Swimming WA Open Water Series #6
26 Jan 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
500m
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
10km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (262 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
62
395
Hamish MCINTOSH
Hamish MCINTOSH #395
Male 35 & Over
00:46:08.20
00:46:08.20
14
(41)
35 & Over
14
Male
41
Unattached WA
AUS
18:27 min/km
61
399
Urs MUELLER
Urs MUELLER #399
Male 35 & Over
00:45:59.60
00:45:59.60
13
(40)
35 & Over
13
Male
40
Open Water
AUS
18:23 min/km
60
228
Dustin FERGUS
Dustin FERGUS #228
Male 18 & Over
00:45:57.40
00:45:57.40
11
(39)
18 & Over
11
Male
39
Open Water
AUS
18:22 min/km
59
390
Luke LUMSDEN
Luke LUMSDEN #390
Male 14 & Under
00:45:45.60
00:45:45.60
3
(38)
14 & Under
3
Male
38
Westside Christchurch Aquatic Swimming Club
AUS
18:18 min/km
58
266
Lizzie O'BRIEN
Lizzie O'BRIEN #266
Female 18 & Over
00:45:40.80
00:45:40.80
11
(21)
18 & Over
11
Female
21
Open Water
AUS
18:16 min/km
57
495
Nera JAREB
Nera JAREB #495
Female 18 & Over
00:45:39.70
00:45:39.70
10
(20)
18 & Over
10
Female
20
Open Water
AUS
18:15 min/km
56
225
Jackie ELLUL
Jackie ELLUL #225
Female 18 & Over
00:45:32.50
00:45:32.50
9
(19)
18 & Over
9
Female
19
Open Water
AUS
18:13 min/km
55
241
Kaitlyn ILLINGWORTH
Kaitlyn ILLINGWORTH #241
Female 17 & Under
00:45:30.80
00:45:30.80
3
(18)
17 & Under
3
Female
18
Unattached WA
AUS
18:12 min/km
54
360
Tom GILBERT
Tom GILBERT #360
Male 35 & Over
00:45:27.30
00:45:27.30
12
(37)
35 & Over
12
Male
37
Open Water
AUS
18:10 min/km
53
316
Indiana WILLIAMS
Indiana WILLIAMS #316
Female 14 & Under
00:45:26.20
00:45:26.20
3
(17)
14 & Under
3
Female
17
BUNBURY
AUS
18:10 min/km
52
322
Brett ANDERSON
Brett ANDERSON #322
Male 50 & Over
00:45:19.90
00:45:19.90
8
(36)
50 & Over
8
Male
36
Open Water
AUS
18:07 min/km
51
352
Eric DEVLIN
Eric DEVLIN #352
Male 35 & Over
00:45:19.60
00:45:19.60
11
(35)
35 & Over
11
Male
35
Unattached WA
AUS
18:07 min/km
50
454
Jason VIVIAN
Jason VIVIAN #454
Male 18 & Over
00:45:17.80
00:45:17.80
10
(34)
18 & Over
10
Male
34
Unattached WA
AUS
18:07 min/km
49
212
Tara CORRIGAN
Tara CORRIGAN #212
Female 14 & Under
00:45:00.70
00:45:00.70
2
(16)
14 & Under
2
Female
16
Open Water
AUS
18:00 min/km
48
422
Kevin PENNY
Kevin PENNY #422
Male 50 & Over
00:44:55.90
00:44:55.90
7
(33)
50 & Over
7
Male
33
Unattached WA
AUS
17:58 min/km
47
370
Scott HENDERSON
Scott HENDERSON #370
Male 50 & Over
00:44:47.00
00:44:47.00
6
(32)
50 & Over
6
Male
32
Unattached WA
AUS
17:54 min/km
46
442
Cameron STORM
Cameron STORM #442
Male 18 & Over
00:44:27.30
00:44:27.30
9
(31)
18 & Over
9
Male
31
Open Water
AUS
17:46 min/km
45
347
Steve CUZENS
Steve CUZENS #347
Male 50 & Over
00:44:26.50
00:44:26.50
5
(30)
50 & Over
5
Male
30
Open Water
AUS
17:46 min/km
44
425
Nick REID
Nick REID #425
Male 35 & Over
00:44:05.70
00:44:05.70
10
(29)
35 & Over
10
Male
29
Open Water
AUS
17:38 min/km
43
377
Simon JOHNSON
Simon JOHNSON #377
Male 18 & Over
00:43:58.80
00:43:58.80
8
(28)
18 & Over
8
Male
28
Unattached WA
AUS
17:35 min/km
42
437
Mark SLEIGHT
Mark SLEIGHT #437
Male 50 & Over
00:43:55.70
00:43:55.70
4
(27)
50 & Over
4
Male
27
Central Aquatic
AUS
17:34 min/km
41
380
Drew KINGHAM
Drew KINGHAM #380
Male 17 & Under
00:43:54.50
00:43:54.50
5
(26)
17 & Under
5
Male
26
Open Water
AUS
17:33 min/km
40
221
Carolyne DOHERTY
Carolyne DOHERTY #221
Female 18 & Over
00:43:18.70
00:43:18.70
8
(15)
18 & Over
8
Female
15
Open Water
NO
17:19 min/km
39
298
Kerryn TOMAZIN
Kerryn TOMAZIN #298
Female 35 & Over
00:43:18.00
00:43:18.00
3
(14)
35 & Over
3
Female
14
Open Water
AUS
17:19 min/km
38
233
Gina GRAYSON-CASSEY
Gina GRAYSON-CASSEY #233
Female 35 & Over
00:43:17.00
00:43:17.00
