Avon Descent
4 Aug 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Avon Power Challenge
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (204 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Craft Class Pos
Time Adj
Craft Class
Craft Class Pos
Time Behind Cat
Sub Class
Sub Class Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
64
330
Darren ALLSOPP
Darren ALLSOPP #330
Single Open Ski
10:15:26.81
10:15:26.81
16
Single Open Ski
16
01:40:17.02
Single Open Ski
13
Male
4:57 min/km
04:21:05.39
72
19
07:19:00.00
106
49
05:54:21.41
74
20
30
414
Peter VAN MAANEN
Peter VAN MAANEN #414
Single Open Ski
09:15:36.63
09:15:36.63
6
Single Open Ski
6
00:40:26.84
Single Spec Composite Ski
1
Male
4:28 min/km
04:01:38.93
42
9
07:10:00.00
111
50
05:13:57.70
22
3
40
352
Craig FOWLER
Craig FOWLER #352
Single Open Ski
09:30:15.87
09:30:15.87
9
Single Open Ski
9
00:55:06.08
Single Open Ski
6
Male
4:35 min/km
04:10:34.37
53
11
07:14:00.00
115
51
05:19:41.50
35
8
14
392
Wes GOULD
Wes GOULD #392
Single Open Ski
08:35:09.79
08:35:09.79
1
Single Open Ski
1
Single Open Ski
1
Male
4:09 min/km
03:54:56.12
22
3
07:05:00.00
116
52
04:40:13.67
4
1
91
340
Luke DILLON
Luke DILLON #340
Single Open Ski
10:48:30.81
10:48:30.81
27
Single Open Ski
27
02:13:21.02
Single Open Ski
24
Male
5:13 min/km
04:30:53.93
86
24
07:23:00.00
118
53
06:17:36.87
96
31
90
347
Matthew CALLAGHAN
Matthew CALLAGHAN #347
Single Open Ski
10:48:27.69
10:48:27.69
26
Single Open Ski
26
02:13:17.90
Single Open Ski
23
Male
5:13 min/km
04:30:52.31
85
23
07:23:00.00
119
54
06:17:35.37
93
28
89
345
Tony MALEY
Tony MALEY #345
Single Open Ski
10:48:05.03
10:48:05.03
25
Single Open Ski
25
02:12:55.24
Single Open Ski
22
Male
5:13 min/km
04:32:28.97
91
27
07:25:00.00
121
55
06:15:36.06
94
29
88
372
Angus MCPHEE
Angus MCPHEE #372
Single Open Ski
10:47:51.95
10:47:51.95
24
Single Open Ski
24
02:12:42.16
Single Open Ski
21
Male
5:13 min/km
04:31:15.83
87
25
07:24:00.00
122
56
06:16:36.12
95
30
71
447
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #447
Single Open Ski
10:21:01.24
10:21:01.24
19
Single Open Ski
19
01:45:51.45
Single Open Ski
16
Male
5:00 min/km
04:19:50.46
70
18
07:19:00.00
132
57
06:01:10.78
86
24
385
Michael SWAIN
Michael SWAIN #385
Single Open Ski
Started
Started
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
04:12:54.44
61
14
07:16:00.00
137
58
26
346
Kiera ALBERTSEN
Kiera ALBERTSEN #346
Single Open Ski
09:09:19.10
09:09:19.10
5
Single Open Ski
5
00:34:09.31
Single Open Ski Female
1
Female
4:25 min/km
03:59:03.15
32
7
07:08:00.00
142
59
05:10:15.95
34
7
24
524
Ron MCKENZIE
Ron MCKENZIE #524
Single Open Ski
09:05:47.17
09:05:47.17
4
Single Open Ski
4
00:30:37.38
Single Open Ski
4
Male
4:24 min/km
03:58:52.41
31
6
07:08:00.00
143
60
05:06:54.76
28
6
34
353
Peter GIGENGACK
Peter GIGENGACK #353
Single Open Ski
09:19:47.10
09:19:47.10
8
Single Open Ski
8
00:44:37.31
Single Open Ski
5
Male
4:30 min/km
03:58:23.14
30
5
07:07:00.00
144
61
05:21:23.95
47
12
442
Dale THOMSON
Dale THOMSON #442
Single Open Ski
Started
Started
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
03:57:53.66
29
4
07:07:00.00
151
62
15
337
Kris PLAIN
Kris PLAIN #337
Single Open Ski
08:37:32.65
08:37:32.65
2
Single Open Ski
2
00:02:22.86
Single Open Ski
2
Male
4:10 min/km
03:46:31.17
16
1
07:04:00.00
152
63
04:51:01.47
18
2
16
441
Ramon ANDERSSON
Ramon ANDERSSON #441
Single Open Ski
08:47:59.10
08:47:59.10
3
Single Open Ski
3
00:12:49.31
Single Open Ski
3
Male
4:15 min/km
03:49:31.37
18
2
07:04:00.00
153
64
04:58:27.73
25
5
335
Michael KUIPERS
Michael KUIPERS #335
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
06:46:51.84
07:47:00.00
420
Jose ROMERO
Jose ROMERO #420
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
04:38:03.47
07:28:00.00
404
Maurie CARLYON
Maurie CARLYON #404
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
04:31:58.15
07:25:00.00
362
Alan SHERMAN
Alan SHERMAN #362
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
04:58:03.00
