Bintan Triathlon
28 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Bintan Swim Classic 400m
Super Sprint Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (317 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
34
549
Jean Louis Guillou
Jean Louis Guillou #549
Male 40-49
01:23:35.38
01:23:35.38
16
(31)
40-49
16
Male
31
FRA
3:14 min/km
00:14:25.79
56
20
41
00:01:15.87
61
15
29
00:36:48.48
11
7
10
00:02:09.18
219
58
126
00:28:56.05
78
24
59
64
235
Janice Kwa
Janice Kwa #235
Female 30-39
01:30:43.87
01:30:43.87
4
(8)
30-39
4
Female
8
SIN
3:31 min/km
00:14:25.55
55
6
11
00:01:15.85
60
6
13
00:43:59.21
76
6
8
00:00:49.81
59
5
14
00:30:13.43
99
10
21
35
248
Carrie-Anne Cairns
Carrie-Anne Cairns #248
Female 30-39
01:23:52.38
01:23:52.38
1
(2)
30-39
1
Female
2
AUS
3:15 min/km
00:15:49.28
118
14
29
00:01:14.99
59
5
12
00:40:10.10
35
1
1
00:00:54.76
72
8
20
00:25:43.24
35
1
2
39
489
John Costello
John Costello #489
Male 50+
01:24:28.69
01:24:28.69
4
(35)
50+
4
Male
35
SIN
3:16 min/km
00:13:27.27
39
2
28
00:01:14.17
58
4
28
00:42:59.70
64
8
54
00:01:33.56
179
10
96
00:25:13.99
28
1
22
184
219
Diane Fe Castillo
Diane Fe Castillo #219
Female 16-29
01:50:48.39
01:50:48.39
12
(54)
16-29
12
Female
54
PHI
4:18 min/km
00:19:26.55
215
14
66
00:01:13.60
57
5
11
00:51:27.74
159
10
41
00:02:32.70
236
15
78
00:36:07.77
180
11
54
78
258
Kanmaleeda Boonyasit
Kanmaleeda Boonyasit #258
Female 30-39
01:32:09.44
01:32:09.44
8
(13)
30-39
8
Female
13
THI
3:34 min/km
00:13:22.89
36
4
9
00:01:13.22
56
4
10
00:45:56.02
102
9
16
00:00:49.96
60
6
15
00:30:47.34
107
13
25
161
283
Jacqueline Amos
Jacqueline Amos #283
Female 40-49
01:45:31.60
01:45:31.60
14
(43)
40-49
14
Female
43
SIN
4:05 min/km
00:16:08.43
126
6
32
00:01:13.11
55
2
9
00:52:32.59
172
12
47
00:00:48.13
53
3
12
00:34:49.33
165
18
52
115
247
Trish Mortensen
Trish Mortensen #247
Female 30-39
01:37:55.16
01:37:55.16
13
(23)
30-39
13
Female
23
DEN
3:48 min/km
00:15:35.55
111
11
25
00:01:13.10
54
3
8
00:46:26.23
111
10
18
00:00:56.74
78
9
24
00:33:43.53
153
19
46
27
334
Ryan Costello
Ryan Costello #334
Male 16-29
01:21:40.80
01:21:40.80
2
(24)
16-29
2
Male
24
ES
3:10 min/km
00:13:33.86
41
6
30
00:01:13.05
53
2
27
00:41:57.05
51
4
45
00:00:28.38
3
1
2
00:24:28.44
18
2
13
20
345
Andy Williams
Andy Williams #345
Male 30-39
01:20:53.99
01:20:53.99
5
(17)
30-39
5
Male
17
ES
3:08 min/km
00:13:04.03
28
4
22
00:01:12.77
52
8
26
00:40:05.84
34
12
32
00:00:59.55
89
13
43
00:25:31.78
33
10
27
46
389
Tom Gooding
Tom Gooding #389
Male 30-39
01:26:11.71
01:26:11.71
12
(39)
30-39
12
Male
39
SIN
3:20 min/km
00:16:08.29
125
22
82
00:01:11.98
51
7
25
00:38:49.05
19
6
17
00:01:34.88
184
28
99
00:28:27.49
71
16
56
147
426
Indra Jaya
Indra Jaya #426
Male 40-49
01:42:50.77
01:42:50.77
46
(98)
40-49
46
Male
98
IDN
3:59 min/km
00:16:49.77
159
52
104
00:01:11.39
50
14
24
