Bintan Triathlon
28 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Bintan Swim Classic 400m
Super Sprint Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (317 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
39
489
John Costello
John Costello #489
Male 50+
01:24:28.69
01:24:28.69
4
(35)
50+
4
Male
35
SIN
3:16 min/km
00:13:27.27
39
2
28
00:01:14.17
58
4
28
00:42:59.70
64
8
54
00:01:33.56
179
10
96
00:25:13.99
28
1
22
144
222
Madalina Legrand
Madalina Legrand #222
Female 16-29
01:42:35.14
01:42:35.14
8
(35)
16-29
8
Female
35
SIN
3:59 min/km
00:16:28.93
144
11
38
00:02:12.72
169
11
59
00:50:34.45
151
8
36
00:01:16.49
140
11
47
00:32:02.53
129
8
33
96
240
Anna Ostrowska
Anna Ostrowska #240
Female 30-39
01:34:27.50
01:34:27.50
11
(17)
30-39
11
Female
17
POL
3:40 min/km
00:16:44.73
156
17
40
00:01:49.37
115
16
35
00:45:29.72
96
8
14
00:01:18.48
144
16
48
00:29:05.19
81
6
13
139
282
Sophie Von Burg
Sophie Von Burg #282
Female 40-49
01:42:07.88
01:42:07.88
9
(34)
40-49
9
Female
34
ES
3:57 min/km
00:17:07.25
166
11
43
00:01:23.40
66
4
15
00:49:07.81
140
8
30
00:00:52.78
70
4
18
00:33:36.62
152
14
45
233
301
Ming Ying Lee
Ming Ying Lee #301
Female 50+
02:13:31.92
02:13:31.92
7
(77)
50+
7
Female
77
SIN
5:11 min/km
00:19:34.81
218
7
69
00:02:50.81
206
7
72
01:02:19.49
227
7
73
00:01:25.02
159
6
54
00:47:21.78
238
7
80
110
270
Isabelle Grimaud
Isabelle Grimaud #270
Female 40-49
01:36:56.54
01:36:56.54
3
(22)
40-49
3
Female
22
FRA
3:45 min/km
00:17:29.80
178
15
49
00:01:41.10
99
7
28
00:48:23.61
133
7
28
00:01:09.09
120
14
38
00:28:12.93
64
1
6
76
256
Therese Barker
Therese Barker #256
Female 30-39
01:31:53.55
01:31:53.55
7
(11)
30-39
7
Female
11
SIN
3:34 min/km
00:14:32.30
59
7
12
00:00:55.25
34
1
5
00:45:03.33
88
7
10
00:00:47.21
47
4
10
00:30:35.44
106
12
24
163
212
Karin De Blank
Karin De Blank #212
Female 16-29
01:45:55.89
01:45:55.89
9
(44)
16-29
9
Female
44
SIN
4:06 min/km
00:18:31.60
203
13
59
00:03:24.55
225
15
75
00:49:55.61
145
7
32
00:01:33.59
180
12
62
00:32:30.53
135
10
36
79
545
Sek Tim Tan
Sek Tim Tan #545
Male 50+
01:32:13.03
01:32:13.03
8
(62)
50+
8
Male
62
SIN
3:34 min/km
00:14:45.29
71
6
52
00:02:05.37
153
11
80
00:42:48.79
60
7
50
00:01:24.37
156
9
81
00:31:09.20
114
8
76
34
549
Jean Louis Guillou
Jean Louis Guillou #549
Male 40-49
01:23:35.38
01:23:35.38
16
(31)
40-49
16
Male
31
FRA
3:14 min/km
00:14:25.79
56
20
41
00:01:15.87
61
15
29
00:36:48.48
11
7
10
00:02:09.18
219
58
126
00:28:56.05
78
24
59
67
325
Kankan Xie
Kankan Xie #325
Male 16-29
01:31:13.36
01:31:13.36
10
(54)
16-29
10
Male
54
CHN
3:32 min/km
00:17:23.92
174
12
113
00:01:35.48
83
4
41
00:43:17.22
66
7
56
00:01:33.34
176
13
93
00:27:23.38
53
9
43
60
363
Kiang Meng Anthony Tan
Kiang Meng Anthony Tan #363
Male 30-39
01:29:43.44
01:29:43.44
17
(51)
30-39
17
Male
51
SIN
3:29 min/km
00:14:28.66
57
12
42
00:02:39.46
198
33
108
00:39:06.52
22
7
