X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
183
897
Amalee MARTIN
Amalee MARTIN #897
Female Female Under 13
00:56:32.30
00:56:32.30
13
(35)
Female Under 13
13
Female
35
Western Australia
00:05:13.51
26:07 min/km
15
00:02:00.33
15
00:22:09.08
8:51 min/km
15
00:01:14.43
15
00:25:25.98
9.4 km/h
13
00:00:28.96
13
118
864
Cameron DUFF
Cameron DUFF #864
Male Male Under 11
00:51:21.81
00:51:21.81
24
(70)
Male Under 11
24
Male
70
Western Australia
00:06:43.32
33:36 min/km
52
00:00:43.58
31
00:17:05.05
6:50 min/km
19
00:00:53.36
19
00:25:31.10
9.4 km/h
25
00:00:25.39
24
119
894
Luke MURRAY
Luke MURRAY #894
Male Male Under 11
00:51:23.47
00:51:23.47
25
(71)
Male Under 11
25
Male
71
Western Australia
00:06:05.27
30:26 min/km
33
00:00:42.11
19
00:17:48.47
7:07 min/km
20
00:00:59.32
20
00:25:20.30
9.5 km/h
24
00:00:27.98
25
122
2001
Nina Talbot-Ponsonby
Nina Talbot-Ponsonby #2001
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:51:27.73
00:51:27.73
15
(35)
Under 11yrs
15
Mixed
35
Broadwater
Western Australia
00:04:36.95
23:04 min/km
1
00:00:23.70
1
00:20:02.55
8:01 min/km
17
00:00:38.61
17
00:25:22.72
9.5 km/h
15
00:00:23.19
15
150
755
Ashley MADDERN
Ashley MADDERN #755
Female Female Under 15
00:53:09.52
00:53:09.52
11
(23)
Female Under 15
11
Female
23
Western Australia
00:04:38.31
23:11 min/km
5
00:01:42.52
7
00:20:08.63
8:03 min/km
8
00:00:55.59
8
00:25:17.45
9.5 km/h
11
00:00:27.01
11
182
744
Darcy WALLACE
Darcy WALLACE #744
Female Female Under 13
00:56:31.40
00:56:31.40
12
(34)
Female Under 13
12
Female
34
Western Australia
00:05:27.87
27:19 min/km
18
00:01:45.77
14
00:22:27.92
8:59 min/km
17
00:00:56.85
16
00:25:20.41
9.5 km/h
12
00:00:32.56
12
151
722
Maya GOUDARD
Maya GOUDARD #722
Female Female Under 11
00:53:33.69
00:53:33.69
5
(24)
Female Under 11
5
Female
24
Western Australia
00:06:12.27
31:01 min/km
22
00:01:59.33
24
00:18:31.09
7:24 min/km
11
00:01:00.29
11
00:25:21.93
9.5 km/h
5
00:00:28.77
5
146
803
Noah MCENTEE
Noah MCENTEE #803
Male Male Under 11
00:52:29.56
00:52:29.56
37
(86)
Male Under 11
37
Male
86
Western Australia
00:07:04.30
35:21 min/km
60
00:01:36.58
51
00:16:59.60
6:47 min/km
30
00:00:41.93
27
00:25:23.68
9.5 km/h
35
00:00:43.44
37
88
2066
Joi
Joi #2066
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:48:20.23
00:48:20.23
17
(24)
Under 15yrs
17
Mixed
24
Western Australia
00:04:50.09
24:10 min/km
2
00:00:39.64
4
00:16:02.97
6:25 min/km
7
00:01:00.85
10
00:25:19.10
9.5 km/h
17
00:00:27.56
17
180
819
Angus PARK
Angus PARK #819
Male Male Under 13
00:56:25.51
00:56:25.51
44
(104)
Male Under 13
44
Male
104
Western Australia
00:05:34.64
27:53 min/km
31
00:01:30.87
35
00:22:41.15
9:04 min/km
47
00:01:05.64
48
00:24:53.10
9.6 km/h
44
