HotFM Surf to Surf Fun Run
16 Oct 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Koombana Physio 5km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (127 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Pos In Team
State
Nation
Pace
1.25km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3.77km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6.29km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
8.77km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
59
419
Lara ROBERTSON
Lara ROBERTSON #419
Female Open
00:53:23.11
00:53:23.11
(00:53:19.31)
12
(13)
00:53:19.31
Open
12
Female
13
WA
AUS
5:19 min/km
00:06:22.81
61
13
14
00:13:59.30
73
17
18
00:13:10.71
60
12
13
00:13:04.91
57
11
12
00:06:45.37
58
13
14
12
214
Adrian HOBSON
Adrian HOBSON #214
Male Open
00:40:22.31
00:40:22.31
(00:40:19.70)
11
(12)
00:40:19.70
Open
11
Male
12
WA
AUS
4:01 min/km
00:04:41.56
14
11
13
00:10:20.83
12
11
12
00:10:11.67
12
11
12
00:10:03.83
8
7
8
00:05:04.40
9
8
9
46
389
Erica PERKINS
Erica PERKINS #389
Female Open
00:50:07.30
00:50:07.30
(00:50:00.04)
8
(9)
00:50:00.04
Open
8
Female
9
WA
AUS
5:00 min/km
00:06:20.80
59
12
13
00:13:12.75
53
9
10
00:12:43.01
51
9
10
00:12:07.40
42
8
8
00:05:43.32
32
6
6
53
162
Natalie GIANFRANCESCO
Natalie GIANFRANCESCO #162
Female Open
00:51:43.13
00:51:43.13
(00:51:36.24)
10
(11)
00:51:36.24
Open
10
Female
11
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Runners Club
3
WA
AUS
5:09 min/km
00:06:20.19
57
11
12
00:13:13.70
54
10
11
00:12:48.33
54
10
11
00:12:49.83
47
9
9
00:06:31.07
49
9
10
9
131
Shane DURYEA
Shane DURYEA #131
Male Open
00:40:12.54
00:40:12.54
(00:40:09.55)
8
(9)
00:40:09.55
Open
8
Male
9
WA
AUS
4:00 min/km
00:04:41.11
12
10
12
00:10:04.24
8
7
8
00:10:06.98
11
10
11
00:10:09.92
10
9
10
00:05:10.28
13
12
13
5
750
Andy JOHNS
Andy JOHNS #750
Male 50+
00:38:54.79
00:38:54.79
(00:38:52.29)
1
(5)
00:38:52.29
50+
1
Male
5
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
03:53:37.20
1
WA
AUS
3:53 min/km
00:04:40.30
11
1
11
00:10:00.09
6
1
6
00:09:40.73
5
1
5
00:09:37.04
5
1
5
00:04:56.62
5
1
5
70
608
Jackie GREGORY
Jackie GREGORY #608
Female Open
00:55:26.56
00:55:26.56
(00:55:21.29)
16
(17)
00:55:21.29
Open
16
Female
17
NSW
AUS
5:32 min/km
00:06:14.60
51
10
11
00:14:59.70
89
29
30
00:13:36.68
66
14
15
00:13:42.40
63
14
15
00:06:53.17
64
16
17
11
44
Glenn BOOTH
Glenn BOOTH #44
Male Open
00:40:21.29
00:40:21.29
(00:40:19.01)
10
(11)
00:40:19.01
Open
10
Male
