Bintan Triathlon
23 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (353 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
193
233
Femke Keetman
Femke Keetman #233
Female 30-39
01:45:41.10
01:45:41.10
17
(48)
30-39
17
Female
48
NED
4:06 min/km
00:18:26.84
183
17
52
00:03:51.38
255
33
84
00:46:32.18
165
11
32
00:03:57.50
258
33
86
00:32:53.19
171
19
49
94
333
Philipp Tenius
Philipp Tenius #333
Male 16-29
01:32:46.35
01:32:46.35
12
(68)
16-29
12
Male
68
GER
3:36 min/km
00:16:00.55
94
12
70
00:02:30.96
181
17
109
00:38:13.30
38
7
32
00:02:37.50
197
17
112
00:33:24.03
180
19
113
173
285
Sophie Von Burg
Sophie Von Burg #285
Female 40-49
01:42:20.38
01:42:20.38
15
(40)
40-49
15
Female
40
GBR
3:58 min/km
00:18:11.93
175
21
46
00:01:34.46
95
6
22
00:47:12.63
174
13
34
00:01:40.00
133
16
50
00:33:41.35
187
19
56
178
293
Allison Nave
Allison Nave #293
Female 40-49
01:43:39.57
01:43:39.57
16
(42)
40-49
16
Female
42
USA
4:01 min/km
00:17:32.93
150
11
33
00:03:16.31
235
27
76
00:45:58.44
154
10
28
00:03:22.50
242
28
80
00:33:29.38
182
18
53
84
318
Rik Smouter
Rik Smouter #318
Male 16-29
01:30:31.21
01:30:31.21
11
(65)
16-29
11
Male
65
NED
3:30 min/km
00:12:24.60
12
4
10
00:01:17.87
77
10
45
00:44:03.28
121
14
95
00:01:23.50
112
10
55
00:31:21.96
150
18
97
185
237
Emma Kent
Emma Kent #237
Female 30-39
01:44:10.82
01:44:10.82
16
(44)
30-39
16
Female
44
GBR
4:02 min/km
00:16:57.78
130
10
29
00:02:15.02
160
18
46
00:51:02.74
218
21
60
00:01:32.99
123
16
44
00:32:22.28
162
18
45
96
393
Wei Seng Mark Mu
Wei Seng Mark Mu #393
Male 30-39
01:33:06.49
01:33:06.49
18
(69)
30-39
18
Male
69
SIN
3:36 min/km
00:16:40.65
121
24
87
00:01:39.74
101
15
56
00:44:42.01
133
30
104
00:01:45.50
140
17
67
00:28:18.57
80
18
59
18
448
Peter Pallister
Peter Pallister #448
Male 40-49
01:15:44.75
01:15:44.75
3
(16)
40-49
3
Male
16
AUS
2:56 min/km
00:11:45.65
7
1
7
00:00:41.60
20
3
8
00:34:51.65
15
3
14
00:00:46.60
32
4
12
00:27:39.24
65
18
50
140
511
Rainer Tenius
Rainer Tenius #511
Male 50+
01:38:54.87
01:38:54.87
12
(96)
50+
12
Male
96
GER
3:50 min/km
00:17:24.81
145
12
100
00:02:23.48
175
15
104
00:41:14.58
79
10
65
00:02:30.50
192
17
108
00:35:21.49
209
18
127
147
553
barbier Kim
barbier Kim #553
Mixed Team
01:39:30.15
01:39:30.15
14
(14)
Team
14
Mixed
14
AUS
3:51 min/km
00:18:17.60
178
16
16
00:00:52.30
39
15
15
00:43:15.86
108
11
11
00:00:58.20
66
17
17
00:36:06.18
219
18
18
93
563
Team Brouwer
Team Brouwer #563
Mixed Team
01:32:33.49
01:32:33.49
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
NED
3:35 min/km
00:15:04.80
66
7
7
00:00:40.71
18
9
9
00:40:26.94
67
7
7
00:00:46.90
33
12
12
00:35:34.12
213
17
17
217
489
Utjang Lautan
Utjang Lautan #489
Male 50+
01:51:14.31
01:51:14.31
21
(140)
50+
21
Male
140
IDN
4:19 min/km
00:21:00.67
232
18
143
00:04:03.57
259
20
151
00:46:43.64
169
17
124
00:04:09.50
261
20
152
00:35:16.93
206
17
125
63
416
