Swimming WA Open Water Series #6
26 Jan 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
500m
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
10km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (262 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
112
416
Tony PAPOTTO
Tony PAPOTTO #416
Male 35 & Over
00:51:23.60
00:51:23.60
28
(72)
35 & Over
28
Male
72
Open Water
AUS
20:33 min/km
111
305
Rachael WALES
Rachael WALES #305
Female 17 & Under
00:51:22.10
00:51:22.10
6
(40)
17 & Under
6
Female
40
Kingsway Swim Club
AUS
20:32 min/km
110
839
John DEAN
John DEAN #839
Male 50 & Over
00:51:13.80
00:51:13.80
17
(71)
50 & Over
17
Male
71
AUS
20:29 min/km
109
284
Felicitas SCHWARZ
Felicitas SCHWARZ #284
Female 35 & Over
00:50:55.70
00:50:55.70
7
(39)
35 & Over
7
Female
39
Open Water
AUS
20:22 min/km
108
456
Daniel WALTON
Daniel WALTON #456
Male 35 & Over
00:50:53.70
00:50:53.70
27
(70)
35 & Over
27
Male
70
Open Water
AUS
20:21 min/km
107
301
Helen VAGNONI
Helen VAGNONI #301
Female 50 & Over
00:50:41.00
00:50:41.00
3
(38)
50 & Over
3
Female
38
Open Water
AUS
20:16 min/km
106
405
Daniel NEWTON
Daniel NEWTON #405
Male 18 & Over
00:50:40.70
00:50:40.70
17
(69)
18 & Over
17
Male
69
Open Water
AUS
20:16 min/km
105
446
Neil THOMASON
Neil THOMASON #446
Male 35 & Over
00:50:35.50
00:50:35.50
26
(68)
35 & Over
26
Male
68
Unattached WA
AUS
20:14 min/km
104
326
Joel BAKER
Joel BAKER #326
Male 35 & Over
00:50:35.20
00:50:35.20
25
(67)
35 & Over
25
Male
67
Open Water
AUS
20:14 min/km
103
275
Hannah POTTS
Hannah POTTS #275
Female 14 & Under
00:50:19.50
00:50:19.50
9
(37)
14 & Under
9
Female
37
UWA Swimming Club
AUS
20:07 min/km
102
256
Claire MALONEY
Claire MALONEY #256
Female 17 & Under
00:50:18.90
00:50:18.90
5
(36)
17 & Under
5
Female
36
WEST COAST
AUS
20:07 min/km
101
215
Kate DAGNALL
Kate DAGNALL #215
Female 18 & Over
00:50:15.70
00:50:15.70
15
(35)
18 & Over
15
Female
35
Open Water
AUS
20:06 min/km
100
265
Tammy NORREGAARD
Tammy NORREGAARD #265
Female 35 & Over
00:50:14.40
00:50:14.40
6
(34)
35 & Over
6
Female
34
Open Water
AUS
20:05 min/km
99
421
Aaron PEARSALL
Aaron PEARSALL #421
Male 18 & Over
00:50:02.50
00:50:02.50
16
(66)
18 & Over
16
Male
66
Open Water
AUS
20:00 min/km
98
267
Brierley O'DONNELL
Brierley O'DONNELL #267
Female 14 & Under
00:49:45.50
00:49:45.50
8
(33)
14 & Under
8
Female
33
WEST COAST
NO
19:54 min/km
97
362
Peter GRIFFITHS
Peter GRIFFITHS #362
Male 50 & Over
00:49:42.70
00:49:42.70
16
(65)
50 & Over
16
Male
65
Open Water
AUS
19:53 min/km
96
340
Steve CHRISTIE
Steve CHRISTIE #340
Male 35 & Over
00:49:40.30
00:49:40.30
24
(64)
35 & Over
24
Male
64
Open Water
AUS
19:52 min/km
95
356
Cameron DUNSTAN
Cameron DUNSTAN #356
Male 35 & Over
00:49:36.80
00:49:36.80
23
(63)
35 & Over
23
Male
63
Open Water
AUS
19:50 min/km
94
368
Alan HARTLEY
Alan HARTLEY #368
Male 50 & Over
00:49:32.10
00:49:32.10
15
(62)
50 & Over
15
Male
62
Open Water
AUS
19:48 min/km
93
409
John OLIVER
John OLIVER #409
Male 50 & Over
00:49:16.50
00:49:16.50
14
(61)
50 & Over
14
Male
61
Open Water
AUS
19:42 min/km
92
467
Nathan YOUNG
Nathan YOUNG #467
Male 14 & Under
00:49:05.30
00:49:05.30
5
(60)
14 & Under
5
Male
60
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
19:38 min/km
91
294
Sarah THOMASON
Sarah THOMASON #294
Female 18 & Over
00:49:03.00
00:49:03.00
14
(32)
18 & Over
14
Female
32
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
19:37 min/km
90
428
Stephen ROSE
Stephen ROSE #428
Male 35 & Over
00:48:52.40
00:48:52.40
22
(59)
35 & Over
22
Male
59
Open Water
AUS
19:32 min/km
89
452
Miles UPFOLD
Miles UPFOLD #452
Male 35 & Over
00:48:38.50
00:48:38.50
21
(58)
35 & Over
21
Male
58
Open Water
AUS
19:27 min/km
88
273
Rhonda PEARSALL
Rhonda PEARSALL #273