11
WA
AUS
4:01 min/km
00:04:40.15
10
9
10
00:10:20.66
11
10
11
00:10:01.00
9
8
9
00:10:10.21
11
10
11
00:05:09.27
12
11
12
83
210
Kelli HINGERTON
Kelli HINGERTON #210
Female Open
00:57:50.38
00:57:50.38
(00:57:41.82)
25
(26)
00:57:41.82
Open
25
Female
26
WA
AUS
5:46 min/km
00:06:12.55
49
9
10
00:13:35.62
60
12
13
00:15:22.32
91
29
30
00:15:17.74
86
27
28
00:07:22.14
78
24
25
35
63
Melinda BURMAS
Melinda BURMAS #63
Female Open
00:47:31.52
00:47:31.52
(00:47:25.01)
7
(7)
00:47:25.01
Open
7
Female
7
WA
AUS
4:44 min/km
00:05:53.46
42
8
9
00:12:04.05
36
7
7
00:11:40.80
34
6
6
00:11:50.33
36
7
7
00:06:02.86
39
8
8
15
436
Aldo SCASSERRA
Aldo SCASSERRA #436
Male Open
00:41:22.38
00:41:22.38
(00:41:19.56)
12
(14)
00:41:19.56
Open
12
Male
14
WA
AUS
4:07 min/km
00:04:36.68
9
8
9
00:10:33.10
15
12
14
00:10:17.97
13
12
13
00:10:32.56
23
15
20
00:05:22.05
20
14
17
10
437
Anthony SCASSERRA
Anthony SCASSERRA #437
Male Open
00:40:19.93
00:40:19.93
(00:40:17.17)
9
(10)
00:40:17.17
Open
9
Male
10
WA
AUS
4:01 min/km
00:04:36.48
8
7
8
00:10:16.15
10
9
10
00:10:04.93
10
9
10
00:10:16.06
13
11
13
00:05:06.29
10
9
10
34
104
Christa COWAN
Christa COWAN #104
Female Open
00:47:12.80
00:47:12.80
(00:47:06.91)
6
(6)
00:47:06.91
Open
6
Female
6
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
1
WA
AUS
4:42 min/km
00:05:40.55
35
7
8
00:11:56.21
34
6
6
00:11:46.54
36
7
7
00:11:48.09
34
6
6
00:06:01.39
37
7
7
50
739
Claire DUNCAN
Claire DUNCAN #739
Female Open
00:51:01.73
00:51:01.73
(00:50:58.52)
9
(10)
00:50:58.52
Open
9
Female
10
SLSC
COBSLSC
3
WA
AUS
5:05 min/km
00:05:27.05
31
6
7
00:12:41.04
45
8
9
00:12:41.10
50
8
9
00:13:15.91
59
13
14
00:06:56.62
68
18
19
6
818
Kelby MURRAY
Kelby MURRAY #818
Male Open
00:39:09.25
00:39:09.25
(00:39:04.57)
5
(6)
00:39:04.57
Open
5
Male
6
SLSC
COBSLSC
1
WA
AUS
3:54 min/km
00:04:35.45
7
6
7
00:09:58.94
5
5
5
00:09:45.17
6
5
6
00:09:45.85
6
5
6
00:05:03.83
8
7
8
13
482
Bailey TAYLOR
Bailey TAYLOR #482
Male Under 18
00:41:01.54
00:41:01.54
(00:40:59.30)
1
(13)
00:40:59.30
Under 18
1
Male
13
WA
AUS
4:05 min/km
00:04:29.80
6
1
6
00:10:23.83
13
1
13
00:10:19.18
16
1
14
00:10:29.63
21
1
18
00:05:19.08
18
1
16
42
182
Hayley GULBERTI
Hayley GULBERTI #182
Female Under 18
00:49:06.48
00:49:06.48
(00:49:03.04)
1
(8)
00:49:03.04
Under 18
1
Female
8
WA
AUS
4:54 min/km
00:05:24.22
30
1
6
00:12:11.94
39
1
8
00:12:17.08
42
1
8
00:12:51.08
49
1
10
00:06:22.16
46
1
9
3
399
Callum PICCOLI
Callum PICCOLI #399
Male Open
