X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (268 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
50
2128
Kyran MICHELA
Kyran MICHELA #2128
Male Male Under 15
00:41:09.80
00:41:09.80
7
(47)
Male Under 15
7
Male
47
WA
AUS
Kyran Michela
Kyran Michela
Kyran Michela
6:00 min/km
00:04:56.47
77
8
47
00:17:15.05
89
10
72
00:18:26.23
31
6
31
00:00:32.03
31
5
24
154
2129
Montanna MILLER
Montanna MILLER #2129
Female Female Under 13
00:52:01.28
00:52:01.28
16
(40)
Female Under 13
16
Female
40
WA
AUS
Montanna Miller
Montanna Miller
Montanna Miller
7:35 min/km
00:05:44.55
145
20
54
00:19:37.30
156
11
35
00:25:59.95
152
17
41
00:00:39.46
113
14
35
130
2130
Barton MINCHAM
Barton MINCHAM #2130
Male Male Under 11
00:48:22.79
00:48:22.79
35
(102)
Male Under 11
35
Male
102
WA
AUS
Barton Mincham
Barton Mincham
Barton Mincham
7:03 min/km
00:06:13.93
193
42
121
00:17:23.18
93
23
75
00:23:59.26
135
38
106
00:00:46.42
181
46
119
145
2143
Milly OLDMEADOW
Milly OLDMEADOW #2143
Female Female Under 11
00:50:39.46
00:50:39.46
6
(35)
Female Under 11
6
Female
35
WA
AUS
Milly Oldmeadow
Milly Oldmeadow
Milly Oldmeadow
7:23 min/km
00:05:25.77
127
10
45
00:18:34.84
136
7
32
00:25:56.21
151
6
40
00:00:42.63
151
12
49
181
2144
Harry O'NEILL
Harry O'NEILL #2144
Male Male Under 11
00:56:20.52
00:56:20.52
53
(128)
Male Under 11
53
Male
128
WA
AUS
Harry O'Neill
Harry O'Neill
Harry O'Neill
8:13 min/km
00:06:25.85
208
50
130
00:19:39.01
159
50
122
00:29:30.73
190
54
133
00:00:44.92
170
44
113
180
2145
Angus PARK
Angus PARK #2145
Male Male Under 11
00:56:13.54
00:56:13.54
52
(127)
Male Under 11
52
Male
127
WA
AUS
Angus Park
Angus Park
Angus Park
8:12 min/km
00:05:52.61
161
33
102
00:22:11.89
213
57
146
00:27:24.28
169
47
122
00:00:44.75
167
42
110
108
2174
Angus SOMERSET
Angus SOMERSET #2174
Male Male Under 11
00:45:50.30
00:45:50.30
25
(87)
Male Under 11
25
Male
87
WA
AUS
Angus Somerset
Angus Somerset
Angus Somerset
6:41 min/km
00:05:10.70
103
17
63
00:17:53.17
114
33
92
00:22:10.70
111
23
89
00:00:35.72
79
21
59
128
2175
Riley SOMERSET
Riley SOMERSET #2175
Female Female Under 13
00:48:12.30
00:48:12.30
10
(27)
Female Under 13
10
Female
27
WA
AUS
Riley Somerset
Riley Somerset
Riley Somerset
7:02 min/km
00:04:41.70
36
4
13
00:19:44.24
165
13
40
00:23:11.29
123
8
25
00:00:35.06
67
7
17
27
2176
Emma STEGMANN
Emma STEGMANN #2176
Female Female Under 11
00:39:07.54
00:39:07.54
1
(1)
Female Under 11
1
Female
1
WA
AUS
Emma Stegmann
Emma Stegmann
Emma Stegmann
5:42 min/km
00:04:01.20
2
1
1
00:15:32.58
38
1
4
00:19:06.08
47
1
3
00:00:27.68
12
1
2
14
2177
Zac STEVENSON
Zac STEVENSON #2177
Male Male Under 13
00:36:17.71
00:36:17.71
9
(14)
Male Under 13
9
Male
14
WA
AUS
Zac Stevenson
Zac Stevenson
