Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
4 Nov 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta MINI Adventure Race
Augusta Adventure Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (322 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Name1
Name2
Name3
Name4
Pace
13.5km Inlet & Ocean Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12.5km Coastal Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.2km Inlet Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
28.5km MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
400m Team Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
231
301
Boya Equipment
Boya Equipment #301
Mixed Open Team of 2
06:15:46.59
06:15:46.59
31
(117)
Open Team of 2
31
01:47:30.46
Mixed
117
Western Australia
AUS
Jarrad Bailye
Jarrad Bailye
Ian Foulsham
Ian Foulsham
6:34 min/km
01:56:43.19
8:38 min/km
251
33
123
00:04:25.94
261
34
127
01:34:44.97
7:34 min/km
230
30
113
00:47:45.18
21:42 min/km
105
16
57
00:03:37.35
204
28
112
01:45:37.05
16.2 km/h
201
23
99
00:00:49.45
148
20
71
00:02:03.42
5:08 min/km
237
28
108
263
49
Tom ODONNELL
Tom ODONNELL #49
Male Prime (18-39)
06:44:55.00
06:44:55.00
27
(116)
Prime (18-39)
27
02:29:09.40
Male
116
Western Australia
AUS
7:05 min/km
01:56:57.10
8:39 min/km
252
26
115
00:03:30.88
242
20
97
01:35:59.45
7:40 min/km
240
27
108
01:00:08.55
27:20 min/km
237
22
103
00:03:20.93
198
10
70
02:01:56.45
14.0 km/h
254
26
114
00:01:04.98
216
22
96
00:01:56.63
4:51 min/km
212
26
101
132
514
Fifty Flyers
Fifty Flyers #514
Mixed Veteran Team
05:30:23.27
05:30:23.27
15
(65)
Veteran Team
15
01:00:07.68
Mixed
65
Western Australia
AUS
Scott Bird
Stephen Langsford
Peter Robins
Michael Lindsay
5:47 min/km
01:57:02.19
8:40 min/km
253
24
124
00:01:21.04
158
22
97
01:11:51.17
5:44 min/km
34
4
14
00:42:39.80
19:23 min/km
43
5
26
00:01:16.42
97
15
57
01:34:02.15
18.2 km/h
108
15
52
00:00:39.48
60
8
29
00:01:31.00
3:47 min/km
83
5
30
233
122
Bill WHALLEY
Bill WHALLEY #122
Male Masters (60+)
06:16:21.94
06:16:21.94
3
(106)
Masters (60+)
3
00:41:25.64
Male
106
Western Australia
AUS
6:35 min/km
01:58:13.17
8:45 min/km
254
3
116
00:01:36.30
178
1
54
01:25:26.57
6:50 min/km
148
1
70
00:55:47.03
25:21 min/km
208
3
88
00:03:03.37
192
1
64
01:49:22.76
15.6 km/h
212
3
99
00:01:07.70
224
2
101
00:01:45.03
4:22 min/km
161
3
84
74
Justin COE
Justin COE #74
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
01:59:58.67
8:53 min/km
00:05:05.26
01:57:08.79
9:22 min/km
250
541
Last Minute
Last Minute #541
Mixed Mixed Team
06:26:18.19
06:26:18.19
35
(124)
Mixed Team
35
01:55:07.63
Mixed
124
Western Australia
AUS
Leon Normore
Ainsley Field
Nicola Tonkin-Normore
Brenton Downing
6:45 min/km
02:00:29.57
8:55 min/km
255
35
125
00:00:50.42
52
8
26
01:32:41.65
7:24 min/km
213
24
103
01:01:00.94
27:44 min/km
248
37
123
00:01:03.26
45
12
27
01:47:19.12
15.9 km/h
206
30
101
00:00:48.11
138
22
67
00:02:05.11
5:12 min/km
242
28
112
252
313
Discipline swap
Discipline swap #313
Mixed Open Team of 2
06:27:48.72
06:27:48.72
35
(126)
Open Team of 2
35
01:59:32.59
Mixed
126
Western Australia
AUS
Chloe Escott
Holly Escott
Holly Escott
Chloe Escott
6:47 min/km
02:01:04.65
8:58 min/km
256
34
126
00:00:56.95
82
11
50
01:34:33.69
7:33 min/km
228
29
112
00:44:29.02
20:13 min/km
59
6
32
00:01:28.19
132
13
78
02:02:48.24
13.9 km/h
257
32
124
00:00:46.67
129
16
63
00:01:41.28
4:13 min/km