Female 50 & Over
00:48:22.30
00:48:22.30
2
(31)
50 & Over
2
Female
31
Open Water
AUS
19:20 min/km
87
216
Bella DANS
Bella DANS #216
Female 14 & Under
00:48:21.00
00:48:21.00
7
(30)
14 & Under
7
Female
30
South Shore Swimming Club
AUS
19:20 min/km
86
258
Morgan MARSH
Morgan MARSH #258
Female 18 & Over
00:48:10.70
00:48:10.70
13
(29)
18 & Over
13
Female
29
Unattached WA
AUS
19:16 min/km
85
286
Cristy SECOMBE
Cristy SECOMBE #286
Female 35 & Over
00:48:09.20
00:48:09.20
5
(28)
35 & Over
5
Female
28
Open Water
AUS
19:15 min/km
84
383
Alberto LACCHINI
Alberto LACCHINI #383
Male 35 & Over
00:47:55.70
00:47:55.70
20
(57)
35 & Over
20
Male
57
Open Water
AUS
19:10 min/km
83
391
Peter MANNOLINI
Peter MANNOLINI #391
Male 50 & Over
00:47:51.20
00:47:51.20
13
(56)
50 & Over
13
Male
56
Open Water
AUS
19:08 min/km
82
462
Kevin WHITE
Kevin WHITE #462
Male 35 & Over
00:47:47.00
00:47:47.00
19
(55)
35 & Over
19
Male
55
Open Water
AUS
19:06 min/km
81
378
Brett JOHNSON
Brett JOHNSON #378
Male 18 & Over
00:47:47.00
00:47:47.00
15
(54)
18 & Over
15
Male
54
Open Water
AUS
19:06 min/km
80
325
Steven BAKER
Steven BAKER #325
Male 50 & Over
00:47:44.50
00:47:44.50
12
(53)
50 & Over
12
Male
53
Open Water
AUS
19:05 min/km
79
424
Sean REDDAN
Sean REDDAN #424
Male 35 & Over
00:47:43.70
00:47:43.70
18
(52)
35 & Over
18
Male
52
Unattached WA
AUS
19:05 min/km
78
262
Claire MORRISON
Claire MORRISON #262
Female 35 & Over
00:47:26.20
00:47:26.20
4
(27)
35 & Over
4
Female
27
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
18:58 min/km
77
220
Ataria DEVERY
Ataria DEVERY #220
Female 14 & Under
00:47:18.90
00:47:18.90
6
(26)
14 & Under
6
Female
26
ROCKINGHAM
NO
18:55 min/km
76
364
Jon HAINES
Jon HAINES #364
Male 35 & Over
00:47:11.50
00:47:11.50
17
(51)
35 & Over
17
Male
51
Open Water
AUS
18:52 min/km
75
260
Rebecca MOORE
Rebecca MOORE #260
Female 17 & Under
00:47:06.80
00:47:06.80
4
(25)
17 & Under
4
Female
25
UWA Swimming Club
AUS
18:50 min/km
74
443
Nathan SUMNER
Nathan SUMNER #443
Male 18 & Over
00:47:06.60
00:47:06.60
14
(50)
18 & Over
14
Male
50
Open Water
AUS
18:50 min/km
73
324
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #324
Male 18 & Over
00:46:55.40
00:46:55.40
13
(49)
18 & Over
13
Male
49
Open Water
AUS
18:46 min/km
72
359
Chris GASKIN
Chris GASKIN #359
Male 18 & Over
00:46:55.20
00:46:55.20
12
(48)
18 & Over
12
Male
48
Open Water
AUS
18:46 min/km
71
279
Hannah RICE
Hannah RICE #279
Female 18 & Over
00:46:50.00
00:46:50.00
12
(24)
18 & Over
12
Female
24
Open Water
AUS
18:44 min/km
70
382
Alex KRAAN
Alex KRAAN #382
Male 50 & Over
00:46:39.70
00:46:39.70
11
(47)
50 & Over
11
Male
47
Open Water
AUS
18:39 min/km
69
245
Madeline JOY
Madeline JOY #245
Female 14 & Under
00:46:35.40
00:46:35.40
5
(23)
14 & Under
5
Female
23
South Shore Swimming Club
AUS
18:38 min/km
68
429
Brad ROTHNIE
Brad ROTHNIE #429
Male 35 & Over
00:46:33.40
00:46:33.40
16
(46)
35 & Over
16
Male
46
Open Water
AUS
18:37 min/km
67
406
Ethan O'DONNELL
Ethan O'DONNELL #406
Male 14 & Under
00:46:28.00
00:46:28.00
4
(45)
14 & Under
4
Male
45
WEST COAST
NO
18:35 min/km
66
344
Nicholas COULTER
Nicholas COULTER #344
Male 50 & Over
00:46:27.80
00:46:27.80
10
(44)
50 & Over
10
Male
44
Open Water
NO
18:35 min/km
65
369
David HELDSINGER
David HELDSINGER #369
Male 50 & Over
00:46:22.30
00:46:22.30
9
(43)
50 & Over
9
Male
43
Open Water
AUS
18:32 min/km
64
282
Lauren ROTHNIE
Lauren ROTHNIE #282
Female 14 & Under
00:46:20.60
00:46:20.60
4
(22)
14 & Under
4
Female
22
Southside Penrhos Wesley
AUS
18:32 min/km
63
371
Anthony HEWETT
Anthony HEWETT #371
Male 35 & Over
00:46:08.50
00:46:08.50
15
(42)
35 & Over
15
Male
42
Open Water
AUS
18:27 min/km
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (262 items)
© 2023