Zac Stevenson
5:17 min/km
00:04:56.54
79
22
49
00:15:54.85
52
21
47
00:14:51.96
2
2
2
00:00:34.35
54
19
42
153
2178
Zoe STEVENSON
Zoe STEVENSON #2178
Female Female Under 15
00:51:55.29
00:51:55.29
10
(39)
Female Under 15
10
Female
39
WA
AUS
Zoe Stevenson
Zoe Stevenson
Zoe Stevenson
7:34 min/km
00:04:51.61
62
10
25
00:20:17.90
178
9
48
00:26:03.59
154
10
42
00:00:42.19
144
8
45
127
2179
Oliver STEWART
Oliver STEWART #2179
Male Male Under 13
00:48:11.91
00:48:11.91
40
(100)
Male Under 13
40
Male
100
WA
AUS
Oliver Stewart
Oliver Stewart
Oliver Stewart
7:02 min/km
00:05:19.44
116
33
73
00:17:45.90
107
32
86
00:24:26.93
137
42
107
00:00:39.62
115
29
79
123
2180
Luke TASEFF
Luke TASEFF #2180
Male Male Under 11
00:47:38.77
00:47:38.77
33
(98)
Male Under 11
33
Male
98
WA
AUS
Luke Taseff
Luke Taseff
Luke Taseff
6:57 min/km
00:05:11.63
105
18
65
00:17:52.25
113
32
91
00:23:17.72
126
33
100
00:01:17.17
232
59
151
4
2181
Benjamin TAYLOR
Benjamin TAYLOR #2181
Male Male Under 13
00:34:40.96
00:34:40.96
3
(4)
Male Under 13
3
Male
4
WA
AUS
Benjamin Taylor
Benjamin Taylor
Benjamin Taylor
5:03 min/km
00:04:33.31
22
8
18
00:14:21.05
12
5
11
00:15:23.74
7
6
7
00:00:22.85
1
1
1
47
2182
Campbell TAYLOR
Campbell TAYLOR #2182
Male Male Under 11
00:40:40.47
00:40:40.47
8
(45)
Male Under 11
8
Male
45
WA
AUS
Campbell Taylor
Campbell Taylor
Campbell Taylor
5:56 min/km
00:04:54.41
69
14
42
00:14:41.78
18
3
16
00:20:30.29
86
14
72
00:00:33.99
50
10
38
209
2183
Ella TAYLOR
Ella TAYLOR #2183
Female Female Under 9
01:00:25.29
01:00:25.29
3
(66)
Female Under 9
3
Female
66
WA
AUS
Ella Taylor
Ella Taylor
Ella Taylor
8:49 min/km
00:06:21.85
201
8
74
00:21:24.01
199
3
58
00:31:52.36
210
4
65
00:00:47.06
186
5
63
121
2184
Emily TAYLOR
Emily TAYLOR #2184
Female Female Under 13
00:47:36.78
00:47:36.78
9
(24)
Female Under 13
9
Female
24
WA
AUS
Emily Taylor
Emily Taylor
Emily Taylor
6:57 min/km
00:04:36.94
33
2
10
00:16:46.55
76
4
13
00:25:38.61
148
15
37
00:00:34.67
62
6
14
2
2191
Samuel VAN ROOYEN
Samuel VAN ROOYEN #2191
Male Male Under 13
00:33:54.89
00:33:54.89
1
(2)
Male Under 13
1
Male
2
WA
AUS
Samuel van Rooyen
Samuel van Rooyen
Samuel van Rooyen
4:57 min/km
00:04:12.69
7
2
5
00:13:54.41
6
2
6
00:15:22.26
6
5
6
00:00:25.52
4
4
4
182
2192
Matthew VAN SELM
Matthew VAN SELM #2192
Male Male Under 13
00:56:36.40
00:56:36.40
46
(129)
Male Under 13
46
Male
129
WA
AUS
Matthew van Selm
Matthew van Selm
Matthew van Selm
8:15 min/km
00:06:03.68
176
46
112
00:18:49.43
140
37
107
00:31:11.46
199
46
138
00:00:31.82
30
12
23
129
2193
Jesse VERWIJMEREN
Jesse VERWIJMEREN #2193
Male Male Under 11
00:48:17.93
00:48:17.93
34
(101)
Male Under 11
34
Male
101
WA
AUS
Jesse Verwijmeren
Jesse Verwijmeren
Jesse Verwijmeren