140
18
60
274
91
Vanessa MACDONALD
Vanessa MACDONALD #91
Female Veteran (40-49)
07:21:48.74
07:21:48.74
4
(21)
Veteran (40-49)
4
02:43:52.25
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
7:44 min/km
02:02:14.47
9:03 min/km
258
3
16
00:03:41.02
247
4
23
01:43:02.09
8:14 min/km
257
3
17
01:03:37.87
28:55 min/km
256
3
19
00:05:22.71
230
4
22
02:21:03.25
12.1 km/h
278
4
22
00:00:50.71
158
3
15
00:01:56.59
4:51 min/km
211
4
17
275
415
Vamt
Vamt #415
Female Female Team
07:32:19.83
07:32:19.83
14
(22)
Female Team
14
02:23:51.44
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
Tracey Bartlett
Moya Jones
Alison Thrum
Alison Thrum
7:55 min/km
02:02:13.62
9:03 min/km
257
10
15
00:01:18.33
157
14
16
01:46:30.35
8:31 min/km
267
13
20
01:07:13.24
30:33 min/km
268
13
22
00:09:27.82
274
14
23
02:21:28.28
12.1 km/h
279
14
23
00:01:58.56
273
14
23
00:02:09.60
5:24 min/km
256
12
21
141
369
Jamo and Jeroen
Jamo and Jeroen #369
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
05:34:25.23
05:34:25.23
12
(68)
Veteran Team of 2
12
01:01:27.35
Mixed
68
Western Australia
AUS
Shane Jamieson
Jeroen Brantjes
Shane Jamieson
Jeroen Brantjes
5:51 min/km
02:04:54.16
9:15 min/km
259
15
127
00:00:53.42
66
4
38
01:15:41.60
6:03 min/km
49
3
22
00:42:26.28
19:17 min/km
38
5
23
00:01:19.18
106
8
64
01:26:36.10
19.7 km/h
52
4
21
00:00:44.37
98
8
47
00:01:50.10
4:35 min/km
184
13
83
248
467
Where is Bruce
Where is Bruce #467
Male Male Team
06:24:59.01
06:24:59.01
44
(113)
Male Team
44
02:58:30.64
Male
113
Western Australia
AUS
Dain Hutton
Brett Fiorini
James Buchanan
Mark Still
6:44 min/km
02:05:05.99
9:15 min/km
260
44
117
00:00:59.71
97
24
28
01:16:07.96
6:05 min/km
53
12
24
00:55:48.31
25:21 min/km
209
42
89
00:01:01.38
40
15
16
02:03:34.26
13.8 km/h
259
44
115
00:00:42.44
82
21
38
00:01:38.93
4:07 min/km
123
22
65
219
525
Rats Tossbags
Rats Tossbags #525
Mixed Veteran Team
06:07:01.16
06:07:01.16
23
(108)
Veteran Team
23
01:36:45.56
Mixed
108
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Klemp
Greg Oneill
Tony Sheard
Greg Oneill
6:25 min/km
02:05:42.36
9:18 min/km
261
25
128
00:00:54.07
71
10
43
01:34:00.00
7:31 min/km
222
21
109
00:50:22.68
22:53 min/km
147
18
80
00:01:14.20
89
13
51
01:32:11.69
18.5 km/h
92
11
42
00:00:33.72
21
4
11
00:02:02.41
5:06 min/km
232
19
105
209
537
Three Chicks and a Fox
Three Chicks and a Fox #537
Female Female Team
06:02:06.38
06:02:06.38
6
(10)
Female Team
6
00:53:37.99
Female
10
Western Australia
AUS
Kim Archer
Libby Dyde
Ruby Fox
Jackie Bakkers
6:20 min/km
02:05:57.11
9:19 min/km
262
11
17
00:00:48.46
43
4
5
01:27:12.50
6:58 min/km
165
4
9
00:44:29.39
20:13 min/km
60
4
6
00:01:04.63
51
1
1
01:39:54.69
17.1 km/h
158
3
7
00:00:50.34
155
9
14
00:01:49.23
4:33 min/km
180
7
12
268
116
Tanya JOHNSTONE
Tanya JOHNSTONE #116
Female Vintage (50-59)
06:59:54.00
06:59:54.00
1
(19)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Female
19
Western Australia
AUS
7:21 min/km
02:06:04.29
9:20 min/km
263
1
18
00:01:56.46
192
1
19
01:45:11.58
8:24 min/km
262
1
19
00:58:11.17
26:26 min/km
225
1
17
00:03:23.40
200
1
19
02:02:01.69
14.0 km/h
256
1
19
00:01:14.76
243
1
21
00:01:50.63
4:36 min/km
186
1
13
276
119
Gordon ROBERTS
Gordon ROBERTS #119
Male Masters (60+)
07:34:42.33
07:34:42.33
4
(119)
Masters (60+)
4
01:59:46.03
Male
119
Western Australia
AUS
7:57 min/km
02:06:33.67
9:22 min/km
264
4
118
00:04:19.28