00:46:33.13
115
43
88
00:00:51.15
66
12
30
00:37:25.32
190
49
111
31
402
Carl Christofer Wilhelm Pilo
Carl Christofer Wilhelm Pilo #402
Male 40-49
01:22:45.35
01:22:45.35
15
(28)
40-49
15
Male
28
SIN
3:12 min/km
00:14:13.29
51
19
39
00:01:11.31
49
13
23
00:41:19.30
50
21
44
00:00:44.92
43
8
19
00:25:16.51
30
10
24
101
440
Mark Mu
Mark Mu #440
Male 40-49
01:35:47.86
01:35:47.86
36
(75)
40-49
36
Male
75
SIN
3:43 min/km
00:15:47.06
116
40
76
00:01:09.42
48
12
22
00:46:42.15
119
44
91
00:00:59.14
85
17
39
00:31:10.07
115
32
77
25
372
Oliver Salmon
Oliver Salmon #372
Male 30-39
01:21:27.03
01:21:27.03
7
(22)
30-39
7
Male
22
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:14:53.92
73
15
54
00:01:08.49
47
6
21
00:39:18.85
25
8
23
00:00:59.73
90
14
44
00:25:06.03
24
7
18
75
475
Vira Wardhana Istiantoro
Vira Wardhana Istiantoro #475
Male 40-49
01:31:47.85
01:31:47.85
27
(61)
40-49
27
Male
61
IDN
3:33 min/km
00:16:06.92
124
43
81
00:01:07.24
46
11
20
00:42:16.22
55
22
47
00:01:09.55
122
31
62
00:31:07.90
113
31
75
32
480
Arni Arason
Arni Arason #480
Male 50+
01:23:17.08
01:23:17.08
2
(29)
50+
2
Male
29
SIN
3:14 min/km
00:13:32.88
40
3
29
00:01:06.91
45
3
19
00:39:35.86
27
2
25
00:01:02.07
98
4
49
00:27:59.34
62
5
50
24
361
Jonathan White
Jonathan White #361
Male 30-39
01:21:24.79
01:21:24.79
6
(21)
30-39
6
Male
21
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:15:49.29
119
20
78
00:01:05.53
44
5
18
00:37:41.49
14
4
12
00:00:48.02
51
7
22
00:26:00.44
40
11
33
19
462
Richard Morewood
Richard Morewood #462
Male 40-49
01:20:40.78
01:20:40.78
11
(16)
40-49
11
Male
16
SIN
3:07 min/km
00:12:45.78
21
10
15
00:01:05.10
43
10
17
00:41:19.26
49
20
43
00:01:10.85
126
33
65
00:24:19.78
17
6
12
82
533
MLC Jakarta
MLC Jakarta #533
Mixed Team
01:32:20.88
01:32:20.88
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
3:35 min/km
00:15:18.36
99
10
10
00:01:04.74
42
19
19
00:40:41.04
40
4
4
00:00:44.19
37
14
14
00:34:32.54
164
15
15
187
517
Super Kids
Super Kids #517
Mixed Team
01:51:35.65
01:51:35.65
18
(18)
Team
18
Mixed
18
SIN
4:20 min/km
00:13:21.30
34
2
2
00:01:04.37
41
18
18
00:57:49.45
212
20
20
00:00:43.48
32
13
13
00:38:37.03
202
21
21
106
226
Samantha Garrad
Samantha Garrad #226
Female 16-29
01:36:37.75
01:36:37.75
5
(20)
16-29
5
Female
20
SIN
3:45 min/km
00:16:40.21
152
12
39
00:01:00.61
40
4
7
00:48:56.31
137
6
29
00:00:51.13
65
7
17
00:29:09.48
84
3
16
45
251
Kim Brumby
Kim Brumby #251
Female 30-39
01:26:01.37
01:26:01.37
2
(4)
30-39
2
Female
4
SIN
3:20 min/km
00:12:07.80
12
2
2
00:01:00.54
39
2
6
00:42:36.80
59
3
5
00:01:03.09
104
12
32
00:29:13.13
86
7
17
36
472
Sylvain Mazoyer
Sylvain Mazoyer #472
Male 40-49
01:23:58.10
01:23:58.10
17
(32)
40-49
17
Male
32
FRA
3:15 min/km
00:15:11.18
93
33
66
00:00:58.73
38
9
16
00:39:03.42
21
11
19
00:00:44.32
39
7
17
00:28:00.44
63
21
51
14
427
