World Transplant Games
16 Apr 2023
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
5km Road Race
DonateLife 5k Fun Run
5km Time Trial
10km Time Trial
20km Team Time Trial
30km Cycle Road Race
Ride Wanneroo for the Gift of Life
Sprint Triathlon
Team Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 3 of 13 (630 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Nation
Dist
Pace
Start
1.2km
5km
348
346
1241
Matt JENKIN
Matt JENKIN #1241
Male 50+
00:59:49
00:59:49
(00:59:12)
19
(162)
00:59:12
50+
19
19
00:32:37
50-54
8
Male
162
162
Australia
5
11:50 min/km
00:00:37
00:15:06
00:59:49
1259
Angela CAIRNS
Angela CAIRNS #1259
Female Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
45-49
Female
Australia
5
min/km
1383
Shobha ARUN
Shobha ARUN #1383
Female Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
45-49
Female
Australia
5
min/km
1294
Aprajita VERMA
Aprajita VERMA #1294
Female Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
45-49
Female
Australia
5
min/km
1287
Claire REID
Claire REID #1287
Female Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
45-49
Female
Portugal
5
min/km
52
57
1263
Angela CAIRNS
Angela CAIRNS #1263
Female Under 50
00:26:59
00:26:59
(00:26:56)
16
(17)
00:26:56
Under 50
16
18
00:09:03
45-49
1
Female
17
19
Australia
5
5:23 min/km
00:00:04
00:06:28
00:26:59
117
116
1108
Joanne OKSANEN
Joanne OKSANEN #1108
Female Under 50
00:31:17
00:31:17
(00:30:51)
43
(47)
00:30:51
Under 50
43
42
00:13:20
45-49
2
Female
47
46
Australia
5
6:10 min/km
00:00:26
00:08:25
00:31:17
149
155
1496
Edith MARTIN
Edith MARTIN #1496
Female Under 50
00:33:04
00:33:04
(00:32:54)
64
(68)
00:32:54
Under 50
64
66
00:15:08
45-49
3
Female
68
70
Colombia
5
6:34 min/km
00:00:11
00:07:25
00:33:04
160
159
1425
Lisa JEFFS
Lisa JEFFS #1425
Female Under 50
00:33:17
00:33:17
(00:33:00)
68
(72)
00:33:00
Under 50
68
67
00:15:21
45-49
4
Female
72
71
Australia
5
6:35 min/km
00:00:18
00:08:14
00:33:17
168
170
1043
Clare DIXON
Clare DIXON #1043
Female Under 50
00:33:47
00:33:47
(00:33:23)
71
(76)
00:33:23
Under 50
71
72
00:15:50
45-49
5
Female
76
78
Australia
5
6:40 min/km
00:00:24
00:08:23
00:33:47
179
181
1164
Carine AUDOUARD
Carine AUDOUARD #1164
Female Under 50
00:34:35
00:34:35
(00:34:14)
77
(84)
00:34:14
Under 50
77
77
00:16:39
45-49
6
Female
84
84
France
5
6:50 min/km
00:00:22
00:09:01
00:34:35
190
190
1529
Gwyn BISHOP
Gwyn BISHOP #1529
Female Under 50
00:35:23
00:35:23
(00:34:51)
83
(90)
00:34:51
Under 50
83
83
00:17:27
45-49
7
Female
90
90
Australia
5
6:58 min/km
00:00:33
00:09:16
00:35:23
196
197
1045
Sarah LISTER
Sarah LISTER #1045
Female Under 50
00:35:44
00:35:44
(00:35:40)
88
(95)
00:35:40
Under 50
88
89
00:17:48
45-49
8
Female
95
96
Australia
5
7:07 min/km
00:00:05
00:08:35
00:35:44
323
315
1316
Charlotte WEBB
Charlotte WEBB #1316
Female Under 50
00:56:25
00:56:25
(00:55:24)
151
(169)
00:55:24
Under 50
151
148
00:38:29
45-49
9
Female
169
165
Australia
5
11:04 min/km
00:01:01
00:14:50
00:56:25
326
325
1471
Rebecca BARBER
Rebecca BARBER #1471
Female Under 50
00:56:51
00:56:51
(00:55:51)
153
(171)
00:55:51
Under 50
153
154
00:38:55
45-49
10
Female
171
171
Australia
5
11:10 min/km
00:01:01
00:14:59
00:56:51
366
370
1252
Laura REIBEL
Laura REIBEL #1252
Female Under 50
01:01:59
01:01:59
(01:01:28)
181
(201)
01:01:28
