Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (191 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
93
482
Milk Chocolate
Milk Chocolate #482
Male 50+
06:26:44.6
06:26:44.6
26
(52)
50+
26
Male
52
Craig Grapes
Ross Haagman
19:37 min/km
Wave 6
06:26:44.6
-07:29:19.5
-06:33:21.9
94
364
Dum & Dummer
Dum & Dummer #364
Male 50+
06:27:31.1
06:27:31.1
27
(53)
50+
27
Male
53
Ryan Barnes
Brendan Hirniak
19:40 min/km
Wave 6
06:27:31.1
-07:17:23.2
-06:35:40.7
96
417
Seal Later
Seal Later #417
Male 50+
06:29:19.8
06:29:19.8
28
(54)
50+
28
Male
54
Luke Munro
Zac Boatwright
19:45 min/km
Wave 6
06:29:19.8
-07:09:26.1
-06:37:17.2
101
383
CurlyArmstrong
CurlyArmstrong #383
Male 50+
06:35:21.6
06:35:21.6
29
(55)
50+
29
Male
55
Brenton Armstrong
Caryl Jongegyk
20:04 min/km
Wave 5
06:35:21.6
-07:24:12.5
-06:43:58.3
102
374
Dream House
Dream House #374
Male 50+
06:35:44.3
06:35:44.3
30
(56)
50+
30
Male
56
Tom Kohlen
Conor Mills
20:05 min/km
Wave 6
06:35:44.3
-07:14:14.3
-06:43:16.9
104
405
Meals on wheels
Meals on wheels #405
Male 50+
06:37:08.3
06:37:08.3
31
(57)
50+
31
Male
57
Richard Devlin
Simon Wheeler
20:09 min/km
Wave 6
06:37:08.3
-07:25:05.7
-06:40:24.0
105
387
Barkers Blitz
Barkers Blitz #387
Male 75+
06:37:30.6
06:37:30.6
18
(58)
75+
18
Male
58
Ben Barker
Ian Barker
20:10 min/km
Wave 6
06:37:30.6
-07:25:44.2
-06:45:21.3
111
425
Team Farrell
Team Farrell #425
Male 75+
06:45:44.3
06:45:44.3
19
(59)
75+
19
Male
59
Brynne Farrell
Paul Farrell
20:35 min/km
Wave 6
06:45:44.3
-07:25:37.3
-06:51:43.3
112
456
Locke Boys
Locke Boys #456
Male 100+
06:45:55.6
06:45:55.6
4
(60)
100+
4
Male
60
Tom Locke
Jonathon Locke
20:36 min/km
Wave 6
06:45:55.6
-07:36:33.5
-06:46:57.2
117
372
Far North Far South
Far North Far South #372
Male 100+
06:50:19.1
06:50:19.1
5
(61)
100+
5
Male
61
Ian Johnstone
Kim Christie
20:49 min/km
Wave 6
06:50:19.1
-07:44:38.2
-06:52:52.1
118
466
Team Done
Team Done #466
Male 50+
06:51:07.7
06:51:07.7
32
(62)
50+
32
Male
62
Hugh Mckenzie
Matthew Fish
20:52 min/km
Wave 6
06:51:07.7
-07:36:14.8
-06:53:47.5
119
342
swimming scientists
swimming scientists #342
Male 50+
06:51:34.8
06:51:34.8
33
(63)
50+
33
Male
63
Scott Bennett
Dan Van Hees
20:53 min/km
Wave 6
06:51:34.8
-07:47:38.2
-06:53:39.3
126
410
Are we there yet?