James Stewart
James Stewart #427
Male 40-49
01:18:43.09
01:18:43.09
7
(11)
40-49
7
Male
11
SIN
3:03 min/km
00:11:07.16
6
1
4
00:00:58.57
37
8
15
00:39:12.87
23
12
21
00:01:02.15
99
22
50
00:26:22.32
42
15
34
16
406
Clive Turton
Clive Turton #406
Male 40-49
01:19:29.46
01:19:29.46
8
(13)
40-49
8
Male
13
SIN
3:05 min/km
00:13:02.28
26
12
20
00:00:58.45
36
7
14
00:38:37.25
18
10
16
00:01:04.76
109
25
54
00:25:46.70
36
12
29
33
493
Nicholas Cocks
Nicholas Cocks #493
Male 50+
01:23:28.85
01:23:28.85
3
(30)
50+
3
Male
30
AUS
3:14 min/km
00:14:36.68
65
4
47
00:00:57.56
35
2
13
00:38:33.85
17
1
15
00:00:56.95
79
3
36
00:28:23.79
69
6
55
76
256
Therese Barker
Therese Barker #256
Female 30-39
01:31:53.55
01:31:53.55
7
(11)
30-39
7
Female
11
SIN
3:34 min/km
00:14:32.30
59
7
12
00:00:55.25
34
1
5
00:45:03.33
88
7
10
00:00:47.21
47
4
10
00:30:35.44
106
12
24
216
546
Rhodium
Rhodium #546
Mixed Team
02:02:04.91
02:02:04.91
21
(21)
Team
21
Mixed
21
SIN
4:44 min/km
00:14:40.92
67
6
6
00:00:54.62
33
17
17
01:18:26.32
241
22
22
00:01:06.76
115
22
22
00:26:56.27
48
7
7
23
479
Andrew Inkpen
Andrew Inkpen #479
Male 50+
01:21:13.77
01:21:13.77
1
(20)
50+
1
Male
20
CAN
3:09 min/km
00:13:03.17
27
1
21
00:00:54.24
32
1
12
00:39:41.23
28
3
26
00:00:44.13
36
1
16
00:26:50.99
47
3
38
93
508
Gamma
Gamma #508
Mixed Team
01:33:40.12
01:33:40.12
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
SIN
3:38 min/km
00:19:13.75
212
19
19
00:00:50.65
31
16
16
00:49:01.98
139
11
11
00:01:02.15
100
21
21
00:23:31.57
12
4
4
41
457
Peter Pallister
Peter Pallister #457
Male 40-49
01:25:24.44
01:25:24.44
18
(37)
40-49
18
Male
37
AUS
3:19 min/km
00:11:26.92
8
3
6
00:00:50.22
30
6
11
00:41:06.75
45
18
39
00:00:43.92
34
6
15
00:31:16.61
120
34
79
91
535
The Young Ones
The Young Ones #535
Mixed Team
01:33:28.62
01:33:28.62
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
3:37 min/km
00:15:30.80
106
11
11
00:00:50.11
29
15
15
00:40:37.22
39
3
3
00:00:44.68
42
16
16
00:35:45.80
177
18
18
44
203
Eve Singer
Eve Singer #203
Female 16-29
01:25:55.61
01:25:55.61
2
(3)
16-29
2
Female
3
SIN
3:20 min/km
00:13:13.55
30
3
7
00:00:49.61
28
3
4
00:45:13.19
93
4
13
00:00:37.88
18
3
3
00:26:01.37
41
2
3
17
432
Jon Cocks
Jon Cocks #432
Male 40-49
01:20:19.02
01:20:19.02
9
(14)
40-49
9
Male
14
SIN
3:07 min/km
00:12:58.02
25
11
19
00:00:48.70
27
5
10
00:39:49.43
31
14
29
00:00:43.89
33
5
14
00:25:58.96
39
14
32
241
504
Bumble Bee
Bumble Bee #504
Mixed Team
02:25:40.69
02:25:40.69
23
(23)
Team
23
Mixed
23
SIN
5:39 min/km
00:18:28.73
201
16
16
00:00:48.42
26
14
14
01:27:42.36
242
23
23
00:00:35.82
14
7
7
00:38:05.35
200
20
20
4
395
Alan Grant
Alan Grant #395
Male 40-49
01:08:54.86
01:08:54.86
3
(4)
40-49
3
Male
4
SIN
2:40 min/km
00:13:23.28
37
14
26
00:00:47.11
25
4
9
00:32:58.52
3
2
3
00:00:42.85
29
4
12
00:21:03.09
4
2
3
5
385
Songklod Jearanaisil
