Rottnest Marathon
25 Oct 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Marathon
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (198 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
1.146km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
8.587km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
49
1048
Ian HOPE
Ian HOPE #1048
Male 55-59
00:50:28.70
00:50:28.70
1
(40)
55-59
1
Male
40
Hope
AUS
min/km
00:05:48.81
48
3
38
00:43:25.19
48
1
39
00:01:14.69
49
1
40
45
1125
Geoffrey STEWART
Geoffrey STEWART #1125
Male 35-39
00:50:08.71
00:50:08.71
4
(37)
35-39
4
Male
37
AUS
min/km
00:05:48.20
47
3
37
00:43:11.57
43
4
36
00:01:08.94
45
4
37
67
1191
Ross GRAHAM
Ross GRAHAM #1191
Male 50-54
00:52:40.48
00:52:40.48
2
(50)
50-54
2
Male
50
AUS
min/km
00:05:47.76
46
2
36
00:45:35.47
66
2
50
00:01:17.24
67
2
50
42
1134
Cameron TILLEY
Cameron TILLEY #1134
Male 25-29
00:49:50.56
00:49:50.56
11
(35)
25-29
11
Male
35
AUS
min/km
00:05:46.78
45
11
35
00:42:54.64
42
11
35
00:01:09.13
42
11
35
80
1162
Eric EMMETI
Eric EMMETI #1162
Male 55-59
00:54:49.65
00:54:49.65
3
(56)
55-59
3
Male
56
AUS
min/km
00:05:46.77
44
2
34
00:47:37.78
87
3
60
00:01:25.10
80
3
56
46
1133
Nathan TIBBITS
Nathan TIBBITS #1133
Male 25-29
00:50:15.58
00:50:15.58
12
(38)
25-29
12
Male
38
AUS
min/km
00:05:44.73
43
10
33
00:43:17.88
45
12
37
00:01:12.96
46
12
38
47
1000
Lynne BARNARD
Lynne BARNARD #1000
Female 50-54
00:50:17.64
00:50:17.64
1
(9)
50-54
1
Female
9
AUS
min/km
00:05:43.76
42
1
10
00:43:20.49
46
1
9
00:01:13.38
47
1
9
31
1172
Ed WALL
Ed WALL #1172
Male 60-64
00:47:47.72
00:47:47.72
1
(27)
60-64
1
Male
27
AUS
min/km
00:05:40.84
41
1
32
00:41:00.90
31
1
28
00:01:05.97
31
1
27
52
1010
Bob BRITTON
Bob BRITTON #1010
Male 55-59
00:51:05.94
00:51:05.94
2
(42)
55-59
2
Male
42
AUS
min/km
00:05:40.64
38
1
30
00:44:09.90
56
2
43
00:01:15.39
52
2
42
24
1052
David JAMES
David JAMES #1052
Male 25-29
00:46:32.87
00:46:32.87
9
(22)
25-29
9
Male
22
AUS
min/km
00:05:40.64
40
9
31
00:39:44.42
23
7
21
00:01:07.79
24
9
22
44
1132
Erica THUIJS
Erica THUIJS #1132
Female 25-29
00:49:58.58
00:49:58.58
3
(8)
25-29
3
Female
8
AUS
min/km
00:05:40.64
39
2
9
00:43:14.66
44
3
8
00:01:03.27
44
3
8
62
1067
Monique KUSSE
Monique KUSSE #1067
Female 55-59
00:52:12.60
00:52:12.60
2
(15)
55-59
2
Female
15
AUS
min/km
00:05:39.62
37
2
8
00:45:11.70
62
2
15
00:01:21.28
62
2
15
55
1192
Morris FERRIS
Morris FERRIS #1192
Male 45-49
00:51:30.58
00:51:30.58
2
(44)
45-49
2
Male
44
AUS
min/km
00:05:39.51
36
2
29
00:44:28.72
58
2
44
00:01:22.34
55
2
44
36
1002
Ammy BARNES
Ammy BARNES #1002
Female 25-29
00:49:08.83
00:49:08.83
1
(5)
25-29
1
Female
5
AUS
min/km
00:05:33.72
35
1
7
00:42:29.91
40
1
6
00:01:05.19
36
1
5
29
1114
Brenton SCOTT
Brenton SCOTT #1114
Male 30-34
00:47:34.32
00:47:34.32
6
(26)
30-34
6
Male
26
AUS
min/km
00:05:33.26
34
6
28
00:40:45.31
30
6
27
00:01:15.74
29
6
26
33