Salomoni Domenico Salomoni
Salomoni Domenico Salomoni #416
Male 40-49
01:28:10.21
01:28:10.21
19
(49)
40-49
19
Male
49
GBR
3:25 min/km
00:17:17.89
143
44
98
00:01:11.69
61
13
33
00:41:19.13
80
29
66
00:00:54.58
57
10
24
00:27:26.90
63
17
48
68
370
David Bachelier
David Bachelier #370
Male 30-39
01:28:34.91
01:28:34.91
15
(53)
30-39
15
Male
53
FRA
3:26 min/km
00:15:47.66
87
17
65
00:01:22.59
80
12
47
00:41:45.43
90
21
73
00:01:28.32
117
14
58
00:28:10.89
77
17
57
167
230
Safika Utami
Safika Utami #230
Female 30-39
01:41:43.55
01:41:43.55
14
(39)
30-39
14
Female
39
IDN
3:57 min/km
00:18:31.68
185
18
53
00:01:29.19
86
6
18
00:48:14.40
189
15
43
00:01:10.59
89
14
34
00:32:17.67
161
17
44
97
330
Kaleb Ng
Kaleb Ng #330
Male 16-29
01:33:12.20
01:33:12.20
13
(70)
16-29
13
Male
70
IDN
3:37 min/km
00:16:54.75
126
15
89
00:02:46.50
204
19
121
00:39:43.69
56
8
48
00:02:52.50
219
19
125
00:30:54.76
141
17
94
225
291
Yoli Joenis
Yoli Joenis #291
Female 40-49
01:53:22.79
01:53:22.79
26
(64)
40-49
26
Female
64
IDN
4:24 min/km
00:21:09.87
235
28
72
00:03:30.90
243
28
79
00:52:05.95
228
24
62
00:03:37.50
248
29
82
00:32:58.56
173
17
50
116
324
Wendy -
Wendy - #324
Male 16-29
01:36:14.80
01:36:14.80
15
(82)
16-29
15
Male
82
IDN
3:44 min/km
00:17:26.85
147
16
102
00:02:29.36
179
16
107
00:43:15.73
107
12
85
00:02:36.50
196
16
111
00:30:26.35
131
16
89
231
232
Jeanne Bernard
Jeanne Bernard #232
Female 30-39
01:56:31.76
01:56:31.76
26
(70)
30-39
26
Female
70
FRA
4:31 min/km
00:20:50.94
226
25
69
00:03:50.29
254
32
83
00:58:55.33
264
31
82
00:01:10.24
88
13
33
00:31:44.96
154
16
42
160
205
Jordyn Gray
Jordyn Gray #205
Female 16-29
01:40:46.90
01:40:46.90
11
(37)
16-29
11
Female
37
AUS
3:54 min/km
00:14:42.17
53
5
9
00:01:31.07
90
9
20
00:45:20.96
146
8
23
00:01:37.50
128
12
48
00:37:35.18
234
16
75
52
354
Zulkipli Zulkipli
Zulkipli Zulkipli #354
Male 30-39
01:26:20.92
01:26:20.92
11
(41)
30-39
11
Male
41
IDN
3:21 min/km
00:16:03.40
97
18
72
00:02:13.50
157
30
91
00:37:45.34
31
6
26
00:02:20.50
184
33
101
00:27:58.18
73
16
54
55
449
Michael Bilan
Michael Bilan #449
Male 40-49
01:26:46.52
01:26:46.52
17
(44)
40-49
17
Male
44
USA
3:22 min/km
00:15:00.42
64
20
47
00:02:13.81
159
33
93
00:39:54.00
59
21
50
00:02:20.50
185
38
102
00:27:17.77
61
16
46
189
497
Geoff Kingston
Geoff Kingston #497
Male 50+
01:45:02.41
01:45:02.41
18
(128)
50+
18
Male
128
AUS
4:04 min/km
00:21:22.16
237
20
146
00:03:16.01
234
19
137
00:44:04.58
122
16
96
00:01:52.50
151
11
74
00:34:27.14
197
16
121
197
522
Helen Thain
Helen Thain #522
Female 40-49
01:46:45.33
01:46:45.33
19
(50)
40-49
19
Female
50
GBR
4:08 min/km
00:19:14.18
198
23
58
00:02:54.50
217
23
67
00:49:54.86
208
21
54
00:02:00.57
161
18
60
00:32:41.20
166
16
46
272
557
Rhodium ABC
Rhodium ABC #557
Mixed Team
02:32:27.37
02:32:27.37
22
(22)
Team
22
Mixed
22
SIN
5:55 min/km
00:18:44.75
187
17
17
00:00:33.70
8
2
2
01:37:31.78
277
22
