Kangaroo Hoppet
22 Aug 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
42km Kangaroo Hoppet
21km Australian Birkebeiner
7km Joey Hoppet
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
Page 6 of 6 (292 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
208
608
John JAMISON
John JAMISON #608
Male U50
01:45:23.10
01:45:23.10
17
(116)
U50
17
Male
116
AUS
5:01 min/km
Wave 2
210
782
Graham MENNER
Graham MENNER #782
Male U75
01:46:15.23
01:46:15.23
3
(117)
U75
3
Male
117
AUS
5:03 min/km
Wave 3
212
751
Anthony CATTO-SMITH
Anthony CATTO-SMITH #751
Male U65
01:47:49.58
01:47:49.58
15
(118)
U65
15
Male
118
AUS
5:08 min/km
Wave 3
214
706
Neil GRIFFITHS
Neil GRIFFITHS #706
Male U50
01:47:58.12
01:47:58.12
18
(119)
U50
18
Male
119
AUS
5:08 min/km
Wave 3
216
704
Peter LOBBE
Peter LOBBE #704
Male U55
01:49:17.93
01:49:17.93
15
(120)
U55
15
Male
120
AUS
5:12 min/km
Wave 3
217
737
Brad BEYER
Brad BEYER #737
Male U60
01:49:30.13
01:49:30.13
17
(121)
U60
17
Male
121
USA
5:12 min/km
Wave 3
220
246
Hannes LARSSON
Hannes LARSSON #246
Male O80
01:51:22.18
01:51:22.18
1
(122)
O80
1
Male
122
FRA
5:18 min/km
Hoppet 3
221
731
Jordan METLIKOVEC
Jordan METLIKOVEC #731
Male U65
01:51:28.95
01:51:28.95
16
(123)
U65
16
Male
123
AUS
5:18 min/km
Wave 3
225
635
Malcolm NOBLE
Malcolm NOBLE #635
Male U65
01:52:39.70
01:52:39.70
17
(124)
U65
17
Male
124
AUS
5:21 min/km
Wave 2
228
662
Tom MCNAIR
Tom MCNAIR #662
Male U75
01:55:29.58
01:55:29.58
4
(125)
U75
4
Male
125
AUS
5:29 min/km
Wave 2
229
672
Neil GASCOIGNE
Neil GASCOIGNE #672
Male U65
01:55:57.64
01:55:57.64
18
(126)
U65
18
Male
126
AUS
5:31 min/km
Wave 2
232
784
Richard ROE
Richard ROE #784
Male U75
01:58:45.41
01:58:45.41
5
(127)
U75
5
Male
127
AUS
5:39 min/km
Wave 3
234
778
Alan LEVY
Alan LEVY #778
Male U55
01:59:25.22
01:59:25.22
16
(128)
U55
16
Male
128
AUS
5:41 min/km
Wave 3
237
766
Rex GIBB
Rex GIBB #766
Male U75
02:04:40.64
02:04:40.64
6
(129)
U75
6
Male
129
AUS
5:56 min/km
Wave 3
238
735
Wes WARD
Wes WARD #735
Male U60
02:05:15.97
02:05:15.97
18
(130)
U60
18
Male
130
AUS
5:57 min/km
Wave 3
239
710
Paul MARUFF
Paul MARUFF #710
Male U60
02:07:02.72
02:07:02.72
19
(131)
U60
19
Male
131
AUS
6:02 min/km
Wave 3
241
663
Philip GIESE
Philip GIESE #663
Male U60
02:07:25.22
02:07:25.22
20
(132)
U60
20
Male
132
AUS
6:04 min/km
Wave 2
243
777
Zak FRANCIS
Zak FRANCIS #777
Male U35
02:08:02.19
02:08:02.19
8
(133)
U35
8
Male
133
AUS
6:05 min/km
Wave 3
246
792
Greg ANDREWS
Greg ANDREWS #792
Male U65
02:10:20.75
02:10:20.75
19
(134)
U65
19
Male
134
AUS
6:12 min/km
Wave 3
247
707
Alan RAE
Alan RAE #707
Male U80
