
13
59
00:39:42.38
18:02 min/km
17
4
8
00:00:54.46
18
5
8
01:31:19.71
18.7 km/h
84
13
39
00:00:30.73
11
3
7
00:01:34.85
3:57 min/km
102
6
41
254
401
AW Minion Madness
AW Minion Madness #401
Female Female Team
06:33:12.82
06:33:12.82
10
(15)
Female Team
10
01:24:44.42
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
Leonie Milentis
Sharon Chetwynd
Gerry Fallara
Kyra Eddy
6:53 min/km
01:49:39.61
8:07 min/km
237
9
14
00:01:10.61
142
12
14
01:47:06.75
8:34 min/km
269
14
21
00:54:29.02
24:45 min/km
195
11
16
00:01:22.26
113
7
7
01:56:42.81
14.7 km/h
236
10
14
00:00:45.19
109
4
6
00:01:56.54
4:51 min/km
210
9
16
37
420
SCC Yr 11 Mixed Team
SCC Yr 11 Mixed Team #420
Mixed Junior Team
04:46:16.59
04:46:16.59
3
(15)
Junior Team
3
00:13:21.01
Mixed
15
Western Australia
AUS
Maxwell Smith
Kelsey Eastwood
Kelsey Eastwood
Jakob Bromley
5:00 min/km
01:08:13.71
5:03 min/km
22
1
9
00:00:47.20
34
4
18
01:19:17.88
6:20 min/km
87
4
39
00:40:27.96
18:23 min/km
23
2
13
00:00:51.81
10
1
4
01:34:42.78
18.1 km/h
114
3
56
00:00:30.45
10
2
6
00:01:24.78
3:31 min/km
48
3
12
247
85
Rob DILETTI
Rob DILETTI #85
Male Veteran (40-49)
06:24:32.63
06:24:32.63
29
(112)
Veteran (40-49)
29
01:54:31.24
Male
112
Western Australia
AUS
6:44 min/km
01:37:55.19
7:15 min/km
190
25
92
00:03:15.27
235
22
92
01:34:40.12
7:34 min/km
229
29
104
01:16:10.55
34:37 min/km
280
32
120
00:06:38.52
252
27
105
01:43:29.47
16.5 km/h
188
25
87
00:00:32.30
15
2
6
00:01:51.19
4:37 min/km
190
26
92
119
131
Ethan CONNOLLY
Ethan CONNOLLY #131
Male Junior (Under 18)
05:25:49.55
05:25:49.55
1
(54)
Junior (Under 18)
1
Male
54
Victoria
AUS
5:42 min/km
01:29:00.48
6:35 min/km
135
1
69
00:03:01.68
225
1
87
01:23:48.97
6:42 min/km
135
1
65
00:44:37.22
20:16 min/km
61
1
23
00:04:27.26
218
1
82
01:38:38.75
17.3 km/h
145
1
66
00:00:31.05
12
1
5
00:01:44.13
4:20 min/km
156
1
80
237
407
Rosy Boas
Rosy Boas #407
Female Female Team
06:19:17.68
06:19:17.68
8
(12)
Female Team
8
01:10:49.28
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
Debbie Erasmus
Skye Badger
Phoebe Dunn
Mandy Brown
6:38 min/km
01:46:38.51
7:53 min/km
228
8
13
00:01:06.17
129
11
13
01:44:13.70
8:20 min/km
260
12
18
00:50:19.83
22:52 min/km
146
10
13
00:01:07.69
64
3
3
01:53:29.39
15.1 km/h
225
9
13
00:00:43.08
90
3
5
00:01:39.29
4:08 min/km
125
3
8
193
533
Where's the Bakery?