00:00:40.09
44
154
785
Fyn BARNETT
Fyn BARNETT #785
Male Male Under 11
00:53:43.73
00:53:43.73
40
(90)
Male Under 11
40
Male
90
Western Australia
00:06:20.07
31:40 min/km
38
00:02:11.58
49
00:18:31.52
7:24 min/km
43
00:00:59.38
43
00:25:06.05
9.6 km/h
40
00:00:35.11
40
161
2018
Ehl
Ehl #2018
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:54:42.27
00:54:42.27
23
(41)
Under 15yrs
23
Mixed
41
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:06:37.49
33:07 min/km
26
00:00:31.39
26
00:21:24.96
8:33 min/km
25
00:00:41.35
25
00:25:01.21
9.6 km/h
23
00:00:25.85
23
160
870
Brody EDWARDS
Brody EDWARDS #870
Male Male Under 13
00:54:39.61
00:54:39.61
40
(94)
Male Under 13
40
Male
94
Western Australia
00:05:30.79
27:33 min/km
27
00:01:21.60
26
00:21:30.54
8:36 min/km
42
00:00:56.38
42
00:24:55.88
9.6 km/h
41
00:00:24.41
40
134
834
Alex HILL
Alex HILL #834
Male Male Under 13
00:51:52.16
00:51:52.16
38
(78)
Male Under 13
38
Male
78
Western Australia
00:04:51.88
24:19 min/km
7
00:01:42.51
18
00:19:09.60
7:39 min/km
31
00:00:52.60
30
00:24:37.76
9.7 km/h
37
00:00:37.79
38
85
2014
Lenny And The Potatoes
Lenny And The Potatoes #2014
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:48:14.75
00:48:14.75
6
(22)
Under 11yrs
6
Mixed
22
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:04:46.58
23:52 min/km
2
00:00:29.56
3
00:17:12.31
6:52 min/km
5
00:00:43.10
5
00:24:39.72
9.7 km/h
7
00:00:23.45
6
128
791
William WALLACE
William WALLACE #791
Male Male Under 11
00:51:42.27
00:51:42.27
28
(74)
Male Under 11
28
Male
74
Western Australia
00:06:05.27
30:26 min/km
32
00:01:58.18
43
00:17:38.70
7:03 min/km
31
00:00:48.42
28
00:24:45.54
9.7 km/h
28
00:00:26.15
28
112
782
Archie PEMBERTON
Archie PEMBERTON #782
Male Male Under 11
00:50:50.57
00:50:50.57
23
(67)
Male Under 11
23
Male
67
Western Australia
00:06:54.31
34:31 min/km
56
00:01:20.33
46
00:16:35.30
6:38 min/km
22
00:00:52.86
22
00:24:41.85
9.7 km/h
23
00:00:25.90
23
132
779
Blake ADAMS
Blake ADAMS #779
Male Male Under 11
00:51:49.56
00:51:49.56
29
(77)
Male Under 11
29
Male
77
Western Australia
00:05:38.20
28:11 min/km
23
00:01:30.20
25
00:18:45.18
7:30 min/km
33
00:00:43.73
30
00:24:40.64
9.7 km/h
29
00:00:31.59
29
127
775
Angus SOMERSET
Angus SOMERSET #775
Male Male Under 11
00:51:34.95
00:51:34.95
27
(73)
Male Under 11
27
Male
73
Western Australia
00:05:02.33
25:11 min/km
9
00:01:46.07
20
00:18:49.22
7:31 min/km
28
00:00:56.18
29
00:24:38.60
9.7 km/h
27
00:00:22.53
27
124
750
Emily TAYLOR
Emily TAYLOR #750
Female Female Under 15
00:51:33.95
00:51:33.95
8
(16)
Female Under 15
8
Female
16
Western Australia
00:05:12.90
26:04 min/km
9
00:01:00.97
6
00:19:08.62
7:39 min/km
6
00:01:03.71
6
00:24:40.61
9.7 km/h
8
00:00:27.13
8