7:03 min/km
00:05:49.51
155
32
97
00:19:38.83
158
49
121
00:22:13.59
113
25
91
00:00:35.99
81
22
61
212
2194
Claudia WADDINGHAM
Claudia WADDINGHAM #2194
Female Female Under 11
01:00:49.29
01:00:49.29
21
(68)
Female Under 11
21
Female
68
WA
AUS
Claudia Waddingham
Claudia Waddingham
Claudia Waddingham
8:52 min/km
00:05:58.75
169
18
61
00:21:32.06
201
18
60
00:32:26.43
221
21
72
00:00:52.03
207
19
71
131
2195
Ben WALFORD
Ben WALFORD #2195
Male Male Under 11
00:48:25.44
00:48:25.44
36
(103)
Male Under 11
36
Male
103
WA
AUS
Ben Walford
Ben Walford
Ben Walford
7:04 min/km
00:06:30.70
212
53
134
00:16:32.13
69
14
60
00:24:34.99
139
39
108
00:00:47.62
191
49
127
120
2196
Sophie WALFORD
Sophie WALFORD #2196
Female Female Under 13
00:47:33.54
00:47:33.54
8
(23)
Female Under 13
8
Female
23
WA
AUS
Sophie Walford
Sophie Walford
Sophie Walford
6:56 min/km
00:04:56.42
71
9
28
00:18:08.44
126
7
26
00:23:53.45
134
9
28
00:00:35.22
71
8
18
238
2197
Emily WALLACE
Emily WALLACE #2197
Female Female Under 13
01:16:26.29
01:16:26.29
23
(84)
Female Under 13
23
Female
84
WA
AUS
Emily Wallace
Emily Wallace
Emily Wallace
11:09 min/km
00:06:08.69
188
23
69
00:28:26.51
242
25
87
00:39:06.45
237
23
83
00:02:44.63
238
25
85
202
2198
William WALLACE
William WALLACE #2198
Male Male Under 9
00:59:07.41
00:59:07.41
7
(140)
Male Under 9
7
Male
140
WA
AUS
William Wallace
William Wallace
William Wallace
8:37 min/km
00:06:53.69
217
6
139
00:19:44.44
166
5
125
00:31:41.09
204
6
141
00:00:48.19
194
7
129
112
2199
David WEBSTER
David WEBSTER #2199
Male Male Under 11
00:46:34.23
00:46:34.23
28
(90)
Male Under 11
28
Male
90
WA
AUS
David Webster
David Webster
David Webster
6:47 min/km
00:04:34.95
27
5
21
00:18:02.66
120
35
97
00:23:12.35
124
31
98
00:00:44.26
163
41
107
191
2200
Elinor WEBSTER
Elinor WEBSTER #2200
Female Female Under 11
00:58:31.67
00:58:31.67
14
(58)
Female Under 11
14
Female
58
WA
AUS
Elinor Webster
Elinor Webster
Elinor Webster
8:32 min/km
00:05:00.92
85
6
32
00:20:23.91
180
12
49
00:32:23.49
219
19
70
00:00:43.34
157
13
52
111
2201
Bede WETHERELL
Bede WETHERELL #2201
Male Male Under 11
00:46:24.90
00:46:24.90
27
(89)
Male Under 11
27
Male
89
WA
AUS
Bede Wetherell
Bede Wetherell
Bede Wetherell
6:46 min/km
00:05:34.39
140
30
89
00:16:53.77
78
18
65
00:23:14.44
125
32
99
00:00:42.29
147
38
99
59
2202
Fletcher WETHERELL
Fletcher WETHERELL #2202
Male Male Under 13
00:41:51.55
00:41:51.55
25
(53)
Male Under 13
25
Male
53
WA
AUS
Fletcher Wetherell
Fletcher Wetherell
Fletcher Wetherell
6:06 min/km
00:05:47.95
150
41
95
00:15:11.25
30
13
27
00:20:07.60
81
31
67
00:00:44.74
165
42
108
140
2186
Logan TOOTELL
Logan TOOTELL #2186
Male Male Under 13
00:50:15.89
00:50:15.89
41
(108)
Male Under 13
41
Male
