Avon Descent
4 Aug 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Avon Power Challenge
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (204 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Craft Class Pos
Time Adj
Craft Class
Craft Class Pos
Time Behind Cat
Sub Class
Sub Class Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
321
David HAMMOND
David HAMMOND #321
Single Open Ski
Started
Started
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
05:06:14.73
133
45
07:37:00.00
47
24
128
401
Pat BOSS
Pat BOSS #401
Single Open Ski
12:18:57.09
12:18:57.09
43
Single Open Ski
43
03:43:47.30
Single Open Ski
39
Male
5:57 min/km
05:06:33.01
134
46
07:37:00.00
26
15
07:12:24.08
124
40
130
349
Karim JOHNSON
Karim JOHNSON #349
Single Open Ski
12:22:35.89
12:22:35.89
44
Single Open Ski
44
03:47:26.10
Single Open Ski
40
Male
5:59 min/km
05:07:37.43
135
47
07:38:00.00
39
22
07:14:58.46
131
45
131
434
Brad NEW
Brad NEW #434
Single Open Ski
12:25:54.85
12:25:54.85
45
Single Open Ski
45
03:50:45.06
Single Open Ski
41
Male
6:00 min/km
05:08:06.69
136
48
07:38:00.00
20
12
07:17:48.15
125
41
106
313
Kristopher SMITH
Kristopher SMITH #313
Single Wildwater Kayak
11:29:34.38
11:29:34.38
7
Single Wildwater Kayak
7
02:26:30.50
Single Wildwater Kayak
7
Male
5:33 min/km
05:08:48.24
137
8
07:38:00.00
36
1
06:20:46.14
103
7
141
360
Matthew BARNETT
Matthew BARNETT #360
Single Open Ski
13:15:50.12
13:15:50.12
50
Single Open Ski
50
04:40:40.33
Single Open Ski
46
Male
6:25 min/km
05:09:26.11
138
49
07:38:00.00
32
18
08:06:24.00
145
52
140
355
Sebastian DALE
Sebastian DALE #355
Single Open Ski
12:50:57.91
12:50:57.91
49
Single Open Ski
49
04:15:48.12
Single Open Ski
45
Male
6:13 min/km
05:09:29.67
139
50
07:39:00.00
34
19
07:41:28.23
138
48
123
576
Carder/Courtney
Carder/Courtney #576
Team of 2
12:04:35.22
12:04:35.22
26
Team of 2
26
04:05:58.44
Team of 2
22
Ben Carder
Brett Courtney
Male
5:50 min/km
05:11:32.12
140
29
07:39:00.00
19
1
06:53:03.10
112
20
105
579
Rudder Be Dry
Rudder Be Dry #579
Team of 2
11:29:23.97
11:29:23.97
19
Team of 2
19
03:30:47.19
Team of 2
17
Brett Mcdonald
Tom Fryer
Male
5:33 min/km
05:11:55.26
141
30
07:39:00.00
31
2
06:17:28.71
101
19
143
439
Graham PRITCHARD
Graham PRITCHARD #439
Recreational Paddle Single
13:21:04.04
13:21:04.04
9
Recreational Paddle Single
9
05:12:20.93
Recreational Paddle Single
9
Male
6:27 min/km
05:13:11.83
142
10
07:39:00.00
16
1
08:07:52.20
142
9
777
2nd Gordon Scouts
2nd Gordon Scouts #777
Double Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Double Marathon Kayak
Double Marathon Kayak
Richard Barnes
Chris Stanley
Male
05:13:15.26
07:40:00.00
135
325
Tim ROWE
Tim ROWE #325
Single Open Ski
12:35:55.33
12:35:55.33
47
Single Open Ski
47
04:00:45.54
Single Open Ski
43
Male
6:05 min/km
05:16:18.26
143
51
07:40:00.00
29
17
07:19:37.07
133
47
114
336
Timothy BUYTELS
Timothy BUYTELS #336
Single Open Ski
11:51:46.70
11:51:46.70
37
Single Open Ski
37
03:16:36.91
Single Spec Composite Ski
3
Male
5:44 min/km
05:16:25.67
144
52
