World Transplant Games
16 Apr 2023
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
5km Road Race
DonateLife 5k Fun Run
5km Time Trial
10km Time Trial
20km Team Time Trial
30km Cycle Road Race
Ride Wanneroo for the Gift of Life
Sprint Triathlon
Team Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 4 of 13 (630 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Nation
Dist
Pace
Start
1.2km
5km
313
311
1495
Paul HARDEN
Paul HARDEN #1495
Male Under 50
00:55:03
00:55:03
(00:54:27)
134
(150)
00:54:27
Under 50
134
133
00:40:06
20-24
99
Male
150
149
Great Britain and Northern Ireland
5
10:53 min/km
00:00:37
00:13:34
00:55:03
314
314
1623
Amir Shmuel BRIK
Amir Shmuel BRIK #1623
Male Under 50
00:55:44
00:55:44
(00:55:07)
135
(151)
00:55:07
Under 50
135
134
00:40:46
20-24
100
Male
151
150
Israel
5
11:01 min/km
00:00:37
00:13:48
00:55:44
319
322
1476
Keith PIKE
Keith PIKE #1476
Male Under 50
00:56:14
00:56:14
(00:55:45)
136
(152)
00:55:45
Under 50
136
136
00:41:17
20-24
101
Male
152
153
Australia
5
11:08 min/km
00:00:30
00:14:38
00:56:14
320
324
1172
Thorsten WEIDT
Thorsten WEIDT #1172
Male Under 50
00:56:15
00:56:15
(00:55:49)
137
(153)
00:55:49
Under 50
137
137
00:41:17
20-24
102
Male
153
154
Germany
5
11:09 min/km
00:00:26
00:13:48
00:56:15
322
319
1106
Noah MIDDLEHURST
Noah MIDDLEHURST #1106
Male Under 50
00:56:17
00:56:17
(00:55:33)
138
(154)
00:55:33
Under 50
138
135
00:41:19
20-24
103
Male
154
152
Great Britain and Northern Ireland
5
11:06 min/km
00:00:44
00:14:38
00:56:17
325
317
1245
Tony VEITCH
Tony VEITCH #1245
Male 50+
00:56:25
00:56:25
(00:55:26)
17
(155)
00:55:26
50+
17
17
00:29:14
50-54
7
Male
155
151
Australia
5
11:05 min/km
00:01:00
00:14:50
00:56:25
330
329
1338
Robert YATES
Robert YATES #1338
Male Under 50
00:56:58
00:56:58
(00:56:17)
139
(156)
00:56:17
Under 50
139
139
00:42:00
20-24
104
Male
156
156
Australia
5
11:15 min/km
00:00:41
00:15:05
00:56:58
332
332
1617
Tim TAM
Tim TAM #1617
Male Under 50
00:57:22
00:57:22
(00:57:18)
140
(157)
00:57:18
Under 50
140
141
00:42:25
20-24
105
Male
157
158
Thailand
5
11:27 min/km
00:00:04
00:13:08
00:57:22
334
331
1585
Larry ELLERT
Larry ELLERT #1585
Male Under 50
00:57:43
00:57:43
(00:56:55)
141
(158)
00:56:55
Under 50
141
140
00:42:45
20-24
106
Male
158
157
Australia
5
11:22 min/km
00:00:48
00:16:38
00:57:43
342
341
1372
Ryan SIMMS
Ryan SIMMS #1372
Male Under 50
00:58:25
00:58:25
(00:58:10)
142
(159)
00:58:10
Under 50
142
142
00:43:27
40-44
6
Male
159
159
Australia
5
11:37 min/km
00:00:16
00:14:23
00:58:25
344
344
1236
David BUTTON
David BUTTON #1236
Male Under 50
00:58:50
00:58:50
(00:58:43)
143
(160)
00:58:43
Under 50
143
143
00:43:53
20-24
107
Male
160
161
Great Britain and Northern Ireland
5
11:44 min/km
00:00:08
00:13:49
00:58:50
346
342
1156
Howard JUNG
Howard JUNG #1156
Male 50+
00:59:05
00:59:05
(00:58:18)
18
(161)
00:58:18
50+
18
18
00:31:54
70-74
1
Male
161
160
United States of America
5
11:39 min/km
00:00:47
00:15:48
00:59:05
348
346
1241
Matt JENKIN
Matt JENKIN #1241
Male 50+
00:59:49
00:59:49
(00:59:12)
19
(162)
00:59:12
50+
19
19
00:32:37
50-54
8
Male
162
162
Australia
5
11:50 min/km
00:00:37
00:15:06
00:59:49
349
398
1265
Michael FLEMMING
Michael FLEMMING #1265
Male Under 50
01:00:24
01:00:24
(01:07:59)
144
(163)
01:07:59
Under 50
144
152
00:45:26
20-24
108
Male
163
171
Australia
5
13:35 min/km
-00:07:36
00:08:07
01:00:24
350
348
1603
Nicholas MARTIN
Nicholas MARTIN #1603
Male Under 50
01:00:45
01:00:45
(00:59:24)
145
(164)
00:59:24
Under 50
145
144
00:45:47
25-29
5
Male
164
163
United States of America
5
11:52 min/km
00:01:21
00:15:48
01:00:45
359
359
1479
Zhan LIM
Zhan LIM #1479
Male Under 50
01:01:39
01:01:39
(01:00:59)
146
(165)
01:00:59
Under 50
146
145
00:46:41
20-24
109
Male
165
164
Australia
5
12:11 min/km
00:00:41
00:15:33
01:01:39
369
366
1215
Stephen BRIAN
Stephen BRIAN #1215
Male Under 50
01:02:11
01:02:11
(01:01:13)
147
(166)
01:01:13
Under 50
147
146
00:47:14
20-24
110
Male
166
165
New Zealand
5
12:14 min/km
00:00:59
00:15:11
01:02:11
376
374
1626
Frood ESHRAGHI
Frood ESHRAGHI #1626
Male Under 50
01:02:32
01:02:32
(01:01:40)
148
(167)
01:01:40
Under 50
148
147
00:47:35
20-24
111
Male
167
166
Australia
5
12:19 min/km
00:00:53
00:14:25
01:02:32
378
377
1197
Mason BRIAN
Mason BRIAN #1197
Male Under 50
01:02:41
01:02:41
(01:01:44)
149
(168)
01:01:44
Under 50
149
148
00:47:43
20-24
112
Male
168
167
Australia
5
12:20 min/km
00:00:58
00:15:10