139
2069
Austin COLTHART
Austin COLTHART #2069
Male Male Under 11
00:52:04.56
00:52:04.56
32
(81)
Male Under 11
32
Male
81
Western Australia
00:06:03.80
30:19 min/km
31
00:01:13.60
28
00:18:52.54
7:33 min/km
34
00:00:58.87
35
00:24:29.34
9.8 km/h
34
00:00:26.39
32
102
774
Eric ASPELING
Eric ASPELING #774
Male Male Under 11
00:49:45.65
00:49:45.65
19
(60)
Male Under 11
19
Male
60
Western Australia
00:05:39.82
28:19 min/km
24
00:01:17.58
22
00:16:51.05
6:44 min/km
15
00:00:48.86
14
00:24:33.10
9.8 km/h
19
00:00:35.23
19
87
2022
Kjw
Kjw #2022
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:48:18.55
00:48:18.55
7
(23)
Under 11yrs
7
Mixed
23
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:44.86
28:44 min/km
14
00:00:32.28
15
00:16:17.31
6:30 min/km
6
00:00:50.23
6
00:24:31.21
9.8 km/h
8
00:00:22.64
7
129
2023
Mtm
Mtm #2023
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:51:42.77
00:51:42.77
21
(38)
Under 15yrs
21
Mixed
38
Vasse
Western Australia
00:06:11.04
30:55 min/km
22
00:00:28.78
21
00:19:24.59
7:45 min/km
21
00:00:41.59
21
00:24:26.82
9.8 km/h
21
00:00:29.93
21
107
776
Hamish MCCARTHY
Hamish MCCARTHY #776
Male Male Under 11
00:50:23.18
00:50:23.18
21
(63)
Male Under 11
21
Male
63
Western Australia
00:04:20.58
21:42 min/km
1
00:02:10.68
14
00:17:59.93
7:11 min/km
18
00:01:12.12
23
00:24:11.32
9.9 km/h
21
00:00:28.54
21
109
795
David WEBSTER
David WEBSTER #795
Male Male Under 11
00:50:26.21
00:50:26.21
22
(64)
Male Under 11
22
Male
64
Western Australia
00:04:36.58
23:02 min/km
5
00:01:14.36
7
00:19:07.41
7:38 min/km
23
00:00:43.11
21
00:24:13.36
9.9 km/h
22
00:00:31.36
22
130
765
Isharnd LANGE-MCGUIRE
Isharnd LANGE-MCGUIRE #765
Male Male Under 9
00:51:46.24
00:51:46.24
1
(75)
Male Under 9
1
Male
75
Western Australia
00:05:51.03
29:15 min/km
3
00:01:53.06
3
00:18:39.60
7:27 min/km
2
00:00:35.86
2
00:24:21.84
9.9 km/h
1
00:00:24.83
1
155
2064
Lucy WALTON
Lucy WALTON #2064
Female Female Under 13
00:54:11.60
00:54:11.60
9
(25)
Female Under 13
9
Female
25
Western Australia
00:04:57.78
24:48 min/km
12
00:02:04.85
11
00:21:00.28
8:24 min/km
12
00:00:57.37
12
00:24:17.56
9.9 km/h
9
00:00:53.75
9
156
2067
Max GHIRETTI
Max GHIRETTI #2067
Male Male Under 9
00:54:25.56
00:54:25.56
3
(91)
Male Under 9
3
Male
91
Western Australia
00:07:18.64
36:33 min/km
10
00:00:47.02
6
00:20:52.51
8:21 min/km
8
00:00:48.65
8
00:24:00.84
10.0 km/h
3
00:00:37.89
3
133
2060
Tri
Tri #2060
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:51:50.48
00:51:50.48
22
(39)
Under 15yrs
22
Mixed
39
Western Australia
00:06:14.82
31:14 min/km
24
00:00:27.58
23
00:20:00.55
8:00 min/km
23
00:00:41.65
23
00:23:58.26
10.0 km/h
22
00:00:27.61
22
108
735
Maisy ROSE
Maisy ROSE #735
