Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (304 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Swim
Run
MTB
Paddle
Pace
1km Ocean Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunTurn 3.3km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6.6km CLIF Bar Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
15km MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6km Inlet Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
236
383
Jonathan BOVELL
Jonathan BOVELL #383
Male Prime (18-39)
03:07:06.65
03:07:06.65
16
(103)
Prime (18-39)
16
01:12:41.71
Male
103
AUS
6:27 min/km
00:24:22.86
24:22 min/km
165
12
74
00:27:01.93
8:11 min/km
251
19
105
00:52:28.58
7:57 min/km
247
18
106
00:03:21.75
260
16
105
00:51:55.62
17.3 km/h
157
12
75
00:02:33.89
266
18
109
00:52:23.93
246
18
105
187
530
Married With Children
Married With Children #530
Mixed Team of 2
02:50:15.23
02:50:15.23
23
(84)
Team of 2
23
00:33:58.05
Mixed
84
AUS
Laurie Ball
Laurie Ball
Brad Coles
Brad Coles
5:52 min/km
00:24:44.10
24:44 min/km
174
23
76
00:28:11.90
8:32 min/km
256
37
121
00:52:47.32
7:59 min/km
248
34
115
00:01:13.47
131
19
72
00:48:23.40
18.6 km/h
101
14
44
00:00:31.44
42
6
27
00:42:35.47
181
24
80
177
574
Why Not?
Why Not? #574
Mixed Mixed Team
02:48:06.92
02:48:06.92
40
(78)
Mixed Team
40
00:38:58.21
Mixed
78
AUS
Jayde Kraeter
Marie Ottrey
Lee Kraeter
Orlando Fazzolari
5:47 min/km
00:25:15.14
25:15 min/km
196
45
87
00:25:02.01
7:35 min/km
231
55
108
00:53:15.74
8:04 min/km
249
59
116
00:01:22.52
166
49
92
00:46:14.91
19.5 km/h
61
10
25
00:00:34.52
66
23
46
00:41:24.07
159
36
70
257
523
Init4Funagain
Init4Funagain #523
Mixed Team of 2
03:23:10.44
03:23:10.44
37
(118)
Team of 2
37
01:06:53.26
Mixed
118
AUS
Wendy Liddle
Gail Kelly
Wendy Liddle
Gail Kelly
7:00 min/km
00:31:25.28
31:25 min/km
255
36
116
00:25:33.94
7:44 min/km
241
33
113
00:53:27.77
8:06 min/km
250
35
117
00:01:40.88
205
31
108
01:09:13.70
13.0 km/h
257
37
118
00:00:56.85
176
25
101
00:46:25.95
217
30
98
231
395
Paul BENNETT
Paul BENNETT #395
Male Masters (60+)
03:03:56.00
03:03:56.00
5
(100)
Masters (60+)
5
00:45:12.27
Male
100
AUS
6:20 min/km
00:28:34.74
28:34 min/km
237
5
102
00:28:29.72
8:38 min/km
258
5
108
00:53:31.65
8:06 min/km
251
5
107
00:02:14.17
237
3
90
00:59:16.53
15.2 km/h
223
5
102
00:01:54.50
252
3
100
00:38:24.40
105
3
50
235
639
Scott-Angus-Rohan
Scott-Angus-Rohan #639
Male Male Team
03:07:00.76
03:07:00.76
21
(102)
Male Team
21
01:07:26.99
Male
102
AUS
Scott Balloch
Rohan Balloch
Angus Balloch
Scott Balloch
6:26 min/km
00:24:18.03
24:18 min/km
162
14
72
00:23:37.48
7:09 min/km
215
21
94
00:53:34.61
8:07 min/km
252
21
108
00:01:15.26
141
18
51
01:03:01.93
14.3 km/h
242
21
106
00:00:45.71
136
18
37
00:44:05.20
199
19
92
249
560
Four Beers Please
Four Beers Please #560
Mixed Veteran Team
03:14:12.71
03:14:12.71
13
(115)
Veteran Team
13
01:11:28.36
Mixed
115
AUS
Peter Glendenning
Kevin White
Neville Fox
Gail Glendenning
6:41 min/km
00:35:32.40
35:32 min/km
264
13
120
00:26:56.77
8:09 min/km
250
14
118
00:53:47.57
8:09 min/km
253
14
118
00:01:16.18