Where's the Bakery? #533
Mixed Veteran Team
05:54:34.83
05:54:34.83
20
(96)
Veteran Team
20
01:24:19.24
Mixed
96
Western Australia
AUS
Mo Johansen
Ayesha Smith
Chris Macquillan
Justin Salter
6:12 min/km
01:47:51.35
7:59 min/km
231
23
113
00:00:57.05
83
12
51
01:55:40.89
9:15 min/km
277
25
137
00:40:11.88
18:16 min/km
22
3
12
00:01:27.48
131
20
77
01:26:08.10
19.9 km/h
50
6
19
00:00:29.56
9
2
5
00:01:48.50
4:31 min/km
177
12
79
74
408
SaltWater Sisters
SaltWater Sisters #408
Female Female Team
05:08:28.39
05:08:28.39
1
(5)
Female Team
1
Female
5
Western Australia
AUS
Janelle Thompson
Jane Heaven
Waveney Eastaugh
Monique Vollprecht
5:24 min/km
01:28:46.60
6:34 min/km
133
2
5
00:00:47.59
40
3
4
01:20:50.18
6:28 min/km
103
2
6
00:41:12.81
18:44 min/km
31
1
1
00:01:24.14
122
8
8
01:33:01.31
18.4 km/h
104
2
6
00:00:42.95
89
2
4
00:01:42.79
4:16 min/km
151
4
9
50
485
Go-Busters!
Go-Busters! #485
Mixed Mixed Team
04:54:19.05
04:54:19.05
4
(20)
Mixed Team
4
00:23:08.49
Mixed
20
Western Australia
AUS
Aya Okano
Tim Barnes
Laura Tafuro
Andrea Pavan
5:09 min/km
01:16:18.21
5:39 min/km
55
9
21
00:00:53.71
70
15
42
01:21:25.68
6:30 min/km
111
9
49
00:42:11.09
19:10 min/km
37
9
22
00:01:01.21
38
9
23
01:30:36.38
18.9 km/h
76
11
35
00:00:28.63
6
2
4
00:01:24.13
3:30 min/km
43
3
10
33
106
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #106
Male Vintage (50-59)
04:44:45.36
04:44:45.36
1
(19)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
4:59 min/km
01:09:13.51
5:07 min/km
24
1
14
00:01:13.88
151
1
45
01:21:05.19
6:29 min/km
106
2
53
00:45:24.58
20:38 min/km
70
2
27
00:01:41.36
150
1
47
01:24:16.17
20.3 km/h
36
1
21
00:00:29.15
8
1
4
00:01:21.49
3:23 min/km
26
1
20
267
92
Colette DU TOIT
Colette DU TOIT #92
Female Veteran (40-49)
06:54:58.20
06:54:58.20
3
(18)
Veteran (40-49)
3
02:17:01.71
Female
18
Western Australia
AUS
7:16 min/km
02:16:19.79
10:05 min/km
271
4
19
00:01:39.64
182
2
18
01:22:05.96
6:34 min/km
117
2
7
01:05:08.26
29:36 min/km
263
4
20
00:02:23.19
174
2
15
02:05:08.50
13.7 km/h
262
3
20
00:00:41.37
78
1
3
00:01:31.46
3:48 min/km
85
2
5
100
435
Denny likes beans
Denny likes beans #435
Male Male Team
05:19:43.02
05:19:43.02
23
(46)
Male Team
23
01:53:14.66
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Fryer
Bill Elder
Denny Mcintosh
Mark Glossop
5:35 min/km
01:23:47.64
6:12 min/km
102
21
55
00:00:51.01
59
18
22
01:35:23.49
7:37 min/km
234
39
106
00:49:32.06
22:30 min/km
132
33
50
00:00:52.39
13
8
8
01:27:24.69
19.6 km/h
58
17
33
00:00:28.81
7
2
3
00:01:22.92
3:27 min/km
36
10
27
61
530
The X Men
The X Men #530
Mixed Veteran Team
05:00:18.34
05:00:18.34
6
(26)
Veteran Team
6
00:30:02.75
Mixed
26
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Webster
Michael Baldock
Adam Oldmeadow
Greg Hough
5:15 min/km
01:28:20.82