Under 50
181
185
00:44:03
45-49
11
Female
201
205
Australia
5
12:17 min/km
00:00:32
00:15:23
01:01:59
1230
Cameron TUCK
Cameron TUCK #1230
Male Under 50
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Under 50
45-49
Male
Australia
5
min/km
00:00:55
00:14:09
67
72
1171
Philip BULLAS
Philip BULLAS #1171
Male Under 50
00:27:47
00:27:47
(00:27:37)
43
(44)
00:27:37
Under 50
43
45
00:12:49
45-49
1
Male
44
48
Australia
5
5:31 min/km
00:00:10
00:06:47
00:27:47
72
68
1437
Jeffrey NEILSON
Jeffrey NEILSON #1437
Male Under 50
00:27:54
00:27:54
(00:27:30)
47
(48)
00:27:30
Under 50
47
43
00:12:56
45-49
2
Male
48
45
Australia
5
5:29 min/km
00:00:25
00:07:17
00:27:54
122
122
1533
Greg SPENCER
Greg SPENCER #1533
Male Under 50
00:31:32
00:31:32
(00:31:09)
67
(73)
00:31:09
Under 50
67
66
00:16:35
45-49
3
Male
73
72
Australia
5
6:13 min/km
00:00:24
00:07:21
00:31:32
130
133
1296
Cornelis POEL
Cornelis POEL #1296
Male Under 50
00:32:01
00:32:01
(00:31:50)
71
(77)
00:31:50
Under 50
71
70
00:17:03
45-49
4
Male
77
76
Brazil
5
6:21 min/km
00:00:11
00:07:35
00:32:01
163
150
1298
Stephen GLOVER
Stephen GLOVER #1298
Male Under 50
00:33:24
00:33:24
(00:32:37)
84
(90)
00:32:37
Under 50
84
77
00:18:26
45-49
5
Male
90
83
Great Britain and Northern Ireland
5
6:31 min/km
00:00:47
00:08:47
00:33:24
245
247
1099
Richard BENNETT
Richard BENNETT #1099
Male Under 50
00:44:32
00:44:32
(00:44:12)
105
(115)
00:44:12
Under 50
105
106
00:29:35
45-49
6
Male
115
115
Great Britain and Northern Ireland
5
8:50 min/km
00:00:21
00:10:24
00:44:32
278
279
1325
Gary SERRADINHO
Gary SERRADINHO #1325
Male Under 50
00:49:32
00:49:32
(00:49:24)
120
(133)
00:49:24
Under 50
120
120
00:34:35
45-49
7
Male
133
133
Great Britain and Northern Ireland
5
9:52 min/km
00:00:09
00:12:04
00:49:32
1492
Yogalakshmi ALAGIRISAMY
Yogalakshmi ALAGIRISAMY #1492
Female Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
40-44
Female
Australia
5
min/km
1416
Pauline TAYLOR
Pauline TAYLOR #1416
Female Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
40-44
Female
Australia
5
min/km
1094
Julie CATTON
Julie CATTON #1094
Female Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
40-44
Female
Australia
5
min/km
114
110
1076
Chrystal KING
Chrystal KING #1076
Female Under 50
00:31:00
00:31:00
(00:30:28)
41
(45)
00:30:28
Under 50
41
39
00:13:03
40-44
1
Female
45
43
Australia
5
6:05 min/km
00:00:32
00:08:29
00:31:00
138
137
1318
Erin BRIDSON
Erin BRIDSON #1318
Female Under 50
00:32:22
00:32:22
(00:32:02)
56
(60)
00:32:02
Under 50
56
56
00:14:26
40-44
2
Female
60
60
Australia
5
6:24 min/km
00:00:21
00:08:17
00:32:22
215
218
1114
Hetal DHOLARIA
Hetal DHOLARIA #1114
Female Under 50
00:39:14
00:39:14
(00:38:54)
102
(109)
00:38:54
Under 50
102
105
00:21:17
40-44
3
Female
109
112
Australia
5
7:46 min/km
00:00:20
00:09:50
00:39:14
221
223
1044
Chantel MEMZIWE
Chantel MEMZIWE #1044
Female Under 50
00:39:33
00:39:33
(00:39:29)
107
(114)
00:39:29
Under 50
107
108
00:21:36
40-44
4
Female
114
115
South Africa
5
7:53 min/km
00:00:04
00:09:06
00:39:33
267
274
1622
Petra BROSCH
Petra BROSCH #1622
Female Under 50
00:49:03
00:49:03
(00:48:56)
127
(139)
00:48:56
Under 50
127
129
00:31:06
40-44
5
Female
139
142
Australia
5
9:47 min/km
00:00:07
00:11:23
00:49:03
283
284
1610
Chutima CHAROENTHANAKIT
Chutima CHAROENTHANAKIT #1610