20
00:01:43.19
190
30
102
00:31:45.60
127
25
84
112
507
French Connection
French Connection #507
Mixed Team
01:37:04.87
01:37:04.87
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
SIN
3:46 min/km
00:14:59.80
81
8
8
00:02:03.61
147
21
21
00:46:09.98
108
7
7
00:00:39.71
21
10
10
00:33:11.75
145
14
14
80
526
Victorious Mobsters
Victorious Mobsters #526
Mixed Team
01:32:16.38
01:32:16.38
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
IDN
3:35 min/km
00:18:41.25
206
18
18
00:00:37.53
10
5
5
00:43:46.04
73
6
6
00:00:29.12
5
3
3
00:28:42.43
74
8
8
28
321
Jason Yoe
Jason Yoe #321
Male 16-29
01:21:46.10
01:21:46.10
3
(25)
16-29
3
Male
25
NED
3:10 min/km
00:11:52.20
10
3
8
00:00:46.61
23
1
7
00:43:10.57
65
6
55
00:00:49.58
56
7
25
00:25:07.11
25
5
19
8
1541
Jurgen Dorr
Jurgen Dorr #1541
Male 40-49
01:13:52.78
01:13:52.78
4
(6)
40-49
4
Male
6
GER
2:52 min/km
00:11:55.68
11
5
9
00:00:43.73
15
3
5
00:36:15.23
9
6
8
00:00:52.67
69
14
33
00:24:05.45
15
5
10
46
389
Tom Gooding
Tom Gooding #389
Male 30-39
01:26:11.71
01:26:11.71
12
(39)
30-39
12
Male
39
SIN
3:20 min/km
00:16:08.29
125
22
82
00:01:11.98
51
7
25
00:38:49.05
19
6
17
00:01:34.88
184
28
99
00:28:27.49
71
16
56
119
497
Rainer Tenius
Rainer Tenius #497
Male 50+
01:38:32.87
01:38:32.87
9
(82)
50+
9
Male
82
GER
3:49 min/km
00:16:25.25
140
10
92
00:02:05.15
151
10
79
00:41:13.42
46
6
40
00:01:43.24
192
11
104
00:37:05.79
188
13
110
106
226
Samantha Garrad
Samantha Garrad #226
Female 16-29
01:36:37.75
01:36:37.75
5
(20)
16-29
5
Female
20
SIN
3:45 min/km
00:16:40.21
152
12
39
00:01:00.61
40
4
7
00:48:56.31
137
6
29
00:00:51.13
65
7
17
00:29:09.48
84
3
16
64
235
Janice Kwa
Janice Kwa #235
Female 30-39
01:30:43.87
01:30:43.87
4
(8)
30-39
4
Female
8
SIN
3:31 min/km
00:14:25.55
55
6
11
00:01:15.85
60
6
13
00:43:59.21
76
6
8
00:00:49.81
59
5
14
00:30:13.43
99
10
21
201
303
Sian Gurney
Sian Gurney #303
Female 50+
01:56:22.54
01:56:22.54
6
(60)
50+
6
Female
60
ES
4:31 min/km
00:17:34.80
180
3
50
00:01:53.71
128
5
43
00:53:54.33
188
6
55
00:01:14.51
135
4
43
00:41:45.17
223
6
74
125
290
Marika Poquet
Marika Poquet #290
Female 40-49
01:39:14.34
01:39:14.34
6
(29)
40-49
6
Female
29
SIN
3:51 min/km
00:15:24.90
103
2
21
00:01:52.00
124
11
40
00:46:53.73
120
6
21
00:00:56.57
77
7
23
00:34:07.13
157
16
49
117
296
Natalie Maxwell-Davis
Natalie Maxwell-Davis #296
Female 40-49
01:38:22.13
01:38:22.13
4
(25)
40-49
4
Female
25
SIN
3:49 min/km
00:20:13.55
226
26
74
00:01:16.03
62
3
14
00:46:39.04
117
5
20
00:01:21.50
149
18
51
00:28:51.99
75
3
10
168
311
Diana Fox
Diana Fox #311
Female 50+
01:47:54.64
01:47:54.64
5
(48)
50+
5
Female
48
SIN
4:11 min/km
00:19:34.20
217
6
68
00:01:40.17
95
3
26
00:51:51.42
168
5
45
00:01:22.04
151
5
52
00:33:26.81
147
3
43
43
502
Baby Olympians
Baby Olympians #502
Mixed Team
01:25:39.21
01:25:39.21
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
SIN
