South 32 Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (167 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
AddAge
Dist
Pace
Wave
67
520
Ssd
Ssd #520
Male 75+
05:55:40.46
05:55:40.46
8
(25)
75+
8
01:26:53.89
Male
25
Jeremy Mulcahy
Tom Franklyn
90
19.7
18:03 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
66
603
Pocket Rockets
Pocket Rockets #603
Female 100+
05:54:32.68
05:54:32.68
2
(21)
100+
2
00:30:42.12
Female
21
Sandra Fay
Vicki Baroni
109
19.7
17:59 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
65
563
Dizzywizzy
Dizzywizzy #563
Mixed 75+ Mixed
05:54:19.56
05:54:19.56
4
(21)
75+ Mixed
4
00:16:02.67
Mixed
21
John Sullivan
Nadia Auletta
99
19.7
17:59 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
64
619
Stingslays
Stingslays #619
Female 28+
05:52:18.33
05:52:18.33
10
(20)
28+
10
01:02:52.31
Female
20
Alicia Carbone
Emily Cleaver
40
19.7
17:53 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
63
629
The Pink Panthers
The Pink Panthers #629
Female 28+
05:51:30.09
05:51:30.09
9
(19)
28+
9
01:02:04.07
Female
19
Georgie Day
Mila Gibson
32
19.7
17:50 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
62
608
Ranga And The Wog
Ranga And The Wog #608
Mixed 28+ Mixed
05:50:01.81
05:50:01.81
5
(20)
28+ Mixed
5
01:35:15.62
Mixed
20
Eva Mallon
Jack Michael
41
19.7
17:46 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
61
546
B K & C
B K & C #546
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:48:55.21
05:48:55.21
4
(19)
100+ Mixed
4
00:19:12.43
Mixed
19
Bastiaan De Boer
Katja De Boer
122
19.7
17:42 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
60
565
Double Fin & Tonic With Lime....large
Double Fin & Tonic With Lime....lar.. #565
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:48:43.36
05:48:43.36
3
(18)
100+ Mixed
3
00:19:00.59
Mixed
18
Carina Costello
Mark Kay
112
19.7
17:42 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
59
630
The Better Halves
The Better Halves #630
Female 50+
05:48:38.16
05:48:38.16
7
(18)
50+
7
00:51:05.64
Female
18
Felicity Gallagher
Tiffany Bradshaw
51
19.7
17:41 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
58
482
Blokes Who Stroke
Blokes Who Stroke #482
Male 50+
05:48:17.40
05:48:17.40
6
(24)
50+
6
01:04:32.42
Male
24
Ben Hooper
Crosby Radburn
56
19.7
17:40 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
57
557
Corrickle's
Corrickle's #557
Mixed 75+ Mixed
05:48:06.62
05:48:06.62
3
(17)
75+ Mixed
3
00:09:49.73
Mixed
17
Elise Corrick
Phil Corrick
83
19.7
17:40 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
56
551
Catches Of The Day
Catches Of The Day #551
Female 28+
05:47:11.37
05:47:11.37
8
(17)
28+
8
00:57:45.36
Female
17
Amelia Taboni
Tilly Johnston
35
19.7
17:37 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
55
576
Frolicking Travelators
Frolicking Travelators #576
Female 50+
05:46:11.84
05:46:11.84
6
(16)
50+
6
00:48:39.33
Female
16
Clare Woolfrey
Jonika Mosedale
67
19.7
17:34 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
54
561
Delfini
Delfini #561
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:46:01.40
05:46:01.40
8
(16)
50+ Mixed
8
01:10:14.31
Mixed
16
Brooke Maddestra
Flynn Blackburn
69
19.7
17:33 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
53
569
Feidi
Feidi #569
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:45:03.61
05:45:03.61
2
(15)
100+ Mixed
2
00:15:20.84
Mixed
15
Heidi Butterworth
Mark Prendiville
105
19.7
17:30 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
52
501
Jack Squared
Jack Squared #501
Male 50+
05:43:47.82
05:43:47.82
5
(23)
50+
5
01:00:02.83
Male
23
Jack Varney
Jack Durward
52
19.7