Are we there yet? #410
Male 50+
06:55:13.6
06:55:13.6
34
(64)
50+
34
Male
64
Jon Mcardell
Stuart Hayward
21:04 min/km
Wave 6
06:55:13.6
-08:16:02.5
-07:03:15.3
127
411
Bruce and Roys big day out
Bruce and Roys big day out #411
Male 75+
06:55:17.6
06:55:17.6
20
(65)
75+
20
Male
65
Roy Warren
Bruce Philpott
21:04 min/km
Wave 5
06:55:17.6
-07:44:10.2
-07:03:49.4
130
338
The Rat Pack
The Rat Pack #338
Male 50+
06:58:09.1
06:58:09.1
35
(66)
50+
35
Male
66
Tim Bunney
Stephen Lewin
21:13 min/km
Wave 6
06:58:09.1
-07:47:54.8
-07:05:52.0
131
512
Dua Bir Lagi
Dua Bir Lagi #512
Male 75+
06:58:22.7
06:58:22.7
21
(67)
75+
21
Male
67
Lachlan Smith
Tony Hopkins
21:14 min/km
Wave 6
06:58:22.7
-07:34:20.3
-07:03:16.5
132
336
Pure Leasing Central
Pure Leasing Central #336
Male 50+
06:59:35.8
06:59:35.8
36
(68)
50+
36
Male
68
Cam Ewers
Timothy Greer
21:17 min/km
Wave 6
06:59:35.8
-08:00:19.3
-07:05:57.0
133
329
Rich to the Max
Rich to the Max #329
Male 50+
07:00:13.4
07:00:13.4
37
(69)
50+
37
Male
69
Richard Glover
Max Beliniak
21:19 min/km
Wave 6
07:00:13.4
-07:44:00.6
-07:07:58.6
135
377
SOR
SOR #377
Male 50+
07:04:25.8
07:04:25.8
38
(70)
50+
38
Male
70
Ryan Poon
Luke Perdue
21:32 min/km
Wave 6
07:04:25.8
-07:45:16.5
-07:05:54.1
138
332
BMX 1
BMX 1 #332
Male 50+
07:09:38.1
07:09:38.1
39
(71)
50+
39
Male
71
Ryan Evans
David Allan
21:48 min/km
Wave 6
07:09:38.1
-07:56:09.0
-07:17:32.5
141
354
Armstrong's Aces
Armstrong's Aces #354
Male 75+
07:12:33.5
07:12:33.5
22
(72)
75+
22
Male
72
Mark Blayney
Bruce Armstrong
21:57 min/km
Wave 6
07:12:33.5
-08:03:50.5
-07:18:23.3
143
376
The Double Dippers
The Double Dippers #376
Male 50+
07:15:37.1
07:15:37.1
40
(73)
50+
40
Male
73
Anthony Samsa
Chris Ravat
22:06 min/km
Wave 6
07:15:37.1
-07:46:18.0
-07:23:34.6
146
340
Team Ventnor
Team Ventnor #340
Male 50+
07:17:22.1
07:17:22.1
41
(74)
50+
41
Male
74
Phil Wingate
Morgan Barron
22:12 min/km
Wave 6
07:17:22.1
-08:09:53.8
-07:25:31.5
151
399
Nice Calfs
Nice Calfs #399
Male 75+
07:22:56.3
07:22:56.3
23
(75)
75+
23
Male
75
Glenn Mott
Andrew Prentice
22:29 min/km
Wave 5
07:22:56.3
-08:02:34.5
-07:26:42.8
152
366
Nichobros
Nichobros #366
Male 75+
07:23:39.3
07:23:39.3
24
(76)
75+
24
Male
76
Scott Nicholas
Michael Nicholas
22:31 min/km
Wave 6
07:23:39.3
-08:12:17.2
-07:31:30.4
154
396
PBR Streetgang
PBR Streetgang #396
Male 100+
07:25:57.6
07:25:57.6
6
(77)
100+
6
Male
77
Mark Davies
Robert Nash
22:38 min/km
Wave 5
07:25:57.6
-07:57:29.2
-07:27:00.5
157
427
Cable
Cable #427
Male 100+
07:27:44.6
07:27:44.6
7
(78)
100+
7
Male
78
Wayne Cable
Ray Reynolds
22:43 min/km
Wave 6
07:27:44.6
-08:52:39.9
-07:35:52.1
159
486
Kojy Choppers
Kojy Choppers #486
Male 75+
07:29:38.1
07:29:38.1
25
(79)
75+
25
Male
79
Tim Trezise
Craig Heggaton
22:49 min/km
Wave 6
07:29:38.1
-08:00:49.7
-07:37:37.7
160
408
Rusty's Fishes
Rusty's Fishes #408
Male 50+
07:33:36.9
07:33:36.9
42
(80)
50+
42
Male
80
Andre Bartels
Alain Bartels
23:01 min/km
Wave 6
07:33:36.9
-08:32:17.2
-07:41:25.7
161
375
Builton
Builton #375
Male 50+
07:34:25.4
07:34:25.4
43
(81)
50+
43
Male
81
Chris Monahan
Michael Pell
23:04 min/km
Wave 6
07:34:25.4
-08:04:25.2
-07:39:49.3
162
465
Globe Workforce
Globe Workforce #465
Male 75+
07:36:12.9
07:36:12.9
26
(82)
75+
26
Male
82
Warwick Howard
Rowen Law
23:09 min/km
Wave 6
07:36:12.9
-08:14:38.6
-07:40:46.7
163
412
Cash Converters Midland
Cash Converters Midland #412