3:19 min/km
00:15:33.28
107
12
12
00:00:34.11
5
3
3
00:42:20.71
56
5
5
00:00:41.13
24
11
11
00:26:29.96
44
6
6
66
241
Alannah Young
Alannah Young #241
Female 30-39
01:31:09.80
01:31:09.80
5
(9)
30-39
5
Female
9
SIN
3:32 min/km
00:16:27.93
142
16
37
00:01:48.26
110
14
31
00:43:57.94
75
5
7
00:01:19.21
146
18
50
00:27:36.45
56
2
4
109
210
Emilie Bouhier
Emilie Bouhier #210
Female 16-29
01:36:48.37
01:36:48.37
6
(21)
16-29
6
Female
21
FRA
3:45 min/km
00:14:56.24
76
5
14
00:02:21.67
181
12
62
00:47:07.18
122
5
22
00:00:48.00
50
5
11
00:31:35.26
125
7
32
70
1557
Marc Dardenne
Marc Dardenne #1557
Male 50+
01:31:19.86
01:31:19.86
7
(57)
50+
7
Male
57
SIN
3:32 min/km
00:16:36.34
149
11
98
00:01:51.82
123
8
64
00:41:06.19
44
5
38
00:01:46.39
198
12
108
00:29:59.11
94
7
67
26
439
Malcolm Pruys
Malcolm Pruys #439
Male 40-49
01:21:31.94
01:21:31.94
14
(23)
40-49
14
Male
23
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:16:10.01
130
46
85
00:01:17.73
64
17
31
00:36:12.15
8
5
7
00:00:48.36
54
10
24
00:27:03.68
49
17
39
51
326
Luc Van Dijk
Luc Van Dijk #326
Male 16-29
01:27:19.85
01:27:19.85
7
(44)
16-29
7
Male
44
NED
3:23 min/km
00:10:32.71
3
1
2
00:01:59.57
138
6
71
00:42:24.36
58
5
49
00:00:33.32
11
2
5
00:31:49.88
128
14
85
11
1545
Olivier Monnard
Olivier Monnard #1545
Male 30-39
01:16:30.09
01:16:30.09
4
(9)
30-39
4
Male
9
AUS
2:58 min/km
00:12:51.61
24
3
18
00:00:41.01
13
2
4
00:38:26.52
15
5
13
00:00:49.70
57
8
26
00:23:41.24
13
4
8
82
533
MLC Jakarta
MLC Jakarta #533
Mixed Team
01:32:20.88
01:32:20.88
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
3:35 min/km
00:15:18.36
99
10
10
00:01:04.74
42
19
19
00:40:41.04
40
4
4
00:00:44.19
37
14
14
00:34:32.54
164
15
15
27
334
Ryan Costello
Ryan Costello #334
Male 16-29
01:21:40.80
01:21:40.80
2
(24)
16-29
2
Male
24
ES
3:10 min/km
00:13:33.86
41
6
30
00:01:13.05
53
2
27
00:41:57.05
51
4
45
00:00:28.38
3
1
2
00:24:28.44
18
2
13
24
361
Jonathan White
Jonathan White #361
Male 30-39
01:21:24.79
01:21:24.79
6
(21)
30-39
6
Male
21
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:15:49.29
119
20
78
00:01:05.53
44
5
18
00:37:41.49
14
4
12
00:00:48.02
51
7
22
00:26:00.44
40
11
33
12
409
David Menhennett
David Menhennett #409
Male 40-49
01:16:49.25
01:16:49.25
6
(10)
40-49
6
Male
10
AUS
2:59 min/km
00:13:42.03
43
16
32
00:01:24.62
68
18
32
00:35:48.68
7
4
6
00:00:51.47
68
13
32
00:25:02.43
23
7
17
44
203
Eve Singer
Eve Singer #203
Female 16-29
01:25:55.61
01:25:55.61
2
(3)
16-29
2
Female
3
SIN
3:20 min/km
00:13:13.55
30
3
7
00:00:49.61
28
3
4
00:45:13.19
93
4
13
00:00:37.88
18
3
3
00:26:01.37
41
2
3
68
482
Ben Brown
Ben Brown #482
Male 50+
01:31:15.01
01:31:15.01
6
(55)
50+
6
Male
55
USA
3:32 min/km
00:14:42.22
69
5
50
00:02:13.22
171
13
91
00:41:00.69
43
4
37
00:00:50.59
63
2
28
00:32:28.27
133
10
87
88
259
Alison Crosbie
Alison Crosbie #259
Female 30-39
01:33:24.82
01:33:24.82
10