108
WA
AUS
Logan Tootell
Logan Tootell
Logan Tootell
7:20 min/km
00:05:46.19
147
38
92
00:20:20.61
179
42
130
00:23:32.54
130
41
103
00:00:36.54
85
24
64
97
2187
Tyler TOOTELL
Tyler TOOTELL #2187
Male Male Under 11
00:45:12.45
00:45:12.45
17
(77)
Male Under 11
17
Male
77
WA
AUS
Tyler Tootell
Tyler Tootell
Tyler Tootell
6:35 min/km
00:04:52.70
64
12
38
00:18:12.16
127
37
100
00:21:34.24
101
19
83
00:00:33.34
44
9
35
54
2188
Ryan Totten
Ryan Totten #2188
Mixed Under 15 Team
00:41:22.55
00:41:22.55
1
(1)
Under 15 Team
1
Mixed
1
WA
AUS
Ryan Totten
Meg Baker
Ryan Totten
6:02 min/km
00:04:46.49
48
1
1
00:16:56.28
79
1
1
00:19:06.62
49
1
1
00:00:33.15
43
1
1
188
2189
Mitchell TUCKEY
Mitchell TUCKEY #2189
Male Male Under 9
00:58:13.30
00:58:13.30
4
(132)
Male Under 9
4
Male
132
WA
AUS
Mitchell Tuckey
Mitchell Tuckey
Mitchell Tuckey
8:29 min/km
00:07:05.24
224
11
146
00:20:48.62
189
8
135
00:29:41.98
191
3
134
00:00:37.45
94
2
70
208
2204
Jenna WHISTON
Jenna WHISTON #2204
Female Female Under 11
01:00:19.44
01:00:19.44
19
(65)
Female Under 11
19
Female
65
WA
AUS
Jenna Whiston
Jenna Whiston
Jenna Whiston
8:48 min/km
00:05:49.34
153
16
57
00:20:25.27
181
13
50
00:32:44.73
223
22
73
00:01:20.09
233
25
81
46
2205
Kevin WHISTON
Kevin WHISTON #2205
Male Male Under 13
00:40:39.50
00:40:39.50
21
(44)
Male Under 13
21
Male
44
WA
AUS
Kevin Whiston
Kevin Whiston
Kevin Whiston
5:56 min/km
00:05:18.69
114
32
72
00:15:28.87
36
16
33
00:19:11.73
51
23
47
00:00:40.19
120
31
82
144
2206
Eliana WHITE
Eliana WHITE #2206
Female Female Under 13
00:50:39.36
00:50:39.36
13
(34)
Female Under 13
13
Female
34
WA
AUS
Eliana White
Eliana White
Eliana White
7:23 min/km
00:04:41.94
38
5
14
00:20:27.17
182
16
51
00:24:54.99
140
11
31
00:00:35.25
73
9
19
89
2207
Tristan WHITE
Tristan WHITE #2207
Male Male Under 13
00:44:37.30
00:44:37.30
32
(72)
Male Under 13
32
Male
72
WA
AUS
Tristan White
Tristan White
Tristan White
6:30 min/km
00:04:28.19
15
5
12
00:19:24.67
151
39
116
00:20:05.99
80
30
66
00:00:38.44
102
27
74
137
2310
Cool runnings
Cool runnings #2310
Female Under 11 Team
00:49:05.20
00:49:05.20
2
(30)
Under 11 Team
2
Female
30
WA
AUS
Leni Churcher
Nirmali Madigasekara
Santina Pillonee
7:09 min/km
00:06:05.45
178
4
65
00:14:00.37
7
1
1
00:28:21.49
179
4
50
00:00:37.88
98
3
26
49
2311
Dashing Dolphins
Dashing Dolphins #2311
Female Under 15 Team
00:40:43.25
00:40:43.25
1
(3)
Under 15 Team
1
Female
3
WA
AUS
Maisy Rose
Catalina Palazzi
Jessica Taylor
5:56 min/km
00:04:34.73
26
1
6
00:16:00.64
54
4
7
00:19:37.09
63
1
7
00:00:30.78
22
1
6
78
2312
Goo Geckos
Goo Geckos #2312
Male Under 11 Team
00:43:00.93
00:43:00.93
7
(66)
Under 11 Team
7
Male
66
WA
AUS
Benjamin West
Kane Tyrrell
Zavier Basile
6:16 min/km