257
3
111
01:57:21.71
9:23 min/km
278
4
119
01:03:39.07
28:55 min/km
257
4
111
00:07:02.49
257
3
108
02:12:21.48
12.9 km/h
270
4
119
00:01:36.48
266
4
116
00:01:48.13
4:30 min/km
175
4
88
230
359
Trombophones
Trombophones #359
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
06:15:45.48
06:15:45.48
16
(116)
Veteran Team of 2
16
01:42:47.59
Mixed
116
Western Australia
AUS
Alex West
Alex West
Jeremy Greig
Jeremy Greig
6:34 min/km
02:06:38.19
9:22 min/km
265
16
129
00:05:04.81
269
18
132
01:28:21.36
7:04 min/km
174
17
82
00:45:00.06
20:27 min/km
63
7
33
00:04:50.43
223
17
117
01:43:07.59
16.6 km/h
184
15
91
00:00:58.16
190
12
89
00:01:44.86
4:22 min/km
158
11
68
225
339
Twinkle Toe's
Twinkle Toe's #339
Mixed Open Team of 2
06:11:58.98
06:11:58.98
30
(112)
Open Team of 2
30
01:43:42.85
Mixed
112
Western Australia
AUS
Mathew Fullgrabe
Daniel Tutt
Daniel Tutt
Mathew Fullgrabe
6:30 min/km
02:08:35.09
9:31 min/km
266
35
130
00:00:59.87
98
12
60
01:26:03.81
6:53 min/km
153
15
72
01:01:51.72
28:07 min/km
252
32
126
00:01:08.32
66
7
40
01:31:33.18
18.7 km/h
86
8
40
00:00:31.18
13
1
8
00:01:15.79
3:09 min/km
18
1
3
222
471
Abbottswanna
Abbottswanna #471
Mixed Mixed Team
06:08:55.46
06:08:55.46
31
(110)
Mixed Team
31
01:37:44.90
Mixed
110
Western Australia
AUS
Jerome Abbott
Cecile Abbott
Pascale Abbott
Jerome Abbott
6:27 min/km
02:08:52.93
9:32 min/km
267
36
131
00:00:57.81
87
20
53
01:29:46.45
7:10 min/km
188
19
90
00:53:50.29
24:28 min/km
191
28
99
00:02:34.92
178
36
104
01:30:30.83
18.9 km/h
75
10
34
00:00:39.61
64
14
32
00:01:42.60
4:16 min/km
150
14
64
279
213
Watts!!!
Watts!!! #213
Mixed AR Pair
07:42:12.13
07:42:12.13
17
(137)
AR Pair
17
02:58:31.06
Mixed
137
Western Australia
AUS
Hayden & Simone
Hayden & Simone
Hayden & Simone
Hayden & Simone
8:05 min/km
02:09:08.09
9:33 min/km
269
17
133
00:05:53.62
276
16
136
01:45:54.96
8:28 min/km
264
15
131
01:11:31.59
32:30 min/km
273
15
135
00:06:55.89
256
10
127
02:18:44.89
12.3 km/h
273
14
134
00:01:49.27
270
16
131
00:02:13.78
5:34 min/km
266
17
129
278
243
Watts!!!
Watts!!! #243
Mixed AR Pair
07:42:11.79
07:42:11.79
16
(136)
AR Pair
16
02:58:30.72
Mixed
136
Western Australia
AUS
Hayden & Simone
Hayden & Simone
Hayden & Simone
Hayden & Simone
8:05 min/km
02:09:08.02
9:33 min/km
268
16
132
00:05:55.98
277
17
137
01:45:54.95
8:28 min/km
263
14
130
01:11:31.75
32:30 min/km
274
16
136
00:06:54.73
255
9
126
02:18:48.34
12.3 km/h
274
15
135
00:01:46.81
269
15
130
00:02:11.19
5:27 min/km
258
14
122
239
344
Humpty and Dumpty
Humpty and Dumpty #344
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
06:20:34.39
06:20:34.39
17
(120)
Veteran Team of 2
17
01:47:36.50
Mixed
120
Western Australia
AUS
John Vidler
Ben Humphreys
Ben Humphreys
John Vidler
6:39 min/km
02:09:33.32
9:35 min/km
270
17
134
00:01:12.09
149
10
91
01:30:42.28
7:15 min/km
195
18
95
00:45:44.76
20:47 min/km
74
8
38
00:01:19.43
108
10
66
01:47:47.53
15.9 km/h
207
17
102
00:00:59.19
194
13
93
00:03:15.76
8:09 min/km
280
18
137
484
Four Turtles No Hare
Four Turtles No Hare #484
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Melanie Mccarthy
Phil Mckeaig
Ian Klasens
Yann Barthelemy
02:10:03.83
9:38 min/km
00:01:06.42
01:56:22.15
9:18 min/km
00:29:54.50
13:35 min/km
00:01:14.40
01:12:40.30
23.5 km/h
00:00:36.95
00:02:16.45
5:41 min/km
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (322 items)
© 2023