Female Female Under 13
00:50:23.24
00:50:23.24
6
(13)
Female Under 13
6
Female
13
Western Australia
00:04:47.61
23:58 min/km
9
00:01:18.74
9
00:19:26.10
7:46 min/km
9
00:00:34.56
7
00:23:56.57
10.0 km/h
6
00:00:19.64
6
135
794
Adam THOMSON
Adam THOMSON #794
Male Male Under 11
00:51:54.14
00:51:54.14
30
(79)
Male Under 11
30
Male
79
Western Australia
00:08:09.56
40:47 min/km
62
00:01:13.99
60
00:17:09.89
6:51 min/km
38
00:00:49.26
37
00:24:06.87
10.0 km/h
31
00:00:24.55
30
104
2031
Gemz
Gemz #2031
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:50:03.90
00:50:03.90
12
(31)
Under 11yrs
12
Mixed
31
Yallingup
Western Australia
00:05:50.37
29:11 min/km
17
00:00:25.51
14
00:18:43.52
7:29 min/km
16
00:00:32.24
16
00:24:00.99
10.0 km/h
12
00:00:31.23
12
94
2007
Disco Pandas
Disco Pandas #2007
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:48:54.93
00:48:54.93
9
(26)
Under 11yrs
9
Mixed
26
Dalyellup
Western Australia
00:05:33.07
27:45 min/km
12
00:00:30.71
11
00:17:43.13
7:05 min/km
12
00:00:38.14
13
00:23:54.07
10.0 km/h
9
00:00:35.79
9
92
2000
Team Terrific
Team Terrific #2000
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:48:47.81
00:48:47.81
8
(25)
Under 11yrs
8
Mixed
25
Carine
Western Australia
00:05:10.29
25:51 min/km
9
00:00:38.11
10
00:17:56.24
7:10 min/km
11
00:00:36.34
11
00:24:03.91
10.0 km/h
10
00:00:22.91
8
138
875
Olive REID
Olive REID #875
Female Female Under 11
00:52:03.55
00:52:03.55
4
(19)
Female Under 11
4
Female
19
Western Australia
00:05:20.84
26:44 min/km
12
00:01:38.92
13
00:19:39.09
7:51 min/km
10
00:00:44.86
10
00:24:04.05
10.0 km/h
3
00:00:35.78
4
96
898
Kurtis MARTIN
Kurtis MARTIN #898
Male Male Under 11
00:49:06.32
00:49:06.32
18
(58)
Male Under 11
18
Male
58
Western Australia
00:06:25.32
32:06 min/km
43
00:01:01.28
30
00:16:51.76
6:44 min/km
16
00:00:34.65
16
00:23:49.90
10.1 km/h
18
00:00:23.40
18
158
825
Thomas OFFER
Thomas OFFER #825
Male Male Under 13
00:54:37.58
00:54:37.58
39
(93)
Male Under 13
39
Male
93
Western Australia
00:05:32.88
27:44 min/km
29
00:01:24.82
29
00:22:27.01
8:58 min/km
44
00:00:54.83
45
00:23:49.12
10.1 km/h
39
00:00:28.91
39
137
892
Hayden ADAMS
Hayden ADAMS #892
Male Male Under 11
00:51:54.25
00:51:54.25
31
(80)
Male Under 11
31
Male
80
Western Australia
00:06:21.57
31:47 min/km
40
00:01:51.83
45
00:19:04.04
7:37 min/km
46
00:00:43.68
42
00:23:27.61
10.2 km/h
30
00:00:25.49
31
97
2051
Allstars
Allstars #2051
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:49:06.32
00:49:06.32
10
(27)
Under 11yrs
10
Mixed
27
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:38.20
28:11 min/km
13
00:00:26.98
12
00:18:30.76
7:24 min/km
15
00:00:27.09
15
00:23:38.51
10.2 km/h
11
00:00:24.76
10
99
2013
Kids Of Quedjinup