145
8
80
00:54:01.02
16.7 km/h
182
10
81
00:00:30.54
36
4
23
00:49:04.97
231
11
105
262
402
Alison GODDARD
Alison GODDARD #402
Female Vintage (50-59)
03:34:27.11
03:34:27.11
2
(32)
Vintage (50-59)
2
00:04:02.61
Female
32
AUS
7:23 min/km
00:30:18.50
30:18 min/km
249
2
31
00:29:23.68
8:54 min/km
259
2
30
00:54:07.15
8:11 min/km
254
1
28
00:01:27.21
178
1
21
01:04:31.99
13.9 km/h
249
2
27
00:01:49.95
251
3
33
01:02:12.30
265
4
36
255
528
Kali And Amanda
Kali And Amanda #528
Mixed Team of 2
03:18:49.08
03:18:49.08
36
(117)
Team of 2
36
01:02:31.90
Mixed
117
AUS
Kali Gundry
Kali Gundry
Amanda Gundry
Amanda Gundry
6:51 min/km
00:27:55.90
27:55 min/km
231
34
105
00:25:44.59
7:48 min/km
242
34
114
00:54:09.84
8:12 min/km
255
36
119
00:00:56.66
49
7
26
01:01:03.41
14.7 km/h
231
33
105
00:01:10.25
213
27
108
00:53:33.00
249
35
112
268
456
Dylan MACDONALD
Dylan MACDONALD #456
Male Junior (Under 15)
03:52:29.12
03:52:29.12
9
(112)
Junior (Under 15)
9
01:32:52.51
Male
112
AUS
8:01 min/km
00:31:30.97
31:30 min/km
259
8
108
00:30:14.84
9:09 min/km
263
9
110
00:54:20.28
8:13 min/km
256
9
109
00:02:43.90
251
8
99
01:14:08.47
12.1 km/h
261
9
110
00:03:14.19
269
9
111
01:06:31.29
269
9
112
180
597
Cool Chicks
Cool Chicks #597
Female Female Team
02:48:45.03
02:48:45.03
5
(15)
Female Team
5
00:25:23.40
Female
15
AUS
Paulette Sullivan
Natalie Hays
Hilary Smale
Paulette Sullivan
5:49 min/km
00:19:27.70
19:27 min/km
37
2
4
00:24:20.24
7:22 min/km
223
10
23
00:54:22.89
8:14 min/km
257
11
29
00:01:12.71
127
7
13
00:51:27.40
17.5 km/h
148
5
12
00:00:32.80
51
3
4
00:41:41.51
167
6
15
260
434
Amy ANDERSSON
Amy ANDERSSON #434
Female Prime (18-39)
03:29:45.60
03:29:45.60
9
(30)
Prime (18-39)
9
01:18:01.48
Female
30
AUS
7:13 min/km
00:24:15.03
24:15 min/km
160
8
21
00:30:21.19
9:11 min/km
264
9
31
00:57:00.22
8:38 min/km
258
9
30
00:02:58.16
254
10
34
01:15:27.71
11.9 km/h
264
10
33
00:02:09.94
260
10
34
00:47:54.53
225
8
25
253
413
Donna RUSH-HARVEY
Donna RUSH-HARVEY #413
Female Veteran (40-49)
03:17:55.54
03:17:55.54
6
(28)
Veteran (40-49)
6
00:44:48.03
Female
28
AUS
6:49 min/km
00:24:46.15
24:46 min/km
177
6
22
00:31:15.25
9:28 min/km
265
7
32
00:57:24.35
8:41 min/km
259
7
31
00:01:35.65
193
3
26
01:05:05.80
13.8 km/h
251
7
29
00:00:57.34
178
2
19
00:48:06.23
227
6
26
267
436
Tino ALBERTI
Tino ALBERTI #436
Male Vintage (50-59)
03:46:40.05
03:46:40.05
15
(111)
Vintage (50-59)
15
01:38:21.40
Male
111
AUS
7:48 min/km
00:34:04.21
34:04 min/km
262
15
110
00:32:59.44
9:59 min/km
266
15
111
00:58:30.28
8:51 min/km
260
15
110
00:05:15.15
270
15
111
01:09:38.40
12.9 km/h
258
15
109
00:02:05.47
258
15
104
00:57:06.52
257
15
108
261
485
Richenda PRALL
Richenda PRALL #485
Female Vintage (50-59)
03:30:24.49
03:30:24.49
1
(31)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Female
31
NZL
7:15 min/km
00:27:52.00
27:52 min/km
229
1
26
00:28:22.86
8:36 min/km
257
1
29
00:58:35.62
8:52 min/km
261
2
32
00:02:09.80
234
2
30
01:04:16.69
14.0 km/h
248
1
26
00:00:59.01
187
1
22
00:56:31.36
256
3
34
183
670
Liquid Elite
Liquid Elite #670
Mixed Mixed Team
02:49:33.76