Songklod Jearanaisil #385
Male 30-39
01:11:06.00
01:11:06.00
2
(5)
30-39
2
Male
5
THI
2:45 min/km
00:12:51.00
23
2
17
00:00:46.66
24
4
8
00:34:24.72
4
2
4
00:00:44.42
40
6
18
00:22:19.18
7
2
5
28
321
Jason Yoe
Jason Yoe #321
Male 16-29
01:21:46.10
01:21:46.10
3
(25)
16-29
3
Male
25
NED
3:10 min/km
00:11:52.20
10
3
8
00:00:46.61
23
1
7
00:43:10.57
65
6
55
00:00:49.58
56
7
25
00:25:07.11
25
5
19
179
503
Back Street Boyz
Back Street Boyz #503
Mixed Team
01:49:39.51
01:49:39.51
17
(17)
Team
17
Mixed
17
CHN
4:15 min/km
00:23:32.29
239
23
23
00:00:46.11
22
13
13
00:54:12.15
189
18
18
00:00:37.15
16
9
9
00:30:31.79
105
10
10
228
506
DRC
DRC #506
Mixed Team
02:07:37.10
02:07:37.10
22
(22)
Team
22
Mixed
22
IDN
4:57 min/km
00:21:01.99
231
21
21
00:00:45.91
21
12
12
01:07:51.41
235
21
21
00:00:57.66
81
20
20
00:37:00.12
187
19
19
192
521
Team Costa
Team Costa #521
Mixed Team
01:52:39.88
01:52:39.88
19
(19)
Team
19
Mixed
19
SIN
4:22 min/km
00:18:05.80
194
15
15
00:00:45.81
20
11
11
00:53:24.76
180
15
15
00:00:50.45
62
19
19
00:39:33.04
207
22
22
10
360
John Carl Roldan
John Carl Roldan #360
Male 30-39
01:14:49.83
01:14:49.83
3
(8)
30-39
3
Male
8
PHI
2:54 min/km
00:13:19.47
33
6
25
00:00:44.97
19
3
6
00:36:19.38
10
3
9
00:00:59.25
86
11
40
00:23:26.75
10
3
7
111
519
Team 4F
Team 4F #519
Mixed Team
01:36:57.55
01:36:57.55
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
SIN
3:45 min/km
00:21:04.88
232
22
22
00:00:44.77
18
10
10
00:52:49.98
175
14
14
00:00:34.22
12
5
5
00:21:43.69
6
2
2
13
201
Louisa Middleditch
Louisa Middleditch #201
Female 16-29
01:17:44.10
01:17:44.10
1
(1)
16-29
1
Female
1
SIN
3:01 min/km
00:12:11.51
13
1
3
00:00:44.20
17
2
3
00:40:47.14
41
1
2
00:00:31.74
8
2
2
00:23:29.51
11
1
1
127
505
Catalonia-frenchy-team
Catalonia-frenchy-team #505
Mixed Team
01:39:36.14
01:39:36.14
13
(13)
Team
13
Mixed
13
ESP
3:52 min/km
00:16:15.42
134
13
13
00:00:44.15
16
9
9
00:48:52.06
136
10
10
00:00:47.22
48
17
17
00:32:57.28
141
13
13
8
1541
Jurgen Dorr
Jurgen Dorr #1541
Male 40-49
01:13:52.78
01:13:52.78
4
(6)
40-49
4
Male
6
GER
2:52 min/km
00:11:55.68
11
5
9
00:00:43.73
15
3
5
00:36:15.23
9
6
8
00:00:52.67
69
14
33
00:24:05.45
15
5
10
108
527
Winning Team
Winning Team #527
Mixed Team
01:36:39.57
01:36:39.57
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
SIN
3:45 min/km
00:16:42.80
154
14
14
00:00:42.44
14
8
8
00:47:27.13
127
9
9
00:00:47.24
49
18
18
00:30:59.94
109
11
11
412
Edward Hawkins
Edward Hawkins #412
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
ES
min/km
00:10:39.67
00:00:41.50
11
1545
Olivier Monnard
Olivier Monnard #1545
Male 30-39
01:16:30.09
01:16:30.09
4
(9)
30-39
4
Male
9
AUS
2:58 min/km
00:12:51.61
24
3
18
00:00:41.01
13
2
4
00:38:26.52
15
5
13
00:00:49.70
57
8
26
00:23:41.24
13
4
8
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (317 items)