(16)
30-39
10
Female
16
ES
3:37 min/km
00:15:17.74
98
10
20
00:02:36.64
195
25
68
00:43:42.75
72
4
6
00:01:30.10
170
22
59
00:30:17.58
102
11
22
129
271
Maria Beitia
Maria Beitia #271
Female 40-49
01:40:02.38
01:40:02.38
7
(31)
40-49
7
Female
31
USA
3:53 min/km
00:18:39.80
205
21
60
00:02:26.74
188
22
65
00:46:28.34
112
4
19
00:02:17.93
225
27
75
00:30:09.57
98
7
20
167
308
Farida Brouwer
Farida Brouwer #308
Female 50+
01:47:49.90
01:47:49.90
4
(47)
50+
4
Female
47
SIN
4:11 min/km
00:18:51.39
207
5
61
00:01:54.44
129
6
44
00:51:44.29
166
4
44
00:01:01.98
97
1
29
00:34:17.78
160
4
50
124
307
Kristen Potter
Kristen Potter #307
Female 50+
01:39:11.47
01:39:11.47
2
(28)
50+
2
Female
28
USA
3:51 min/km
00:13:12.80
29
1
6
00:01:38.36
92
2
25
00:50:42.48
154
3
38
00:01:06.04
113
3
35
00:32:31.79
136
2
37
150
288
Cindy Rouwhorst
Cindy Rouwhorst #288
Female 40-49
01:43:07.28
01:43:07.28
12
(39)
40-49
12
Female
39
SIN
4:00 min/km
00:19:29.80
216
24
67
00:01:48.93
112
9
33
00:46:18.64
110
3
17
00:00:58.97
84
8
26
00:34:30.92
163
17
51
45
251
Kim Brumby
Kim Brumby #251
Female 30-39
01:26:01.37
01:26:01.37
2
(4)
30-39
2
Female
4
SIN
3:20 min/km
00:12:07.80
12
2
2
00:01:00.54
39
2
6
00:42:36.80
59
3
5
00:01:03.09
104
12
32
00:29:13.13
86
7
17
23
479
Andrew Inkpen
Andrew Inkpen #479
Male 50+
01:21:13.77
01:21:13.77
1
(20)
50+
1
Male
20
CAN
3:09 min/km
00:13:03.17
27
1
21
00:00:54.24
32
1
12
00:39:41.23
28
3
26
00:00:44.13
36
1
16
00:26:50.99
47
3
38
61
207
Nuraina Naziha Mohamad Nazim
Nuraina Naziha Mohamad Nazim #207
Female 16-29
01:29:47.37
01:29:47.37
3
(6)
16-29
3
Female
6
MAL
3:29 min/km
00:12:14.11
15
2
5
00:00:34.30
7
1
2
00:45:11.97
92
3
12
00:00:30.95
7
1
1
00:31:16.02
118
6
30
3
398
Andreas Goros
Andreas Goros #398
Male 40-49
01:08:42.38
01:08:42.38
2
(3)
40-49
2
Male
3
GRE
2:40 min/km
00:11:12.28
7
2
5
00:00:32.31
3
1
2
00:34:50.54
5
3
5
00:00:30.18
6
1
3
00:21:37.05
5
3
4
10
360
John Carl Roldan
John Carl Roldan #360
Male 30-39
01:14:49.83
01:14:49.83
3
(8)
30-39
3
Male
8
PHI
2:54 min/km
00:13:19.47
33
6
25
00:00:44.97
19
3
6
00:36:19.38
10
3
9
00:00:59.25
86
11
40
00:23:26.75
10
3
7
47
327
Magnus Beyer Arnesen
Magnus Beyer Arnesen #327
Male 16-29
01:26:21.71
01:26:21.71
6
(40)
16-29
6
Male
40
SIN
3:21 min/km
00:16:29.29
145
10
94
00:02:13.62
172
12
92
00:41:16.41
48
3
42
00:00:42.07
28
4
11
00:25:40.31
34
6
28
91
535
The Young Ones
The Young Ones #535
Mixed Team
01:33:28.62
01:33:28.62
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
3:37 min/km
00:15:30.80
106
11
11
00:00:50.11
29
15
15
00:40:37.22
39
3
3
00:00:44.68
42
16
16
00:35:45.80
177
18
18
29
324
Justin Manson
Justin Manson #324
Male 16-29
01:21:53.90
01:21:53.90
4
(26)
16-29
4
Male
26
FRA
3:10 min/km
00:14:11.29
50
7
38
00:01:26.87
70
3
33
00:39:47.20
29
2
27
00:00:37.84
17
3
6
00:25:50.68
38
7
31
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (317 items)