Male 75+
07:39:29.3
07:39:29.3
27
(83)
75+
27
Male
83
Adam Poat
Andy Dean
23:19 min/km
Wave 6
07:39:29.3
-08:09:40.8
-07:47:14.2
166
341
The Superfin & support
The Superfin & support #341
Male 75+
07:43:34.9
07:43:34.9
28
(84)
75+
28
Male
84
Deane Barker
Brett Silvester
23:31 min/km
Wave 5
07:43:34.9
-08:18:34.8
-07:49:21.6
167
430
Channel Chasers
Channel Chasers #430
Male 100+
07:45:28.9
07:45:28.9
8
(85)
100+
8
Male
85
Arifin Tjahjana
Bruce Phillips
23:37 min/km
Wave 6
07:45:28.9
-08:25:11.4
-07:53:27.7
168
327
Della and Newman
Della and Newman #327
Male 28+
07:47:12.9
07:47:12.9
7
(86)
28+
7
Male
86
Matthew Della Bosca
Michael Newman
23:42 min/km
Wave 6
07:47:12.9
-08:38:20.3
-07:54:54.2
170
447
driftwood
driftwood #447
Male 50+
07:50:43.3
07:50:43.3
44
(87)
50+
44
Male
87
Michael Stephen
Paul Anderson
23:53 min/km
Wave 6
07:50:43.3
-08:33:28.2
-07:58:39.7
175
378
Asterix & Obelix
Asterix & Obelix #378
Male 50+
08:00:36.3
08:00:36.3
45
(88)
50+
45
Male
88
Damir Kokotovich
Vitali Bebekh
24:23 min/km
Wave 6
08:00:36.3
-08:59:36.7
-08:06:13.7
176
334
walk-on-water
walk-on-water #334
Male 75+
08:09:10.8
08:09:10.8
29
(89)
75+
29
Male
89
Cornelius Johannes Van Der Merwe
Michael Page
24:49 min/km
Wave 6
08:09:10.8
-08:46:44.5
-08:16:57.3
177
363
WRL
WRL #363
Male 50+
08:09:17.3
08:09:17.3
46
(90)
50+
46
Male
90
Jason How
Kelvin Rushworth
24:50 min/km
Wave 6
08:09:17.3
-09:09:02.8
-08:17:11.3
178
496
TeamLarryBird
TeamLarryBird #496
Male 50+
08:10:50.6
08:10:50.6
47
(91)
50+
47
Male
91
Mitchell Smith
Lewis Glenister
24:54 min/km
Wave 6
08:10:50.6
-09:09:25.1
-08:18:45.9
179
322
Wrays
Wrays #322
Male 75+
08:11:46.6
08:11:46.6
30
(92)
75+
30
Male
92
Robert Pierce
Peter Caporn
24:57 min/km
Wave 6
08:11:46.6
-08:37:22.9
-08:19:39.2
180
409
Cheater Beaters
Cheater Beaters #409
Male 50+
08:14:46.5
08:14:46.5
48
(93)
50+
48
Male
93
Peter Waldock
Johnson Bell
25:06 min/km
Wave 6
08:14:46.5
-08:55:55.6
-08:22:43.2
181
337
BMPX Barracudas Duo
BMPX Barracudas Duo #337
Male 75+
08:15:00.7
08:15:00.7
31
(94)
75+
31
Male
94
Jason Thomson
James Sherriff
25:07 min/km
Wave 6
08:15:00.7
-09:07:13.1
-08:22:53.4
182
434
Big Al Little Dick
Big Al Little Dick #434
Male 28+
08:24:30.2
08:24:30.2
8
(95)
28+
8
Male
95
Richard Page
Alasdair Taylor-Newman
25:36 min/km
Wave 6
08:24:30.2
-09:22:45.5
-08:25:52.4
183
431
anzacs eels
anzacs eels #431
Male 75+
08:37:03.1
08:37:03.1
32
(96)
75+
32
Male
96
Paul Gorman
Mark Rintoul
26:14 min/km
Wave 6
08:37:03.1
-09:27:15.8
-08:44:02.8
330
Vladswim coaches
Vladswim coaches #330
Male 75+
DSQ
DSQ
75+
Male
Vladimir Mravec
Martin Vavrek
Wave 6
07:08:44.3
-07:53:23.1
-07:15:20.0
365
The Birthday Suits
The Birthday Suits #365
Male 50+
DNS
DNS
50+
Male
Dan Hazell
Joe Kieth
Wave 6
5
389
The Mermaids
The Mermaids #389
Female 28+
05:00:21.3
05:00:21.3
1
(1)
28+
1
Female
1
Nicola Hamilton
Rosie Wood
15:14 min/km
Wave 5
05:00:21.3
-05:49:01.5
-05:08:18.7
21
353
The Other Williams Sisters
The Other Williams Sisters #353
Female 50+
05:29:49.3
05:29:49.3
1
(2)
50+
1
Female
2
Bronwen Williams
Sian Williams
16:44 min/km
Wave 5
05:29:49.3
-06:07:12.0
-05:35:50.1
28
506
Hoochie Mamas
Hoochie Mamas #506
Female 28+
05:39:28.5
05:39:28.5
2
(3)
28+
2
Female
3
Sophie Fenna
Eve Simpson
17:13 min/km
Wave 5
05:39:28.5
-06:15:24.8
-05:46:47.7
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (191 items)