Kids Of Quedjinup #2013
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:49:15.21
00:49:15.21
11
(28)
Under 11yrs
11
Mixed
28
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:46.05
28:50 min/km
16
00:00:33.59
16
00:16:24.46
6:33 min/km
7
00:00:48.59
7
00:23:17.62
10.3 km/h
5
00:02:24.87
11
82
906
Samuel ANDERSON
Samuel ANDERSON #906
Male Male Under 11
00:48:02.96
00:48:02.96
13
(50)
Male Under 11
13
Male
50
Western Australia
00:06:47.73
33:58 min/km
53
00:00:58.21
38
00:15:57.01
6:22 min/km
14
00:00:35.59
12
00:23:13.02
10.3 km/h
13
00:00:31.39
13
120
800
Finlay WALKER
Finlay WALKER #800
Male Male Under 11
00:51:25.56
00:51:25.56
26
(72)
Male Under 11
26
Male
72
Western Australia
00:06:29.08
32:25 min/km
46
00:01:38.44
44
00:18:34.61
7:25 min/km
40
00:00:55.29
39
00:23:24.38
10.3 km/h
26
00:00:23.74
26
141
801
Owen GRUENDING
Owen GRUENDING #801
Male Male Under 11
00:52:07.73
00:52:07.73
33
(82)
Male Under 11
33
Male
82
Western Australia
00:06:52.70
34:23 min/km
55
00:01:55.45
55
00:18:57.74
7:35 min/km
48
00:00:37.42
48
00:23:14.01
10.3 km/h
33
00:00:30.39
33
142
2062
Logan MANSON
Logan MANSON #2062
Male Male Under 11
00:52:08.74
00:52:08.74
34
(83)
Male Under 11
34
Male
83
Western Australia
00:06:24.57
32:02 min/km
42
00:00:54.53
29
00:19:24.84
7:45 min/km
41
00:01:30.25
46
00:23:17.21
10.3 km/h
32
00:00:37.33
34
148
928
Tarni RANDLES
Tarni RANDLES #928
Female Female Under 15
00:52:42.53
00:52:42.53
9
(21)
Female Under 15
9
Female
21
Western Australia
00:06:07.56
30:37 min/km
13
00:01:34.02
13
00:20:42.12
8:16 min/km
10
00:00:39.85
10
00:23:15.35
10.3 km/h
10
00:00:23.61
9
84
923
Fletcher Brown
Fletcher Brown #923
Male Male Under 11
00:48:13.31
00:48:13.31
14
(51)
Male Under 11
14
Male
51
00:05:16.92
26:24 min/km
14
00:00:32.97
6
00:17:52.05
7:08 min/km
13
00:00:41.70
13
00:23:15.75
10.3 km/h
14
00:00:33.89
14
90
811
Louis SINCLAIR
Louis SINCLAIR #811
Male Male Under 11
00:48:43.98
00:48:43.98
16
(54)
Male Under 11
16
Male
54
Western Australia
00:05:17.35
26:26 min/km
16
00:01:32.29
21
00:17:41.30
7:04 min/km
17
00:00:42.35
17
00:23:07.60
10.4 km/h
17
00:00:23.07
16
110
833
Kehaan LANGE-MCGUIRE
Kehaan LANGE-MCGUIRE #833
Male Male Under 13
00:50:26.70
00:50:26.70
33
(65)
Male Under 13
33
Male
65
Western Australia
00:05:18.51
26:32 min/km
18
00:01:41.38
31
00:19:31.00
7:48 min/km
35
00:00:38.66
35
00:22:52.01
10.5 km/h
33
00:00:25.12
33
91
820
Ned PEMBERTON
Ned PEMBERTON #820
Male Male Under 13
00:48:46.24
00:48:46.24
29
(55)
Male Under 13
29
Male
55
Western Australia
00:05:32.38
27:41 min/km
28
00:01:20.21
27
00:17:55.16
7:10 min/km
26
00:00:41.45
26
00:22:36.70
10.6 km/h
28
00:00:40.33
29
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (298 items)