22
00:00:39.46
16
3
3
00:34:57.67
202
16
16
194
561
Rhodium Winners
Rhodium Winners #561
Mixed Team
01:45:56.27
01:45:56.27
17
(17)
Team
17
Mixed
17
SIN
4:06 min/km
00:21:08.19
234
19
19
00:00:48.57
35
12
12
00:50:48.94
217
17
17
00:00:54.30
55
13
13
00:32:16.26
160
15
15
206
501
Donie Prayogo
Donie Prayogo #501
Male 50+
01:49:25.31
01:49:25.31
19
(135)
50+
19
Male
135
IDN
4:14 min/km
00:22:23.20
247
22
154
00:02:31.56
182
17
110
00:49:20.53
199
19
136
00:01:07.04
79
4
33
00:34:02.96
194
15
119
77
417
Cabanel Sebastien
Cabanel Sebastien #417
Male 40-49
01:29:51.26
01:29:51.26
26
(61)
40-49
26
Male
61
FRA
3:29 min/km
00:16:08.88
101
33
73
00:02:56.33
221
50
131
00:40:43.89
71
27
59
00:03:02.50
233
52
135
00:26:59.64
55
15
43
259
215
Amelia Sevilla
Amelia Sevilla #215
Female 16-29
02:09:02.21
02:09:02.21
16
(81)
16-29
16
Female
81
ESP
5:00 min/km
00:23:34.10
258
16
78
00:02:16.85
163
12
47
01:05:45.72
271
17
86
00:01:32.14
122
10
43
00:35:53.39
218
15
70
127
234
Sarah Deas
Sarah Deas #234
Female 30-39
01:37:02.55
01:37:02.55
9
(27)
30-39
9
Female
27
GBR
3:46 min/km
00:17:39.43
154
12
36
00:01:08.75
55
3
9
00:45:33.29
150
9
26
00:01:13.68
95
15
36
00:31:27.39
152
15
40
103
327
Joe Steven
Joe Steven #327
Male 16-29
01:34:10.34
01:34:10.34
14
(76)
16-29
14
Male
76
IDN
3:39 min/km
00:16:21.16
114
14
83
00:01:32.34
93
11
54
00:45:02.69
141
15
109
00:01:39.00
132
12
64
00:29:35.14
109
15
76
57
348
Arthur Angelo Syailendra
Arthur Angelo Syailendra #348
Male 30-39
01:27:20.22
01:27:20.22
13
(46)
30-39
13
Male
46
IDN
3:23 min/km
00:20:14.42
220
41
135
00:01:04.79
52
7
29
00:36:57.15
28
5
24
00:01:09.20
84
6
35
00:27:54.65
71
15
52
121
286
Louise Dickson
Louise Dickson #286
Female 40-49
01:36:38.53
01:36:38.53
9
(25)
40-49
9
Female
25
AUS
3:45 min/km
00:17:36.66
151
12
34
00:02:43.50
199
18
60
00:41:34.56
85
6
8
00:02:50.50
214
21
71
00:31:53.31
155
15
43
110
287
Alexandra Windsor
Alexandra Windsor #287
Female 40-49
01:35:07.44
01:35:07.44
7
(20)
40-49
7
Female
20
AUS
3:41 min/km
00:16:45.19
123
8
25
00:01:36.33
97
8
24
00:44:47.78
136
8
20
00:00:53.36
51
7
19
00:31:04.78
147
14
39
144
328
Raymond -
Raymond - #328
Male 16-29
01:39:18.44
01:39:18.44
17
(100)
16-29
17
Male
100
IDN
3:51 min/km
00:22:05.53
243
22
150
00:00:46.50
28
3
13
00:46:13.37
161
18
118
00:00:53.11
50
5
20
00:29:19.92
106
14
73
220
317
Ana Fraser
Ana Fraser #317
Female 16-29
01:51:25.56
01:51:25.56
14
(59)
16-29
14
Female
59
CAN
4:19 min/km
00:21:34.24
239
15
73
00:02:20.18
169
13
49
00:53:18.70
233
15
65
00:01:07.62
82
6
31
00:33:04.81
176
14
51
156
266
Julie Artru
Julie Artru #266
Female 30-39
01:40:32.62
01:40:32.62
13
(36)
30-39
13
Female
36
FRA
3:54 min/km
00:17:51.79
162
13
39
00:00:44.50
23
1
4
00:50:04.66
210
19
55
00:00:50.44
39
7
14
00:31:01.22
143
14
38
98
382
Olly Riches
Olly Riches #382
Male 30-39
01:33:22.74
01:33:22.74
19
(71)
30-39
19
Male
71
GBR
3:37 min/km