07:40:00.00
27
16
06:35:21.02
109
34
418
Tom CANAVAN
Tom CANAVAN #418
Single Marathon Kayak
Started
Started
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
05:17:22.93
145
20
07:40:00.00
18
3
390
Chris CLARKE
Chris CLARKE #390
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
05:18:39.41
07:41:00.00
117
502
Team Humping Dog
Team Humping Dog #502
Double Marathon Kayak
11:54:48.68
11:54:48.68
11
Double Marathon Kayak
11
03:51:25.62
Double Marathon Kayak
9
Michael Edmondson
Alan Frost
Male
5:45 min/km
05:19:22.99
146
11
07:41:00.00
22
2
06:35:25.69
107
10
146
327
Dan JONES
Dan JONES #327
Single Marathon Kayak
13:41:59.79
13:41:59.79
20
Single Marathon Kayak
20
06:07:45.77
Single Marathon Kayak
19
Male
6:37 min/km
05:20:14.47
147
21
07:41:00.00
25
4
08:21:45.32
148
20
431
Melanie HACKETT
Melanie HACKETT #431
Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak Female
Female
05:20:33.01
07:41:00.00
138
402
Simon SHAILES
Simon SHAILES #402
Single Open Ski
12:42:37.00
12:42:37.00
48
Single Open Ski
48
04:07:27.21
Single Open Ski
44
Male
6:09 min/km
05:21:29.27
148
53
07:42:00.00
17
11
07:21:07.73
132
46
144
359
Karl UKICH
Karl UKICH #359
Single Open Ski
13:24:24.95
13:24:24.95
51
Single Open Ski
51
04:49:15.16
Single Open Ski
47
Male
6:29 min/km
05:22:03.16
149
54
07:42:00.00
23
13
08:02:21.79
144
51
136
314
Cameron PORTER
Cameron PORTER #314
Single Marathon Kayak
12:37:15.09
12:37:15.09
19
Single Marathon Kayak
19
05:03:01.07
Single Marathon Kayak
18
Male
6:06 min/km
05:22:23.89
150
22
07:42:00.00
28
5
07:14:51.19
134
18
148
332
Wes HURREY
Wes HURREY #332
Recreational Paddle Single
13:57:51.76
13:57:51.76
11
Recreational Paddle Single
11
05:49:08.65
Recreational Paddle Single
11
Male
6:45 min/km
05:26:41.30
151
11
07:42:00.00
21
2
08:31:10.45
153
11
412
Damien GUTHRIE
Damien GUTHRIE #412
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
05:29:09.89
07:43:00.00
149
426
Wesley Roderic CAMPION
Wesley Roderic CAMPION #426
Single Open Ski
14:08:21.32
14:08:21.32
53
Single Open Ski
53
05:33:11.53
Single Open Ski
49
Male
6:50 min/km
05:30:40.00
152
55
07:43:00.00
15
10
08:37:41.32
151
55
133
388
Paul HEPWORTH
Paul HEPWORTH #388
Open SUP
12:30:31.63
12:30:31.63
1
Open SUP
1
SUP Single 14
1
Male
6:03 min/km
05:33:31.51
153
1
06:47:00.00
7
2
06:57:00.12
105
1
515
Paddle Buddies
Paddle Buddies #515
Double Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Open Ski
Double Open Ski Mixed
Derek Macdougall
Julie Howells
Mixed
05:37:37.23
07:43:00.00
142
514
Double Trouble
Double Trouble #514
Double Marathon Kayak
13:17:29.18
13:17:29.18
12
Double Marathon Kayak
12
05:14:06.12
Double Marathon Kayak
10
Terry O'Brien
Mitchell Pich
Male
6:25 min/km
05:44:02.59
154
12
07:44:00.00
13
1
07:33:26.58
135
12
147
411
Thomas CRELLIN
Thomas CRELLIN #411
Single Open Ski
13:49:08.58
13:49:08.58
52
Single Open Ski
52
05:13:58.79
Single Open Ski
48
Male
6:41 min/km
05:44:56.50
155
56
07:44:00.00
14
9
08:04:12.08
143
50
152
443
Troy DIXON
Troy DIXON #443
Single Open Ski
14:32:16.32
14:32:16.32