6:32 min/km
129
12
60
00:00:57.12
84
13
52
01:16:36.43
6:07 min/km
56
8
25
00:38:48.00
17:38 min/km
13
1
5
00:00:59.47
32
4
17
01:32:39.38
18.5 km/h
100
14
48
00:00:27.59
3
1
3
00:01:29.51
3:43 min/km
69
2
21
21
423
Blood Sweat and Beers
Blood Sweat and Beers #423
Male Male Team
04:40:10.26
04:40:10.26
6
(12)
Male Team
6
01:13:41.89
Male
12
Western Australia
AUS
Brett Cassidy
Matt Neesham
Julian Trezise
Scott Collins
4:54 min/km
01:01:22.62
4:32 min/km
7
5
5
00:00:38.90
8
5
6
01:19:43.90
6:22 min/km
91
21
47
00:48:08.74
21:53 min/km
110
27
42
00:00:57.66
25
10
11
01:27:13.31
19.6 km/h
55
14
30
00:00:28.24
5
1
2
00:01:36.86
4:02 min/km
112
18
59
235
413
The Dream(ing) Team
The Dream(ing) Team #413
Female Female Team
06:18:43.94
06:18:43.94
7
(11)
Female Team
7
01:10:15.55
Female
11
Western Australia
AUS
Sonia Siamos
Amanda Brown
Tash Spon-Smith
Tracy Denham
6:37 min/km
01:45:22.96
7:48 min/km
225
7
12
00:01:01.24
109
9
11
01:39:14.72
7:56 min/km
247
10
15
01:05:23.48
29:43 min/km
264
12
21
00:01:10.91
77
6
6
01:44:02.11
16.4 km/h
193
5
9
00:00:39.89
69
1
2
00:01:48.61
4:31 min/km
178
6
11
54
351
O'Beirne Ohana
O'Beirne Ohana #351
Mixed Mixed Team
04:56:00.17
04:56:00.17
6
(23)
Mixed Team
6
00:24:49.60
Mixed
23
Western Australia
AUS
Cam O'Beirne
Cameron Murpphy
Charlotte O'Beirne
Janet Smith
5:11 min/km
01:23:04.56
6:09 min/km
96
13
40
00:01:00.05
101
27
63
01:22:08.15
6:34 min/km
118
11
53
00:37:47.24
17:10 min/km
9
2
3
00:00:52.30
12
3
5
01:29:06.00
19.2 km/h
66
6
27
00:00:25.72
2
1
2
00:01:36.13
4:00 min/km
111
9
46
66
419
Knob Cake
Knob Cake #419
Mixed Junior Team
05:03:05.30
05:03:05.30
4
(30)
Junior Team
4
00:30:09.72
Mixed
30
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Green
Zane Morris
Ben Scott
Daniel James
5:18 min/km
01:14:31.68
5:31 min/km
44
3
16
00:00:47.17
33
3
17
01:14:49.99
5:59 min/km
46
2
20
00:48:25.59
22:00 min/km
115
4
63
00:01:09.81
69
4
42
01:41:46.22
16.8 km/h
169
4
83
00:00:24.37
1
1
1
00:01:10.45
2:56 min/km
5
1
1
34
7
Brett EDELMAN
Brett EDELMAN #7
Male Veteran (40-49)
04:44:57.61
04:44:57.61
4
(20)
Veteran (40-49)
4
00:14:56.22
Male
20
Western Australia
AUS
4:59 min/km
01:09:17.55
5:07 min/km
25
3
15
00:01:04.63
121
4
33
01:17:13.37
6:10 min/km
63
7
32
00:50:16.12
22:50 min/km
144
8
54
00:01:10.02
73
2
26
01:23:56.14
20.4 km/h
32
5
17
00:00:28.13
4
1
1
00:01:31.63
3:49 min/km
86
19
50
36
14
Elizabeth DORNOM
Elizabeth DORNOM #14
Female Prime (18-39)
04:46:09.86
04:46:09.86
1
(2)
Prime (18-39)
1
Female
2
Victoria
AUS
5:00 min/km
01:21:22.15
6:01 min/km
80
2
3
00:00:34.15
5
1
1
01:11:57.11
5:45 min/km
35
3
4
00:41:27.55
18:50 min/km
33
1
2
00:02:45.86
184
3
17
01:25:57.23
19.9 km/h
48
2
3
00:00:34.04
26
1
1
00:01:31.76
3:49 min/km
89
3
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (322 items)
© 2023