02:49:33.76
42
(81)
Mixed Team
42
00:40:25.05
Mixed
81
AUS
Luke Freeman
Viviana Kneale
Alex Gaman
Garry Mader
5:50 min/km
00:23:25.13
23:25 min/km
134
29
59
00:27:32.52
8:20 min/km
252
60
119
00:58:44.32
8:53 min/km
262
60
120
00:01:20.68
157
46
87
00:45:51.38
19.6 km/h
54
8
21
00:00:42.25
122
43
79
00:39:29.97
129
25
55
233
593
Fff Freoæs Fearsome Four
Fff Freoæs Fearsome Four #593
Mixed Mixed Team
03:05:28.07
03:05:28.07
55
(109)
Mixed Team
55
00:56:19.36
Mixed
109
AUS
Peter Mann
Michelle Achurch
Lisa Mcgrath
Jodie Payne
6:23 min/km
00:26:58.19
26:58 min/km
220
53
102
00:29:40.03
8:59 min/km
261
61
122
00:58:46.80
8:54 min/km
263
61
121
00:00:52.43
28
7
13
00:49:46.40
18.1 km/h
126
30
56
00:00:34.21
62
19
42
00:48:30.03
230
53
104
196
524
Keeping Up
Keeping Up #524
Mixed Team of 2
02:52:25.55
02:52:25.55
27
(90)
Team of 2
27
00:36:08.37
Mixed
90
AUS
Matthew Jones
Jasmine Jones
Matthew Jones
Matthew Jones
5:56 min/km
00:26:35.37
26:35 min/km
217
32
100
00:27:53.11
8:27 min/km
255
36
120
00:59:53.45
9:04 min/km
264
37
122
00:01:57.85
227
33
114
00:46:03.40
19.5 km/h
57
9
22
00:01:57.84
255
36
121
00:35:57.63
72
10
31
230
605
Principal Skinners
Principal Skinners #605
Male Male Team
03:03:52.89
03:03:52.89
20
(99)
Male Team
20
01:04:19.12
Male
99
AUS
Neil Sinclair
Len Collier
6:20 min/km
00:23:53.98
23:53 min/km
146
11
63
00:33:27.46
10:08 min/km
267
22
112
01:04:36.27
9:47 min/km
265
22
111
00:01:33.67
185
21
61
00:54:06.76
16.6 km/h
185
19
86
00:00:37.83
94
14
27
00:39:04.36
118
12
56
264
483
Nishani JACOB
Nishani JACOB #483
Female Prime (18-39)
03:41:43.12
03:41:43.12
10
(33)
Prime (18-39)
10
01:29:59.00
Female
33
NZL
7:38 min/km
00:30:38.17
30:38 min/km
251
10
32
00:35:29.93
10:45 min/km
268
10
33
01:06:12.35
10:01 min/km
266
10
33
00:01:18.29
152
5
15
01:12:32.83
12.4 km/h
260
9
32
00:01:01.35
194
6
25
00:50:00.11
236
9
29
269
459
Eloise BELL
Eloise BELL #459
Female Junior (Under 18)
04:08:01.16
04:08:01.16
1
(34)
Junior (Under 18)
1
Female
34
AUS
8:33 min/km
00:31:28.23
31:28 min/km
257
1
33
00:40:20.12
12:13 min/km
270
1
35
01:08:06.79
10:19 min/km
267
1
34
00:01:39.92
203
1
27
01:29:37.79
10.0 km/h
270
1
36
00:01:13.27
219
1
29
00:55:55.15
252
1
32
228
652
Henley Hoovers
Henley Hoovers #652
Mixed Mixed Team
03:03:34.18
03:03:34.18
53
(107)
Mixed Team
53
00:54:25.47
Mixed
107
AUS
Adam Cousins
Sam Cousins
D'Niele Thorpe
Adam Cousins
6:19 min/km
00:19:53.95
19:53 min/km
47
8
18
00:29:43.32
9:00 min/km
262
62
123
01:09:38.19
10:33 min/km
268
62
123
00:01:14.61
136
40
76
01:02:26.84
14.4 km/h
240
56
112
00:00:49.87
152
48
91
00:29:30.69
7
2
3
270
464
Jeannette BUSCH
Jeannette BUSCH #464
Female Vintage (50-59)
04:09:05.66
04:09:05.66
3
(35)
Vintage (50-59)
3
00:38:41.17
Female
35
AUS
8:35 min/km
00:35:57.70
35:57 min/km
266
3
34
00:37:54.13
11:29 min/km
269
3
34
01:12:15.22
10:56 min/km
269
3
35
00:02:11.38
235
3
31
01:24:10.65
10.7 km/h
268
4
35
00:01:45.73
247
2
32
00:52:44.98
248
1
31
271
375
Elizabeth VERNOOY
Elizabeth VERNOOY #375
Female Vintage (50-59)
04:16:48.66
04:16:48.66
4
(36)
Vintage (50-59)
4
00:46:24.16