00:06:24.62
207
11
129
00:16:03.64
56
7
49
00:19:50.28
72
7
60
00:00:42.37
149
8
100
24
2313
H2O
H2O #2313
Male Under 15 Team
00:38:46.80
00:38:46.80
4
(24)
Under 15 Team
4
Male
24
WA
AUS
Harrison Bowden
Harry Young
James Carter
5:39 min/km
00:04:27.69
14
1
11
00:15:51.69
51
6
46
00:17:50.10
23
3
23
00:00:37.30
92
4
68
176
2314
Hayjastommy
Hayjastommy #2314
Female Under 15 Team
00:54:46.18
00:54:46.18
7
(52)
Under 15 Team
7
Female
52
WA
AUS
Jasmin Barram
Tommy Barram
Hayley Barram
7:59 min/km
00:04:47.28
51
3
20
00:23:20.28
225
7
74
00:25:53.62
150
7
39
00:00:44.99
171
5
57
200
2315
Hot Shots
Hot Shots #2315
Male Under 11 Team
00:58:57.54
00:58:57.54
12
(139)
Under 11 Team
12
Male
139
WA
AUS
Sebastian McGuinness
Daniel Heyes
8:36 min/km
00:08:00.61
230
13
149
00:20:55.63
193
13
136
00:29:02.26
187
12
131
00:00:59.03
221
13
145
141
2316
JTX McTs
JTX McTs #2316
Female Under 15 Team
00:50:32.72
00:50:32.72
6
(32)
Under 15 Team
6
Female
32
WA
AUS
Matilda Thomson
Xavier Thomson
7:22 min/km
00:09:52.79
233
6
81
00:16:41.82
74
5
11
00:22:56.04
119
5
24
00:01:02.06
225
7
78
95
2317
Just Do It Juniors
Just Do It Juniors #2317
Female Under 15 Team
00:45:04.75
00:45:04.75
3
(18)
Under 15 Team
3
Female
18
WA
AUS
Leticia Toki
Kylan Lewis
Eliza Lewis
6:34 min/km
00:05:01.89
88
4
33
00:19:42.28
160
6
37
00:19:48.93
71
2
11
00:00:31.65
29
2
7
41
2318
King Kong Cubs
King Kong Cubs #2318
Male Under 11 Team
00:40:33.30
00:40:33.30
5
(39)
Under 11 Team
5
Male
39
WA
AUS
Edward Haslam
Zak Taylor
Noa Henriksen
5:55 min/km
00:05:24.94
124
7
80
00:16:05.62
57
8
50
00:18:30.19
33
3
33
00:00:32.54
39
2
32
26
2319
KSB Sharks
KSB Sharks #2319
Male Under 11 Team
00:38:56.99
00:38:56.99
2
(26)
Under 11 Team
2
Male
26
WA
AUS
Beaux Hough
Koby Vanderbeek
Samuel Goldstone
5:41 min/km
00:05:00.95
86
2
53
00:15:11.17
29
4
26
00:18:10.23
27
2
27
00:00:34.63
61
3
47
220
2320
ksj adventurers
ksj adventurers #2320
Male Under 11 Team
01:02:40.43
01:02:40.43
13
(147)
Under 11 Team
13
Male
147
WA
AUS
Kai Vanderbeek
Sebastian Ker
Jarvis Davies
9:08 min/km
00:05:51.95
160
9
101
00:19:55.33
169
12
127
00:35:58.07
231
13
151
00:00:55.07
214
11
140
147
2321
LEJ
LEJ #2321
Male Under 11 Team
00:50:53.15
00:50:53.15
11
(111)
Under 11 Team
11
Male
111
WA
AUS
Jonathan Waddingham
Lila Rose
Elliana Clark
7:25 min/km
00:06:05.46
179
10
113
00:19:04.03
144
9
111
00:25:02.75
142
10
109
00:00:40.90
129
7
87
185
2322
Poynter Sisters
Poynter Sisters #2322
Female Under 11 Team
00:57:01.96
00:57:01.96
5
(54)
Under 11 Team
5
Female
54
WA
AUS
Keeley Hore
Louise van Selm
8:19 min/km
00:05:28.86
133
3
48
00:19:17.73
150
3
34
00:31:26.96
202
6
62
00:00:48.40
197
6
66
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (268 items)