01:02:41
382
380
1055
Aaron MCARTHUR
Aaron MCARTHUR #1055
Male Under 50
01:02:43
01:02:43
(01:02:02)
150
(169)
01:02:02
Under 50
150
149
00:47:45
20-24
113
Male
169
168
Canada
5
12:24 min/km
00:00:41
00:17:39
01:02:43
383
386
1596
Jacques CARSTENS
Jacques CARSTENS #1596
Male Under 50
01:02:49
01:02:49
(01:02:28)
151
(170)
01:02:28
Under 50
151
150
00:47:51
20-24
114
Male
170
169
South Africa
5
12:29 min/km
00:00:21
00:15:17
01:02:49
398
392
1440
Lingjun MOU
Lingjun MOU #1440
Male Under 50
01:07:23
01:07:23
(01:05:04)
152
(171)
01:05:04
Under 50
152
151
00:52:26
20-24
115
Male
171
170
Australia
5
13:00 min/km
00:02:20
00:18:02
01:07:23
400
403
1223
Paul TURNER
Paul TURNER #1223
Male Under 50
01:10:57
01:10:57
(01:10:31)
153
(172)
01:10:31
Under 50
153
153
00:56:00
20-24
116
Male
172
172
Australia
5
14:06 min/km
00:00:27
00:17:32
01:10:57
1229
Caleb TUCK
Caleb TUCK #1229
Male Under 50
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Under 50
Under 16
Male
Australia
5
min/km
00:00:48
00:14:10
1230
Cameron TUCK
Cameron TUCK #1230
Male Under 50
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Under 50
45-49
Male
Australia
5
min/km
00:00:55
00:14:09
1221
Graham HUDSON
Graham HUDSON #1221
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
20-24
Male
Australia
5
min/km
1202
Greg WHITE
Greg WHITE #1202
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
65-69
Male
Australia
5
min/km
1159
Cameron LISTER
Cameron LISTER #1159
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
20-24
Male
Australia
5
min/km
1170
Ben KOWSKI
Ben KOWSKI #1170
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
20-24
Male
Australia
5
min/km
1268
Niel MCCALLUM
Niel MCCALLUM #1268
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
20-24
Male
Australia
5
min/km
1269
Matt JENKIN
Matt JENKIN #1269
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
50-54
Male
Australia
5
min/km
1258
Christian KESICH
Christian KESICH #1258
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
20-24
Male
Australia
5
min/km
1242
Ed WINDICH
Ed WINDICH #1242
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
20-24
Male
Australia
5
min/km
1243
Daniel JENKIN
Daniel JENKIN #1243
Male Under 50
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Under 50
20-24
Male
Australia
5
min/km
00:00:59
00:19:56
1244
Simon JENKIN
Simon JENKIN #1244
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
20-24
Male
Australia
5
min/km
1250
Luke ROSE
Luke ROSE #1250
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
20-24
Male
Australia
5
min/km
1235
Matt DONNELLY
Matt DONNELLY #1235
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
Under 16
Male
Australia
5
min/km
1125
Hugo PALMER
Hugo PALMER #1125
Male Under 50
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Under 50
20-24
Male
Australia
5
min/km
-00:07:41
00:10:26
1128
Will ORMISTON
Will ORMISTON #1128
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
40-44
Male
Australia
5
min/km
1143
Henry HYDE
Henry HYDE #1143
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
25-29
Male
Australia
5
min/km
1087
Paul EVANS
Paul EVANS #1087
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
20-24
Male
Australia
5
min/km
1042
Luke ROSE
Luke ROSE #1042
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
20-24
Male
Australia
5
min/km
1019
Chris THOMAS
Chris THOMAS #1019
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
55-59
Male
Australia
5
min/km
1027
Bruno SANTARELLI
Bruno SANTARELLI #1027
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
20-24
Male
Australia
5
min/km
1028
Jason PASCOE
Jason PASCOE #1028
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
20-24
Male
Australia
5
min/km
1412
Omar Enrique SOLIS
Omar Enrique SOLIS #1412
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
20-24
Male
Argentina
5
min/km
1084
Martin HUGHES
Martin HUGHES #1084
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
60-64
Male
Australia
5
min/km
1444
David ZHAO
David ZHAO #1444
Male Under 50
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Under 50
20-24
Male
Australia
5
min/km
00:01:00
00:18:44
1452
Joseph CARPINI
Joseph CARPINI #1452
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
20-24
Male
Australia
5
min/km
1438
Angus MCKENZIE
Angus MCKENZIE #1438
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
Under 16
Male
Australia
5
min/km
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 4 of 13 (630 items)
© 2023