Female
36
AUS
8:51 min/km
00:36:05.10
36:05 min/km
269
4
35
00:40:47.06
12:21 min/km
271
4
36
01:17:49.94
11:47 min/km
270
4
36
00:03:23.93
261
4
36
01:21:13.73
11.1 km/h
266
3
34
00:02:18.09
263
4
35
00:55:57.86
254
2
33
353
Bernard BRUMMAGE
Bernard BRUMMAGE #353
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50-59)
Male
AUS
381
Jason SPIRO
Jason SPIRO #381
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
380
Ed NEGUS
Ed NEGUS #380
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
415
Jamie CLARKE
Jamie CLARKE #415
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
400
Matt HOGG
Matt HOGG #400
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
391
Shane TOTTEN
Shane TOTTEN #391
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
428
Richie BASTON
Richie BASTON #428
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
440
Mark KERNS
Mark KERNS #440
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
354
Joel LEWIS
Joel LEWIS #354
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50-59)
Male
AUS
351
Philip CAVE
Philip CAVE #351
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50-59)
Male
AUS
556
Nocturnal Dream Birds
Nocturnal Dream Birds #556
Female Female Team
DNS
DNS
Female Team
Female
AUS
Catherine Hill
452
Annika NEGUS
Annika NEGUS #452
Female Junior (Under 15)
DNS
DNS
Junior (Under 15)
Female
AUS
447
Femke NEGUS
Femke NEGUS #447
Female Junior (Under 15)
DNS
DNS
Junior (Under 15)
Female
AUS
439
Abby DALTON
Abby DALTON #439
Female Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Female
AUS
397
Alison SIMKIN
Alison SIMKIN #397
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
398
Matthew BAYLISS
Matthew BAYLISS #398
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
416
Sally ROYCE
Sally ROYCE #416
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
424
Kate URQUHART
Kate URQUHART #424
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
412
Helen WILCOX
Helen WILCOX #412
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
374
Kiely O'FLAHERTY
Kiely O'FLAHERTY #374
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
438
Simon PHILLIPS
Simon PHILLIPS #438
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
AUS
1
392
Dougal ALLAN
Dougal ALLAN #392
Male Prime (18-39)
01:54:24.94
01:54:24.94
1
(1)
Prime (18-39)
1
Male
1
NZL
3:56 min/km
00:17:54.07
17:54 min/km
13
1
8
00:15:04.17
4:33 min/km
3
1
2
01:23:48.93
10.7 km/h
00:00:40.61
109
4
31
00:29:55.40
11
1
6
420
Ben RAYNER
Ben RAYNER #420
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
AUS
631
Girl Power
Girl Power #631
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Jenine Owen
Bec Paul
Matthew Owen
Caryn Paul
00:28:38.14
28:38 min/km
00:43:33.21
13:11 min/km
02:43:25.81
01:30:47.48
573
Iron Hunter
Iron Hunter #573
Mixed Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Jett Jaeger-Harvey
Dee Jaeger
Basil Harvey
Greg Harvey
534
Team Liddle
Team Liddle #534
Mixed Team of 2
DNS
DNS
Team of 2
Mixed
AUS
Peter Liddle
Jane Liddle
Peter Liddle
Jane Liddle
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (304 items)