17:27 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
51
496
Fm Radio
Fm Radio #496
Male 28+
05:42:56.89
05:42:56.89
6
(22)
28+
6
02:00:23.85
Male
22
Ash Gibson
Liam Dey
37
19.7
17:24 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
50
552
Channel The Marlin
Channel The Marlin #552
Mixed 75+ Mixed
05:42:50.26
05:42:50.26
2
(14)
75+ Mixed
2
00:04:33.37
Mixed
14
David Barbour
Maryanne Pemberton
91
19.7
17:24 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
49
516
Sack Of Potatoes
Sack Of Potatoes #516
Male 50+
05:42:36.63
05:42:36.63
4
(21)
50+
4
00:58:51.64
Male
21
Angus Stewart
Tom Prior
50
19.7
17:23 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
48
511
Peroni Pals
Peroni Pals #511
Male 75+
05:41:03.84
05:41:03.84
7
(20)
75+
7
01:12:17.26
Male
20
Karl Paganin
Michael Paganin
83
19.7
17:18 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
47
597
Lizard And The Irishman
Lizard And The Irishman #597
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:39:29.44
05:39:29.44
7
(13)
50+ Mixed
7
01:03:42.34
Mixed
13
Ciaran Macmathuna
Elizabeth Murdoch
55
19.7
17:13 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
46
489
Coogee Commoners
Coogee Commoners #489
Male 75+
05:38:38.92
05:38:38.92
6
(19)
75+
6
01:09:52.34
Male
19
Matthew Powers
Phil Graham
81
19.7
17:11 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
45
645
Yamba Girls
Yamba Girls #645
Female 50+
05:38:21.64
05:38:21.64
5
(15)
50+
5
00:40:49.12
Female
15
Frances Aird
Jayde Halvorson
54
19.7
17:10 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
44
504
Liquid Mix
Liquid Mix #504
Male 75+
05:38:21.30
05:38:21.30
5
(18)
75+
5
01:09:34.72
Male
18
Dean Cackett
Sean Murphy
78
19.7
17:10 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
43
620
Chasing The Podium
Chasing The Podium #620
Mixed 75+ Mixed
05:38:16.89
05:38:16.89
1
(12)
75+ Mixed
1
Mixed
12
Neil Johnson
Suzanne Lefroy
88
19.7
17:10 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
42
478
Billecart Salmons
Billecart Salmons #478
Male 100+
05:38:16.80
05:38:16.80
5
(17)
100+
5
01:04:21.93
Male
17
Mark Radford
Robin Scrimgeour
110
19.7
17:10 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
41
604
Power Duo
Power Duo #604
Female 50+
05:38:01.70
05:38:01.70
4
(14)
50+
4
00:40:29.18
Female
14
Martha Cornwell
Sacha Fulton
68
19.7
17:09 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
40
647
Zak & Yak
Zak & Yak #647
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:36:31.62
05:36:31.62
6
(11)
50+ Mixed
6
01:00:44.53
Mixed
11
Sophie Yaksich
Zachary Saunders
53
19.7
17:04 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
39
547
Baby Sharks
Baby Sharks #547
Female 28+
05:35:16.75
05:35:16.75
7
(13)
28+
7
00:45:50.74
Female
13
Ella Fracaro
Nikki Cullingford
42
19.7
17:01 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
38
519
Squid Kings
Squid Kings #519
Male 28+
05:34:55.39
05:34:55.39
5
(16)
28+
5
01:52:22.34
Male
16
Jacques Flouzat
Julian Bulich
44
19.7
17:00 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
37
523
Team Zach & Ned
Team Zach & Ned #523
Male 28+
05:33:17.65
05:33:17.65
4
(15)
28+
4
01:50:44.61
Male
15
Ned Eldon
Zach Martinick
28
19.7
16:55 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
36
510
Omega Wolves
Omega Wolves #510
Male 100+
05:31:15.65
05:31:15.65
4
(14)
100+
4
00:57:20.77
Male
14
Fletcher Barr
Julian Mills
111
19.7
16:48 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
35
637
Tj
Tj #637
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:31:01.74
05:31:01.74
5
(10)
50+ Mixed
5
00:55:14.65
Mixed
10
Joshua Mitchener
Tayla Rump
55
19.7
16:48 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