02:10:47.77
02:10:47.77
3
(135)
U80
3
Male
135
AUS
6:13 min/km
Wave 3
249
773
John LLOYD
John LLOYD #773
Male U80
02:13:30.70
02:13:30.70
4
(136)
U80
4
Male
136
AUS
6:21 min/km
Wave 3
253
715
Michael BENNETT
Michael BENNETT #715
Male U60
02:23:39.54
02:23:39.54
21
(137)
U60
21
Male
137
AUS
6:50 min/km
Wave 3
257
734
Kenneth MCFARLANE
Kenneth MCFARLANE #734
Male U75
02:27:45.74
02:27:45.74
7
(138)
U75
7
Male
138
AUS
7:02 min/km
Wave 3
258
762
Darryl BEHRENDORFF
Darryl BEHRENDORFF #762
Male U45
02:29:21.62
02:29:21.62
6
(139)
U45
6
Male
139
AUS
7:06 min/km
Wave 3
259
747
James WORSFOLD
James WORSFOLD #747
Male U18
02:31:08.50
02:31:08.50
10
(140)
U18
10
Male
140
AUS
7:11 min/km
Wave 3
260
746
Frank WORSFOLD
Frank WORSFOLD #746
Male U50
02:31:18.75
02:31:18.75
19
(141)
U50
19
Male
141
AUS
7:12 min/km
Wave 3
261
649
Graham LEARY
Graham LEARY #649
Male U75
02:35:02.70
02:35:02.70
8
(142)
U75
8
Male
142
AUS
7:22 min/km
Wave 2
262
701
Peter RITCHIE
Peter RITCHIE #701
Male U60
02:35:04.46
02:35:04.46
22
(143)
U60
22
Male
143
AUS
7:23 min/km
Wave 3
263
729
John SHORTRIDGE
John SHORTRIDGE #729
Male U75
02:42:42.64
02:42:42.64
9
(144)
U75
9
Male
144
AUS
7:44 min/km
Wave 3
266
668
Warren LEE
Warren LEE #668
Male U60
02:47:47.55
02:47:47.55
23
(145)
U60
23
Male
145
AUS
7:59 min/km
Wave 3
270
740
Geoff FALKENMIRE
Geoff FALKENMIRE #740
Male U65
03:07:27.46
03:07:27.46
20
(146)
U65
20
Male
146
AUS
8:55 min/km
Wave 3
272
727
Robin ENDERSBEE
Robin ENDERSBEE #727
Male U60
03:07:43.47
03:07:43.47
24
(147)
U60
24
Male
147
AUS
8:56 min/km
Wave 3
738
Harry BROWN
Harry BROWN #738
Male U40
Not started
Not started
U40
Male
AUS
min/km
Wave 3
725
Allan ROMAN
Allan ROMAN #725
Male U70
Not started
Not started
U70
Male
AUS
min/km
Wave 3
759
George SZLAWSKI
George SZLAWSKI #759
Male U65
Not started
Not started
U65
Male
AUS
min/km
Wave 3
768
Jeremy FLANAGAN
Jeremy FLANAGAN #768
Male U25
Not started
Not started
U25
Male
AUS
min/km
Wave 3
694
Chris DE CAMPO
Chris DE CAMPO #694
Male U55
Not started
Not started
U55
Male
AUS
min/km
Wave 2
606
Rick BOX
Rick BOX #606
Male U70
Not started
Not started
U70
Male
AUS
min/km
Wave 2
585
Tom LANDON-SMITH
Tom LANDON-SMITH #585
Male U50
Not started
Not started
U50
Male
AUS
min/km
Wave 1
597
Linas KASPARIUNAS
Linas KASPARIUNAS #597
Male U50
Not started
Not started
U50
Male
AUS
min/km
Wave 1
514
Hugh POLLARD
Hugh POLLARD #514
Male U20
Not started
Not started
U20
Male
AUS
min/km
Wave 1
534
Chris COOK
Chris COOK #534
Male U30
DNS
DNS
U30
Male
AUS
min/km
Wave 1
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
Page 6 of 6 (292 items)
© 2023