07:35:00.00
389
Ben CLARKE
Ben CLARKE #389
Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
390
Chris CLARKE
Chris CLARKE #390
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
05:18:39.41
07:41:00.00
318
Mitchell PEARCE
Mitchell PEARCE #318
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
05:02:53.00
07:36:00.00
320
Cameron CRAIGIE
Cameron CRAIGIE #320
Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
421
Ralph ADDIS
Ralph ADDIS #421
Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
397
Morris NEWTON
Morris NEWTON #397
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
04:30:08.22
07:23:00.00
364
Damion LAST
Damion LAST #364
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
06:12:13.81
07:46:00.00
331
Jerome MELON
Jerome MELON #331
Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
412
Damien GUTHRIE
Damien GUTHRIE #412
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
05:29:09.89
07:43:00.00
500
Matthew JACOB
Matthew JACOB #500
Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
515
Paddle Buddies
Paddle Buddies #515
Double Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Open Ski
Double Open Ski Mixed
Derek Macdougall
Julie Howells
Mixed
05:37:37.23
07:43:00.00
550
Leaversuch's
Leaversuch's #550
Double Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Double Open Ski
Double Open Ski Mixed
Natasha Leaversuch
Peter Leaversuch
Mixed
580
Amanda & Rafael
Amanda & Rafael #580
Team of 2
DNF
DNF
Team of 2
Team of 2 Mixed
Amanda Bowman
Rafael Avigad
Mixed
04:06:35.20
07:12:00.00
605
Codys Angels
Codys Angels #605
Team of 4
DNF
DNF
Team of 4
Team of 4 Mixed
Wendy Burdett
Matthew Jones
Ross Burdett
David Burdett
Mixed
04:10:20.61
07:14:00.00
560
Sock It To Sarcoma
Sock It To Sarcoma #560
Team of 2
DNF
DNF
Team of 2
Team of 2
Doug Hodson
Graham Mcmahon
Male
04:26:36.32
07:21:00.00
585
Callaghan/Moloney
Callaghan/Moloney #585
Team of 2
DNS
DNS
Team of 2
Team of 2
Paul Callaghan
Robert Moloney
Male
600
Discipline Amalgamation
Discipline Amalgamation #600
Team of 2
DNF
DNF
Team of 2
Team of 2 Mixed
Luke Dooley
Clare Pankhurst
Coran Longwood
Nina Mueller
Mixed
04:18:36.63
07:18:00.00
365
Phil LANSELL
Phil LANSELL #365
Single Wildwater Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
436
Warren JOLLY
Warren JOLLY #436
Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
06:03:55.31
07:45:00.00
413
Hamish BOHANNAN
Hamish BOHANNAN #413
Single Marathon Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
376
James IRWIN
James IRWIN #376
Single Wildwater Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
324
Phill LANGLEY
Phill LANGLEY #324
Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
403
Michael LALOLI
Michael LALOLI #403
Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
05:03:27.01
07:36:00.00
06:06:29.82
417
Alastair BEATON
Alastair BEATON #417
Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
341
Chris HOLLIER
Chris HOLLIER #341
Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
04:44:07.48
07:29:00.00
378
Simon O'SULLIVAN
Simon O'SULLIVAN #378
Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
04:33:09.47
07:25:00.00
777
2nd Gordon Scouts
2nd Gordon Scouts #777
Double Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Double Marathon Kayak
Double Marathon Kayak
Richard Barnes
Chris Stanley
Male
05:13:15.26
07:40:00.00
564
Ingwe
Ingwe #564
Double Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Double Marathon Kayak
Double Marathon Kayak Mixed
Lauren Stafford
Alan Bye
Mixed
04:22:38.44
07:19:00.00
584
Team Hedyhugh
Team Hedyhugh #584
Double Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Double Marathon Kayak
Double Marathon Kayak
Hugh Trivett
Hedy Pol
Mixed
04:04:48.46
07:12:00.00
508
Me & Dw
Me & Dw #508
Double Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Double Marathon Kayak
Double Marathon Kayak Mixed
Maya Elston
David Worthy
Mixed
03:44:20.19
07:03:00.00
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (204 items)