Female Under 50
00:50:19
00:50:19
(00:50:16)
133
(147)
00:50:16
Under 50
133
134
00:32:23
40-44
6
Female
147
148
Thailand
5
10:03 min/km
00:00:03
00:10:40
00:50:19
336
335
1459
Agata DHARMA
Agata DHARMA #1459
Female Under 50
00:57:47
00:57:47
(00:57:29)
159
(178)
00:57:29
Under 50
159
159
00:39:51
40-44
7
Female
178
177
Australia
5
11:29 min/km
00:00:19
00:14:21
00:57:47
337
318
1627
Shelly ARORA
Shelly ARORA #1627
Female Under 50
00:57:49
00:57:49
(00:55:28)
160
(179)
00:55:28
Under 50
160
150
00:39:52
40-44
8
Female
179
167
Australia
5
11:05 min/km
00:02:22
00:15:12
00:57:49
362
349
1382
Anale SREERAM
Anale SREERAM #1382
Female Under 50
01:01:46
01:01:46
(00:59:25)
177
(197)
00:59:25
Under 50
177
168
00:43:50
40-44
9
Female
197
186
Australia
5
11:52 min/km
00:02:22
00:15:11
01:01:46
387
383
1577
Louise SCHILLER
Louise SCHILLER #1577
Female Under 50
01:03:00
01:03:00
(01:02:12)
195
(217)
01:02:12
Under 50
195
194
00:45:03
40-44
10
Female
217
215
Australia
5
12:26 min/km
00:00:48
00:18:59
01:03:00
1488
Amith PRAHLAD
Amith PRAHLAD #1488
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
40-44
Male
Australia
5
min/km
1280
Gerardo REYNA
Gerardo REYNA #1280
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
40-44
Male
Spain
5
min/km
1427
Supasak CHOEICHUM
Supasak CHOEICHUM #1427
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
40-44
Male
Thailand
5
min/km
1182
Jamie MCILVANEY
Jamie MCILVANEY #1182
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
40-44
Male
Great Britain and Northern Ireland
5
min/km
1128
Will ORMISTON
Will ORMISTON #1128
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
40-44
Male
Australia
5
min/km
27
29
1408
Michalis HATZANTONAS
Michalis HATZANTONAS #1408
Male Under 50
00:25:02
00:25:02
(00:24:59)
22
(22)
00:24:59
Under 50
22
24
00:10:04
40-44
1
Male
22
24
Greece
5
4:59 min/km
00:00:03
00:05:48
00:25:02
119
115
1530
Clayton BISHOP
Clayton BISHOP #1530
Male Under 50
00:31:23
00:31:23
(00:30:50)
65
(71)
00:30:50
Under 50
65
64
00:16:25
40-44
2
Male
71
70
Australia
5
6:09 min/km
00:00:33
00:08:31
00:31:23
174
175
1048
Mark NORTJIE
Mark NORTJIE #1048
Male Under 50
00:33:54
00:33:54
(00:33:52)
87
(94)
00:33:52
Under 50
87
87
00:18:56
40-44
3
Male
94
94
South Africa
5
6:46 min/km
00:00:02
00:08:37
00:33:54
184
180
1277
Sam BATT
Sam BATT #1277
Male Under 50
00:34:50
00:34:50
(00:34:11)
90
(97)
00:34:11
Under 50
90
90
00:19:52
40-44
4
Male
97
97
Australia
5
6:50 min/km
00:00:40
00:08:21
00:34:50
213
217
1063
Tim MAYOH
Tim MAYOH #1063
Male Under 50
00:38:55
00:38:55
(00:38:48)
97
(105)
00:38:48
Under 50
97
98
00:23:57
40-44
5
Male
105
106
Australia
5
7:45 min/km
00:00:07
00:08:35
00:38:55
342
341
1372
Ryan SIMMS
Ryan SIMMS #1372
Male Under 50
00:58:25
00:58:25
(00:58:10)
142
(159)
00:58:10
Under 50
142
142
00:43:27
40-44
6
Male
159
159
Australia
5
11:37 min/km
00:00:16
00:14:23
00:58:25
1407
Kathy SKANTZOS
Kathy SKANTZOS #1407
Female Under 50
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 50
35-39
Female
Australia
5
min/km
1355
Marcella TAYLOR
Marcella TAYLOR #1355
Female Under 50
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Under 50
35-39
Female
Australia
5
min/km
00:00:53
00:21:06
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 3 of 13 (630 items)
© 2023