56
Single Open Ski
56
05:57:06.53
Single Open Ski
52
Male
7:02 min/km
05:48:34.24
156
57
07:44:00.00
10
6
08:43:42.07
152
56
518
Felicity MILLMAN
Felicity MILLMAN #518
Single Open Ski
Started
Started
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski Female
Female
05:52:14.66
157
58
07:02:00.00
3
1
150
406
Richard CODLING
Richard CODLING #406
Single Open Ski
14:20:52.88
14:20:52.88
54
Single Open Ski
54
05:45:43.09
Single Open Ski
50
Male
6:56 min/km
05:53:38.01
158
59
07:45:00.00
12
8
08:27:14.87
149
53
151
405
Justin FLOAT
Justin FLOAT #405
Single Open Ski
14:21:51.24
14:21:51.24
55
Single Open Ski
55
05:46:41.45
Single Open Ski
51
Male
6:57 min/km
05:54:02.30
159
60
07:45:00.00
11
7
08:27:48.94
150
54
407
Karl WEBER
Karl WEBER #407
Single Open Ski
Started
Started
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
05:57:06.80
160
61
07:45:00.00
9
5
436
Warren JOLLY
Warren JOLLY #436
Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
06:03:55.31
07:45:00.00
154
371
Samuel LAST
Samuel LAST #371
Single Open Ski
15:22:50.84
15:22:50.84
57
Single Open Ski
57
06:47:41.05
Single Open Ski
53
Male
7:26 min/km
06:10:22.50
161
62
07:46:00.00
8
4
09:12:28.33
154
57
364
Damion LAST
Damion LAST #364
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
06:12:13.81
07:46:00.00
363
Joshua LAST
Joshua LAST #363
Single Open Ski
Started
Started
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
06:12:20.81
162
63
07:46:00.00
6
3
354
Kevin WHEELER
Kevin WHEELER #354
Single Open Ski
Started
Started
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
06:13:44.49
163
64
07:46:00.00
4
2
153
307
Ric YEATES
Ric YEATES #307
Open SUP
15:13:20.59
15:13:20.59
2
Open SUP
2
02:42:48.96
SUP Single 14
2
Male
7:21 min/km
06:18:05.80
164
2
06:47:00.00
1
1
08:55:14.79
147
2
319
Phil STEVEN
Phil STEVEN #319
Single Marathon Kayak
Started
Started
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
06:20:20.01
165
23
07:47:00.00
5
2
408
Alexander HOOD
Alexander HOOD #408
Single Marathon Kayak
Started
Started
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
06:25:35.97
166
24
07:47:00.00
2
1
335
Michael KUIPERS
Michael KUIPERS #335
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
06:46:51.84
07:47:00.00
389
Ben CLARKE
Ben CLARKE #389
Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
421
Ralph ADDIS
Ralph ADDIS #421
Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
320
Cameron CRAIGIE
Cameron CRAIGIE #320
Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
413
Hamish BOHANNAN
Hamish BOHANNAN #413
Single Marathon Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
417
Alastair BEATON
Alastair BEATON #417
Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
376
James IRWIN
James IRWIN #376
Single Wildwater Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
324
Phill LANGLEY
Phill LANGLEY #324
Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
365
Phil LANSELL
Phil LANSELL #365
Single Wildwater Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (204 items)