2
(13)
35 & Over
2
Female
13
Open Water
AUS
17:18 min/km
37
191
Claire BADENHORST
Claire BADENHORST #191
Female 18 & Over
00:43:16.70
00:43:16.70
7
(12)
18 & Over
7
Female
12
Central Aquatic
AUS
17:18 min/km
36
193
Kristy BARNARD
Kristy BARNARD #193
Female 18 & Over
00:43:14.60
00:43:14.60
6
(11)
18 & Over
6
Female
11
Open Water
AUS
17:17 min/km
35
259
Lauren MCGREGOR
Lauren MCGREGOR #259
Female 18 & Over
00:43:13.70
00:43:13.70
5
(10)
18 & Over
5
Female
10
Open Water
AUS
17:17 min/km
34
219
Tineke DENTON
Tineke DENTON #219
Female 18 & Over
00:42:38.00
00:42:38.00
4
(9)
18 & Over
4
Female
9
Open Water
AUS
17:03 min/km
33
386
Mitchell LEES
Mitchell LEES #386
Male 17 & Under
00:41:52.40
00:41:52.40
4
(25)
17 & Under
4
Male
25
Open Water
AUS
16:44 min/km
32
229
Louise FOSTER
Louise FOSTER #229
Female 14 & Under
00:41:43.90
00:41:43.90
1
(8)
14 & Under
1
Female
8
TSS AQUATIC
AUS
16:41 min/km
31
438
Joel SMITH
Joel SMITH #438
Male 18 & Over
00:41:39.10
00:41:39.10
7
(24)
18 & Over
7
Male
24
SOUTHERN BAY - VIC
AUS
16:39 min/km
30
285
Carly SCOTT
Carly SCOTT #285
Female 17 & Under
00:41:25.50
00:41:25.50
2
(7)
17 & Under
2
Female
7
Unattached WA
AUS
16:34 min/km
29
302
Ingrid VAN DER WEL
Ingrid VAN DER WEL #302
Female 35 & Over
00:41:17.70
00:41:17.70
1
(6)
35 & Over
1
Female
6
Open Water
AUS
16:31 min/km
28
413
Sandon PAGE
Sandon PAGE #413
Male 14 & Under
00:41:05.70
00:41:05.70
2
(23)
14 & Under
2
Male
23
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
16:26 min/km
27
337
Luke CAMERON
Luke CAMERON #337
Male 35 & Over
00:41:05.20
00:41:05.20
9
(22)
35 & Over
9
Male
22
Open Water
AUS
16:26 min/km
26
436
Luke SIMSON
Luke SIMSON #436
Male 18 & Over
00:40:59.40
00:40:59.40
6
(21)
18 & Over
6
Male
21
Open Water
AUS
16:23 min/km
25
407
Stephen O'KEEFE
Stephen O'KEEFE #407
Male 50 & Over
00:40:53.70
00:40:53.70
3
(20)
50 & Over
3
Male
20
Unattached WA
AUS
16:21 min/km
24
335
Matthew BROWN
Matthew BROWN #335
Male 18 & Over
00:40:53.40
00:40:53.40
5
(19)
18 & Over
5
Male
19
Open Water
NO
16:21 min/km
23
361
Richard GODFREY
Richard GODFREY #361
Male 35 & Over
00:40:52.50
00:40:52.50
8
(18)
35 & Over
8
Male
18
Open Water
AUS
16:21 min/km
22
320
Latif AHMAD
Latif AHMAD #320
Male 35 & Over
00:40:43.70
00:40:43.70
7
(17)
35 & Over
7
Male
17
Open Water
AUS
16:17 min/km
21
388
Greg LONG
Greg LONG #388
Male 35 & Over
00:40:42.20
00:40:42.20
6
(16)
35 & Over
6
Male
16
Open Water
AUS
16:16 min/km
20
319
Bridget YOUNG
Bridget YOUNG #319
Female 50 & Over
00:40:29.70
00:40:29.70
1
(5)
50 & Over
1
Female
5
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
16:11 min/km
19
321
James ALLEN
James ALLEN #321
Male 18 & Over
00:40:22.30
00:40:22.30
4
(15)
18 & Over
4
Male
15
Unattached WA
AUS
16:08 min/km
18
460
Marcel WEIJERS
Marcel WEIJERS #460
Male 35 & Over
00:40:20.80
00:40:20.80
5
(14)
35 & Over
5
Male
14
Open Water
AUS
16:08 min/km
17
376
Brett HUITENGA
Brett HUITENGA #376
Male 50 & Over
00:40:20.50
00:40:20.50
2
(13)
50 & Over
2
Male
13
Open Water
AUS
16:08 min/km
16
227
Mikala FALCONER
Mikala FALCONER #227
Female 18 & Over
00:40:11.00
00:40:11.00
3
(4)
18 & Over
3
Female
4
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
16:04 min/km
15
351
Stuart DENTON
Stuart DENTON #351
Male 18 & Over
00:40:05.60
00:40:05.60
3
(12)
18 & Over
3
Male
12
Fremantle Port
AUS
16:02 min/km
14
291
Anthea STACEY
Anthea STACEY #291
Female 18 & Over
00:39:39.20
00:39:39.20
2
(3)
18 & Over
2
Female
3
Kalgoorlie
AUS
15:51 min/km
13
232
Karla GOY
Karla GOY #232
Female 17 & Under
00:39:24.00
00:39:24.00
1
(2)
17 & Under
1
Female
2
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
15:45 min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (262 items)
© 2023