00:18:48.15
189
34
118
00:02:51.05
211
41
125
00:41:35.20
86
19
69
00:02:55.50
225
42
129
00:27:12.83
60
14
45
79
424
Richard Guy
Richard Guy #424
Male 40-49
01:29:54.39
01:29:54.39
27
(63)
40-49
27
Male
63
AUS
3:29 min/km
00:20:23.90
223
59
138
00:02:19.33
166
37
98
00:39:48.04
57
20
49
00:00:54.47
56
9
23
00:26:28.64
50
14
39
186
496
Joni Sutanto
Joni Sutanto #496
Male 50+
01:44:33.35
01:44:33.35
17
(126)
50+
17
Male
126
IDN
4:03 min/km
00:17:23.79
144
11
99
00:03:14.71
233
18
136
00:47:57.75
184
18
132
00:03:20.50
241
19
140
00:32:36.58
165
14
105
113
552
Girls To Be
Girls To Be #552
Mixed Team
01:35:30.87
01:35:30.87
13
(13)
Team
13
Mixed
13
FRA
3:42 min/km
00:15:19.18
75
8
8
00:01:49.16
115
19
19
00:45:12.68
143
13
13
00:01:55.50
156
20
20
00:31:14.34
148
14
14
111
543
Duvall Gals
Duvall Gals #543
Mixed Team
01:35:08.55
01:35:08.55
12
(12)
Team
12
Mixed
12
USA
3:41 min/km
00:16:01.43
96
9
9
00:02:49.50
210
22
22
00:42:18.89
99
10
10
00:02:55.50
226
22
22
00:31:03.22
145
13
13
60
515
Bennett Brown
Bennett Brown #515
Male 50+
01:27:41.77
01:27:41.77
7
(48)
50+
7
Male
48
USA
3:24 min/km
00:14:35.41
48
6
36
00:01:30.33
89
9
52
00:37:47.99
32
6
27
00:01:36.00
125
10
61
00:32:12.03
158
13
101
125
525
Yessy Fabio Verina Fabio Verina
Yessy Fabio Verina Fabio Verina #525
Female 16-29
01:37:00.73
01:37:00.73
9
(26)
16-29
9
Female
26
IDN
3:46 min/km
00:13:37.92
29
4
5
00:01:45.74
110
10
30
00:46:51.93
170
10
33
00:01:52.50
150
14
58
00:32:52.63
170
13
48
34
439
John Lawson
John Lawson #439
Male 40-49
01:22:12.38
01:22:12.38
12
(29)
40-49
12
Male
29
GBR
3:11 min/km
00:14:56.11
61
18
45
00:01:12.48
65
15
36
00:38:24.35
43
12
35
00:01:18.20
102
21
47
00:26:21.23
48
13
37
31
364
Karl Fernando
Karl Fernando #364
Male 30-39
01:21:48.10
01:21:48.10
4
(26)
30-39
4
Male
26
IDN
3:10 min/km
00:15:30.30
77
14
56
00:01:23.46
81
13
48
00:36:21.12
21
4
18
00:01:29.50
119
15
59
00:27:03.71
58
13
44
89
243
Therese Barker
Therese Barker #243
Female 30-39
01:31:02.85
01:31:02.85
4
(14)
30-39
4
Female
14
AUS
3:32 min/km
00:16:05.41
98
5
17
00:01:00.85
43
2
7
00:41:52.62
92
1
9
00:01:05.70
75
11
29
00:30:58.26
142
13
37
78
332
Hariadi Hariadi
Hariadi Hariadi #332
Male 16-29
01:29:52.27
01:29:52.27
10
(62)
16-29
10
Male
62
IDN
3:29 min/km
00:15:48.82
88
10
66
00:02:10.94
146
15
82
00:41:13.30
78
9
64
00:02:15.50
175
15
92
00:28:23.70
84
13
62
162
294
Mette Olsen Wandl
Mette Olsen Wandl #294
Female 40-49
01:40:48.46
01:40:48.46
14
(38)
40-49
14
Female
38
NOR
3:54 min/km
00:17:47.68
158
14
37
00:02:59.10
225
26
72
00:46:03.19
155
11
29
00:03:05.50
235
27
78
00:30:52.97
139
13
36
25
303
Simon Lennon
Simon Lennon #303
Male 40-49
01:18:23.85
01:18:23.85
8
(21)
40-49
8
Male
21
AUS
3:02 min/km
00:11:46.66
8
2
8
00:00:51.61
37
7
18
00:38:35.50
46
14
38
00:00:57.00
60
11
25
00:26:13.07
44
12
35
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (353 items)
© 2023