1124
David SORENSEN
David SORENSEN #1124
Male 40-44
00:48:23.22
00:48:23.22
3
(29)
40-44
3
Male
29
AUS
min/km
00:05:31.86
33
3
27
00:41:34.71
34
3
30
00:01:16.64
33
3
29
22
1055
Drew JOINES
Drew JOINES #1055
Male 30-34
00:45:56.16
00:45:56.16
3
(20)
30-34
3
Male
20
AUS
min/km
00:05:31.24
32
5
26
00:39:12.68
18
3
17
00:01:12.23
22
3
20
35
1029
Mark EASTON
Mark EASTON #1029
Male 40-44
00:48:37.80
00:48:37.80
4
(31)
40-44
4
Male
31
Easton-Kirby-Waller
AUS
min/km
00:05:26.77
31
2
25
00:42:00.94
38
4
33
00:01:10.09
35
4
31
21
1001
Sophie BARNDEN-BROWN
Sophie BARNDEN-BROWN #1001
Female 20-24
00:45:53.32
00:45:53.32
1
(2)
20-24
1
Female
2
AUS
min/km
00:05:21.04
30
2
6
00:39:22.26
21
1
2
00:01:10.01
21
1
2
58
1078
Colin MCWILLIAMS
Colin MCWILLIAMS #1078
Male 30-34
00:51:56.33
00:51:56.33
10
(45)
30-34
10
Male
45
AUS
min/km
00:05:19.77
29
4
24
00:45:17.51
63
10
48
00:01:19.03
58
10
45
25
1203
Loretta LEE
Loretta LEE #1203
Female 45-49
00:46:41.58
00:46:41.58
1
(3)
45-49
1
Female
3
AUS
min/km
00:05:15.13
28
2
5
00:40:19.19
27
1
3
00:01:07.25
25
1
3
64
1178
Jack MCWHAE
Jack MCWHAE #1178
Male Under 16
00:52:24.58
00:52:24.58
3
(48)
Under 16
3
Male
48
AUS
min/km
00:05:07.76
27
2
23
00:46:00.56
69
3
52
00:01:16.24
64
3
48
63
1177
Georgie MCWHAE
Georgie MCWHAE #1177
Female 45-49
00:52:23.82
00:52:23.82
2
(16)
45-49
2
Female
16
AUS
min/km
00:05:07.56
26
1
4
00:46:01.53
71
2
18
00:01:14.72
63
2
16
30
1094
Wendy O'HALLORAN
Wendy O'HALLORAN #1094
Female 55-59
00:47:42.44
00:47:42.44
1
(4)
55-59
1
Female
4
AUS
min/km
00:05:05.51
25
1
3
00:41:25.45
33
1
4
00:01:11.48
30
1
4
60
1147
Alexandra WHEELER
Alexandra WHEELER #1147
Female 20-24
00:52:05.77
00:52:05.77
3
(14)
20-24
3
Female
14
AUS
min/km
00:05:04.93
24
1
2
00:45:48.81
67
3
17
00:01:12.02
60
3
14
23
1087
Daniel NEWTON
Daniel NEWTON #1087
Male 25-29
00:46:27.81
00:46:27.81
8
(21)
25-29
8
Male
21
AUS
min/km
00:05:01.77
23
8
22
00:40:21.53
28
9
25
00:01:04.50
23
8
21
41
1138
Alexander UCHANSKI
Alexander UCHANSKI #1138
Male 20-24
00:49:45.33
00:49:45.33
5
(34)
20-24
5
Male
34
AUS
min/km
00:05:01.76
22
5
21
00:43:36.43
51
5
40
00:01:07.13
41
5
34
19
1045
Daniel HARROP
Daniel HARROP #1045
Male 20-24
00:45:20.48
00:45:20.48
4
(18)
20-24
4
Male
18
AUS
min/km
00:04:54.70
21
4
20
00:39:19.57
20
3
19
00:01:06.20
19
4
18
17
1023
Yul COPPARD
Yul COPPARD #1023
Male 20-24
00:44:42.70
00:44:42.70
2
(16)
20-24
2
Male
16
COPVEN
AUS
min/km
00:04:52.76
20
3
19
00:38:49.80
17
2
16
00:01:00.13
17
2
16
51
1198
Kazuhiro ISHIMURA
Kazuhiro ISHIMURA #1198
Male 30-34
00:50:56.81
00:50:56.81
9
(41)
30-34
9
Male
41
AUS
min/km
00:04:50.00
19
3
18
00:44:51.32
60
9
46
00:01:15.48
51
9
41
20
1175
Daniel CLARKE
Daniel CLARKE #1175
Male 25-29
00:45:47.83
00:45:47.83
7
(19)
25-29
7
Male
19
AUS
min/km
00:04:47.35
18
7
17
00:39:51.47
25
8
23
00:01:09.00
20
7
19
15
1151
Chris WOODS
Chris WOODS #1151
Male 25-29
00:43:10.33