00:37:17.70
00:37:17.70
(00:37:14.88)
3
(3)
00:37:14.88
Open
3
Male
3
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Runners Club
1
WA
AUS
3:43 min/km
00:04:29.06
5
5
5
00:09:40.16
4
4
4
00:09:07.90
3
3
3
00:09:11.84
3
3
3
00:04:48.73
3
3
3
30
410
Ellen RAVEN
Ellen RAVEN #410
Female Open
00:44:25.53
00:44:25.53
(00:44:20.23)
5
(5)
00:44:20.23
Open
5
Female
5
WA
AUS
4:26 min/km
00:05:14.99
28
5
5
00:11:06.06
30
5
5
00:11:09.01
30
5
5
00:11:24.77
30
5
5
00:05:30.69
25
5
5
20
571
Chloe MACKENZIE
Chloe MACKENZIE #571
Female Open
00:42:08.53
00:42:08.53
(00:42:04.07)
3
(3)
00:42:04.07
Open
3
Female
3
Runner v Triathlete
Busselton Tri Club
1
WA
AUS
4:12 min/km
00:05:11.30
26
4
4
00:10:53.28
22
3
3
00:10:31.90
24
3
3
00:10:21.70
15
1
1
00:05:10.33
14
1
1
4
819
Ron NEW
Ron NEW #819
Male Open
00:37:35.54
00:37:35.54
(00:37:33.76)
4
(4)
00:37:33.76
Open
4
Male
4
WA
AUS
3:45 min/km
00:04:23.30
4
4
4
00:09:31.51
3
3
3
00:09:25.99
4
4
4
00:09:22.19
4
4
4
00:04:52.54
4
4
4
7
763
Jacques ROSE
Jacques ROSE #763
Male Open
00:39:29.79
00:39:29.79
(00:39:28.01)
6
(7)
00:39:28.01
Open
6
Male
7
WA
AUS
3:56 min/km
00:04:23.30
3
3
3
00:10:08.26
9
8
9
00:09:48.51
7
6
7
00:10:07.07
9
8
9
00:05:02.63
7
6
7
17
878
Ashlee RITSON
Ashlee RITSON #878
Female Open
00:41:33.19
00:41:33.19
(00:41:30.78)
2
(2)
00:41:30.78
Open
2
Female
2
WA
AUS
4:09 min/km
00:04:49.82
16
3
3
00:10:30.74
14
1
1
00:10:18.97
15
2
2
00:10:28.67
19
3
3
00:05:24.97
21
4
4
24
794
Rebecca LEWIS
Rebecca LEWIS #794
Female Open
00:42:18.53
00:42:18.53
(00:42:16.12)
4
(4)
00:42:16.12
Open
4
Female
4
WA
AUS
4:13 min/km
00:04:49.55
15
2
2
00:10:54.33
26
4
4
00:10:39.86
27
4
4
00:10:34.43
25
4
4
00:05:20.35
19
3
3
2
376
Mike O'SULLIVAN
Mike O'SULLIVAN #376
Male Open
00:35:01.90
00:35:01.90
(00:35:00.30)
2
(2)
00:35:00.30
Open
2
Male
2
WA
AUS
3:30 min/km
00:04:04.30
2
2
2
00:08:58.74
2
2
2
00:08:47.57
2
2
2
00:08:43.53
2
2
2
00:04:27.75
2
2
2
14
177
Rebecca GRIFFIN
Rebecca GRIFFIN #177
Female Open
00:41:14.32
00:41:14.32
(00:41:11.52)
1
(1)
00:41:11.52
Open
1
Female
1
SLSC
COBSLSC
2
WA
AUS
4:07 min/km
00:04:41.11
13
1
1
00:10:38.52
20
2
2
00:10:18.51
14
1
1
00:10:23.58
18
2
2
00:05:12.58
15
2
2
1
129
Jack DUNN
Jack DUNN #129
Male Open
00:34:09.30
00:34:09.30
(00:34:07.80)
1
(1)
00:34:07.80
Open
1
Male
1
WA
AUS
3:24 min/km
00:04:01.55
1
1
1
00:08:43.03
1
1
1
00:08:29.67
1
1
1
00:08:29.20
1
1
1
00:04:25.84
1
1
1
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (127 items)