34
621
Swannie Shambles
Swannie Shambles #621
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:29:42.77
05:29:42.77
1
(9)
100+ Mixed
1
Mixed
9
Rachelle Doyle
Robert Franklyn
110
19.7
16:44 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
33
594
Last Resort
Last Resort #594
Female 28+
05:29:11.13
05:29:11.13
6
(12)
28+
6
00:39:45.12
Female
12
Alice Harwood
Jane Harwood
37
19.7
16:42 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
32
495
Floreatdolphins
Floreatdolphins #495
Male 50+
05:28:11.95
05:28:11.95
3
(13)
50+
3
00:44:26.96
Male
13
David Maggs
Ethan Allegret
73
19.7
16:39 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
31
640
U2
U2 #640
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:27:48.95
05:27:48.95
4
(8)
50+ Mixed
4
00:52:01.86
Mixed
8
Kyle Quaid
Rachel Ross
66
19.7
16:38 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
30
595
Leisure Lane
Leisure Lane #595
Mixed 28+ Mixed
05:27:33.99
05:27:33.99
4
(7)
28+ Mixed
4
01:12:47.81
Mixed
7
Harrison Abrahams
Jessica Madden
39
19.7
16:37 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
29
598
Lucky Shamrocks
Lucky Shamrocks #598
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:25:23.96
05:25:23.96
3
(6)
50+ Mixed
3
00:49:36.86
Mixed
6
Hugh Stuart
Lauren Mclean
51
19.7
16:31 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
28
566
Double On The Rocks
Double On The Rocks #566
Female 100+
05:23:50.55
05:23:50.55
1
(11)
100+
1
Female
11
Renee Waller
Tracey Shaw
112
19.7
16:26 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
27
636
Tiger Mums
Tiger Mums #636
Female 75+
05:22:46.59
05:22:46.59
2
(10)
75+
2
00:48:56.41
Female
10
Catherine Rawsthorne
Nicole Annson
87
19.7
16:23 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
26
491
Dirty Rag
Dirty Rag #491
Male 75+
05:21:49.07
05:21:49.07
4
(12)
75+
4
00:53:02.49
Male
12
David Alston
Patrick Prendiville
75
19.7
16:20 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
25
490
Cut Corners
Cut Corners #490
Male 100+
05:17:50.81
05:17:50.81
3
(11)
100+
3
00:43:55.93
Male
11
Graham Iddles
Ryan Webb
109
19.7
16:08 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
24
517
Sargenstew
Sargenstew #517
Male 100+
05:12:58.96
05:12:58.96
2
(10)
100+
2
00:39:04.09
Male
10
Craig Brooks
Stewart Collingwood
102
19.7
15:53 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
23
648
Zennamal
Zennamal #648
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:12:53.41
05:12:53.41
2
(5)
50+ Mixed
2
00:37:06.31
Mixed
5
Anna Bonadeo
Zen Durbidge
61
19.7
15:52 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
22
502
Jayson Mark 002
Jayson Mark 002 #502
Male 75+
05:11:33.42
05:11:33.42
3
(9)
75+
3
00:42:46.84
Male
9
Jayson Stephens
Mark Mulvay
90
19.7
15:48 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
21
486
Chenjera Gondo
Chenjera Gondo #486
Male 50+
05:11:13.31
05:11:13.31
2
(8)
50+
2
00:27:28.32
Male
8
Brett Fox
Levi Fargnoli
51
19.7
15:47 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
20
559
Crossing Paths
Crossing Paths #559
Female 28+
05:10:51.67
05:10:51.67
5
(9)
28+
5
00:21:25.66
Female
9
Chelsea Unwin
Georgina Docherty
45
19.7
15:46 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
19
525
The Money Makers
The Money Makers #525
Male 28+
05:10:29.07
05:10:29.07
3
(7)
28+
3
01:27:56.03
Male
7
Tom Hay
Tom Wittenooom
32
19.7
15:45 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
18
545
Aquaholics
Aquaholics #545
Female 28+
05:09:13.56
05:09:13.56
4
(8)
28+
4
00:19:47.55
Female
8
Katie Waddell
Leah Martin
37
19.7
15:41 min/km
Wave 7 Duo F & Mix Pink
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (167 items)
© 2023