00:43:10.33
6
(14)
25-29
6
Male
14
Hope
AUS
min/km
00:04:44.31
17
6
16
00:37:37.00
15
6
14
00:00:49.01
15
6
14
11
1170
Angela BURNS
Angela BURNS #1170
Female 35-39
00:41:37.29
00:41:37.29
1
(1)
35-39
1
Female
1
AUS
min/km
00:04:35.91
16
1
1
00:35:59.02
11
1
1
00:01:02.35
11
1
1
10
1017
James CLARKE
James CLARKE #1017
Male 20-24
00:39:59.94
00:39:59.94
1
(10)
20-24
1
Male
10
AUS
min/km
00:04:34.46
14
2
14
00:34:28.73
10
1
10
00:00:56.74
10
1
10
14
1104
John PUGH
John PUGH #1104
Male 45-49
00:42:26.78
00:42:26.78
1
(13)
45-49
1
Male
13
GBR
min/km
00:04:34.46
15
1
15
00:36:48.49
13
1
12
00:01:03.82
14
1
13
8
1171
Andy GESELLMANN
Andy GESELLMANN #1171
Male 30-34
00:38:54.63
00:38:54.63
1
(8)
30-34
1
Male
8
AUS
min/km
00:04:33.64
13
2
13
00:33:22.35
8
1
8
00:00:58.63
8
1
8
13
1183
Vaughan PALMER
Vaughan PALMER #1183
Male 25-29
00:42:12.58
00:42:12.58
5
(12)
25-29
5
Male
12
AUS
min/km
00:04:23.26
12
5
12
00:36:49.27
14
5
13
00:01:00.04
13
5
12
18
1012
Henry BURKE
Henry BURKE #1012
Male 20-24
00:45:08.82
00:45:08.82
3
(17)
20-24
3
Male
17
AUS
min/km
00:04:23.05
11
1
11
00:39:47.51
24
4
22
00:00:58.25
18
3
17
7
1176
David CANE
David CANE #1176
Male 50-54
00:38:37.32
00:38:37.32
1
(7)
50-54
1
Male
7
AUS
min/km
00:04:22.02
10
1
10
00:33:18.33
7
1
7
00:00:56.97
7
1
7
16
1130
Mitch THOMAS
Mitch THOMAS #1130
Male Under 16
00:43:47.84
00:43:47.84
1
(15)
Under 16
1
Male
15
THOMAS
AUS
min/km
00:04:16.51
9
1
9
00:38:19.44
16
1
15
00:01:11.88
16
1
15
9
1007
Jon BOLAM
Jon BOLAM #1007
Male 30-34
00:39:47.32
00:39:47.32
2
(9)
30-34
2
Male
9
Victoria Physio Group-MDWA charity fundraiser
AUS
min/km
00:04:15.71
8
1
8
00:34:26.78
9
2
9
00:01:04.83
9
2
9
6
1167
Luke SUTHERLAND
Luke SUTHERLAND #1167
Male 25-29
00:37:50.93
00:37:50.93
4
(6)
25-29
4
Male
6
AUS
min/km
00:04:15.29
7
4
7
00:32:35.91
6
4
6
00:00:59.73
6
4
6
12
1090
John O BRIEN
John O BRIEN #1090
Male 35-39
00:41:41.32
00:41:41.32
2
(11)
35-39
2
Male
11
AUS
min/km
00:04:14.27
6
2
6
00:36:20.86
12
2
11
00:01:06.18
12
2
11
4
1122
Michael SNART
Michael SNART #1122
Male 25-29
00:37:01.58
00:37:01.58
2
(4)
25-29
2
Male
4
AUS
min/km
00:04:04.91
5
3
5
00:31:56.79
4
2
4
00:00:59.87
4
2
4
3
1129
Kim THOMAS
Kim THOMAS #1129
Male 40-44
00:36:48.82
00:36:48.82
1
(3)
40-44
1
Male
3
THOMAS
AUS
min/km
00:04:03.01
4
1
4
00:31:47.79
3
1
3
00:00:58.01
3
1
3
5
1031
Andrew ENFIELD KIRK
Andrew ENFIELD KIRK #1031
Male 25-29
00:37:20.52
00:37:20.52
3
(5)
25-29
3
Male
5
AUS
min/km
00:04:02.76
3
2
3
00:32:23.54
5
3
5
00:00:54.21
5
3
5
2
1196
James ROBERTS
James ROBERTS #1196
Male 25-29
00:36:02.57
00:36:02.57
1
(2)
25-29
1
Male
2
AUS
min/km
00:03:46.01
2
1
2
00:31:25.88
2
1
2
00:00:50.68
2
1
2
1
1037
Liam FUERY
Liam FUERY #1037
Male 35-39
00:34:03.57
00:34:03.57
1
(1)
35-39
1
Male
1
AUS
min/km
00:03:41.25
1
1
1
00:29:29.30
1
1
1
00:00:53.01
1
1
1
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (198 items)
© 2023